Canadian Cyclist

 

October 4/21 10:05 am - BC Bike Race: Day 1


Posted by Editoress on 10/4/21
 

Day 1: Three Blind Mice, 36km
It has been 26 months since the last edition of the BC Bike Race and the energy was unmistakable. The much awaited return of the BC Bike Race began on a beautiful sunny day in the city of Penticton, South Okanagan. Riders from as far as Dubai, Florida, and the UK have converged on this new venue to see what was in store for them. Racers were chomping at the bit to get out and stretch their legs. What have the ingenious masterminds of BCBR laid out? If day one is any indicator, this week will be a full-blown mountain bike extravaganza, something along the lines of, “The Ultimate Singletrack Experience.” Go figure eh!!  

 

Photo

 

Riders Find What They Came For
With some heavy hitters taking the line and a nice offering of trails and venues on the menu, here are the results of Day 1. With five more days to go.  This show-down promises to be a doozy from start to finish. And for those simply out for a ride there are plenty of rip-snorting good times ahead. Nobody will leave this year’s edition disappointed.

Day 1 Photo Gallery

Results from the first day of the BC Bike race in British Columbia

Sorted by Category

Day 1: Three Blind Mice, 36km
 
Solo Open Women
1 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:35:24
2 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:38:44
3 Katelyn Button (Can) Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt 1:43:03
4 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite Team 1:44:28
5 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 1:47:16
6 Tania Lavoie (Can) 2:17:26
7 Cara Dadswell (Can) Cece.Macwell 3:26:10
 
Solo Open Men
1 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:17:34
2 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:19:50
3 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh 1:20:07
4 Matthew Fox (USA) 1:22:57
5 Payson Partridge (USA) 1:24:57
6 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA 1:29:14
7 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti,Maxxis,Shimano,Fox,Stans-NoTubes,PRO,Ve 1:31:02
8 Bala Seward (USA) Saucy Pancakes 1:33:13
9 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:34:46
10 Aaron Johnson (USA) 1:35:58
11 Karsten Madsen (Can) MAD Endurance Coaching 1:36:54
12 Nathan Killam (Can) Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling 1:38:18
13 Terry McKall (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 1:42:23
14 Kris Sneddon (Can) 1:43:08
15 Dan Hamhuis (Can) 1:43:10
16 Timothy Munson (Can) 1:45:02
17 Sean Rodgers (Can) 1:45:45
18 Clayton Kuzma (USA) 1:51:21
19 Ian Pace (Can) 1:53:42
20 Marc Harb (Leb) Hot Cogs 2:00:54
21 Ben Sigstton (,Can) 2:07:00
22 Kyle Payne (Can) 2:07:11
23 Miles Vince (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:11:41
24 Ryan Fischer (USA) 2:12:17
25 Matthew Norton (USA) 2:20:53
26 Chase Moreira (Can) 2:22:16
27 Dan Deroma (USA) Team Hollywood Cycles 2:23:20
28 Ryan Murcar (Can) 2:25:44
29 John Anderson (SCO 2:45:45
30 John Gardiner (SCO 2:45:56
31 Reid Carter (Can) 3:20:13
 
Team of 2 Open Mixed
1 Adam Morka (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:48:44
2 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:48:47
3 Julie Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix 2:15:52
4 Rob Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix 2:15:53
5 Andy Smallman (UK AQR Holidays 2:25:12
6 Kathy Beresford (UK) AQR Coaching 2:25:23
7 Yasuko Otsuka (Can) 2:53:46
8 Ted Russo (Can) Double Obsession 2:53:46
 
Team of 2 Open Men
1 Jeremy Gackle (Can) Jer‚¨!s XL 1:53:11
2 Mark Ashton (Can) Jer‚¨!s XL 1:53:14
3 James Clift (Can) Shake 'N Bake 1:58:37
4 Dave Johnson (Can) Shake 'N Bake 1:58:58
5 Doan Galarneau (Can) The Tire Fires 1:59:42
6 Brett Marcoux (Can) The Tire Fires 2:00:49
7 Jeff Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS 2:07:02
8 Chilman Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS 2:07:08
9 Dietmar Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers 2:10:04
10 Samuel De Neve (Bel) Everbike 2:14:24
11 Joeri Van Holder (Bel) Everbike 2:14:26
12 Marius Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers 2:14:36
13 Andre Erlank (Can) AltraWheels 2:28:25
14 Coenraad Simpson (Can) AltraWheels 2:28:37
15 Adelino Gaspar (RSA) TUKS PLUS 3:12:19
16 Kevin Woudstra (RSA) TUKS PLUS 3:12:25
 
