Posted by Editoress on 08/25/21
Results from the eleventh stage in Spain
Stage 11: Antequera to Valdepeñas de Jaén, 133.6 km | |
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma | 3:11:00 |
2 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team | at 0:03 |
3 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team | 0:05 |
4 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | 0:07 |
5 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | |
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM | |
7 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | |
8 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech | all s.t. |
9 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | 11 |
10 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
11 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | |
12 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Qhubeka NextHash | |
13 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious | all s.t. |
14 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal | 0:17 |
15 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | s.t. |
16 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 0:20 |
17 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 0:23 |
18 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
19 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | |
20 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | all s.t. |
21 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis | 0:29 |
22 Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | s.t. |
23 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 0:34 |
24 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | 0:38 |
25 Magnus Cort Neilsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo | 0:49 |
26 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
27 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
28 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | all s.t. |
29 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 1:09 |
30 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates | |
31 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange | both s.t. |
32 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:31 |
33 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 1:59 |
34 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | 2:01 |
35 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates | 2:09 |
36 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 2:17 |
37 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal | s.t. |
38 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 2:22 |
39 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 2:51 |
40 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers | s.t. |
41 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM | 2:56 |
42 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious | s.t. |
43 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 3:00 |
44 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | s.t. |
45 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 3:03 |
46 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange | |
47 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
48 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
49 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | all s.t. |
50 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange | 3:23 |
51 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 3:31 |
52 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ | 3:38 |
53 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 6:01 |
54 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
55 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | both s.t. |
56 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 6:09 |
57 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 6:19 |
58 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 6:30 |
59 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech | 6:51 |
60 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 7:07 |
61 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 7:31 |
62 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 7:38 |
63 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 7:48 |
64 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
65 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | |
66 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo | all s.t. |
67 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates | 7:51 |
68 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 7:53 |
69 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 8:05 |
70 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 8:09 |
71 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 8:14 |
72 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers | 9:06 |
73 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal | s.t. |
74 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH | 9:08 |
75 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
76 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | |
77 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
78 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
79 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
80 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash | |
81 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM | |
82 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | |
83 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | |
84 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | |
85 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | all s.t. |
86 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo | 9:24 |
87 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | s.t. |
88 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious | 9:25 |
89 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo | s.t. |
90 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team | 9:27 |
91 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | s.t. |
92 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 9:31 |
93 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | 9:35 |
94 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM | s.t. |
95 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | 10:00 |
96 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 10:13 |
97 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 10:15 |
98 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 10:27 |
99 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 11:28 |
100 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 11:31 |
101 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ | |
102 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | |
103 Sander Armée (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | |
104 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious | |
105 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious | |
106 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious | |
107 Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash | all s.t. |
108 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM | 11:50 |
109 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 11:52 |
110 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | |
111 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep | both s.t. |
112 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 11:55 |
113 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM | 13:27 |
114 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM | |
115 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | |
116 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | |
117 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | |
118 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
119 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
120 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
121 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | |
122 Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
123 Xabier Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | |
124 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis | |
125 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | |
126 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Cofidis | |
127 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
128 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ | |
129 Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | |
130 Floris de Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | |
131 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
132 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | |
133 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | all s.t. |
134 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | 13:38 |
135 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | s.t. |
136 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 13:40 |
137 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 13:44 |
138 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation | |
139 Lawson G Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo | both s.t. |
140 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Qhubeka NextHash | 13:49 |
141 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
142 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
143 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | |
144 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
145 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
146 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis | |
147 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
148 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM | |
149 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation | |
150 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
151 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | |
152 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe | all s.t. |
153 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | 13:56 |
154 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
155 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | |
156 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | |
157 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | |
158 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | |
159 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo | |
160 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | |
161 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo | all s.t. |
162 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 14:00 |
163 Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash | s.t. |
164 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 14:03 |
165 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix | s.t. |
166 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix | 14:05 |
167 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 14:07 |
168 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe | 14:09 |
DNF Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo | |
DNS Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | |
DNS Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | |
GC | |
1 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 41:48:57 |
2 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis | at 0:58 |
3 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma | 1:56 |
4 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team | 2:31 |
5 Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Movistar Team | 3:28 |
6 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious | 3:55 |
7 Egan Bernal Gomez (Col) Ineos Grenadiers | 4:46 |
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 4:57 |
