Canadian Cyclist

 

September 24/21 10:39 am - Mountain Bike National Championships: XC results


Posted by Editoress on 09/24/21
 

Results from Mountain Bike National Championships XC races in Baie Saint-Paul, QC

 

U17 Cadet Expert W/F, 2 laps
1 Marin Lowe (BC) Cycling BC 0:040:14
2 Ava Holmgren (ON) Team Ontario at 0:52
3 Isabella Holmgren (ON) Team Ontario 2:06
4 Elli Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 2:22
5 Sarah Roberts (BC) Cycling BC 4:38
6 Geza Rodgers (BC) Liv Canada Off-Road Team 4:58
7 Madeleine Pollock (BC) Cycling BC/ Devo 5:30
8 Anabelle Drouin (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 6:01
9 Ellie Dowling (ON) KW Cycling Academy 6:18
10 Sophie Bradbury (ON) Team Hamilton 6:41
11 Mia De Martin (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 6:55
12 Laura Gagnon (QC) Dalbix Siboire 7:49
13 Samuelle Courcelles (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 8:09
14 Dorothee Perron (QC) Indépendant 8:33
15 Aida Boonstra (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 8:43
16 Laurane Royer (QC) Mathieu Performance 8:55
17 Justine Tremblay (QC) CVM Cyclone D'Alma 12:16
18 Candide Guillemette (QC) V02 Blackburn et Blackburn 13:08
19 Laine Bradley (ON) Independant 16:35
 
U19 Junior Expert W/F, 3 laps
1 Ophelie Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 1:04:06
2 Marie Fay St Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire at 0:09
3 Ella Myers (AB) Independent 2:17
4 Mara Roldan (YT) Independant 2:39
5 Jenaya Francis (AB) Team Alberta 3:09
6 Kiara Lylyk (ON) Team Ontario 3:19
7 Catryana Marcotte (QC) Dalbix Siboire 6:02
8 Lea Drouin (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 7:23
9 Marie-Philip Bolduc (QC) CVM Cyclone D'Alma 13:22
10 Hannah Fennell (ON) Independant 14:14
11 Alizee Demers (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 14:51
12 Ella MacPhee (BC) Team Squamish Cycling 14:57
 
U17 Cadet Expert M/H
1 Ian Ackert (ON) Team Ontario 0:54:20
2 Cam McCallum (BC) Independant at 1:10
3 Jacob Roy (QC) Ponsse 1:43
4 Maxime St Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:45
5 Alexis Bouchard (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 3:40
6 Mika Comaniuk (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PGHaut-PG 4:03
7 Louis Nadeau (QC) Mathieu Performance 4:17
8 Julien Desjardins (QC) Ride with Rendall 4:39
9 Noah Rubuliak (BC) Cycling BC 5:13
10 Felix Antoine Leclair (QC) Dalbix 5:13
11 Alix Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 5:23
12 Arnaud Belzile (QC) Dalbix Siboire 5:34
13 Jasper Fleming (BC) Cycling BC 5:59
14 Nathan Hauber (ON) Independant 6:01
15 Troy Von Svoboda (ON) Independent 6:12
16 Ethan Vandenberg (MB) Devo Manitoba 6:19
17 Raphael Piché (QC) V02 Blackburn et Blackburn 6:36
18 Ulric Doyon (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PGHaut-PG 6:57
19 Soren Weselake (MB) Portage Junk Yard Dogs 6:57
20 Mathis Duval (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 7:16
21 Oskar Stack-Michasiw (SK) Team Sask 7:21
22 Charles Bergeron (ON) Team Hamilton 7:26
23 Filipe Duarte (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club 7:34
24 Jeremy Laflamme (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne CC Mont Sainte-Anne 8:05
25 Ismael Lessard (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 8:09
26 Cooper De Haan (ON) Scary Fast Racing Pb/Cycle Solutions&Ajs 8:30
27 Tilson De Haan (ON) Scary Fast Racing Pb/Cycle Solutions&AJS 8:51
28 Noah Terris (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club 8:52
29 Eric Mclean (NS) Team Nova Scotia 9:08
30 Tristan Drews (BC) The Cycling Co-Dirt Squad Racing Team 9:29
31 Tristan Grandmont (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 9:42
32 Lucas Goertz (ON) KW Cycling Academy 9:57
33 Tristan Boudreau (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 10:18
34 William Sawyer (ON) Ind 10:45
35 Conner Richardson (ON) KW Cycling Academy 11:00
36 Louis Thomas Houde (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 11:05
37 Charles Edouard Paquet (QC) Mathieu Performance 11:51
38 Isaac Mcmurray (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 12:17
39 Brady Stewart (ON) Team Hamilton 12:47
40 Jacob Barnes (ON) Norco Shredders 15:21
41 Chad Walsh (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 15:59
42 Finn Mcmanus (ON) Ride with Ryan 16:02
43 Alex Shears (NS) Team Nova Scotia 17:53
44 Spencer Macdonald (NS) Team Nova Scotia 18:41
DNS Kale Hickman (NS) Team Nova Scotia
 