Team of 2 Veterans 100+
1 Paul Skrabut (USA) Swamp Things 4:32:07
2 Rosa Jacquelin (USA) Swamp Things 4:32:08
1 Jon Bula (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:49:21
2 Taylor Little (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:49:26
3 Mark Janssen (RSA) Two Grumpy old men 1:55:51
4 Peter Tonkin (RSA) Two Grumpy old men 1:55:56
5 Aaron Haffey (USA) BStoBC 1:59:16
6 Phil Hess (USA) BStoBC 1:59:18
7 Rob Haworth (UK) AQR Coaching 2:00:59
8 Mark Blay (UK) AQR Coaching 2:01:00
9 Arnt Wiebicke (Ger) Coldstream Brewing 2:12:20
10 Garrett Lynch (Irl Coldstream Brewing 2:12:21
11 Fritz Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing 2:18:30
12 Michael Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing 2:18:34
13 Thomas Ebert (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers 3:23:13
14 Tim Voss (Ger) Holy trail seekers 3:23:19
15 John Nasser (Can) The Old Guys 4:29:03
16 Drew Bell (Can) The Old Guys 4:29:52
 
Solo 40+ Women
1 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria 1:55:20
2 Bryna Blanchard (USA) BMB Racing 1:56:47
3 Lyndsay Wrightson (Can) 2:01:53
4 Tiffany Ballew (USA) Rescue Racing 2:06:03
5 Nicole Gunton (USA) NW MTB Coaching 2:14:40
6 Terra Murdoch (Can) 2:19:57
7 Jennifer Horn (USA) Rescue Racing 2:23:06
8 Fiona MacLeod (Can) 2:31:06
9 Marie-Josee Le Jour (Can) 3:27:41
10 Sandra Gibbens (USA) 3:37:50
 
Solo 40+ Men
1 Eric Tourville (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:29:12
2 Graeme Martindale (Can) tna 1:32:15
3 Paul Cobham (Can) Steve Neal Performance 1:34:41
4 Mike Sarnecki (Can) Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles 1:37:10
5 Erik Bakke (Can) deadgoat racing 1:38:32
6 Brett Whitehead (Can) Riverway Dental Racing 1:38:59
7 Robert Parniak (Can) 1:41:56
8 Charles Fortier (Can) Safetti Canada 1:51:45
9 Jerome Legare (Can) 1:55:25
10 Neil Gilchrist (Can) 1:55:28
11 Branden Taggart (USA) Lazy Tarantulas 1:55:40
12 Mark Tressel (Can) Trees Sell Consulting 1:55:41
13 Carl Hill (Can) 1:55:43
14 Brett Armstrong (Can) Isetta Race team 1:57:54
15 Allan Maynard (Bar) 1:59:10
16 Von Edwards (USA) 2:00:35
17 Keith Wilkinson (Can) 2:01:39
18 Trevor Stone (Can) 2:02:04
19 Richard Scott (Can) Chiefs Bike Club 2:03:12
20 David Stachon (Can) 2:03:59
21 Michael Oliver (Can) 2:06:54
22 Steve Stoddart (UK) 2:08:03
23 Scott James (USA) SHRED'N IT 2:11:46
24 Pete Roggeman (Can) 2:14:52
25 Sergio Botter (Bra) IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento 2:15:29
26 Glen Impey (RSA) Hot Cogs 2:16:20
27 Sean Marshman (Can) Team Bison 2:16:38
28 Erik Lavoie (USA) 2:17:31
29 Michael Leach (,) 2:17:46
30 Ross McKegney (Can) 2:18:11
31 Richard Stone (Can) Team Bison 2:21:19
32 Curtis Shoch (USA) Kennesaw Dirty Hubs 2:23:55
33 Dave Gosnell (Can) 2:25:02
34 Gabe Hoffart (Can) 250'er Strong 2:26:33
35 Izak Jonker (Can) 2:28:34
36 Claude Bedard (Can) 2:29:26
37 Anthony Bergeron (Can) 2:29:26
38 Martin Lemay (Can) Sarto 2:29:30
39 Richard Grimes (Can) 2:36:29
40 Andreas David Sokolowski (Can) Team Stella 2:39:27
41 Chris Stewart (Can) 2:53:43
42 Petrus Kruger (Can) 3:07:05
43 Jose Sandoval (Mex) Venenos RT 3:11:33
44 Gheorghe Rotaru (Can) Personal Podium Calgary 3:34:15
45 David Swales (USA) 3:45:40
 
