Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/21 11:10 am - Lenzerheide World Cup: DH Final results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/21
 

Results from the DH Final in Lenzerheide, Switzerland

 

Junior Women Time            
Gap
1 Izabela Yankova (Bul) 3:29.096 0:00
2 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) 3:32.597 3.501
3 Kine Haugom (Nor) 3:40.435 11.339
4 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:43.483 14.387
5 Leona Pierrini (Fra) 3:45.263 16.167
6 Delia Da Mocogno (Sui) 3:46.631 17.535
7 Anastasia Thiele (Ger) 3:47.767 18.671
8 Ella Erickson (USA) 3:48.847 19.751
9 Aina Gonzalez Grimau (Esp) Chigüiro Extremo DH Team 3:50.305 21.209
10 Siel Van Der Velden (Bel) Commencal Nobl 3:50.553 21.457
11 Lily Boucher (Can) 3:54.271 25.175
12 Emmy Lan (Can) 3:55.320 26.224
13 Vanessa Bruneau (Can) 4:18.628 49.532
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Miranda Factory Team 2:51.065 0:00
2 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal 21 2:53.315 2.250
3 James Macdermid (NZl) YD Racing 2:55.119 4.054
4 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:55.702 4.637
5 Oliver Davis (Aus) The Union 2:55.932 4.867
6 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 2:56.895 5.830
7 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 2:57.064 5.999
8 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:58.705 7.640
9 Noah Hofmann (Aut) Kona Factory Team 2:59.838 8.773
10 Nicolas Baechler (Sui) 3:00.532 9.467
11 Nuno Reis (Por) Miranda Factory Team 3:01.109 10.044
12 Preston Williams (GBr) 3:01.527 10.462
13 Loic Martin (Fra) 3:01.923 10.858
14 Sebastian Holguin Villa (Col) Chigüiro Extremo DH Team 3:03.004 11.939
15 Dylan Maples (USA) 3:03.673 12.608
16 Marcus Goguen (Can) 3:03.956 12.891
17 William Brodie (GBr) 3:04.455 13.390
18 Mael Gironde (Fra) 3:04.588 13.523
19 Elijah Barron (Can) 3:05.345 14.280
20 Christopher Stroem (Fin) 3:06.251 15.186
21 Alex Wayman (NZl) YD Racing 3:06.330 15.265
22 Luis Kiefer (Ger) 3:08.169 17.104
23 Ethan Craik (GBr) Gt Factory Racing 3:08.811 17.746
24 Oisin O'Callaghan (Irl) The YT Mob 3:16.664 25.599
25 Wei Tien Ho (Can) 3:17.083 26.018
 
Elite Women
1 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:10.661 0:00
2 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:13.323 2.662
3 Valentina Hoell (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:16.776 6.115
4 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Nina Hoffmann Racing Powered By 3:19.110 8.449
5 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 3:19.222 8.561
6 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:20.309 9.648
7 Mille Johnset (Nor) Continental Atherton 3:23.558 12.897
8 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 3:23.783 13.122
9 Anna Newkirk (USA) 3:27.701 17.040
10 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:27.813 17.152
11 Eleonora Farina (Ita) Ms Mondraker Team 3:30.175 19.514
12 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) 3:31.762 21.101
13 Mariana Salazar (Esa) Dorval AM Commencal 3:34.300 23.639
14 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 3:35.572 24.911
15 Frida Helena Roenning (Nor) 3:36.343 25.682
DNS Jessica Blewitt (NZl) YD Racing
 
Elite Men
1 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:46.921 0:00
2 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:47.118 0.197
3 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 2:47.291 0.370
4 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding 2:47.549 0.628
5 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Ms Mondraker Team 2:48.189 1.268
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 2:48.657 1.736
7 Dakotah Norton (USA) The YT Mob 2:49.938 3.017
8 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:50.148 3.227
9 Remi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 2:50.248 3.327
10 Finn Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:50.265 3.344
11 David Trummer (Aut) The YT Mob 2:50.302 3.381
12 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:50.358 3.437
13 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal 21 2:50.518 3.597
14 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 2:51.823 4.902
15 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 2:52.136 5.215
16 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:52.404 5.483
17 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 2:52.748 5.827
18 Brook MacDonald (NZl) Ms Mondraker Team 2:53.240 6.319
19 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:53.385 6.464
20 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 2:53.462 6.541
21 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 2:53.682 6.761
22 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 2:54.037 7.116
23 Joe Breeden (GBr) NS Bikes UR 2:54.247 7.326
24 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 2:54.949 8.028
25 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:54.976 8.055
26 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:56.509 9.588
27 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 2:56.851 9.930
28 Antoine Pierron (Fra) Commencal Nobl 2:56.896 9.975
29 Oliver Zwar (Swe) The Union 2:56.936 10.015
30 Yannick Baechler (Sui) 2:56.975 10.054
31 Adam Brayton (GBr) 2:57.031 10.110
32 Dante Silva (USA) 2:57.079 10.158
33 Davide Palazzari (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 2:57.618 10.697
34 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:57.906 10.985
35 Philip Atwill (GBr) 2:58.197 11.276
36 Austin Dooley (USA) 2:58.337 11.416
37 Adam Rojcek (Svk) Banshee Racing Brigade 2:58.611 11.690
38 Janis Lehmann (Sui) 2:59.159 12.238
39 Valentin Chatanay (Fra) 2:59.240 12.319
40 Lino Lehmann (Sui) 2:59.567 12.646
41 Johan Garcin (Fra) The Brigade / SR Suntour 2:59.631 12.710
42 Tuhoto-Ariki Pene (NZl) The Union 2:59.769 12.848
43 Dylan Levesque (Fra) 2:59.811 12.890
44 Noel Niederberger (Sui) 2:59.904 12.983
45 Kye A'hern (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:00.046 13.125
46 Seth Sherlock (Can) Intense Factory Racing 3:00.139 13.218
47 Dan Slack (GBr) 3:00.612 13.691
48 Troy Brosnan (Aus) Canyon Collective Factory Team 3:00.673 13.752
49 Simon Chapelet (Fra) FRF Race Company 3:00.833 13.912
50 Neko Mulally (USA) Intense Factory Racing 3:00.991 14.070
51 Jacob Dickson (Irl) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 3:01.713 14.792
52 Johannes Fischbach (Ger) 3:02.716 15.795
53 Thibault Laly (Fra) MS Mondraker Team 3:04.044 17.123
54 Simon Maurer (Ger) Assault Racing 3:04.589 17.668
55 Finn Hawkesby-Browne (NZl) The Union 3:12.303 25.382
56 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:16.739 29.818
57 Roger Vieira (Bra) 3:18.922 32.001
58 Michael Hannah (Aus) NS Bikes UR 3:23.691 36.770
59 Luca Shaw (USA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 4:31.444 1:44.523
60 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 5:57.758 3:10.837
DNF Tristan Botteram (Ned)

 

Qualifying results

Standings after Lenzerheide

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.