Canadian Cyclist

 

October 5/21 11:10 am - BC Bike Race: Day 2


Posted by Editoress on 10/5/21
 

Day 2: Trail Networks, Cartwright and Conkle, 35km


The day’s race in Summerland was composed of two-timed stages. This picturesque agricultural valley has amazing mountain biking on either end of it, with Cartwright to the north and Conkle to the south. A small neutral connection of three kilometers between the two mountains enabled racers to rest and refuel before hitting the throttle again for round two of the day.  The cool morning air gave way to 18-degree temperatures and bluebird skies providing unparalleled views of the South Okanagan beauty.
 
With day one's gnar-fest done and dusted the field of racers was beginning to settle down. Sunday was costly for some athletes like Karsten Madsen, Geoff Kabush, and Corey Wallace (all three suffered mechanicals in the form of flat tires). They may have lost a chance for the overall, we’ll see.  That being said, Monday was another day and another chance to shine.  Kabush, the consummate champion, took full advantage and won the day, while Laurie Arseneault floated effortlessly down the trails, and continued to pad her lead. Haley Smith and Katelyn Button are riding strongly in 2nd and 3rd, and this is a stage race with more gnar on the agenda, anything can happen.
 
Four more days remain, with Stage 4 (Day 3) kicking off on Apex Mountain tomorrow, at 10am. The vibe is good, the singletrack plentiful and everyone is breathing easier; excited and happy to get back to good-ol-mountain bike racing.

 

Photo

Photo Gallery

 

Results from the second day of the BC Bike race in British Columbia

Sorted by Category

Overall Category Leader is bolded

Day 2: Trail Networks, Cartwright and Conkle, 35km
 
Solo Open Women
1 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:43:37
2 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:48:55
3 Katelyn Button (Can) Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt 1:51:19
4 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 1:53:33
5 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite Team 1:54:45
6 Tania Lavoie (Can) 2:27:36
7 Cara Dadswell (Can) Cece.Macwell 3:23:54
 
Solo Open Men
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy 1:28:53
2 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:29:16
3 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:30:16
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh 1:31:35
5 Matthew Fox (USA) 1:32:24
6 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA 1:33:03
7 Karsten Madsen (Can) MAD Endurance Coaching 1:33:17
8 Payson Partridge (USA) 1:33:48
9 Nathan Killam (Can) Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling 1:39:15
10 Bala Seward (USA) Saucy Pancakes 1:44:02
11 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:44:11
12 Aaron Johnson (USA) 1:47:56
13 Sean Rodgers (Can) 1:49:57
14 Ben Sigston (Can) 1:50:58
15 Dan Hamhuis (Can) 1:52:07
16 Timothy Munson (Can) 1:52:58
17 Kris Sneddon (Can) 1:54:25
18 Terry McKall (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 1:58:45
19 Clayton Kuzma (USA) 2:00:43
20 Ian Pace (Can) 2:05:37
21 Marc Harb (Leb) Hot Cogs 2:09:47
22 Ryan Fischer (USA) 2:11:07
23 Kyle Payne (Can) 2:13:41
24 Miles Vince (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:18:55
25 Chase Moreira (Can) 2:31:05
26 Matthew Norton (USA) 2:35:37
27 John Anderson (SCO) 2:36:35
28 John Gardiner (SCO) 2:37:05
29 Dan Deroma (USA) Team Hollywood Cycles 2:38:36
30 Ryan Murcar (Can) 2:39:21
31 Reid Carter (Can) 3:36:27
 
Team of 2 Open Mixed
1 Adam Morka (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:52:23
2 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:52:25
3 Julie Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix 2:20:07
4 Rob Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix 2:20:12
5 Andy Smallman (UK) AQR Holidays 2:23:09
6 Kathy Beresford (UK) AQR Coaching 2:23:11
7 Ted Russo (Can) "Obsession BikesDouble Obsession 3:13:44
8 Yasuko Otsuka (Can) Double Obsession 3:13:53
 
