Canadian Cyclist

 

September 10/21 9:30 am - Road Nationals: ITT results


Posted by Editoress on 09/10/21
 

Results from the Time Trials at Road Nationals in Saint-Georges, Quebec

 

First Gallery of Photos

 

Junior Women, 16 km Time               
Gap
1 Jazmine Lavergne (QC) Équipe Du Québec 26:16.212 0:00
2 Penelope Primeau (QC) Desjardins-Ford 27:17.320 1:01.108
3 Mairen Lawson (AB) Team Alberta 27:27.331 1:11.119
4 Elissa Proulx (QC) Équipe Du Québec 27:39.259 1:23.047
5 Annie Scott (AB) Team Alberta 27:52.059 1:35.847
6 Ana Large (BC) Tag Cycling Race Team 27:59.318 1:43.106
7 Ava Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team 27:59.740 1:43.528
8 Mallory Williams (QC) Équipe Du Québec 28:02.234 1:46.022
9 Vanessa Montrichard (ON) Team Hamilton 28:02.784 1:46.572
10 Justine Thomas (QC) Québecor-Stingray 28:09.999 1:53.787
11 Eloise Camire (QC) Espoir Laval Planète Courrier 28:18.555 2:02.343
12 Sophie Bradbury (ON) Team Hamilton 28:22.174 2:05.962
13 Mara Roldan (BC) Tag Cycling Race Team 28:36.762 2:20.550
14 Emily Dodge (ON) Indépendant 28:56.693 2:40.481
15 Eva Gabelier (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 29:03.235 2:47.023
16 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team 29:09.937 2:53.725
17 Yasmin Jackson (ON) Newmarket Eagles 29:18.868 3:02.656
18 Léa Gauthier (QC) Équipe Vélo Maurice 29:19.861 3:03.649
19 Mathilde Huot (QC) Espoir Laval Planète Courrier 29:26.149 3:09.937
20 Arianne Gingras (QC) Desjardins-Ford 29:35.928 3:19.716
21 Anne Flora Robert (QC) 29:37.801 3:21.589
22 Ella Myers (AB) Indépendant 30:00.382 3:44.170
23 Celeste Caron (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 32:10.759 5:54.547

 

MC1-3/WC4-5, 16 km Time Factor Time Factored
1 Marie-Claude Molnar (QC) Équipe Du Québec - WC4 30:26.30 99.12 30:10.23
2 Catherine Konopelky (ON) Team Hamilton - WC5 31:09.97 100 31:09.97
3 Adam Purdy (ON) Indépendant - MC1 34:18.65 97.1 33:18.95
 
WT1-2/ MT1-2, 16 km
1 Louis-Albert Corriveau Jolin (QC) Équipe Du Québec 32:46.86 100 32:46.86
2 Michael Shetler (QC) Équipe Du Québec 33:29.79 100 33:29.79
3 Thuy Do (ON) 42:09.69 87.73 36:59.30
DNS Marie-Eve Croteau (QC) Équipe Du Québec
 
MH1-5/WH1-5, 16 km
1 Charles Moreau (QC) Équipe Du Québec 28:59.07   
97.23   
28:10.90
2 Joey Desjardins (ON) Team Ontario 29:36.51 97.23 28:47.30
3 Matthew Kinnie (NB) Team NB 39:15.61 82.71 32:28.33
4 Kara Douville (AB) Team Alberta 38:11.29 87.73 33:30.15
5 Anthony Lue (ON) 37:14.18 100 37:14.18
6 Rajiv Das (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 42:14.27 100 42:14.27
7 Kevin Gaidies (BC) Cycling Bc 47:50.21 97.23 46:30.71
8 Christine Molnar (ON) Team Ontario 53:03.03 87.73 46:32.47
9 Kevin Mckenna (ON) Team Ontario 53:18.20 97.23 51:49.61
 
M/W Tandem B, 28 km Time Factor Time Factored
1 Lowell Taylor (AB)/Ed Veal (ON) Vision 2020 36:38.99 100 36:38.99
2 Carla Shibley (AB)/Megan Lemisky(AB) Team Alberta 43:16.39 87.73 37:57.81
3 Benoit Lalumiere Cloutier (QC)/Maximilien Moreau (QC) Équipe Du Québec 39:09.07 100 39:09.07
4 Mathieu Croteau Daigle (QC)/Michel Jean (QC) Équipe Du Québec 39:30.08 100 39:30.08
 
