Canadian Cyclist

 

August 25/21 10:50 am - Jackson Wins Stage and Moves into Overall at Simac Ladies Tour


Posted by Editoress on 08/25/21
 

Results from the second stage of Women's World Tour, Simac Ladies Tour in the Netherlands

Stage 1: Zwolle to Hardenberg, 134.4 km
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 3:18:20
2 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope at s.t.
3 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:04
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
5 Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing
6 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
7 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
8 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
9 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
10 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx
11 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
12 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
13 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
14 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
15 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
16 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
17 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
18 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
19 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
20 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
21 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
22 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
23 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
24 Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
25 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
27 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
28 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
29 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
30 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
31 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
32 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
33 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing
34 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
35 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
36 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
37 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
38 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
39 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
40 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
41 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
42 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
43 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
44 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
45 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
46 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
47 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
48 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
49 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
50 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
51 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women
52 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
53 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
54 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
55 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange
56 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
57 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
58 Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
59 Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
60 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
61 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
62 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
63 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
64 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
65 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
66 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
67 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
68 Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
69 Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM
70 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service
71 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
72 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing
73 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
74 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
75 Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
76 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
77 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
78 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
79 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
80 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
81 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
82 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
83 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:58
84 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:14
85 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:18
86 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
87 Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing
88 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
89 Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 5:21
90 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
DNS Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team Women
 
GC
1 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing 3:21:25
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team at s.t.
3 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:03
4 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:05
5 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:06
6 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx s.t.
7 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 0:07
8 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:08
9 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
10 Lisa Klein (Ger) Canyon//SRAM Racing
11 Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Movistar Team Women
12 Charlotte Kool (Ned) NXTG Racing all s.t.
13 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:09
14 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
15 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM both s.t.
16 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:10
17 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx s.t.
18 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:11
19 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
20 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
21 Emma Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team Women
22 Vittoria Guazzini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
23 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM all s.t.
24 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:12
25 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
26 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM
27 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
28 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service all s.t.
29 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:13
30 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing
31 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx both s.t.
32 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:14
33 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG Racing
34 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Team DSM
35 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
36 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team Women
37 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
38 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 0:15
39 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
40 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:16
41 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing
42 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG Racing
43 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
44 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
45 Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
46 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:17
47 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
48 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon//SRAM Racing
50 Danique Braam (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
51 Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
52 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
53 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana all s.t.
54 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team Women 0:18
55 Catalina Anais Soto Campos (Chi) NXTG Racing
56 Quinty Ton (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
57 Laura Tomasi (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
58 Julia Borgström (Swe) NXTG Racing 0:19
59 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:20
60 Romy Kasper (Ger) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
61 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
62 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Lotto Soudal Ladies
63 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg all s.t.
64 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:21
65 Franziska Brauße (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
66 Julie Leth (Den) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
67 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team
68 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
69 Silke Smulders (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:22
70 Julia Soek (Ned) Team DSM 0:23
71 Valerie Demey (Bel) Liv Racing
72 Alana Castrique (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
73 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing
74 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange all s.t.
75 Jesse Vandenbulcke (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:24
76 Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Liv Racing 0:26
77 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
78 Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
79 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
80 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:27
81 Nienke Wasmus (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 0:35
82 Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies 0:36
83 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 1:23
84 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team Women 1:37
85 Lieke Nooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:25
86 Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 2:29
87 Georgia Williams (NZl) Team BikeExchange 2:37
88 Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG Racing 3:23
89 Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling 5:30
90 Anastasiia Chursina (Rus) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 5:45



Simac Ladies Tour Prologue results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.