Canadian Cyclist

 

August 28/21 8:37 am - MTB World Championships: U23 Men and Women results


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/21
 

Results from the U23 Women's and Men's XC race in Val Di Sole, Italy

U23 Women, 17.96 km (start loop + 4 laps)
1 Mona Mitterwallner (Austria) 1:06:57
2 Laura Stigger (Austria) at 2:04
3 Caroline Bohe (Denmark) 3:26
4 Marika Tovo (Italy) 4:03
5 Kata Blanka Vas (Hungary) 4:10
6 Ronja Eibl (Germany) 4:46
7 Giada Specia (Italy) 5:22
8 Noelle Buri (Switzerland) 5:51
9 Gwendalyn Gibson (United States of America) 5:57
10 Raquel Queiros (Portugal) 6:25
11 Emeline Detilleux (Belgium) 6:33
12 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Switzerland) 6:46
13 Rebekka Estermann (Switzerland) 7:17
14 Harriet Harnden (Great Britain) 7:27
15 Puck Pieterse (Netherlands) 7:36
16 Tina Zueger (Switzerland) 8:08
17 Sofie Pedersen (Denmark) 8:13
18 Madigan Munro (United States of America) 8:37
19 Virag Buzsaki (Hungary) 9:00
20 Matylda Szczecinska (Poland) 9:13
21 Isaure Medde (France) 9:23
22 Anna Kay (Great Britain) 9:38
23 Marianne Theberge (Canada) 10:00
24 Tereza Saskova (Czech Republic) 10:47
25 Emilly Johnston (Canada) 10:55
26 Adela Holubova (Czech Republic) 10:56
27 Ronja Bloechlinger (Switzerland) 11:10
28 Nicole Pesse (Italy) 11:21
29 Savilia Blunk (United States of America) 11:22
30 Roxane Vermette (Canada) 11:28
31 Tamara Wiedmann (Austria) 12:09
32 Zuzana Safarova (Czech Republic) 12:12
33 Ana Santos (Portugal) 12:14
34 Urara Kawaguchi (Japan) 12:48
35 Sidney McGill (Canada) 13:03
36 Regina Schmidel (Hungary) 13:09
37 Lucia Gomez Andreu (Spain) 13:27
38 Maria Sherstiuk (Ukraine) 13:57
39 Anna Miroliubova (Russia) 14:35
40 Akari Kobayashi (Japan) 14:42
41 Vita Movrin (Slovenia) 14:49
42 Juliette Larose Gingras (Canada) 15:00
43 Jocelyn Stel (Canada) 15:17
44 Ana Maria Roa Munoz (Colombia) 15:32
45 Milena Drelak (Poland) 15:55
46 Corina Druml (Austria) - 1 Lap
47 Dana Gilligan (Canada) - 1 Lap
48 Francesca Saccu (Italy) - 1 Lap
49 Catalina Vidaurre Kossmann (Chile) - 1 Lap
50 Nuria Bosch Pico (Spain) - 1 Lap
51 Radka Paulechova (Slovakia) - 1 Lap
52 Yarela Gonzalez Obando (Chile) - 2 Laps
53 Danielle Strydom (South Africa) - 2 Laps
DNS Loana Lecomte (France)
DNS Leonie Daubermann (Germany)
DNS Luisa Daubermann (Germany)
 