U19 Junior Expert M/H
1 Owen Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 1:11:47
2 Lief Rodgers (BC) Giant Canada Off-Road Team at 2:04
3 Zorak Paille (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 2:34
4 Cole Punchard (ON) Independant 2:56
5 Simon Ruelland (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance CVM Sigma Assurance 4:40
6 Alexander Woodford (ON) Ride with Rendall 5:30
7 Ben Sweet (ON) Hardwood Nextwave 8:53
8 Philippe Thiboutot (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 10:02
9 Felix Bouchard (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 11:45
10 Jacob Baggott (AB) Independant 12:22
11 Mikael Cote (QC) Dalbix Siboire 13:33
12 Aidan Outtrim (AB) Team Alberta 15:25
13 Logan Cobham (ON) Independant 15:53
14 Hugo Brisebois (QC) Ride with Rendall 16:04
15 Charles-Émile Bouchard (QC) CVM St-Bruno 17:04
16 Edouard Levesque (NB) Project Dialed In 17:44
17 Calvin Walsh (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 22:06
DNF Marc Andre Genest (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG
DNF Remi Belzile (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance
DNF Antoine Lacombe (NB) Project Dialed In
 
Elite Women, 4 laps
1 Jennifer Jackson (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:21:34
2 Laurie Arseneault (QC) Canyon Collective Factory Team at 0:12
3 Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Racing Collective 1:16
4 Catharine Pendrel (BC) Clif Pro Team 1:43
5 Cindy Montambault (QC) Indépendant 3:29
6 Haley Smith (ON) Norco Factory Team 6:47
7 Mackenzie Myatt (NS) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 10:00
8 Juliette Tetreault (QC) CC De L'Académie-ACQ 17:50
9 Carolyne Guay (QC) Indépendant 19:25
DNS Emily Batty (ON) Canyon Collective Factory Team
 
U23 Women, 4 laps
1 Emilly Johnston (BC) UCI Cycling Centre 1:21:56
2 Marianne Theberge (QC) Pivot Cycles OTE at 2:24
3 Sidney McGill (AB) Pedalhead Race Room 3:49
4 Jocelyn Stel (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 5:24
5 Roxane Vermette (QC) CC Mont Sainte-Anne 5:53
6 Juliette Larose Gingras (QC) Ponsse 7:07
7 Julianne Sarrazin (QC) Vélo Pays D'en Haut-PG 10:19
8 Dana Gilligan (ON) Independant 12:03
9 Mireille Larose Gingras (QC) Ponsse 12:17
10 Emma Olson (QC) Mathieu Performance 13:01
11 Emily Williams (BC) Independant 14:32
12 Katelyn Walcroft (ON) Hardwood Nextwave 15:18
13 Kelly Lawson (ON) Team Ontario 17:04
14 Marianne Auclair (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 21:04
DNF Eva Poidevin (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club
 
Elite Men, 5 laps
1 Leandre Bouchard (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:28:07
2 Marc-Andre Fortier (QC) Pivot Cycles-OTE at 0:48
3 Tyler Orschel (ON) Independant 1:19
4 Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 1:59
5 Peter Disera (BC) Norco Factory Team 2:37
6 Andrew L'esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 3:58
7 Anthony Audet (QC) CC De L'Académie-ACQ 5:20
8 Malcolm Barton (ON) Independant 6:55
9 Raphael Auclair (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 7:11
10 Anthony Bergeron (QC) Indépendant 7:37
11 Felix Belhumeur (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 9:43
12 Alexandre Vialle (QC) Toyota St Eustache 10:26
13 Carter Nieuwesteeg (BC) Independant 10:27
14 Emile Farrell Dessureault (QC) Ride with Rendall 11:25
15 Mathieu Belanger Barrette (QC) Indépendant 13:43
16 Cameron Jette (ON) Mariposa Cycle Club 16:45
17 Pierre Luc Fournier (QC) Dalbix 16:52
18 Francis Tardif (QC) CC De L'Académie-ACQ 25:22
19 Andrew Watson (ON) AWI Racing p/b The Crank and Sprocket 27:10
DNF Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Barrie-Aurora
DNF Nicolas Cote (QC) Desjardins Ford CC De L'Académie-ACQ
 
U23 Men, 4 laps
1 Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Pivot Cycles - OTE 1:11:23
2 Victor Verreault (QC) Vélo2max St-Félicien at 0:12
3 Charles Antoine St Onge (QC) Dalbix Siboire 1:12
4 Tyler Clark (ON) Homestead Racing 1:34
5 Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 2:53
6 Matthew Leliveld (ON) Hardwood Nextwave 3:26
7 William Cote (QC) Indépendant 3:45
8 Logan Sadesky (AB) Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 5:02
9 Emile Hamm (ON) Ride with Rendall 6:05
10 Xavier Roy (QC) Ponsse 7:08
11 Eric Ouellette (AB) Independent 7:29
12 Noah Ramsay (ON) Bateman's Bike Co 7:52
13 Jeremie La Grenade (QC) Ride with Rendall 7:56
14 Zachary Brunelle (QC) Dalbix Siboire 9:49
15 Philippe St Laurent (QC) Pivot Cycles - OTE 10:01
16 Francis Fortin (QC) Mathieu Performance 11:15
17 Dylan Kerr (ON) Oak Bay Bikes Racing 11:48
18 Charles Antoine Cote (QC) Dalbix Siboire 12:07
19 Felix Blanchard (QC) CVM Sigma Assurance 13:39
20 Noah Miller (ON) Esp Endurance 16:20
21 Ryan MacDonald (NS) Team Nova Scotia 16:47
22 Anthony Arseneau (NB) Project Dialed In 19:10
DNF Marc Antoine Tremblay (QC) CC De L'Académie-ACQ CC De L'Académie-ACQ
DNS Carter Woods (BC) Norco Factory Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.