Canadian Cyclist

 

August 29/21 16:41 pm - Junior Women's Nations Cup Bizkaikoloreak results


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/21
 

Results from the two stages of Junior Women's Nations Cup Bizkaikoloreak in Spain

Stage 1 (Aug 28th): Abadin, 55.3 kn
1 Lucia Ruiz Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 1:25:12
2 Eglantine Rayer (Fra) French National Team 0:00
3 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:00
4 Faustine Croguennoc (Fra) Selection Occitanie 0:00
5 Anna Van Der Meiden (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:00
6 Julia Kopecky (Cze) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 0:00
7 Lisa Van Belle (Ned) Talent Cycling 0:00
8 Rosita Reijnhout (Ned) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 0:00
9 Laia Puigdefabregas Ariz (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 0:00
10 Olatz Camino Arteaga (Esp) Arabarrak 0:00
11 Camille Fahy (Fra) French National Team 0:00
12 Noemie Daumas (Fra) Selection Occitanie 0:00
13 Sofia Gomes (Por) Portugal National Team 0:00
14 Ilona Feytou (Fra) Selection Occitanie 0:00
15 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Talent Cycling 0:00
16 Kiara Lylyk (Can) Canadian National Team 0:04
17 Lisa Beaubrun (Fra) French National Team 0:04
18 Scarlett Souren (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:17
19 Babette Van Der Wolf (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:17
20 Laura Ruiz Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 0:17
21 Britt Kerste (Ned) WV Schijndel 0:17
22 Isla Walker (Can) Canadian National Team 0:17
23 Carola Van De Wetering (Ned) Talent Cycling 0:17
24 Eneritz Vadillo Crespo (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao 0:20
25 Carolina Vega Gonzalez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 0:37
26 Willemijn Prins (Ned) Talent Cycling 0:37
27 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Quebecor Stingray 0:37
28 Lison Vulliet (Fra) French National Team 0:37
29 Nahia Imaz Perez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 0:37
30 Wilma Aintila (Fin) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 0:37
31 Estrella Asencio Diaz (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 0:37
32 Coralie Houde (Can) Canadian National Team 0:37
33 Sandra Gutierrez Conde (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 0:37
34 Dewy Van Gijsel (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 0:37
35 Estela Dominguez Garcia (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 1:00
36 Beatriz Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team 1:00
37 Coline Raby (Fra) French National Team 1:06
38 Estefania Jimenez Pincay (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 1:12
39 Marta Beti Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 1:12
40 Claudia San Justo Mantecon (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 1:21
41 Carolina Leonardo Sanchez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 1:21
42 Almudena Morales Perez (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 1:21
43 Margalida Capella Florit (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 1:21
44 Lur Zufiria Aranguren (Esp) Mix Zuk-Limousin Oriako 1:21
45 Margaux Martinez (Fra) Selection Occitanie 1:21
46 Lourdes Unzue Iribarren (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 1:21
47 Ana Large (Can) Canadian National Team 1:21
48 Dylan Baker (Can) Canadian National Team 1:21
49 Marta Rosillo Marchante (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 1:21
50 Pauline Devaux (Fra) French National Team 1:21
51 Justine Thomas (Can) Quebecor Stingray 1:25
52 Naroa Fernandez Rodriguez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 1:37
53 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Canadian National Team 1:48
54 Lola Lisabois (Fra) Selection Occitanie 1:53
55 Lydia Pinto Larenjo (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 2:11
56 Nienke Dullemond (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 2:11
57 Marie Dezandez (Fra) Selection Occitanie 2:11
58 Femke Thoolen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 2:11
59 Ziortza Ortiz Beltran De Nanclares (Esp) Arabarrak 2:13
60 Vania Rico (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 2:13
61 Íris Chagas (Por) Portugal National Team 2:20
62 Jony Van Den Eijnden (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:43
63 Celia Ramirez Duran (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 2:43
64 Lukene Trujillano Gotxi (Esp) Arabarrak 2:43
65 Marisa Ferreira (Por) Portugal National Team 2:43
66 Norah Minck (Ned) Talent Cycling 2:43
67 Raquel Quintana Garcia (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 2:54
68 Eva Gabelier (Can) Quebecor Stingray 2:54
69 Miren Puy Vildarraz Perez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:43
70 Elizabeth Hurtado Carrillo (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 3:44
71 Anna Ginestar Signes (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 3:47
72 Paula Martin Lopez (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao 3:47
73 Maria Garcia Consuegra Miro (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao 3:53
74 Maria Modenes Garcia De Motiloa (Esp) Arabarrak 4:06
75 Kattalin Iriondo Gaztelumendi (Esp) Mix Zuk-Limousin Oriako 4:32
76 Rocio Garcia Martinez (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao 4:32
77 Laura Caballero Carballo (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 4:32
78 Anne Flora Robert (Can) Quebecor Stingray 5:23
79 Elissa Proulx (Can) Quebecor Stingray 5:36
DNF Xana Ruiz Suarez (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering
DNF Naya Mangas Echeveste (Esp) Mix Zuk-Limousin Oriako
DNF Naroa Olano Gonzalez (Esp) Mix Zuk-Limousin Oriako
DNF Ines Ibañez Valdivielso (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa
DNF Antonia Forteza Crespi (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa
DNF Joana Alves (Por) Portugal National Team
DNF Maria Roldan Echamendi (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra
DNF Jade Lian Fernandez Rodriguez (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao
DNF Julia Penedo Soler (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao
DNF Maite Anuncibay Gonzalez De Matauco (Esp) Arabarrak
DNF Hegoa Heredia Mendia (Esp) Arabarrak
 