Team of 2 Open Men
1 Dave Johnson (Can) Shake 'N Bake 1:56:16
2 James Clift (Can) Shake 'N Bake 1:56:23
3 Doan Galarneau (Can) The Tire Fires 2:02:47
4 Brett Marcoux (Can) The Tire Fires 2:04:49
5 Dietmar Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers 2:06:59
6 Mark Ashton (Can) Jer s XL 2:07:55
7 Jeremy Gackle (Can) Jer s XL 2:07:57
8 Marius Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers 2:08:48
9 Samuel De Neve (Bel) Everbike 2:11:33
10 Joeri Van Holder (Bel) Everbike 2:11:38
11 Jeff Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS 2:16:04
12 Chilman Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS 2:16:05
13 Coenraad Simpson (Can) AltraWheels 2:25:30
14 Andre Erlank (Can) AltraWheels 2:38:10
15 Kevin Woudstra (RSA) TUKS PLUS 2:57:26
16 Adelino Gaspar (RSA) TUKS PLUS 2:57:49
 
Team of 2 Veterans 100+
1 Paul Skrabut (USA) Swamp Things 4:30:14
2 Rosa Jacquelin (USA Swamp Things 4:30:15
 
 Team of 2 Veterans 80+
1 Michael Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing 1:50:36
2 Jon Bula (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:50:45
3 Taylor Little (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing 1:50:56
4 Aaron Haffey (USA) BStoBC 1:59:56
5 Phil Hess (USA) BStoBC 1:59:57
6 Mark Janssen (RSA) Two Grumpy old men 2:04:14
7 Peter Tonkin (RSA) Two Grumpy old men 2:04:25
8 Mark Blay (UK) AQR Coaching 2:06:56
9 Rob Haworth (UK) AQR CoachingAQR Coaching 2:07:00
10 Arnt Wiebicke (Ger) Coldstream Brewing 2:20:29
11 Garrett Lynch (Irl) Coldstream Brewing 2:20:33
12 Thomas Ebert (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers 2:45:29
13 Tim Voss (Ger) Holy trail seekers 2:51:10
14 John Nasser (Can) The Old Guys 3:44:56
15 Drew Bell (Can) The Old Guys 3:45:55
 
Solo 40+ Women
1 Bryna Blanchard (USA) BMB Racing 2:03:55
2 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria 2:05:06
3 Lyndsay Wrightson (Can) 2:07:50
4 Tiffany Ballew (USA) Rescue Racing 2:12:25
5 Nicole Gunton (USA) NW MTB Coaching 2:23:30
6 Jennifer Horn (USA) Rescue Racing 2:29:14
7 Terra Murdoch (Can) 2:32:59
8 Fiona MacLeod (Can) 2:39:50
9 Marie-Josee Le Jour (Can) 3:19:50
10 Sandra Gibbens (USA) 4:08:28
 
Solo 40+ Men
1 Eric Tourville (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:37:45
2 Graeme Martindale (Can) tna 1:38:32
3 Paul Cobham (Can) Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane 1:42:51
4 Erik Bakke (Can) deadgoat racing 1:46:05
5 Mike Sarnecki (Can) Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles 1:48:36
6 Brett Whitehead (Can) Riverway Dental Racing 1:48:54
7 Robert Parniak (Can) 1:51:11
8 David Stachon (Can) 2:00:27
9 Jerome Legare (Can) 2:00:31
10 Mark Tressel (Can) Trees Sell Consulting 2:01:19
11 Branden Taggart (USA) Lazy Tarantulas 2:01:48
12 Neil Gilchrist (Can) 2:02:44
13 Charles Fortier (Can) Safetti Canada 2:04:28
14 Steve Stoddart (UK) 2:05:33
15 Brett Armstrong (Can) Isetta Race team 2:07:18
16 Allan Maynard (Bar) 2:07:47
17 Von Edwards (USA) 2:07:57
18 Glen Impey (RSA) Hot Cogs 2:08:37
19 Carl Hill (Can) 2:08:43
20 Trevor Stone (Can) 2:09:29
21 Keith Wilkinson (Can) 2:10:29
22 Richard Scott (Can) Chiefs Bike Club 2:11:35
23 Sergio Botter (Bra) IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento 2:12:04
24 Ross McKegney (Can) 2:14:13
25 Michael Oliver (Can) 2:17:50
26 Sean Marshman (Can) Team Bison 2:18:43
27 Michael Leach () 2:22:05
28 Richard Stone (Can) Team Bison 2:22:45
29 Erik Lavoie (USA) 2:27:19
30 Dave Gosnell (Can) 2:29:17
31 Pete Roggeman (Can) 2:30:33
32 Scott James (USA) SHRED'N IT 2:30:52
33 Izak Jonker (Can) 2:32:26
34 Gabe Hoffart (Can) 250'er Strong 2:38:24
35 Anthony Bergeron (Can) 2:42:38
36 Claude Bedard (Can) 2:42:47
37 Martin Lemay (Can) Sarto 2:42:51
38 Richard Grimes (Can) 2:46:48
39 Chris Stewart (Can) 2:47:46
40 Andreas David Sokolowski (Can) Team Stella 2:57:43
41 Petrus Kruger (Can) 3:08:04
42 Jose Sandoval (Mexico) Venenos RT 3:13:30
43 David Swales (USA) 3:14:40
44 Curtis Shoch (USA) Kennesaw Dirty Hubs 3:15:20
45 Gheorghe Rotaru (Can) Personal Podium Calgary 3:27:07
 