9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma | 5:03 |
10 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | 5:38 |
11 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech | 6:08 |
12 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 6:22 |
13 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious | 6:54 |
14 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 7:11 |
15 David de la Cruz (Esp) UAE Team Emirates | 7:15 |
16 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 9:35 |
17 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates | 13:09 |
18 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 15:33 |
19 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious | 16:55 |
20 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 18:23 |
21 Fabio Aru (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash | 18:50 |
22 Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis | 21:58 |
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates | 25:06 |
24 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team | 26:24 |
25 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious | 27:10 |
26 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 29:06 |
27 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | 32:13 |
28 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM | 32:29 |
29 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 32:42 |
30 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers | 33:19 |
31 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 36:57 |
32 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 37:27 |
33 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 37:38 |
34 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 37:48 |
35 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 38:11 |
36 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious | 39:16 |
37 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 42:42 |
38 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 43:19 |
39 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange | 43:33 |
40 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM | 43:41 |
41 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo | 44:04 |
42 Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH | 44:56 |
43 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Qhubeka NextHash | 46:15 |
44 Jefferson Cepeda Ortiz (Ecu) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 46:54 |
45 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM | 47:21 |
46 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 48:08 |
47 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 49:05 |
48 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 49:06 |
49 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 49:12 |
50 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 51:08 |
51 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 51:37 |
52 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange | 51:57 |
53 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers | 52:10 |
54 Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain Victorious | 53:15 |
55 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 56:24 |
56 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 57:03 |
57 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH | 57:53 |
58 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 59:12 |
59 James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation | 1:01:53 |
60 Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:03:55 |
61 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal | 1:04:30 |
62 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 1:06:56 |
63 Floris de Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:07:23 |
64 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 1:07:55 |
65 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates | 1:08:14 |
66 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 1:08:24 |
67 Magnus Cort Neilsen (Den) EF Education-Nippo | 1:11:33 |
68 Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:12:01 |
69 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates | 1:12:40 |
70 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH | 1:12:46 |
71 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:13:41 |
72 Lawson G Craddock (USA) EF Education-Nippo | 1:13:51 |
73 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 1:14:33 |
74 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:15:21 |
75 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 1:15:33 |
76 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo | 1:15:44 |
77 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Cofidis | 1:15:49 |
78 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal | s.t. |
79 James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 1:16:25 |
80 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 1:16:55 |
81 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 1:17:01 |
82 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-Nippo | 1:17:24 |
83 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team | 1:17:29 |
84 Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates | 1:17:53 |
85 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe | 1:18:03 |
86 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 1:18:06 |
87 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | 1:18:12 |
88 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 1:19:05 |
89 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 1:23:05 |
90 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 1:23:44 |
91 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:23:52 |
92 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 1:24:46 |
93 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis | 1:26:33 |
94 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech | s.t. |
95 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo | 1:27:51 |
96 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 1:28:11 |
97 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 1:28:38 |
98 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 1:29:35 |
99 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 1:30:01 |
100 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:30:46 |
101 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM | 1:31:10 |
102 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 1:31:55 |
103 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:31:59 |
104 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 1:32:09 |
105 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM | 1:32:20 |
106 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 1:32:41 |
107 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 1:33:32 |
108 Sander Armée (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | 1:34:01 |
109 Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team | 1:34:14 |
110 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates | 1:34:22 |
111 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | 1:34:53 |
112 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 1:36:11 |
113 Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team BikeExchange | 1:36:45 |
114 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo | 1:38:15 |
115 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:38:35 |
116 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis | 1:39:35 |
117 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:39:45 |
118 Xabier Azparren Irurzun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | s.t. |
119 Alvaro Cuadros Morata (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:39:52 |
120 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe | 1:39:53 |
121 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH | 1:40:14 |
122 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team BikeExchange | 1:41:44 |
123 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma | 1:41:51 |
124 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ | 1:42:01 |
125 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe | 1:43:04 |
126 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:43:19 |
127 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ | 1:43:20 |
128 Aritz Bagües Kalparsoro (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:43:21 |
129 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 1:43:39 |
130 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash | 1:44:36 |
131 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 1:44:37 |
132 Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:45:34 |
133 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ | 1:46:09 |
134 Alexander Krieger (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:46:39 |
135 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers | 1:46:51 |
136 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal | 1:46:52 |
137 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ | 1:46:59 |
138 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious | 1:47:17 |
139 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 1:47:35 |
140 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious | 1:47:44 |
141 Connor Brown (NZl) Qhubeka NextHash | 1:49:07 |
142 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Qhubeka NextHash | 1:49:59 |
143 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 1:50:09 |
144 Chad Haga (USA) Team DSM | 1:51:09 |
145 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Jumbo-Visma | 1:52:29 |
146 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash | 1:53:08 |
147 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation | 1:53:21 |
148 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Astana-Premier Tech | 1:53:27 |
149 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM | 1:53:55 |
150 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis | 1:54:44 |
151 Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi | 1:55:07 |
152 Sebastian Berwick (Aus) Israel Start-up Nation | 1:56:15 |
153 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:56:41 |
154 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix | 1:57:38 |
155 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo | 1:58:33 |
156 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 1:59:33 |
157 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo | 1:59:55 |
158 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM | 2:00:16 |
159 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo | s.t. |
160 Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Burgos-BH | 2:00:18 |
161 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 2:00:34 |
162 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux | 2:02:09 |
163 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe | 2:05:08 |
164 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 2:07:57 |
165 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 2:07:59 |
166 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe | 2:08:08 |
167 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation | 2:11:35 |
168 Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep | 2:12:39 |
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 1
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 2
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 3
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 4
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 5
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 6
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 7
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 8
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 9
La Vuelta ciclista a Espana: Stage 10
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |