Canadian Cyclist

 

August 29/21 8:38 am - MTB World Championships: Downhill Final results


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/21
 

Results from the DH Final in Val di Sole, Italy

 

Junior Men Time          
Gap
1 Jackson Goldstone (Canada) 3:37.097 0:00
2 Jordan Williams (Great Britain) 3:38.909 1.812
3 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (New Zealand) 3:40.657 3.560
4 Ethan Craik (Great Britain) 3:41.945 4.848
5 Oisin O Callaghan (Ireland) 3:43.315 6.218
6 James Macdermid (New Zealand) 3:44.556 7.459
7 Davide Cappello (Italy) 3:44.969 7.872
8 Guy Johnston (New Zealand) 3:46.075 8.978
9 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Colombia) 3:46.707 9.610
10 Nuno Reis (Portugal) 3:48.587 11.49
11 Nicolas Baechler (Switzerland) 3:49.360 12.263
12 Dylan Maples (United States of America) 3:49.813 12.716
13 Jack Piercy (Great Britain) 3:50.185 13.088
14 Ryan Brannen (Great Britain) 3:51.387 14.290
15 Marcus Goguen (Canada) 3:52.727 15.630
16 Loic Martin (France) 3:52.787 15.690
17 Dennis Luffman (Great Britain) 3:53.550 16.453
18 Wei Tien Ho (Canada) 3:54.013 16.916
19 Tom Guillo (France) 3:54.607 17.510
20 Andrew Driscoll (United States of America) 3:56.414 19.317
21 Oliver Davis (Australia) 3:57.966 20.869
22 Connor Smith (Great Britain) 4:02.201 25.104
23 Robin Novotny (Czech Republic) 4:02.471 25.374
24 Dean Lindsey (United States of America) 4:02.814 25.717
25 Steffen Smets (Germany) 4:03.079 25.982
26 Kelian Vanreusel (Belgium) 4:03.250 26.153
27 William Brodie (Great Britain) 4:05.617 28.520
28 Kewin Echardt Kling (Sweden) 4:06.312 29.215
29 Nico Schlebes (Germany) 4:06.771 29.674
30 Alexandros Topkaroglou (Greece) 4:08.227 31.130
31 David Cvinger (Czech Republic) 4:09.013 31.916
32 Arnau Graslaub Miro (Andorra) 4:22.221 45.124
33 Daniel Augustsson (Sweden) 4:29.563 52.466
34 Christopher Strom (Finland) 4:31.318 54.221
35 Patrik Chomist (Slovakia) 4:42.947 1:05.850
36 Kenth Lusenberg (Estonia) 4:44.827 1:07.730
37 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Spain) 4:46.119 1:09.022
38 Lorenzo Masseglia (France) 4:49.901 1:12.804
39 Jakob Jewett (Canada) 4:57.321 1:20.224
40 Preston Williams (Great Britain) 5:02.174 1:25.077
41 Andras Moldvai (Hungary) 5:09.094 1:31.997
42 Lorenz Rieger (Austria) 5:47.238 2:10.141
43 Noah Hofmann (Austria) 6:50.333 3:13.236
44 Guglielmo Gazzola (Italy) 7:16.742 3:39.645
45 Alex Wayman (New Zealand) 7:37.197 4:00.100
DSQ Tristan Lemire (Canada)
DNF Remy Meier-Smith (Australia)
DNF Alix Francoz (France)
DNF Coen Skrypnek (Canada)
DNF Mel Filipic (Slovenia)
DNF Gustaf Johansson Jones (Sweden)
DNS Jakob Micha (Germany)
DNS Cole Stinson (Canada)
 
