Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/21 12:35 pm - Watersley Ladies Challenge: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/21
 

Results from the second stage of Watersley Ladies Challenge, Junior Women's Nations Cup in the Netherlands

 

Stage 2: Sittard-Geleen ITT, 12 km Time           
Gap
1 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) British National Team 18:24.69 0:00
2 Scarlett Souren (Ned) WV Schijndel 19:01.89 0:37.2
3 Nienke Vinke (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 19:01.96 0:37.27
4 Madelaine Leech (GBr) British National Team 19:05.48 0:40.79
5 Millie Couzens (GBr) British National Team 19:08.17 0:43.48
6 Antonia Niedermaier (Ger) Germany National Team 19:10.06 0:45.37
7 Flora Perkins (GBr) British National Team 19:20.00 0:55.31
8 Olivia Cummins (USA) LUX/Sideshow 19:29.37 1:04.68
9 Babette van der Wolf (Ned) WV Schijndel 19:32.24 1:07.55
10 Julia Grégoire (Bel) Belgian National Team 19:34.64 1:09.95
11 Wilma Aintila (Fin) Restore Cycling 19:35.13 1:10.44
12 Anniina Ahtosalo (Fin) Team Rytger Development 19:36.05 1:11.36
13 Selma Lantzsch (Ger) Germany National Team 19:43.94 1:19.25
14 Mirre Knaven (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 19:44.03 1:19.34
15 Makayla MacPherson (USA) LUX/Sideshow 19:45.06 1:20.37
16 Maureen Arens (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 19:47.84 1:23.15
17 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 19:49.55 1:24.86
18 Grace Lister (GBr) British National Team 19:51.40 1:26.71
19 Lisa van Belle (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 19:53.86 1:29.17
20 Laura Auerbach-Lind (Den) Denmark National Team 19:54.06 1:29.37
21 Ilona Feytou (Fra) French National Team 19:57.18 1:32.49
22 Jade Linthoudt (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 20:00.05 1:35.36
23 Febe Jooris (Bel) Belgian National Team 20:02.74 1:38.05
24 Fien Masure (Bel) Belgian National Team 20:06.00 1:41.31
25 Carola van de Wetering (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 20:09.74 1:45.05
26 Karin Soderqvist (Swe) Swedish National Team 20:10.59 1:45.90
27 Laura Lizette Sander (Est) Estonian National Team 20:10.78 1:46.09
28 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Germany National Team 20:10.84 1:46.15
29 Daniela Schmidsberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 20:11.34 1:46.65
30 Cassidy Hickey (USA) LUX/Sideshow 20:12.57 1:47.88
31 Amalie Christensen (Nor) Norway National Team 20:13.37 1:48.68
32 Britt Kerste (Ned) WV Schijndel 20:15.24 1:50.55
33 Ambre Radadi (Fra) French National Team 20:16.31 1:51.62
34 Cecilia van Zuthem (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 20:16.46 1:51.77
35 Jennie Olsson (Swe) Team Rytger Development 20:20.06 1:55.37
36 Felicia Israelsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 20:20.78 1:56.09
37 Oda Laforce (Nor) Norway National Team 20:21.21 1:56.52
38 Noemie Daumas (Fra) French National Team 20:21.47 1:56.78
39 Nicole Bradbury (Can) Canada National Team 20:22.27 1:57.58
40 Felicia Bengtsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 20:24.05 1:59.36
41 Coline Raby (Fra) French National Team 20:26.07 2:01.38
42 Kiara Lylyk (Can) Canada National Team 20:27.04 2:02.35
43 Victoria Lund (Den) Denmark National Team 20:30.34 2:05.65
44 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 20:30.90 2:06.21
45 Cleo Kiekens (Bel) Belgian National Team 20:35.53 2:10.84
46 Katherine Sarkisov (USA) LUX/Sideshow 20:37.46 2:12.77
47 Johanna Martini (Aut) Austrian National Team 20:40.50 2:15.81
48 Britt de Grave (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 20:41.74 2:17.05
49 Ida Mechlenborg Krum (Den) Denmark National Team 20:44.05 2:19.36
50 Cassandra Bloch (Ger) Germany National Team 20:44.93 2:20.24
51 Isla Walker (Can) Canada National Team 2:21.43 34.668
52 Ruth Decuypere (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 2:28.55 34.471
