Canadian Cyclist

 

August 30/21 11:02 am - Sittlington Best Young Rider at Joe Martin Stage Race Final


Posted by Editoress on 08/30/21
 

Results from the fourth and Final stage of the Joe Martin Stage race in Fayetteville, AR (USA) on August 29th

Downtown Fayetteville Criterium, 58.2 km
1 George Simpson (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:24:3
2 Sean Guydish (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli at 0:03
3 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 0:20
4 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Team Medellin EPM 0:30
5 Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Team Medellin EPM s.t.
6 Alexander Amiri (Can) Team California 0:32
7 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles
8 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles
9 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles
10 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo
11 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo
12 Nicolas Cote (Can) Desjardins-Ford
13 Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Esp) Team Medellin EPM
14 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Team Medellin EPM
15 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing
16 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Team Medellin EPM
17 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
18 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
19 Sindre Hvesser Brein (Nor) Above and Beyond Cancer
20 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Foundation CCB
21 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing
22 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle
23 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
24 David Dube (Can) Desjardins-Ford
25 Jack Bardi (USA) Gateway Devo
26 Cooper Johnson (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli
27 Conor Schunk (USA) Aevolo
28 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins-Ford
29 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing
30 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo
31 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling all s.t.
32 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canels - Zerouno 0:43
33 Edward Ouellet (Can) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND
34 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canels - Zerouno both s.t.
35 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Above and Beyond Cancer 0:47
36 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) CS Velo Racing s.t.
37 Sean Hollenbeck (USA) Team California 0:51
38 Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Team Medellin EPM
39 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo both s.t.
40 Aidan Mcneil (USA) Aevolo 0:59
41 John Borstelmann (USA) Gateway Devo 1:01
42 Brody Mcdonald (USA) Gateway Devo 1:13
43 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:27
44 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:52
45 Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo 2:20
46 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:53
47 Freddy Ovett (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 4:50
48 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND 5:14
49 Cory Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 5:23
50 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team s.t.
51 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 5:26
52 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 5:40
53 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 5:53
54 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing s.t.
55 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 6:20
56 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 6:26
57 Eddy Huntsman (USA) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 7:04
58 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing 7:31
59 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California
60 Zed Masse (Can) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND
61 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle all s.t.
62 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 7:52
63 Ryan Rudderham (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:06
64 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) Foundation CCB 8:46
65 Jeremy Obrand (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:05
66 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California
DNF Erik Hammerquist (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF James Hilyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli
DNF Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli
DNF Robert Sroka (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Jarret Oldham (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Caleb Langley (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Leonel Palma Dajui (Mex) Canels - Zerouno
DNF Ignacio Prado Juarez (Mex) Canels - Zerouno
DNF Jordan Cheyne (Can) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling
DNS Ryan Knapp (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
DNS John Becker (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling
 