Stage 2:
1 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:03:02
2 Anna Van Der Meiden (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:03:27
3 Julia Kopecky (Cze) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 2:03:27
4 Rosita Reijnhout (Ned) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 2:03:27
5 Eglantine Rayer (Fra) French National Team 2:03:33
6 Carola Van De Wetering (Ned) Talent Cycling 2:03:33
7 Lisa Beaubrun (Fra) French National Team 2:03:33
8 Lison Vulliet (Fra) French National Team 2:03:37
9 Faustine Croguennoc (Fra) Selection Occitanie 2:03:45
10 Babette Van Der Wolf (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:05:17
11 Lucia Ruiz Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 2:05:17
12 Marta Beti Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 2:05:17
13 Nahia Imaz Perez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 2:05:17
14 Sofia Gomes (Por) Portugal National Team 2:05:17
15 Britt Kerste (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:05:19
16 Carolina Vega Gonzalez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 2:05:19
17 Olatz Camino Arteaga (Esp) Arabarrak 2:05:19
18 Laura Ruiz Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 2:05:19
19 Eneritz Vadillo Crespo (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao 2:05:19
20 Laia Puigdefabregas Ariz (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 2:05:19
21 Beatriz Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team 2:05:19
22 Kiara Lylyk (Can) Canadian National Team 2:05:19
23 Estefania Jimenez Pincay (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 2:05:24
24 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Talent Cycling 2:05:24
25 Pauline Devaux (Fra) French National Team 2:05:26
26 Dylan Baker (Can) Canadian National Team 2:05:26
27 Naroa Fernandez Rodriguez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 2:05:30
28 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Quebecor Stingray 2:05:34
29 Lisa Van Belle (Ned) Talent Cycling 2:05:34
30 Noemie Daumas (Fra) Selection Occitanie 2:05:37
31 Sandra Gutierrez Conde (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 2:05:41
32 Ilona Feytou (Fra) Selection Occitanie 2:06:06
33 Estela Dominguez Garcia (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 2:06:07
34 Coralie Houde (Can) Canadian National Team 2:06:07
35 Camille Fahy (Fra) French National Team 2:06:29
36 Marta Rosillo Marchante (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 2:06:31
37 Coline Raby (Fra) French National Team 2:06:31
38 Scarlett Souren (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:07:30
39 Almudena Morales Perez (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 2:07:30
40 Claudia San Justo Mantecon (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 2:07:30
41 Elissa Proulx (Can) Quebecor Stingray 2:07:30
42 Margaux Martinez (Fra) Selection Occitanie 2:07:30
43 Lur Zufiria Aranguren (Esp) Mix Zuk-Limousin Oriako 2:07:30
44 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Canadian National Team 2:07:30
45 Lola Lisabois (Fra) Selection Occitanie 2:07:30
46 Margalida Capella Florit (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 2:07:30
47 Wilma Aintila (Fin) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 2:07:36
48 Willemijn Prins (Ned) Talent Cycling 2:07:46
49 Dewy Van Gijsel (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 2:07:55
50 Anna Ginestar Signes (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 2:10:11
51 Jony Van Den Eijnden (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:10:11
52 Femke Thoolen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 2:10:13
53 Lourdes Unzue Iribarren (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 2:10:13
54 Vania Rico (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 2:10:13
55 Marie Dezandez (Fra) Selection Occitanie 2:10:22
56 Nienke Dullemond (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 2:10:29
57 Justine Thomas (Can) Quebecor Stingray 2:11:16
58 Lukene Trujillano Gotxi (Esp) Arabarrak 2:11:17
DNF Lydia Pinto Larenjo (Esp) SeleccionEspanola
DNF Celia Ramirez Duran (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering
DNS Estrella Asencio Diaz (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering
DNF Isla Walker (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Ana Large (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Carolina Leonardo Sanchez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo
DNF Raquel Quintana Garcia (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo
DNF Kattalin Iriondo Gaztelumendi (Esp) Mix Zuk-Limousin Oriako
DNF Laura Caballero Carballo (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa
DNF Elizabeth Hurtado Carrillo (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa
DNF Marisa Ferreira (Por) Portugal National Team
DNF Íris Chagas (Por) Portugal National Team
DNF Miren Puy Vildarraz Perez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra
DNF Paula Martin Lopez (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao
DNF Rocio Garcia Martinez (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao
DNF Maria Garcia Consuegra Miro (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao
DNF Norah Minck (Ned) Talent Cycling
DNF Maria Modenes Garcia De Motiloa (Esp) Arabarrak
DNF Ziortza Ortiz Beltran De Nanclares (Esp) Arabarrak
DNF Anne Flora Robert (Can) Quebecor Stingray
DNF Eva Gabelier (Can) Quebecor Stingray
 