MC4-5, 28km Time Gap
1 Piotr Czyzowicz (QC) Indépendant 47:03.39 0:00
2 Lachlan Hotchkiss (BC) Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling Team 54:16.43 06:42.74
 
Junior Men, 28 km Time            
Gap
1 Leonard Peloquin (QC) Équipe Du Québec 38:19.707 0:00
2 Campbell Parrish (BC) Cycling Bc 38:30.560 0:10.853
3 Gavin Hadfield (ON) Toronto Hustle 38:38.100 0:18.393
4 Carson Mattern (ON) Ascent Cycling 38:46.577 0:26.87
5 Jerome Gauthier (QC) Équipe Du Québec 39:23.130 1:03.423
6 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (QC) Espoir Laval Planète Courrier 39:29.566 1:09.859
7 Manu Moore (BC) Cycling Bc 40:01.631 1:41.924
8 Clovis Roy (QC) Zvp Opto-Reseau 40:02.027 1:42.320
9 Wesley Hill (ON) KW Cycling Academy 40:09.649 1:49.942
10 Jacob Tremblay (QC) Desjardins-Ford 40:10.757 1:51.050
11 Justin Roy (QC) CCB/Vélo 200 40:12.727 1:53.020
12 Orian Falk-Dotan (ON) Attack Racing 40:21.531 2:01.824
13 Nicolas Girard (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club 40:27.581 2:07.874
14 Charles Bergeron (ON) Team Hamilton 40:29.965 2:10.258
15 Charles Duquette (QC) Équipe Du Québec 40:31.733 2:12.026
16 Louis Raymond (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 40:38.397 2:18.690
17 Fergus English (SK) Team Sask 40:48.686 2:28.979
18 Brady Stewart (ON) Team Hamilton 41:05.749 2:46.042
19 Julien Boule (QC) Ccb Vélo 200 41:11.631 2:51.924
20 Christophe Hamel (QC) Équipe Du Québec 41:15.460 2:55.753
21 William Boissonneault (QC) Desjardins-Ford 41:18.705 2:58.998
22 Etiene Dugre Arcand (QC) Ec Subway 41:34.855 3:15.148
23 Samuel Couture (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 41:36.491 3:16.784
24 Reilly Pargeter (ON) Attack Racing 41:44.448 3:24.741
25 Felix Antoine Lacroix (QC) VC Métropolitain 41:45.519 3:25.812
26 Emile Doyon (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 41:54.572 3:34.865
27 Roughan Gaetz (NB) Indépendant 41:54.822 3:35.115
28 Xavier Barbes (QC) Ec Subway 41:58.203 3:38.496
29 Olivier Guy Samson (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 42:04.566 3:44.859
30 Liam Sargent (BC) Cycling Bc 42:09.222 3:49.515
31 Vincent Breau (QC) VC Métropolitain 42:10.102 3:50.395
32 Ethan Powell (ON) KW Cycling Academy 42:17.736 3:58.029
33 Ian Ackert (ON) Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team 42:25.959 4:06.252
34 Marc Sato (BC) Cycling Bc 42:28.386 4:08.679
35 Lucas Guevremont (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 42:42.636 4:22.929
36 Carson Ritter (SK) Sps Athlete Development/Sask Cycling 42:43.613 4:23.906
37 Mathieu Guy Samson (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 42:52.255 4:32.548
38 Luca Veeman (SK) Team Sask 43:03.156 4:43.449
39 Loic Carrier (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 43:39.121 5:19.414
40 Callum Myers (NS) Team Nova Scotia 43:47.933 5:28.226
41 Etienne Gagne (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 44:31.648 6:11.941
42 Benjamin Sweet (ON) Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team 44:56.128 6:36.421
43 Marc Antoine Mauger (QC) Desjardins-Ford 44:56.298 6:36.591
44 Joshua Cooper (ON) Attack Racing 46:23.039 8:03.332
45 Andrew Ellyatt (ON) Attack Racing 46:27.221 8:07.514
46 Olivier Charron (QC) Vélo 2000 / Rhino Rack 48:12.050 9:52.343
47 Alex Yazer (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 52:22.205 14:02.498