Final GC
1 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 9:53:35
2 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:05
3 Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Esp) Team Medellin EPM 0:34
4 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 1:50
5 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 2:34
6 George Simpson (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2:39
7 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 2:46
8 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Team Medellin EPM 2:53
9 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:05
10 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 3:08
11 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3:10
12 Jack Bardi (USA) Gateway Devo 3:12
13 Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Team Medellin EPM 3:13
14 Sean Guydish (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli s.t.
15 Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Team Medellin EPM 3:14
16 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing 3:17
17 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo 3:19
18 Conor Schunk (USA) Aevolo s.t.
19 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 3:20
20 Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Team Medellin EPM 3:47
21 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Gateway Devo 3:48
22 Edward Ouellet (Can) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND 3:49
23 Alexander Amiri (Can) Team California 4:02
24 Sean Hollenbeck (USA) Team California 4:08
25 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Foundation CCB 4:13
26 Brody Mcdonald (USA) Gateway Devo 4:15
27 David Dube (Can) Desjardins-Ford s.t.
28 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canels - Zerouno 4:37
29 John Borstelmann (USA) Gateway Devo 4:42
30 Nicolas Cote (Can) Desjardins-Ford 4:44
31 Cristhian David Ravelo Avila (Col) CS Velo Racing 4:54
32 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Team Medellin EPM 4:56
33 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 5:10
34 Aidan Mcneil (USA) Aevolo 5:34
35 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles 5:52
36 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 7:08
37 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 9:14
38 Freddy Ovett (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 9:50
39 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 10:01
40 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing 12:18
41 Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canels - Zerouno 12:34
42 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) Foundation CCB 12:41
43 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 12:49
44 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 13:10
45 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 14:44
46 Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 18:37
47 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins-Ford 20:04
48 Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo 21:42
49 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 22:00
50 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 25:43
51 Sindre Hvesser Brein (Nor) Above and Beyond Cancer 27:02
52 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Above and Beyond Cancer 27:05
53 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND 29:58
54 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo Racing 30:49
55 Zed Masse (Can) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND 37:37
56 Eddy Huntsman (USA) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 43:17
57 Cooper Johnson (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 44:04
58 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo 44:33
59 Ryan Rudderham (Can) Toronto Hustle 47:38
60 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 50:33
61 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California 51:01
62 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 52:14
63 Cory Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 55:48
64 Jeremy Obrand (Can) Toronto Hustle 59:45
65 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:11:43
66 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California 1:11:53
 
Young Rider GC
1 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 9:56:43
2 Jack Bardi (USA) Gateway Devo at 0:04
3 Sean Guydish (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 0:05
4 Conor Schunk (USA) Aevolo 0:11
5 Gabriel Mendez (USA) Foundation CCB 1:05
6 Brody Mcdonald (USA) Gateway Devo 1:07
7 David Dube (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:07
8 Aidan Mcneil (USA) Aevolo 2:26
9 Vivien Rindisbacher (Can) Foundation CCB 9:33
10 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 9:41
11 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins-Ford 16:56
12 Sindre Hvesser Brein (Nor) Above and Beyond Cancer 23:54
13 Zed Masse (Can) Yoeleo Test Team pb 4MIND 34:29
14 Eddy Huntsman (USA) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 40:09
15 Cooper Johnson (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 40:56
16 Isaac Bryant (USA) Gateway Devo 41:25
17 Ryan Rudderham (Can) Toronto Hustle 44:30
18 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 49:06
 
Points GC
1 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 46 pts
2 George Simpson (USA) Project Echelon Racing 22
3 Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Esp) Team Medellin EPM 19
4 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 18
5 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 15
6 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 15
7 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 13
8 Sean Guydish (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 12
9 Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo 10
10 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 10
11 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Gateway Devo 10
12 Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Team Medellin EPM 7
13 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 6
14 Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Team Medellin EPM 6
15 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 6
16 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 5
17 Alexander Amiri (Can) Team California 5
18 Brody Mcdonald (USA) Gateway Devo 4
19 Tyler Magner (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 4
20 Torbjorn Andre Roed (Nor) Above and Beyond Cancer 3
21 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) L39ION of Los Angeles 2
22 Cristhian Montoya Giraldo (Col) Team Medellin EPM 1
23 Evan Hartig (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1
24 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 1
 
KoM
1 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 8 pts
2 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 6
3 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 6
4 Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Team Medellin EPM 4
5 Oscar Miguel Sevilla Rivera (Esp) Team Medellin EPM 3
6 George Simpson (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3
7 Aidan Mcneil (USA) Aevolo 3
8 Cade Bickmore (USA) Aevolo 3
9 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 3
10 Matthew Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 2
11 Sean Guydish (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycli 2
12 Tim Mcbirney (USA) Team California 2
13 Adam Roberge (Can) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 1
14 Tanner Ward (USA) First Internet Bank Cycling 1
15 Jose Tito Hernandez Jaramillo (Col) Team Medellin EPM 1
16 Alexander Amiri (Can) Team California 1



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2023 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.