Canadian Cyclist

 

October 3/21 12:12 pm - Paris-Roubaix results


Posted by Editoress on 10/3/21
 

Results from the 118th edition of Paris-Roubaix in France

Paris to Roubaix, 257.7 km
1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 6:01:57
2 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
3 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix both s.t.
4 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:44
5 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step 1:16
6 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
7 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
8 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
9 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
10 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
11 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Nippo all s.t.
12 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 3:17
13 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Totalenergies s.t.
14 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:40
15 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix s.t.
16 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education - Nippo 4:45
17 Marco Haller (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 6:21
18 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
19 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
20 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22 Nathan van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo - Visma
23 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation all s.t.
24 Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Dsm 6:26
25 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
26 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck - Quick - Step both s.t.
27 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 7:14
28 Connor Swift (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic 7:22
29 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:26
30 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies 8:37
31 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Totalenergies s.t.
32 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 9:23
33 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko
34 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
35 Clement Davy (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
36 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB all s.t.
37 Tosh van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:26
38 Bert de Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 9:29
39 Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 10:03
40 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux 10:52
41 Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea - Samsic s.t.
42 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 11:06
43 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 11:11
44 Nils Eekhoff (Ned) Team Dsm 12:24
45 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel Start-Up Nation
46 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
47 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin - Fenix
48 Cees Bol (Ned) Team Dsm
49 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
50 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
51 John Degenkolb (Ger) Lotto Soudal
52 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Bikeexchange
53 Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
54 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
55 Peter Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
56 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team all s.t.
57 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 12:28
58 Owain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 12:32
59 Julius Van Den Berg (Ned) EF Education - Nippo 12:37
60 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education - Nippo s.t.
61 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 13:19
62 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 16:21
63 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 16:25
64 Jack Bauer (NZl) Team Bikeexchange 17:59
65 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 20:28
66 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
67 Tim Declercq (Bel) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
68 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
69 Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
70 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
71 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
72 Juraj Sagan (Svk) BORA - hansgrohe
73 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
74 Adrien Petit (Fra) Totalenergies
75 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
76 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
77 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
78 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education - Nippo
79 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Jumbo - Visma all s.t.
80 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo - Visma 22:50
81 Robert Stannard (Aus) Team Bikeexchange 22:53
82 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis 23:04
83 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo - Visma 24:33
84 Mathias Jÿrgensen (Den) Movistar Team 26:09
85 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 26:14
86 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Nexthash 26:18
87 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA - hansgrohe 27:22
88 Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation 28:36
89 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
90 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
91 Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis
92 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
93 Luis Guillermo Mas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
94 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 28:46
OTL Sebastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
OTL Maciej Bodnar (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
OTL Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama - FDJ
OTL Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers
OTL Niki Terpstra (Ned) Totalenergies
OTL Florian Maitre (Fra) Totalenergies
OTL Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana - Premier Tech
OTL Benjamin Perry (Can) Astana - Premier Tech
OTL Tom Paquot (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
OTL Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
DNF Nils Politt (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck - Quick - Step
DNF Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo - Visma
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Mads Wertz Schmidt (Den) Israel Start-Up Nation
DNF Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
DNF Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jonathan Milan (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Michael Schƒr (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Stefan K‹Ng (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education - Nippo
DNF Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
DNF Andre Rodrigues De Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
DNF Sven Erik Bystrÿm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Fernando Gaviria (Col) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Leonardo Basso (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Totalenergies
DNF Samuel Bewley (NZl) Team Bikeexchange
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Bikeexchange
DNF Barnabas Peik (Hun) Team Bikeexchange
DNF Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko
DNF Clement Carisey (Fra) Delko
DNF Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Delko
DNF August Jensen (Nor) Delko
DNF Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Delko
DNF Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko
DNF Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Dsm
DNF Max Kanter (Ger) Team Dsm
DNF Casper Pedersen (Den) Team Dsm
DNF Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Team Dsm
DNF Aime de Gendt (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
DNF Tom Devriendt (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
DNF Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert Materiaux
DNF Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
DNF Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
DNF Michael Gogl (Aut) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
DNF Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Team Qhubeka Nexthash
DNF Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Movistar Team
DNF Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
DNF Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Arkea - Samsic
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana - Premier Tech
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Quentin Jauregui (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jeremy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Jonas van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNF Castrique Jonas (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.