Final GC
1 Mijntje Geurts (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:27:56
2 Anna Van Der Meiden (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:28:31
3 Julia Kopecky (Cze) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:28:31
4 Eglantine Rayer (Fra) French National Team 3:28:38
5 Rosita Reijnhout (Ned) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:28:39
6 Lisa Beaubrun (Fra) French National Team 3:28:49
7 Faustine Croguennoc (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:28:57
8 Carola Van De Wetering (Ned) Talent Cycling 3:29:02
9 Lison Vulliet (Fra) French National Team 3:29:26
10 Lucia Ruiz Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 3:30:16
11 Sofia Gomes (Por) Portugal National Team 3:30:29
12 Olatz Camino Arteaga (Esp) Arabarrak 3:30:31
13 Laia Puigdefabregas Ariz (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:30:31
14 Kiara Lylyk (Can) Canadian National Team 3:30:34
15 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Talent Cycling 3:30:36
16 Lisa Van Belle (Ned) Talent Cycling 3:30:43
17 Babette Van Der Wolf (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:30:46
18 Laura Ruiz Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 3:30:47
19 Britt Kerste (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:30:48
20 Noemie Daumas (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:30:49
21 Eneritz Vadillo Crespo (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao 3:30:51
22 Nahia Imaz Perez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:31:06
23 Carolina Vega Gonzalez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 3:31:08
24 Ilona Feytou (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:31:18
25 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Quebecor Stingray 3:31:23
26 Sandra Gutierrez Conde (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 3:31:30
27 Beatriz Pereira (Por) Portugal National Team 3:31:31
28 Camille Fahy (Fra) French National Team 3:31:41
29 Marta Beti Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 3:31:41
30 Estefania Jimenez Pincay (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 3:31:48
31 Coralie Houde (Can) Canadian National Team 3:31:56
32 Dylan Baker (Can) Canadian National Team 3:31:59
33 Pauline Devaux (Fra) French National Team 3:31:59
34 Estela Dominguez Garcia (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 3:32:19
35 Naroa Fernandez Rodriguez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:32:19
36 Coline Raby (Fra) French National Team 3:32:49
37 Scarlett Souren (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:32:59
38 Marta Rosillo Marchante (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 3:33:04
39 Wilma Aintila (Fin) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:33:20
40 Willemijn Prins (Ned) Talent Cycling 3:33:35
41 Dewy Van Gijsel (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 3:33:44
42 Claudia San Justo Mantecon (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 3:34:03
43 Almudena Morales Perez (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 3:34:03
44 Margaux Martinez (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:34:03
45 Lur Zufiria Aranguren (Esp) Mix Zuk-Limousin Oriako 3:34:03
46 Margalida Capella Florit (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 3:34:03
47 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Canadian National Team 3:34:30
48 Lola Lisabois (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:34:35
49 Lourdes Unzue Iribarren (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:36:46
50 Femke Thoolen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 3:37:36
51 Vania Rico (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 3:37:38
52 Marie Dezandez (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:37:45
53 Nienke Dullemond (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 3:37:52
54 Justine Thomas (Can) Quebecor Stingray 3:37:53
55 Jony Van Den Eijnden (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:38:06
56 Elissa Proulx (Can) Quebecor Stingray 3:38:18
57 Anna Ginestar Signes (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 3:39:10
58 Lukene Trujillano Gotxi (Esp) Arabarrak 3:39:12
 