Solo 50+ Women
1 Grace Menning (Can) 1:57:03
2 Christine Soucy (Can) Lessard Bicycles 2:01:21
3 Tamara Blythe (Can) 2:02:43
4 Deidra Symon-James (USA) 2:15:25
5 Karen Rodgers (Can) 2:38:17
6 Ute Eppinger (Can) 2:47:08
7 Valerie Terada (USA) 3:05:34
8 Patty McKeeman (USA) 4:51:26
 
Solo 50+ Men
1 Paul Berry (Can) spoke / rockymountain 1:37:38
2 Alan Kriss (Can) Ascent Cycling 1:40:19
3 Jay Menning (Can) 1:42:18
4 John Peachell (Can) @johnny_peachell 1:42:45
5 Robert Trainor (Can) 1:43:20
6 Matthew Joss (Can) Deadgoat Racing 1:55:59
7 Andrew Griezic (Can) 1:56:33
8 Sebastian Arnstedt (Den) 2:00:05
9 Rick Hill (Can) 2:02:24
10 Frank Hallett (Can) 2:02:41
11 Graham Forbes (SCO Fourbees 2:02:42
12 Jeff Faulds (Can) The Cyclery 2:02:50
13 Scott Bratt (Can) Independent 2:03:28
14 Scott Seybold (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:03:33
15 Scott Ramsay (UK) Hardies Bikes 2:05:46
16 Colin Easton (Can) 2:08:46
17 Steven Thornitt (Can) 2:10:08
18 Ty Whittaker (Can) Bison 2:12:45
19 James Stone (Can) Team Bison 2:16:34
20 Jerome Carron (Can) 2:17:11
21 Jacobus Le Roux (Can) 2:18:10
22 Dave Pinton (Can) N/A 2:19:05
23 Steve Thompson (Can) The Chiefs 2:19:53
24 Brian Coffey (USA) 2:19:59
25 Alan Terada (USA) 2:20:22
26 Neil Chrystal (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:21:08
27 John Rumbold (UK) AQR Holidays 2:22:39
28 Rick Eastman (Can) Chiefs Cycling Club 2:24:36
29 Geoff Wong (Can) Chiefs 2:25:06
30 Kelly Bear (USA) 2:27:52
31 Sergio Spadavecchia (Can) Cheifs2021 2:28:44
32 Augusto Barcia (Esp) 2:30:00
33 Bill Juhasz (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:33:18
34 Dave Rutledge (Can) ID 2:35:16
35 Ian Smith (Can) ID 2:35:21
36 Dan Sawchuk (Can) Team Bison 2:35:59
37 Nelson Whitmore (Can) 2:44:16
38 Steven Carlson (Can) 2:54:55
39 Dean Heffring (Can) 3:06:35
40 Simon Williams (USA) 3:08:09
41 Michael Dean (Can) Chiefs 3:11:39
42 Brennan Kelly (USA) 3:17:13
43 Tom Eckstrom (USA) 3:31:44
44 Robert Gibbens (USA) 3:37:09
45 Peter Zarkadas (Can) 3:38:05
46 Carlos Delucca (USA) 3:45:51
47 Stuart Kernaghan (Can) Rolling Canvas 3:53:18
48 Scott Salemi (USA) 3:59:33
49 Michael Pardo (USA) 4:51:15
50 Rafael Gonzalez (USA) All day Bmx shop 4:51:28
DNF Jean-Marc Boudreau (Can)
 
Solo 60+ Men
1 Joe Haegert (Can) 2:14:23
2 Robin Sydneysmith (Can) Chiefs 2:26:41
3 Michael Solnes (Can) Chiefs 2:28:19
4 Graeme Fitch (Can) 2:38:38
5 Hugh Oswald (Can) Chiefs 3:47:46
6 Steven Cohen (USA) 4:06:57