 

Elite/U23 Women, 28 km Time              
Gap
1 Alison Jackson (BC) Liv Racing Wt 39:58.436 0:00
2 Marie Soleil Blais (QC) Indépendant 40:42.273 0:43.837
3 Gillian Ellsay (BC) Instafund Racing 41:20.170 1:21.734
4 Emily Marcolini (ON) 3T/Q+M 41:42.997 1:44.561
5 Caileigh Filmer (BC) Cyclery Racing 41:50.324 1:51.888
6 Olivia Baril (Qc) Massi Tactic Women Team 41:57.491 1:59.055
7 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur * 42:17.143 2:18.707
8 Clara Emond (QC) Indépendant 42:25.617 2:27.181
9 Ruby West (ON) Indépendant * 42:52.240 2:53.804
10 Isabella Bertold (BC) Instafund Racing 43:12.722 3:14.286
11 Yael Klein (ON) Dundas Valley Velo 43:16.833 3:18.397
12 Dana Gilligan (ON) Indépendant * 43:30.793 3:32.357
13 Holly Henry (BC) Instafund Racing 43:31.233 3:32.797
14 Helena Coney (BC) Team Illuminate 43:31.641 3:33.205
15 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe Du Québec * 43:44.084 3:45.648
16 Camille Primeau (QC) Desjardins-Ford * 43:44.193 3:45.757
17 Sara Poidevin (AB) Rally Cycling 43:44.569 3:46.133
18 Luce Bourbeau (QC) Macogep Tornatech Girondins De Bordeaux 43:49.905 3:51.469
19 Laury Milette (QC) Macogep Tornatech Girondins De Bordeaux * 44:07.443 4:09.007
20 Annabel Irwin (BC) Tag Cycling Race Team 44:12.534 4:14.098
21 Adele Normand (QC) Équipe Du Québec * 44:13.616 4:15.180
22 Holly Simonson (BC) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 44:43.725 4:45.289
23 Jackie Peters (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 44:59.371 5:00.935
24 Kathryn Ayroud (AB) Team Alberta * 45:13.825 5:15.389
25 Britany Powell (ON) Agowatt Experience Eq Feminine 45:20.161 5:21.725
26 Fiona Majendie (BC) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 45:20.857 5:22.421
27 Brenna Pauly (BC) Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes 45:37.608 5:39.172
28 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Instafund Racing * 45:48.510 5:50.074
29 Isabelle Mayrand (QC) Ecf 3Sphères Communication P/P Cycle Néron 45:51.667 5:53.231
30 Florence Normand (QC) Macogep Tornatech Girondins De Bordeaux * 45:52.806 5:54.370
31 Caroline Lamarche Mcclure (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 45:54.265 5:55.829
32 Danae Waterbury (QC) Équipe Du Québec * 46:01.855 6:03.419
33 Hayley Basterash (AB) Cyclery Racing * 46:18.043 6:19.607
34 Noemie Fortin (QC) Desjardins-Ford * 46:22.754 6:24.318
35 Sonia Taylor (BC) Cyclery Racing 46:37.224 6:38.788
36 Camille Lamothe (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur * 46:48.096 6:49.660
37 Noémie Gaudreault (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur * 46:57.401 6:58.965
38 Emma Delisle (QC) Desjardins-Ford 47:21.955 7:23.519
39 Whitney Surgenor (ON) Cyclery Racing 47:29.268 7:30.832
40 Christiane Bilodeau (AB) Team Alberta * 47:43.528 7:45.092
DNF Josephine Peloquin (QC) Watersley R&R Team *
DNS Iris Gabelier (QC) Desjardins-Ford *
*=U23
 
