Canadian Cyclist

 

August 26/21 11:25 am - MTB World Championships: Women and Men Short Track Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/21
 

Results from the Short Track Finals in Val di Sole, Italy

Short Track
 
Women, 7 laps
1 Sina Frei (Switzerland) 0:20:11
2 Evie Richards (Great Britain) at 0:00
3 Pauline Ferrand Prevot (France) 0:01
4 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) 0:02
5 Jolanda Neff (Switzerland) 0:11
6 Rebecca McConnell (Australia) 0:17
7 Iryna Popova (Ukraine) 0:26
8 Jenny Rissveds (Sweden) 0:37
9 Greta Seiwald (Italy) 0:41
10 Alessandra Keller (Switzerland) 0:42
11 Candice Lill (South Africa) 0:43
12 Eva Lechner (Italy) 0:49
13 Janika Loiv (Estonia) 0:52
14 Annie Last (Great Britain) 0:58
15 Haley Batten (United States of America) 1:01
16 Jitka Cabelicka (Czech Republic) 1:08
17 Kelsey Urban (United States of America) 1:11
18 Ramona Forchini (Switzerland) 1:12
19 Laurie Arseneault (Canada) 1:16
20 Mariske Strauss (South Africa) 1:18
21 Linn Gustafzzon (Sweden) 1:19
22 Kristina Ilina (Russia) 1:21
23 Hannah Finchamp (United States of America) 1:25
24 Nadine Rieder (Germany) 1:26
25 Steffi Haeberlin (Switzerland) 1:30
26 Sandra Walter (Canada) 1:31
27 Elisabeth Brandau (Germany) 1:43
28 Viktoria Kirsanova (Russia) 2:07
29 Janka Keseg Stevkova (Slovakia) -2 laps
30 Haley Smith (Canada) -2 laps
31 Jana Czeczinkarova (Czech Republic) -2 laps
32 Leticia Jaqueline Soares Candido (Brazil) -3 laps
33 Maria Trinidad Moreno Camus (Chile) -3 laps
DNF Chiara Teocchi (Italy)
DNF Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Netherlands)
DNS Kate Courtney (United States of America)
DNS Lea Davison (United States of America)
DNS Nicole Koller (Switzerland)
DNS Lena Gerault (France)
 
Men, 8 laps
1 Christopher Blevins (United States of America) 0:19:30
2 Henrique Avancini (Brazil) at 0:02
3 Maximilian Brandl (Germany) 0:02
4 Ondrej Cink (Czech Republic) 0:03
5 Alan Hatherly (South Africa) 0:05
6 Martins Blums (Latvia) 0:17
7 Jens Schuermans (Belgium) 0:21
8 Filippo Colombo (Switzerland) 0:21
9 Gioele Bertolini (Italy) 0:23
10 Daniele Braidot (Italy) 0:24
11 Samuel Gaze (New Zealand) 0:28
12 Maxime Marotte (France) 0:29
13 Anton Cooper (New Zealand) 0:41
14 Nadir Colledani (Italy) 0:42
15 Joshua Dubau (France) 0:44
16 Quinton Disera (Canada) 0:51
17 Peter Disera (Canada) 0:51
18 Gerhard Kerschbaumer (Italy) 0:52
19 Niklas Schehl (Germany) 0:52
20 Ben Oliver (New Zealand) 1:01
21 Matthew Beers (South Africa) 1:02
22 Martin Haring (Slovakia) 1:04
23 Sebastian Fini Carstensen (Denmark) 1:12
24 Luke Vrouwenvelder (United States of America) 1:14
25 Stephan Davoust (United States of America) 1:14
26 Jan Skarnitzl (Czech Republic) 1:14
27 Oleksandr Koniaiev (Ukraine) 1:20
28 Tyler Orschel (Canada) 1:22
29 Nicolas Delich Pardo (Chile) 1:26
30 Dmytro Titarenko (Ukraine) 1:27
31 Bartlomiej Wawak (Poland) 1:32
32 Marc Andre Fortier (Canada) 1:37
33 Ulan Bastos Galinski (Brazil) 1:41
34 Erik Haegstad (Norway) -1 lap
35 Matej Ulik (Slovakia) -2 laps
36 Maximilian Foidl (Austria) -2 laps
37 Jose Gerardo Ulloa Arevalo (Mexico) -2 laps
DNF Luiz Henrique Cocuzzi (Brazil)
DNS Manuel Fumic (Germany)
DNS Jonas Lindberg (Denmark)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.