 

Day 1 Overall: Three Blind Mice, 36km
1 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team - Solo Open Men 1:17:34
2 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team - Solo Open Men 1:19:50
3 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh - Solo Open Men 1:20:07
4 Matthew Fox (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:22:57
5 Payson Partridge (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:24:57
6 Eric Tourville (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo 40+ Men 1:29:12
7 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA - Solo Open Men 1:29:14
8 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti,Maxxis,Shimano,Fox,Stans-NoTubes,PRO,Ve - Solo Open Men 1:31:02
9 Graeme Martindale (Can) tna - Solo 40+ Men 1:32:15
10 Bala Seward (USA) Saucy Pancakes - Solo Open Men 1:33:13
11 Paul Cobham (Can) Steve Neal Performance - Solo 40+ Men 1:34:41
12 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo Open Men 1:34:46
13 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Solo Open Women 1:35:24
14 Aaron Johnson (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:35:58
15 Karsten Madsen (Can) MAD Endurance Coaching - Solo Open Men 1:36:54
16 Mike Sarnecki (Can) Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles - Solo 40+ Men 1:37:10
17 Paul Berry (Can) spoke / rockymountain - Solo 50+ Men 1:37:38
18 Nathan Killam (Can) Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling - Solo Open Men 1:38:18
19 Erik Bakke (Can) deadgoat racing - Solo 40+ Men 1:38:32
20 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team - Solo Open Women 1:38:44
21 Brett Whitehead (Can) Riverway Dental Racing - Solo 40+ Men 1:38:59
22 Alan Kriss (Can) Ascent Cycling - Solo 50+ Men 1:40:19
23 Robert Parniak (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:41:56
24 Jay Menning (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:42:18
25 Terry McKall (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine - Solo Open Men 1:42:23
26 John Peachell (Can) @johnny_peachell - Solo 50+ Men 1:42:45
27 Katelyn Button (Can) Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt - Solo Open Women 1:43:03
28 Kris Sneddon (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:43:08
29 Dan Hamhuis (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:43:10
30 Robert Trainor (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:43:20
31 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite Team - Solo Open Women 1:44:28
32 Timothy Munson (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:45:02
33 Sean Rodgers (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:45:45
34 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler - Solo Open Women 1:47:16
35 Adam Morka (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:48:44
36 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:48:47
37 Jon Bula (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:49:21
38 Taylor Little (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:49:26
39 Clayton Kuzma (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:51:21
40 Charles Fortier (Can) Safetti Canada - Solo 40+ Men 1:51:45
41 Jeremy Gackle (Can) Jer‚¨!s XL - Team of 2 Open Men 1:53:11
42 Mark Ashton (Can) Jer‚¨!s XL - Team of 2 Open Men 1:53:14
43 Ian Pace (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:53:42
44 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria - Solo 40+ Women 1:55:20
45 Jerome Legare (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:55:25
46 Neil Gilchrist (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:55:28
47 Branden Taggart (USA) Lazy Tarantulas - Solo 40+ Men 1:55:40
48 Mark Tressel (Can) Trees Sell Consulting - Solo 40+ Men 1:55:41
49 Carl Hill (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:55:43
50 Mark Janssen (RSA) Two Grumpy old men - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:55:51
51 Peter Tonkin (RSA) Two Grumpy old men - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:55:56
52 Matthew Joss (Can) Deadgoat Racing - Solo 50+ Men 1:55:59
53 Andrew Griezic (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:56:33
54 Bryna Blanchard (USA) BMB Racing - Solo 40+ Women 1:56:47
55 Grace Menning (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 1:57:03
56 Brett Armstrong (Can) Isetta Race team - Solo 40+ Men 1:57:54
57 James Clift (Can) Shake 'N Bake - Team of 2 Open Men 1:58:37
58 Dave Johnson (Can) Shake 'N Bake - Team of 2 Open Men 1:58:58
59 Allan Maynard (Bar) - Solo 40+ Men 1:59:10
60 Aaron Haffey (USA) BStoBC - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:59:16
61 Phil Hess (USA) BStoBC - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:59:18
62 Doan Galarneau (Can) The Tire Fires - Team of 2 Open Men 1:59:42
63 Sebastian Arnstedt (Den) - Solo 50+ Men 2:00:05
64 Von Edwards (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 2:00:35
65 Brett Marcoux (Can) The Tire Fires - Team of 2 Open Men 2:00:49