Solo 50+ Women
1 Grace Menning (Can) 2:06:00
2 Christine Soucy (Can) Lessard Bicycles 2:09:32
3 Tamara Blythe (Can) 2:16:42
4 Deidra Symon-James (USA) 2:31:07
5 Karen Rodgers (Can) 2:53:57
6 Ute Eppinger (Can) 3:00:17
7 Valerie Terada (USA) 3:07:05
8 Patty McKeeman (USA) 3:19:34
 
Solo 50+ Men
1 Paul Berry (Can) spoke / rockymountain 1:47:12
2 Alan Kriss (Can) Ascent Cycling 1:48:24
3 John Peachell (Can) @johnny_peachell 1:50:16
4 Jay Menning (Can) 1:51:49
5 Robert Trainor (Can) 1:55:37
6 Matthew Joss (Can) Deadgoat Racing 2:04:47
7 Andrew Griezic (Can) 2:04:58
8 Frank Hallett (Can) 2:07:46
9 Sebastian Arnstedt (Den) 2:07:48
10 Scott Bratt (Can) Independent 2:10:08
11 Colin Easton (Can) 2:11:41
12 Graham Forbes (SCO) Fourbees 2:13:16
13 Scott Ramsay (UK) Hardies Bikes 2:14:05
14 Jeff Faulds (Can) The Cyclery 2:16:39
15 Scott Seybold (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:16:45
16 Ty Whittaker (Can) Bison 2:20:13
17 Rick Hill (Can) 2:20:40
18 John Rumbold (UK) AQR Holidays 2:21:03
19 Alan Terada (USA) 2:21:35
20 Steve Thompson (Can) The Chiefs 2:21:47
21 James Stone (Can) Team Bison 2:21:51
22 Steven Thornitt (Can) 2:23:00
23 Neil Chrystal (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:28:01
24 Dave Rutledge (Can) ID 2:28:07
25 Dave Pinton (Can) N/A 2:28:39
26 Ian Smith (Can) ID 2:28:43
27 Brian Coffey (USA) 2:28:48
28 Jacobus Le Roux (Can) 2:33:19
29 Jerome Carron (Can) 2:33:46
30 Geoff Wong (Can) Chiefs 2:34:38
31 Kelly Bear (USA) 2:37:03
32 Sergio Spadavecchia (Can) Cheifs2021 2:38:16
33 Augusto Barcia (Spain) 2:40:25
34 Dan Sawchuk (Can) Team Bison 2:45:34
35 Nelson Whitmore (Can) 2:51:07
36 Steven Carlson (Can) 2:53:25
37 Rick Eastman (Can) Chiefs Cycling Club 2:55:25
38 Michael Dean (Can) Chiefs 2:57:01
39 Simon Williams (USA) 3:06:53
40 Dean Heffring (Can) 3:15:29
41 Tom Eckstrom (USA) 3:16:03
42 Bill Juhasz (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 3:16:40
43 Carlos Delucca (USA) 3:19:56
44 Scott Salemi (USA) 3:20:49
45 Brennan Kelly (USA) 3:29:36
46 Stuart Kernaghan (Can) Rolling Canvas 3:34:41
47 Rafael Gonzalez (USA) All day Bmx shop 3:43:08
48 Peter Zarkadas (Can) 3:46:53
49 Robert Gibbens (USA) 4:08:28
50 Michael Pardo (USA) 4:29:10
 