53 Jony van den Eijnden (Ned) WV Schijndel 2:29.53 34.444
54 Solbjørk Anderson (Den) Denmark National Team 2:30.49 34.417
55 Imani Pereira-James (GBr) British National Team 2:30.61 34.414
56 Iris Timmermans (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 2:31.77 34.382
57 Maurene Tregouet (Fra) French National Team 2:32.45 34.364
58 Norah Minck (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 2:33.33 34.34
59 Tereza Kurnická (Svk) Slovakia National Team 2:33.84 34.326
60 Nina Maathuis (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 2:34.37 34.311
61 Coralie Andre (Fra) French National Team 2:37.36 34.23
62 Dewy van Gijsel (Ned) Restore Cycling 2:40.03 34.158
63 Nienke Dullemond (Ned) Restore Cycling 2:41.44 34.12
64 Leila Gschwentner (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:42.27 34.097
65 Elina Tasane (Est) Estonian National Team 2:43.77 34.057
66 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Canada National Team 2:46.45 33.985
67 Tess de Visser (Ned) Mix team SWABO Dames CYC 2:46.73 33.978
68 Kristy Ton (Ned) Team Rytger Development 2:47.18 33.966
69 Coralie Houde (Can) Canada National Team 2:47.74 33.951
70 Justine Thomas (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 2:48.54 33.929
71 Julie Hendrickx (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:49.87 33.894
72 Miriama Cisecká (Svk) Slovakia National Team 2:50.24 33.884
73 Kirke Reier (Est) Estonian National Team 2:50.47 33.878
74 Sophia Zwaan (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 2:51.14 33.86
75 Anouk van Leest (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 2:51.89 33.84
76 Elisa Winter (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:53.76 33.791
77 Elissa Proulx (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 2:54.36 33.775
78 Bente van den Nouweland (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 3:01.94 33.576
79 Dylan Baker (Can) Canada National Team 3:04.50 33.509
80 Bethany Barnett (GBr) AWOL Worx 3:10.74 33.348
81 Emma Brouwer (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 3:13.64 33.274
82 Yilla Threels (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 3:14.59 33.249
83 Annabrit Prants (Est) Estonian National Team 3:17.28 33.18
84 Femke Thoolen (Ned) Restore Cycling 3:22.39 33.051
85 Shania de Prijck (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 3:22.73 33.042
86 Alma Johansson (Swe) Swedish National Team 3:26.09 32.957
87 Eline Skjevdal (Nor) Norway National Team 3:26.15 32.956
88 Victoria Fløysvik (Nor) Norway National Team 3:31.15 32.831
89 Carmen van der Veen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 3:31.46 32.823
90 Emma Risnes (Nor) Norway National Team 3:39.76 32.617
91 Karlijn Koop (Ned) Mix team SWABO Dames CYC 3:40.74 32.593
92 Birte Tellegen (Ned) Team Rytger Development 3:43.25 32.532
93 Silke Blei (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 3:43.98 32.514
94 Natasha Badertscher (Can) Restore Cycling 3:54.51 32.258
95 Laura Puype (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 3:59.79 32.131
96 Indy van Os (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 4:02.79 32.06
97 Anne Flora Robert (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 4:18.35 31.694
98 Indy Baas (Ned) Mix team SWABO Dames CYC 4:18.39 31.693
99 Jacqueline Kinsey (GBr) AWOL Worx 4:18.61 31.688
100 Maya Teufel Tarlton (GBr) AWOL Worx 4:20.25 31.65
101 Andreani Chatzigeorgiou (Ned) Restore Cycling 4:28.14 31.468
102 Charlotte McGreevy (GBr) AWOL Worx 4:33.14 31.354
103 Demi Konst (Ned) Mix team SWABO Dames CYC 4:44.27 31.102
104 Eva Gabelier (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 4:48.72 31.003
105 Denise Mertens (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 5:09.59 30.546
106 Kristína Tichá (Svk) Slovakia National Team 5:18.65 30.351
107 Henrieta Bukovenová (Svk) Slovakia National Team 6:08.05 29.333
DNF Mijntje Geurts (Ned) WV Schijndel
 