66 Marc Harb (Leb) Hot Cogs - Solo Open Men 2:00:54
67 Rob Haworth (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:00:59
68 Mark Blay (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:01:00
69 Christine Soucy (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo 50+ Women 2:01:21
70 Keith Wilkinson (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:01:39
71 Lyndsay Wrightson (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:01:53
72 Trevor Stone (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:02:04
73 Rick Hill (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:02:24
74 Frank Hallett (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:02:41
75 Graham Forbes (SCO Fourbees - Solo 50+ Men 2:02:42
76 Tamara Blythe (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:02:43
77 Jeff Faulds (Can) The Cyclery - Solo 50+ Men 2:02:50
78 Richard Scott (Can) Chiefs Bike Club - Solo 40+ Men 2:03:12
79 Scott Bratt (Can) Independent - Solo 50+ Men 2:03:28
80 Scott Seybold (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:03:33
81 David Stachon (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:03:59
82 Scott Ramsay (UK) Hardies Bikes - Solo 50+ Men 2:05:46
83 Tiffany Ballew (USA) Rescue Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:06:03
84 Michael Oliver (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:06:54
85 Ben Sigstton (,Can) - Solo Open Men 2:07:00
86 Jeff Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS - Team of 2 Open Men 2:07:02
87 Chilman Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS - Team of 2 Open Men 2:07:08
88 Kyle Payne (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:07:11
89 Steve Stoddart (UK) - Solo 40+ Men 2:08:03
90 Colin Easton (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:08:46
91 Dietmar Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers - Team of 2 Open Men 2:10:04
92 Steven Thornitt (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:10:08
93 Miles Vince (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo Open Men 2:11:41
94 Scott James (USA) SHRED'N IT - Solo 40+ Men 2:11:46
95 Ryan Fischer (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:12:17
96 Arnt Wiebicke (Ger) Coldstream Brewing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:12:20
97 Garrett Lynch (Irl Coldstream Brewing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:12:21
98 Ty Whittaker (Can) Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:12:45
99 Joe Haegert (Can) - Solo 60+ Men 2:14:23
100 Samuel De Neve (Bel) Everbike - Team of 2 Open Men 2:14:24
101 Joeri Van Holder (Bel) Everbike - Team of 2 Open Men 2:14:26
102 Marius Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers - Team of 2 Open Men 2:14:36
103 Nicole Gunton (USA) NW MTB Coaching - Solo 40+ Women 2:14:40
104 Pete Roggeman (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:14:52
105 Deidra Symon-James (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 2:15:25
106 Sergio Botter (Bra) IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento - Solo 40+ Men 2:15:29
107 Julie Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:15:52
108 Rob Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:15:53
109 Glen Impey (RSA) Hot Cogs - Solo 40+ Men 2:16:20
110 James Stone (Can) Team Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:16:34
111 Sean Marshman (Can) Team Bison - Solo 40+ Men 2:16:38
112 Jerome Carron (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:17:11
113 Tania Lavoie (Can) - Solo Open Women 2:17:26
114 Erik Lavoie (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 2:17:31
115 Michael Leach (,) - Solo 40+ Men 2:17:46
116 Jacobus Le Roux (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:18:10
117 Ross McKegney (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:18:11
118 Fritz Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:18:30
119 Michael Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:18:34
120 Dave Pinton (Can) N/A - Solo 50+ Men 2:19:05
121 Steve Thompson (Can) The Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 2:19:53
122 Terra Murdoch (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:19:57
123 Brian Coffey (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:19:59
124 Alan Terada (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:20:22
125 Matthew Norton (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:20:53
126 Neil Chrystal (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:21:08
127 Richard Stone (Can) Team Bison - Solo 40+ Men 2:21:19
128 Chase Moreira (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:22:16
129 John Rumbold (UK) AQR Holidays - Solo 50+ Men 2:22:39
130 Jennifer Horn (USA) Rescue Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:23:06
131 Dan Deroma (USA) Team Hollywood Cycles - Solo Open Men 2:23:20
132 Curtis Shoch (USA) Kennesaw Dirty Hubs - Solo 40+ Men 2:23:55
133 Rick Eastman (Can) Chiefs Cycling Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:24:36