Solo 60+ Men
1 Joe Haegert (Can) 2:22:02
2 Robin Sydneysmith (Can) Chiefs 2:30:06
3 Graeme Fitch (Can) 2:41:14
4 Michael Solnes (Can) Chiefs 2:51:57
5 Hugh Oswald (Can) Chiefs 3:04:34
6 Steven Cohen (USA) 3:49:47

 

Overall Day 2: Trail Networks, Cartwright and Conkle, 35km
1 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy - Solo Open Men 1:28:53
2 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team - Solo Open Men 1:29:16
3 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team - Solo Open Men 1:30:16
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh - Solo Open Men 1:31:35
5 Matthew Fox (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:32:24
6 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA - Solo Open Men 1:33:03
7 Karsten Madsen (Can) MAD Endurance Coaching - Solo Open Men 1:33:17
8 Payson Partridge (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:33:48
9 Eric Tourville (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo 40+ Men 1:37:45
10 Graeme Martindale (Can) tna - Solo 40+ Men 1:38:32
11 Nathan Killam (Can) Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling - Solo Open Men 1:39:15
12 Paul Cobham (Can) Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane - Solo 40+ Men 1:42:51
13 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Solo Open Women 1:43:37
14 Bala Seward (USA) Saucy Pancakes - Solo Open Men 1:44:02
15 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo Open Men 1:44:11
16 Erik Bakke (Can) deadgoat racing - Solo 40+ Men 1:46:05
17 Paul Berry (Can) spoke / rockymountain - Solo 50+ Men 1:47:12
18 Aaron Johnson (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:47:56
19 Alan Kriss (Can) Ascent Cycling - Solo 50+ Men 1:48:24
20 Mike Sarnecki (Can) Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles - Solo 40+ Men 1:48:36
21 Brett Whitehead (Can) Riverway Dental Racing - Solo 40+ Men 1:48:54
22 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team - Solo Open Women 1:48:55
23 Sean Rodgers (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:49:57
24 John Peachell (Can) @johnny_peachell - Solo 50+ Men 1:50:16
25 Michael Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:50:36
26 Jon Bula (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:50:45
27 Taylor Little (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:50:56
28 Ben Sigston (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:50:58
29 Robert Parniak (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 1:51:11
30 Katelyn Button (Can) Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt - Solo Open Women 1:51:19
31 Jay Menning (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:51:49
32 Dan Hamhuis (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:52:07
33 Adam Morka (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:52:23
34 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Team of 2 Open Mixed 1:52:25
35 Timothy Munson (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:52:58
36 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler - Solo Open Women 1:53:33
37 Kris Sneddon (Can) - Solo Open Men 1:54:25
38 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite Team - Solo Open Women 1:54:45
39 Robert Trainor (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 1:55:37
40 Dave Johnson (Can) Shake 'N Bake - Team of 2 Open Men 1:56:16
41 James Clift (Can) Shake 'N Bake - Team of 2 Open Men 1:56:23
42 Terry McKall (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine - Solo Open Men 1:58:45
43 Aaron Haffey (USA) BStoBC - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:59:56
44 Phil Hess (USA) BStoBC - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 1:59:57
45 David Stachon (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:00:27
46 Jerome Legare (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:00:31
47 Clayton Kuzma (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:00:43
48 Mark Tressel (Can) Trees Sell Consulting - Solo 40+ Men 2:01:19
49 Branden Taggart (USA) Lazy Tarantulas - Solo 40+ Men 2:01:48
50 Neil Gilchrist (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:02:44
51 Doan Galarneau (Can) The Tire Fires - Team of 2 Open Men 2:02:47
52 Bryna Blanchard (USA) BMB Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:03:55
53 Mark Janssen (RSA) Two Grumpy old men - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:04:14
54 Peter Tonkin (RSA) Two Grumpy old men - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:04:25
55 Charles Fortier (Can) Safetti Canada - Solo 40+ Men 2:04:28
56 Matthew Joss (Can) Deadgoat Racing - Solo 50+ Men 2:04:47
57 Brett Marcoux (Can) The Tire Fires - Team of 2 Open Men 2:04:49
58 Andrew Griezic (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:04:58
59 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria - Solo 40+ Women 2:05:06
60 Steve Stoddart (UK) - Solo 40+ Men 2:05:33
61 Ian Pace (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:05:37
62 Grace Menning (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:06:00