GC
1 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) British National Team 1:42:33
2 Scarlett Souren (Ned) WV Schijndel at 0:37
3 Nienke Vinke (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 0:37
4 Madelaine Leech (GBr) British National Team 0:41
5 Millie Couzens (GBr) British National Team 0:44
6 Flora Perkins (GBr) British National Team 0:56
7 Antonia Niedermaier (Ger) Germany National Team 1:01
8 Babette van der Wolf (Ned) WV Schijndel 1:04
9 Olivia Cummins (USA) LUX/Sideshow 1:05
10 Julia Grégoire (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:10
11 Makayla MacPherson (USA) LUX/Sideshow 1:11
12 Anniina Ahtosalo (Fin) Team Rytger Development 1:12
13 Selma Lantzsch (Ger) Germany National Team 1:19
14 Maureen Arens (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 1:23
15 Grace Lister (GBr) British National Team 1:27
16 Lisa van Belle (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 1:29
17 Jade Linthoudt (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 1:36
18 Fien Masure (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:42
19 Carola van de Wetering (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 1:45
20 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Germany National Team 1:46
21 Febe Jooris (Bel) Belgian National Team 1:47
22 Britt Kerste (Ned) WV Schijndel 1:51
23 Nicole Bradbury (Can) Canada National Team 1:52
24 Ambre Radadi (Fra) French National Team 1:52
25 Cecilia van Zuthem (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 1:52
26 Karin Soderqvist (Swe) Swedish National Team 1:55
27 Laura Lizette Sander (Est) Estonian National Team 1:55
28 Oda Laforce (Nor) Norway National Team 1:57
29 Mirre Knaven (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 2:10
30 Katherine Sarkisov (USA) LUX/Sideshow 2:13
31 Johanna Martini (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:16
32 Britt de Grave (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 2:17
33 Isla Walker (Can) Canada National Team 2:22
34 Maud Oudeman (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 2:26
35 Ruth Decuypere (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 2:29
36 Imani Pereira-James (GBr) British National Team 2:31
37 Iris Timmermans (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 2:32
38 Tereza Kurnická (Svk) Slovakia National Team 2:34
39 Nienke Dullemond (Ned) Restore Cycling 2:42
40 Leila Gschwentner (Aut) Austrian National Team 2:42
41 Maurene Tregouet (Fra) French National Team 2:48
42 Cassidy Hickey (USA) LUX/Sideshow 2:49
43 Julie Hendrickx (Bel) Belgian National Team 2:50
44 Sophia Zwaan (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 3:00
45 Elissa Proulx (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 3:04
46 Wilma Aintila (Fin) Restore Cycling 3:12
47 Ida Mechlenborg Krum (Den) Denmark National Team 3:21
48 Ilona Feytou (Fra) French National Team 3:34
49 Coralie Andre (Fra) French National Team 3:39
50 Coralie Houde (Can) Canada National Team 3:49
51 Karlijn Koop (Ned) Mix team SWABO Dames CYC 3:50
52 Kirke Reier (Est) Estonian National Team 3:52
53 Daniela Schmidsberger (Aut) Austrian National Team 3:56
54 Amalie Christensen (Nor) Norway National Team 3:58
55 Coline Raby (Fra) French National Team 4:03
56 Jennie Olsson (Swe) Team Rytger Development 4:05
57 Felicia Israelsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 4:05
58 Noemie Daumas (Fra) French National Team 4:06
59 Justine Thomas (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 4:07
60 Victoria Lund (Den) Denmark National Team 4:07
61 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 4:07
62 Felicia Bengtsson (Swe) Swedish National Team 4:09
63 Cleo Kiekens (Bel) Belgian National Team 4:12
64 Emma Brouwer (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 4:15
65 Laura Auerbach-Lind (Den) Denmark National Team 4:22
66 Carmen van der Veen (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 4:22
67 Cassandra Bloch (Ger) Germany National Team 4:29
68 Solbjørk Anderson (Den) Denmark National Team 4:32
69 Jony van den Eijnden (Ned) WV Schijndel 4:39
70 Norah Minck (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 4:43
71 Kiara Lylyk (Can) Canada National Team 4:44
72 Nina Maathuis (Ned) Talent Cycling U19 4:44
73 Dewy van Gijsel (Ned) Restore Cycling 4:49
74 Elina Tasane (Est) Estonian National Team 4:53
75 Lilly Ujfalusi (Can) Canada National Team 4:56
76 Tess de Visser (Ned) Mix team SWABO Dames CYC 4:56
77 Kristy Ton (Ned) Team Rytger Development 4:56
78 Miriama Cisecká (Svk) Slovakia National Team 4:59
79 Anouk van Leest (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 5:01
80 Elisa Winter (Aut) Austrian National Team 5:03
81 Bente van den Nouweland (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 5:03
82 Dylan Baker (Can) Canada National Team 5:14
83 Bethany Barnett (GBr) AWOL Worx 5:20
84 Yilla Threels (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 5:24
85 Shania de Prijck (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 5:32
86 Emma Risnes (Nor) Norway National Team 5:49
87 Birte Tellegen (Ned) Team Rytger Development 5:52
88 Annabrit Prants (Est) Estonian National Team 6:09
89 Indy van Os (Ned) Wielerzone Nederland 6:12
90 Femke Thoolen (Ned) Restore Cycling 6:15
91 Alma Johansson (Swe) Swedish National Team 8:02
92 Eline Skjevdal (Nor) Norway National Team 8:02
93 Victoria Fløysvik (Nor) Norway National Team 8:07
94 Silke Blei (Ned) Mix Team NXTG Racing 8:20
95 Natasha Badertscher (Can) Restore Cycling 8:31
96 Laura Puype (Bel) Van Assche - Veloloft CT 8:36
97 Anne Flora Robert (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 8:55
98 Indy Baas (Ned) Mix team SWABO Dames CYC 8:55
99 Jacqueline Kinsey (GBr) AWOL Worx 8:55
100 Maya Teufel Tarlton (Ger) AWOL Worx 8:56
101 Charlotte McGreevy (GBr) AWOL Worx 9:09
102 Demi Konst (Ned) Mix team SWABO Dames CYC 9:20
103 Eva Gabelier (Can) Quebecor Stingray Womens 9:25
104 Denise Mertens (Ned) Watersley R&D Cycling Te 9:46
105 Andreani Chatzigeorgiou (Gre) Restore Cycling 0:13:29
106 Kristína Tichá (Svk) Slovakia National Team 0:14:20
107 Henrieta Bukovenová (Svk) Slovakia National Team 0:15:09


Watersley Ladies Challenge: Stage 1 results, Bradbury 2nd

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.