U23 Women, 28 km
1 Laurie Jussaume (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 42:17.143 0:00
2 Ruby West (ON) Indépendant 42:52.240 0:35.097
3 Dana Gilligan (ON) Indépendant 43:30.793 1:13.650
4 Adele Desgagnes (QC) Équipe Du Québec 43:44.084 1:26.941
5 Camille Primeau (QC) Desjardins-Ford 43:44.193 1:27.050
6 Laury Milette (QC) Macogep Tornatech Girondins De Bordeaux 44:07.443 1:50.300
7 Adele Normand (QC) Équipe Du Québec 44:13.616 1:56.473
8 Kathryn Ayroud (AB) Team Alberta 45:13.825 2:56.682
9 Elizabeth Gin (BC) Instafund Racing 45:48.510 3:31.367
10 Florence Normand (QC) Macogep Tornatech Girondins De Bordeaux 45:52.806 3:35.663
11 Danae Waterbury (QC) Équipe Du Québec 46:01.855 3:44.712
12 Hayley Basterash (AB) Cyclery Racing 46:18.043 4:00.900
13 Noemie Fortin (QC) Desjardins-Ford 46:22.754 4:05.611
14 Camille Lamothe (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 46:48.096 4:30.953
15 Noémie Gaudreault (QC) Dynamiks De Contrecoeur 46:57.401 4:40.258
16 Emma Delisle (QC) Desjardins-Ford 47:21.955 5:04.812
17 Christiane Bilodeau (AB) Team Alberta 47:43.528 5:26.385
DNF Josephine Peloquin (QC) Watersley R&R Team
DNS Iris Gabelier (QC) Desjardins-Ford

 

Elite/U23 Men, 34 km Time             
Gap
1 Hugo Houle (QC) Astana-Premier Tech 41:48.247 0:00
2 Alec Cowan (AB) L39Ion of Los Angeles 43:27.710 1:39.463
3 Derek Gee (ON) Xspeed United Continental 43:33.288 1:45.041
4 Adam Roberge (QC) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 43:35.112 1:46.865
5 Edward Ouellet (QC) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 43:44.403 1:56.156
6 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe Du Québec * 43:58.690 2:10.443
7 Jordan Cheyne (BC) Elevate-Webiplex Pro Cycling 44:22.123 2:33.876
8 Ethan Sittlington (ON) Toronto Hustle * 44:28.370 2:40.123
9 Carson Miles (ON) TaG Cycling Race Team * 44:30.844 2:42.597
10 Jean-Denis Thibault (QC) Team U Cube 17 44:34.096 2:45.849
11 Jack Burke (ON) Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol 44:53.390 3:05.143
12 Chris Ernst (ON) Xspeed United Continental * 44:58.935 3:10.688
13 Joseph Chamberlain (NB) Lorneville Cycling Club 45:08.454 3:20.207
14 Warren Muir (AB) Indépendant 45:25.641 3:37.394
15 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team * 45:31.810 3:43.563
16 Nicholas-Ian Mcdonnell-Stewart (ON) Veloselect-Silber 45:35.019 3:46.772
17 Patrick Riddell (BC) Redkilo 45:50.857 4:02.610
18 Ethan Pauly (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team * 45:53.531 4:05.284
19 Simon Dubuc (QC) Digital Commerce Bank * 46:06.045 4:17.798
20 Francis Juneau (QC) Team Macadam'S Cowboys * 46:09.834 4:21.587
21 Thomas Nadeau (QC) Desjardins-Ford * 46:26.964 4:38.717
22 Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme * 46:38.384 4:50.137
23 William Goodfellow (QC) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 46:49.131 5:00.884
24 Christopher Rowley (QC) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind 46:50.288 5:02.041
25 André Boudreau (PE) Indépendant 46:54.112 5:05.865
26 Arnaud Beaudoin (QC) Équipe Du Québec * 47:07.462 5:19.215
27 Jude Szabo (ON) Ignite Development * 47:15.258 5:27.011
28 Declan Kelly (BC) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 47:17.299 5:29.052
29 Joseph Lupien (QC) Team Skyline 47:19.153 5:30.906
30 Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins-Ford * 47:25.759 5:37.512
31 Lukas Conly (SK) Digital Commerce Bank 47:27.532 5:39.285
32 Nicolas Cote (QC) Desjardins-Ford 47:33.958 5:45.711
33 Zach Webster (ON) Ignite Development * 47:41.300 5:53.053
34 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (QC) Desjardins-Ford * 47:41.853 5:53.606
35 Eric Inkster (BC) Gsc Blagnac Velo Sport 31 * 47:44.939 5:56.692
36 Nicolas Rivard (QC) Équipe Du Québec * 47:51.930 6:03.683
37 Daniel Koszela (ON) Win Cycling Centre 47:54.949 6:06.702
38 Nicholas Menegon (ON) Toronto Hustle * 48:44.780 6:56.533
39 Jacob Lacroix (QC) Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme * 48:48.915 7:00.668
40 Joel Plamondon (QC) Espoirs Quilicot * 48:48.980 7:00.733
41 Jeremy Obrand (QC) Toronto Hustle 48:49.235 7:00.988
42 Evan Russell (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team * 48:51.504 7:03.257
43 Emmett Culp (ON) Digital Commerce Bank 49:08.557 7:20.310
44 Philippe Schampaert (QC) Odd Collectif * 49:22.678 7:34.431
45 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Team Macadam'S Cowboys * 49:25.446 7:37.199
46 Aidan Oliphant (BC) Indépendant 49:55.278 8:07.031
47 Jason Vettorel (ON) Veloselect-Silber 50:30.508 8:42.261
48 Victor Marchand (QC) Desjardins-Ford * 51:46.810 9:58.563
49 Brayden Windsor (SK) Team Sask * 51:48.006 9:59.759
50 Tommy Feng (ON) 51:52.138 10:03.89
DNF Lukas Carreau (QC) Équipe Du Québec *
DNF Braden Kersey (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team *
DNF Caleb Bender (BC) TaG Cycling Race Team *
DNF Alexis Rochette (QC) IBIKE *
DNS David Dubé (QC) Desjardins-Ford *
DNS Zakariya Jackson (ON) Newmarket Eagles *
*=U23
 