Points GC
1 Willemijn Prins (Ned) Talent Cycling 18 pts
2 Camille Fahy (Fra) French National Team 18
3 Kiara Lylyk (Can) Canadian National Team 17
4 Scarlett Souren (Ned) WV Schijndel 18
5 Julia Kopecky (Cze) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 17
6 Babette Van Der Wolf (Ned) WV Schijndel 17
 
Young Rider GC
1 Anna Van Der Meiden (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:28:31
2 Julia Kopecky (Cze) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:28:31
3 Eglantine Rayer (Fra) French National Team 3:28:38
4 Rosita Reijnhout (Ned) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:28:39
5 Faustine Croguennoc (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:28:57
6 Lucia Ruiz Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 3:30:16
7 Olatz Camino Arteaga (Esp) Arabarrak 3:30:31
8 Laia Puigdefabregas Ariz (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:30:31
9 Kiara Lylyk (Can) Canadian National Team 3:30:34
10 Lisa Van Belle (Ned) Talent Cycling 3:30:43
11 Babette Van Der Wolf (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:30:46
12 Laura Ruiz Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 3:30:47
13 Britt Kerste (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:30:48
14 Eneritz Vadillo Crespo (Esp) Mix Sanse-Seguros Bolbao 3:30:51
15 Nahia Imaz Perez (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:31:06
16 Carolina Vega Gonzalez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 3:31:08
17 Marta Beti Perez (Esp) Rio Miera-Meruelo 3:31:41
18 Estefania Jimenez Pincay (Esp) Caf TurnkeyEngineering 3:31:48
19 Coralie Houde (Can) Canadian National Team 3:31:56
20 Dylan Baker (Can) Canadian National Team 3:31:59
21 Estela Dominguez Garcia (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 3:32:19
22 Wilma Aintila (Fin) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:33:20
23 Dewy Van Gijsel (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 3:33:44
24 Almudena Morales Perez (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 3:34:03
25 Margaux Martinez (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:34:03
26 Lola Lisabois (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:34:35
27 Lourdes Unzue Iribarren (Esp) Nafarroa Ermitagna Navarra 3:36:46
28 Femke Thoolen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 3:37:36
29 Vania Rico (Esp) Mix-Iurreta/Furesa 3:37:38
30 Marie Dezandez (Fra) Selection Occitanie 3:37:45
31 Nienke Dullemond (Ned) Restore Cycling Team 3:37:52
32 Jony Van Den Eijnden (Ned) WV Schijndel 3:38:06
33 Anna Ginestar Signes (Esp) SeleccionEspanola 3:39:10
34 Lukene Trujillano Gotxi (Esp) Arabarrak 3:39:12



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.