Junior Women
1 Izabela Yankova (Bulgaria) 4:30.865 0:00
2 Kine Haugom (Norway) 4:41.709 10.844
3 Gracey Hemstreet (Canada) 4:44.110 13.245
4 Simonka Kuchynkova (Slovakia) 4:46.018 15.153
5 Delia Da Mocogno (Switzerland) 4:46.377 15.512
6 Leona Pierrini (France) 4:47.472 16.607
7 Ella Erickson (United States of America) 4:48.546 17.681
8 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Spain) 4:50.463 19.598
9 Siel Van Der Velden (Belgium) 4:54.130 23.265
10 Emmy Lan (Canada) 5:02.107 31.242
11 Sophie Gutoehrle (Austria) 5:10.390 39.525
12 Lily Boucher (Canada) 5:13.362 42.497
13 Emma Artz (United States of America) 5:36.270 1:05.405
14 Vanessa Bruneau (Canada) 5:39.074 1:08.209
DNF Vicky Clavel (France)
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (France) 4:06.243 0:00
2 Marine Cabirou (France) 4:11.070 4.827
3 Camille Balanche (Switzerland) 4:12.342 6.099
4 Monika Hrastnik (Slovenia) 4:15.328 9.085
5 Tahnee Seagrave (Great Britain) 4:16.024 9.781
6 Eleonora Farina (Italy) 4:16.212 9.969
7 Mille Johnset (Norway) 4:16.307 10.064
8 Jessica Blewitt (New Zealand) 4:17.916 11.673
9 Veronika Widmann (Italy) 4:19.693 13.450
10 Emilie Siegenthaler (Switzerland) 4:25.714 19.471
11 Nina Hoffmann (Germany) 4:26.636 20.393
12 Valentina Holl (Austria) 4:28.822 22.579
13 Anna Newkirk (United States of America) 4:29.796 23.553
14 Mathilde Bernard (France) 4:35.084 28.841
15 Frida Helena Ronning (Norway) 4:37.792 31.549
16 Stacey Fisher (Great Britain) 4:40.005 33.762
17 Abigail Hogie (United States of America) 4:40.431 34.188
18 Rachel Pageau (Canada) 4:46.756 40.513
19 Justine Welzel (Germany) 4:49.486 43.243
20 Ainhoa Ijurko (Spain) 4:53.603 47.360
21 Marlena Neissl (Austria) 4:55.617 49.374
22 Telma Torregrosa Sancho (Spain) 4:56.418 50.175
23 Jennifer Mchugh (Canada) 4:58.892 52.649
24 Raphaela Richter (Germany) 4:59.942 53.699
25 Mariana Salazar (El Salvador) 5:08.617 1:02.374
26 Sabine Thies (South Africa) 5:16.237 1:09.994
27 Mikayla Parton (Great Britain) 5:26.605 1:20.362
DNF Mazie Hayden (United States of America)
DNF Katherine Sharp (Great Britain)
DNS Agnes Delest (France)
DNS Spela Horvat (Slovenia)
DNS Kailey Skelton (United States of America)
 