U23 Men, 21.96 km (start loop + 5 laps)
1 Martin Vidaurre Kossmann (Chile) 1:10:31
2 Juri Zanotti (Italy) at 1:03
3 Joel Roth (Switzerland) 1:38
4 Luca Schaetti (Switzerland) 1:55
5 Jofre Cullell Estape (Spain) 2:23
6 Filippo Fontana (Italy) 2:32
7 Simone Avondetto (Italy) 2:41
8 David List (Germany) 2:52
9 Tomer Zaltsman (Israel) 3:18
10 Mathis Guay (France) 3:24
11 Carter Woods (Canada) 3:31
12 Charlie Aldridge (Great Britain) 3:42
13 Andreas Emanuele Vittone (Italy) 3:49
14 Dario Lillo (Switzerland) 3:58
15 Riley Amos (United States of America) 4:06
16 Cameron Orr (Great Britain) 4:07
17 Gunnar Holmgren (Canada) 4:08
18 Mats Tubaas Glende (Norway) 4:46
19 Harry Birchill (Great Britain) 4:54
20 Fabio Puentener (Switzerland) 5:02
21 Eitan Levi (Israel) 5:07
22 Leon Reinhard Kaiser (Germany) 5:09
23 Mario Bair (Austria) 5:11
24 Janis Baumann (Switzerland) 5:14
25 Fabio Spena (Switzerland) 5:24
26 Jan Zatloukal (Czech Republic) 5:30
27 Gustavo Xavier De Oliveira Pereira (Brazil) 5:58
28 Jan Saska (Czech Republic) 6:07
29 Davide Toneatti (Italy) 6:12
30 Oliver Solvhoj (Denmark) 6:20
31 Markus Eydt (Germany) 6:25
32 Oscar Lind (Sweden) 6:25
33 Bjorn Riley (United States of America) 6:25
34 Jarne Vandersteen (Belgium) 6:42
35 Johan van Zyl (South Africa) 6:44
36 Gil-Li Gonen (Israel) 7:09
37 Robbie Day (United States of America) 7:28
38 Ivan Feijoo Alberte (Spain) 7:33
39 Mateusz Nieboras (Poland) 7:34
40 Markus Heuer (Denmark) 7:51
41 Jakub Jencus (Slovakia) 7:52
42 Xavier Roy (Canada) 7:53
43 Nelson Pena Franco (Colombia) 8:05
44 Cameron Wright (Australia) 8:12
45 Nadav Raisberg (Israel) 8:14
46 Nikolai Ivanov (Russia) 8:14
47 Victor Philipsen (Denmark) 8:23
48 Esteban Herrera Ochoa (Mexico) 8:32
49 Daniel van der Walt (South Africa) 8:40
50 Ignacio Gallo Florido (Chile) 8:55
51 Knut Rohme (Norway) 9:24
52 Tyler Clark (Canada) 9:38
53 Angel Barron Lopez (Mexico) 9:40
54 Yotam Deshe (Israel) 9:43
55 Matjaz Lozar (Slovenia) 9:49
56 Daniel Churfuerst (Austria) 9:56
57 Samuel Jirous (Czech Republic) 10:07
58 Noah Ramsay (Canada) 10:12
59 Jacob Morales Ortega (Puerto Rico) 10:25
60 Jan Jereb (Slovenia) 10:34
61 David Sulc (Czech Republic) 10:54
62 Jose Cabrera Gonzalez (Mexico) 11:01
63 Tobias Lillelund (Denmark) 11:46
64 Artem Gorshkov (Russia) - 1 Lap
65 Nicolas Martin Soto (Chile) - 1 Lap
66 Vincent Thiboutot (Canada) - 1 Lap
67 Keagan Bontekoning (South Africa) - 1 Lap
68 Stanislaw Nowak (Poland) - 1 Lap
69 Lukas Hatz (Austria) - 1 Lap
70 Alex Junior Malacarne (Brazil) - 1 Lap
71 Riki Kitabayashi (Japan) - 1 Lap
72 Diego del Campo Ariztia (Chile) - 1 Lap
73 Kilian Folguera Diaz (Andorra) - 1 Lap
74 Cameron Jones (New Zealand) - 1 Lap
75 David Domingo Campos Motos (Spain) - 1 Lap
76 Jakob Klemencic (Slovenia) - 1 Lap
77 Matic Kranjec Zagar (Slovenia) - 1 Lap
78 Tomas Caulier Marinovic (Chile) - 1 Lap
79 Patrick Pescaru (Romania) - 1 Lap
80 William Cote (Canada) - 1 Lap
81 Sebastian Gesche Antona (Chile) - 1 Lap
82 Ignas Ambrazas (Lithuania) - 1 Lap
83 Razvan-Dan Grec (Romania) - 2 Laps
84 Sebastian Brenes Mata (Costa Rica) - 2 Laps
85 Anthony Bilic (Croatia) - 2 Laps
86 Kristian Janosik (Slovakia) - 2 Laps
87 Jonathan David Cantor Sanchez (Colombia) - 2 Laps
88 Roberto-Dumitru Burta (Romania) - 2 Laps
89 Jonathan Marrero Rivera (Puerto Rico) - 2 Laps
90 Stefan Ancion Havet (Andorra) - 2 Laps
91 Juan Francisco Diaz Torres (Argentina) - 2 Laps
92 Unathi Nxumalo (South Africa) - 2 Laps
93 Balazs Sylvester (Hungary) - 3 Laps
DNF Alexandre Balmer (Switzerland)
DNF Mathis Azzaro (France)
DNF Mihael Stajnar (Slovenia)
DNF Rodzers Petaks (Latvia)
DNS David Risberg (Sweden)

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.