63 Mark Blay (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:06:56
64 Dietmar Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers - Team of 2 Open Men 2:06:59
65 Rob Haworth (UK) AQR CoachingAQR Coaching - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:07:00
66 Brett Armstrong (Can) Isetta Race team - Solo 40+ Men 2:07:18
67 Frank Hallett (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:07:46
68 Allan Maynard (Bar) - Solo 40+ Men 2:07:47
69 Sebastian Arnstedt (Den) - Solo 50+ Men 2:07:48
70 Lyndsay Wrightson (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:07:50
71 Mark Ashton (Can) Jer s XL - Team of 2 Open Men 2:07:55
72 Von Edwards (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 2:07:57
73 Jeremy Gackle (Can) Jer s XL - Team of 2 Open Men 2:07:57
74 Glen Impey (RSA) Hot Cogs - Solo 40+ Men 2:08:37
75 Carl Hill (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:08:43
76 Marius Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers - Team of 2 Open Men 2:08:48
77 Trevor Stone (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:09:29
78 Christine Soucy (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo 50+ Women 2:09:32
79 Marc Harb (Leb) Hot Cogs - Solo Open Men 2:09:47
80 Scott Bratt (Can) Independent - Solo 50+ Men 2:10:08
81 Keith Wilkinson (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:10:29
82 Ryan Fischer (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:11:07
83 Samuel De Neve (Bel) Everbike - Team of 2 Open Men 2:11:33
84 Richard Scott (Can) Chiefs Bike Club - Solo 40+ Men 2:11:35
85 Joeri Van Holder (Bel) Everbike - Team of 2 Open Men 2:11:38
86 Colin Easton (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:11:41
87 Sergio Botter (Bra) IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento - Solo 40+ Men 2:12:04
88 Tiffany Ballew (USA) Rescue Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:12:25
89 Graham Forbes (SCO) Fourbees - Solo 50+ Men 2:13:16
90 Kyle Payne (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:13:41
91 Scott Ramsay (UK) Hardies Bikes - Solo 50+ Men 2:14:05
92 Ross McKegney (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:14:13
93 Jeff Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS - Team of 2 Open Men 2:16:04
94 Chilman Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS - Team of 2 Open Men 2:16:05
95 Jeff Faulds (Can) The Cyclery - Solo 50+ Men 2:16:39
96 Tamara Blythe (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:16:42
97 Scott Seybold (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:16:45
98 Michael Oliver (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:17:50
99 Sean Marshman (Can) Team Bison - Solo 40+ Men 2:18:43
100 Miles Vince (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo Open Men 2:18:55
101 Julie Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:20:07
102 Rob Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:20:12
103 Ty Whittaker (Can) Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:20:13
104 Arnt Wiebicke (Ger) Coldstream Brewing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:20:29
105 Garrett Lynch (Irl) Coldstream Brewing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:20:33
106 Rick Hill (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:20:40
107 John Rumbold (UK) AQR Holidays - Solo 50+ Men 2:21:03
108 Alan Terada (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:21:35
109 Steve Thompson (Can) The Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 2:21:47
110 James Stone (Can) Team Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:21:51
111 Joe Haegert (Can) - Solo 60+ Men 2:22:02
112 Michael Leach () - Solo 40+ Men 2:22:05
113 Richard Stone (Can) Team Bison - Solo 40+ Men 2:22:45
114 Steven Thornitt (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:23:00
115 Andy Smallman (UK) AQR Holidays - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:23:09
116 Kathy Beresford (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:23:11
117 Nicole Gunton (USA) NW MTB Coaching - Solo 40+ Women 2:23:30
118 Coenraad Simpson (Can) AltraWheels - Team of 2 Open Men 2:25:30
119 Erik Lavoie (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 2:27:19
120 Tania Lavoie (Can) - Solo Open Women 2:27:36
121 Neil Chrystal (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:28:01
122 Dave Rutledge (Can) ID - Solo 50+ Men 2:28:07
123 Dave Pinton (Can) N/A - Solo 50+ Men 2:28:39
124 Ian Smith (Can) ID - Solo 50+ Men 2:28:43
125 Brian Coffey (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:28:48
126 Jennifer Horn (USA) Rescue Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:29:14
127 Dave Gosnell (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:29:17
128 Robin Sydneysmith (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 2:30:06
129 Pete Roggeman (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:30:33
130 Scott James (USA) SHRED'N IT - Solo 40+ Men 2:30:52
131 Chase Moreira (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:31:05