U23 Men, 34 km
1 Tristan Jussaume (QC) Équipe Du Québec 43:58.690 0:00
2 Ethan Sittlington (ON) Toronto Hustle 44:28.370 0:30
3 Carson Miles (ON) Tag Cycling Race Team 44:30.844 0:32
4 Chris Ernst (ON) Xspeed United Continental 44:58.935 1:00
5 Thomas Schellenberg (BC) Tag Cycling Race Team 45:31.810 1:33
6 Ethan Pauly (BC) Tag Cycling Race Team 45:53.531 1:55
7 Simon Dubuc (QC) Digital Commerce Bank 46:06.045 2:07
8 Francis Juneau (QC) Team Macadam'S Cowboys 46:09.834 2:11
9 Thomas Nadeau (QC) Desjardins-Ford 46:26.964 2:28
10 Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 46:38.384 2:40
11 Arnaud Beaudoin (QC) Équipe Du Québec 47:07.462 3:09
12 Jude Szabo (ON) Ignite Development 47:15.258 3:17
13 Gabriel Guay (QC) Desjardins-Ford 47:25.759 3:27
14 Zach Webster (ON) Ignite Development 47:41.300 3:43
15 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (QC) Desjardins-Ford 47:41.853 3:43
16 Eric Inkster (BC) Gsc Blagnac Velo Sport 31 47:44.939 3:46
17 Nicolas Rivard (QC) Équipe Du Québec 47:51.930 3:53
18 Nicholas Menegon (ON) Toronto Hustle 48:44.780 4:46
19 Jacob Lacroix (QC) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 48:48.915 4:50
20 Joel Plamondon (QC) Espoirs Quilicot 48:48.980 4:50
21 Evan Russell (BC) Tag Cycling Race Team 48:51.504 4:53
22 Philippe Schampaert (QC) Odd Collectif 49:22.678 5:24
23 Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC) Team Macadam'S Cowboys 49:25.446 5:27
24 Victor Marchand (QC) Desjardins-Ford 51:46.810 7:48
25 Brayden Windsor (SK) Team Sask 51:48.006 7:49
DNF Lukas Carreau (QC) Équipe Du Québec
DNF Braden Kersey (BC) Tag Cycling Race Team
DNF Caleb Bender (BC) Tag Cycling Race Team
DNF Alexis Rochette (QC) IBIKE
DNS David Dubé (QC) Desjardins-Ford
DNS Zakariya Jackson (ON) Newmarket Eagles


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.