134 Dave Gosnell (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:25:02
135 Geoff Wong (Can) Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 2:25:06
136 Andy Smallman (UK AQR Holidays - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:25:12
137 Kathy Beresford (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:25:23
138 Ryan Murcar (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:25:44
139 Gabe Hoffart (Can) 250'er Strong - Solo 40+ Men 2:26:33
140 Robin Sydneysmith (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 2:26:41
141 Kelly Bear (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:27:52
142 Michael Solnes (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 2:28:19
143 Andre Erlank (Can) AltraWheels - Team of 2 Open Men 2:28:25
144 Izak Jonker (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:28:34
145 Coenraad Simpson (Can) AltraWheels - Team of 2 Open Men 2:28:37
146 Sergio Spadavecchia (Can) Cheifs2021 - Solo 50+ Men 2:28:44
147 Claude Bedard (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:29:26
148 Anthony Bergeron (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:29:26
149 Martin Lemay (Can) Sarto - Solo 40+ Men 2:29:30
150 Augusto Barcia (Esp) - Solo 50+ Men 2:30:00
151 Fiona MacLeod (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:31:06
152 Bill Juhasz (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:33:18
153 Dave Rutledge (Can) ID - Solo 50+ Men 2:35:16
154 Ian Smith (Can) ID - Solo 50+ Men 2:35:21
155 Dan Sawchuk (Can) Team Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:35:59
156 Richard Grimes (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:36:29
157 Karen Rodgers (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:38:17
158 Graeme Fitch (Can) - Solo 60+ Men 2:38:38
159 Andreas David Sokolowski (Can) Team Stella - Solo 40+ Men 2:39:27
160 Nelson Whitmore (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:44:16
161 John Anderson (SCO - Solo Open Men 2:45:45
162 John Gardiner (SCO - Solo Open Men 2:45:56
163 Ute Eppinger (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:47:08
164 Chris Stewart (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:53:43
165 Yasuko Otsuka (Can) - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:53:46
166 Ted Russo (Can) Double Obsession - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:53:46
167 Steven Carlson (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:54:55
168 Valerie Terada (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 3:05:34
169 Dean Heffring (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:06:35
170 Petrus Kruger (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 3:07:05
171 Simon Williams (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:08:09
172 Jose Sandoval (Mex) Venenos RT - Solo 40+ Men 3:11:33
173 Michael Dean (Can) Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 3:11:39
174 Adelino Gaspar (RSA) TUKS PLUS - Team of 2 Open Men 3:12:19
175 Kevin Woudstra (RSA) TUKS PLUS - Team of 2 Open Men 3:12:25
176 Brennan Kelly (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:17:13
177 Reid Carter (Can) - Solo Open Men 3:20:13
178 Thomas Ebert (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:23:13
179 Tim Voss (Ger) Holy trail seekers - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:23:19
180 Cara Dadswell (Can) Cece.Macwell - Solo Open Women 3:26:10
181 Marie-Josee Le Jour (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 3:27:41
182 Tom Eckstrom (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:31:44
183 Gheorghe Rotaru (Can) Personal Podium Calgary - Solo 40+ Men 3:34:15
184 Robert Gibbens (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:37:09
185 Sandra Gibbens (USA) - Solo 40+ Women 3:37:50
186 Peter Zarkadas (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:38:05
187 David Swales (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 3:45:40
188 Carlos Delucca (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:45:51
189 Hugh Oswald (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 3:47:46
190 Stuart Kernaghan (Can) Rolling Canvas - Solo 50+ Men 3:53:18
191 Scott Salemi (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:59:33
192 Steven Cohen (USA) - Solo 60+ Men 4:06:57
193 John Nasser (Can) The Old Guys - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 4:29:03
194 Drew Bell (Can) The Old Guys - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 4:29:52
195 Paul Skrabut (USA) Swamp Things - Team of 2 Veterans 100+ 4:32:07
196 Rosa Jacquelin (USA) Swamp Things - Team of 2 Veterans 100+ 4:32:08
197 Michael Pardo (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 4:51:15
198 Patty McKeeman (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 4:51:26
199 Rafael Gonzalez (USA) All day Bmx shop - Solo 50+ Men 4:51:28
DNF Jean-Marc Boudreau (Can) - Solo 50+ Men


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.