132 Deidra Symon-James (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 2:31:07
133 Izak Jonker (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:32:26
134 Terra Murdoch (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:32:59
135 Jacobus Le Roux (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:33:19
136 Jerome Carron (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:33:46
137 Geoff Wong (Can) Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 2:34:38
138 Matthew Norton (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:35:37
139 John Anderson (SCO) - Solo Open Men 2:36:35
140 Kelly Bear (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:37:03
141 John Gardiner (SCO) - Solo Open Men 2:37:05
142 Andre Erlank (Can) AltraWheels - Team of 2 Open Men 2:38:10
143 Sergio Spadavecchia (Can) Cheifs2021 - Solo 50+ Men 2:38:16
144 Gabe Hoffart (Can) 250'er Strong - Solo 40+ Men 2:38:24
145 Dan Deroma (USA) Team Hollywood Cycles - Solo Open Men 2:38:36
146 Ryan Murcar (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:39:21
147 Fiona MacLeod (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:39:50
148 Augusto Barcia (Spain) - Solo 50+ Men 2:40:25
149 Graeme Fitch (Can) - Solo 60+ Men 2:41:14
150 Anthony Bergeron (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:42:38
151 Claude Bedard (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:42:47
152 Martin Lemay (Can) Sarto - Solo 40+ Men 2:42:51
153 Thomas Ebert (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:45:29
154 Dan Sawchuk (Can) Team Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:45:34
155 Richard Grimes (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:46:48
156 Chris Stewart (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:47:46
157 Nelson Whitmore (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:51:07
158 Tim Voss (Ger) Holy trail seekers - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:51:10
159 Michael Solnes (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 2:51:57
160 Steven Carlson (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:53:25
161 Karen Rodgers (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:53:57
162 Rick Eastman (Can) Chiefs Cycling Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:55:25
163 Michael Dean (Can) Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 2:57:01
164 Kevin Woudstra (RSA) TUKS PLUS - Team of 2 Open Men 2:57:26
165 Andreas David Sokolowski (Can) Team Stella - Solo 40+ Men 2:57:43
166 Adelino Gaspar (RSA) TUKS PLUS - Team of 2 Open Men 2:57:49
167 Ute Eppinger (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 3:00:17
168 Hugh Oswald (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 3:04:34
169 Simon Williams (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:06:53
170 Valerie Terada (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 3:07:05
171 Petrus Kruger (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 3:08:04
172 Jose Sandoval (Mexico) Venenos RT - Solo 40+ Men 3:13:30
173 Ted Russo (Can) "Obsession BikesDouble Obsession - Team of 2 Open Mixed 3:13:44
174 Yasuko Otsuka (Can) Double Obsession - Team of 2 Open Mixed 3:13:53
175 David Swales (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 3:14:40
176 Curtis Shoch (USA) Kennesaw Dirty Hubs - Solo 40+ Men 3:15:20
177 Dean Heffring (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:15:29
178 Tom Eckstrom (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:16:03
179 Bill Juhasz (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 3:16:40
180 Patty McKeeman (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 3:19:34
181 Marie-Josee Le Jour (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 3:19:50
182 Carlos Delucca (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:19:56
183 Scott Salemi (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:20:49
184 Cara Dadswell (Can) Cece.Macwell - Solo Open Women 3:23:54
185 Gheorghe Rotaru (Can) Personal Podium Calgary - Solo 40+ Men 3:27:07
186 Brennan Kelly (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:29:36
187 Stuart Kernaghan (Can) Rolling Canvas - Solo 50+ Men 3:34:41
188 Reid Carter (Can) - Solo Open Men 3:36:27
189 Rafael Gonzalez (USA) All day Bmx shop - Solo 50+ Men 3:43:08
190 John Nasser (Can) The Old Guys - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:44:56
191 Drew Bell (Can) The Old Guys - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:45:55
192 Peter Zarkadas (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:46:53
193 Steven Cohen (USA) - Solo 60+ Men 3:49:47
194 Robert Gibbens (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 4:08:28
195 Sandra Gibbens (USA) - Solo 40+ Women 4:08:28
196 Michael Pardo (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 4:29:10
197 Paul Skrabut (USA) Swamp Things - Team of 2 Veterans 100+ 4:30:14
198 Rosa Jacquelin (USA Swamp Things - Team of 2 Veterans 100+ 4:30:15

 

BC Bike Race: Day 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.