Elite Men
1 Greg Minnaar (South Africa) 3:28.963 0:00
2 Benoit Coulanges (France) 3:29.190 0.227
3 Troy Brosnan (Australia) 3:29.404 0.441
4 Loris Vergier (France) 3:30.129 1.166
5 Danny Hart (Great Britain) 3:30.813 1.850
6 Loic Bruni (France) 3:31.934 2.971
7 Matt Walker (Great Britain) 3:32.122 3.159
8 David Trummer (Austria) 3:32.123 3.160
9 Finn Iles (Canada) 3:33.352 4.389
10 Luca Shaw (United States of America) 3:33.897 4.934
11 Andreas Kolb (Austria) 3:34.001 5.038
12 Antoine Vidal (France) 3:34.257 5.294
13 Mark Wallace (Canada) 3:35.588 6.625
14 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (New Zealand) 3:35.640 6.677
15 Reece Wilson (Great Britain) 3:35.948 6.985
16 Bernard Kerr (Great Britain) 3:35.973 7.010
17 Oliver Zwar (Sweden) 3:36.979 8.016
18 Angel Suarez Alonso (Spain) 3:36.998 8.035
19 Rastislav Baranek (Slovakia) 3:37.146 8.183
20 Joe Breeden (Great Britain) 3:37.610 8.647
21 Dylan Levesque (France) 3:37.687 8.724
22 Alex Marin (Spain) 3:37.989 9.026
23 Connor Fearon (Australia) 3:38.825 9.862
24 Benjamin Zwar Kvist (Sweden) 3:39.161 10.198
25 Jacob Dickson (Ireland) 3:39.470 10.507
26 Davide Palazzari (Italy) 3:39.670 10.707
27 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (New Zealand) 3:39.940 10.977
28 Remi Thirion (France) 3:40.158 11.195
29 Dante Silva (United States of America) 3:40.283 11.320
30 Max Hartenstern (Germany) 3:40.331 11.368
31 Austin Dooley (United States of America) 3:40.352 11.389
32 Johannes Fischbach (Germany) 3:40.420 11.457
33 Adam Rojcek (Slovakia) 3:41.359 12.396
34 Michael Hannah (Australia) 3:41.368 12.405
35 Sam Gale (New Zealand) 3:41.593 12.630
36 Theo Erlangsen (South Africa) 3:42.131 13.168
37 Greg Williamson (Great Britain) 3:42.545 13.582
38 Dean Lucas (Australia) 3:42.601 13.638
39 Lino Lehmann (Switzerland) 3:44.131 15.168
40 Lucas Cruz (Canada) 3:44.205 15.242
41 Tristan Botteram (Netherlands) 3:44.927 15.964
42 Yannick Baechler (Switzerland) 3:45.046 16.083
43 Charlie Hatton (Great Britain) 3:45.504 16.541
44 Zak Gomilscek (Slovenia) 3:46.214 17.251
45 George Brannigan (New Zealand) 3:46.553 17.590
46 Charlie Harrison (United States of America) 3:46.751 17.788
47 Roger Vieira (Brazil) 3:46.767 17.804
48 Neko Mulally (United States of America) 3:46.934 17.971
49 Gabriel Neron (Canada) 3:47.549 18.586
50 Nikolas Nestoroff (United States of America) 3:49.147 20.184
51 Basil Weber (Switzerland) 3:49.656 20.693
52 Simon Maurer (Germany) 3:50.429 21.466
53 Robert Johanson (Estonia) 3:51.799 22.836
54 Hannes Lehmann (Germany) 3:51.818 22.855
55 Vladislav Sherryble (Russia) 3:52.578 23.615
56 Julian Steiner (Germany) 3:52.587 23.624
57 Christopher Cumming (Ireland) 3:53.952 24.989
58 Pablo Andres Aguilar Omodeo (Costa Rica) 3:54.911 25.948
59 Timo Pries (Germany) 3:55.200 26.237
60 Riccardo Gramatica (Italy) 3:55.353 26.390
61 Johann Potgieter (South Africa) 3:56.496 27.533
62 Jure Zabjek (Slovenia) 3:58.233 29.270
63 Dakotah Norton (United States of America) 3:58.603 29.640
64 Charles Murray (New Zealand) 4:00.089 31.126
65 Laurie Greenland (Great Britain) 4:02.216 33.253
66 Adam Eriksson (Sweden) 4:03.178 34.215
67 Henry Kerr (Ireland) 4:09.078 40.115
68 Pablo Seewald (Argentina) 4:09.247 40.284
69 Jeronimo Paez (Argentina) 4:15.359 46.396
70 Elliot Jamieson (Canada) 4:16.160 47.197
71 Thibaut Daprela (France) 4:42.243 1:13.280
72 Jan Cepelak (Czech Republic) 4:42.835 1:13.872
73 Brook Macdonald (New Zealand) 5:50.308 2:21.345
74 Luka Berginc (Slovenia) 6:02.558 2:33.595
75 Samuel Blenkinsop (New Zealand) 6:09.097 2:40.134
DNF Camilo Sanchez Salazar (Colombia)
DNF Marcello Pesenti (Italy)
DNF Hannes Alber (Italy)
DNF Amaury Pierron (France)
DNF Kye A'hern (Australia)
DNF Luke Meier-Smith (Australia)
DNS Christof Stulik (Austria)
 

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.