Canadian Cyclist

 

October 6/21 8:48 am - BC Bike Race: Day 3


Posted by Editoress on 10/6/21
 

Results from the third day of the BC Bike race in British Columbia

Day 3: Trail Networks, Apex Mountain Ski Resort, Nickel Plate Nordic Area, 27 km

Sorted by Category

Solo Open Women
1 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:54:09
2 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team 2:00:03
3 Katelyn Button (Can) Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt 2:05:32
4 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler 2:08:59
5 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite Team 2:12:17
6 Tania Lavoie (Can) 2:39:50
7 Cara Dadswell (Can) Cece.Macwell 3:46:16
 
Solo Open Men
1 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:32:32
2 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 1:34:46
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy 1:35:25
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh 1:36:42
5 Matthew Fox (USA) 1:38:36
6 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA 1:39:24
7 Payson Partridge (USA) 1:39:26
8 Karsten Madsen (Can) MAD Endurance Coaching 1:45:18
9 Nathan Killam (Can) Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling 1:47:30
10 Bala Seward (USA) Saucy Pancakes 1:51:49
11 Aaron Johnson (USA) 1:58:10
12 Dan Hamhuis (Can) 2:01:22
13 Michael Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing 2:01:53
14 Terry McKall (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine 2:02:48
15 Sean Rodgers (Can) 2:04:26
16 Timothy Munson (Can) 2:04:50
17 Kris Sneddon (Can) 2:05:14
18 Ben Sigstton (Can) 2:06:18
19 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles 2:08:40
20 Clayton Kuzma (USA) 2:13:36
21 Ian Pace (Can) 2:17:56
22 Marc Harb (Leb) Hot Cogs 2:20:39
23 Kyle Payne (Can) 2:21:50
24 Ryan Fischer (USA) 2:42:05
25 Miles Vince (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:42:25
26 Chase Moreira (Can) 2:50:51
27 Matthew Norton (USA) 2:56:19
28 Ryan Murcar (Can) 3:01:16
29 John Anderson (Sco) 3:13:15
30 John Gardiner (Sco) 3:13:16
31 Dan Deroma (USA) Team Hollywood Cycles 3:24:23
32 Reid Carter (Can) 4:05:04
 
Team of 2 Open Mixed
1 Adam Morka (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 2:08:46
2 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 2:08:47
3 Rob Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix 2:40:14
4 Julie Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix 2:40:15
5 Kathy Beresford (UK) AQR Coaching 2:44:59
6 Andy Smallman (UK) AQR Holidays 2:45:00
7 Yasuko Otsuka (Can) Double Obsession 3:33:43
8 Ted Russo (Can) Double Obsession 3:33:45
9 Rosa Jacquelin (USA) Swamp Things 5:21:01
10 Paul Skrabut (USA) Swamp Things 5:21:04
 
Team of 2 Open Men
1 James Clift (Can) Shake 'N Bake 2:06:26
2 Brett Marcoux (Can) The Tire Fires 2:17:40
3 Doan Galarneau (Can) The Tire Fires 2:17:46
4 Dave Johnson (Can) Shake 'N Bake 2:18:26
5 Dietmar Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers 2:21:36
6 Marius Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers 2:23:30
7 Joeri Van Holder (Bel) Everbike 2:30:40
8 Samuel De Neve (Bel) Everbike 2:30:40
9 Coenraad Simpson (Can) AltraWheels AltraWheels 2:35:30
10 Mark Ashton (Can) Jer s XL 2:35:50
11 Jeremy Gackle (Can) Jer s XL 2:35:51
12 Jeff Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS 2:38:42
13 Chilman Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS 2:38:45
14 Andre Erlank (Can) AltraWheels 2:52:35
 
Team of 2 Veterans 80+
1 Taylor Little (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing 2:05:29
2 Jon Bula (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing 2:05:30
3 Aaron Haffey (USA) BStoBC 2:20:40
4 Phil Hess (USA) BStoBC 2:20:42
5 Mark Janssen (RSA) Two Grumpy old men 2:20:48
6 Peter Tonkin (RSA) Two Grumpy old men 2:20:50
7 Mark Blay (UK) AQR Coaching 2:27:50
8 Rob Haworth (UK) AQR Coaching 2:27:51
9 Arnt Wiebicke (Ger) Coldstream Brewing 2:37:02
10 Garrett Lynch (Irl) Coldstream Brewing 2:37:03
11 Thomas Ebert (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers 3:19:17
12 Tim Voss (Ger) Holy trail seekers 3:23:11
13 Adelino Gaspar (RSA) TUKS PLUS 3:43:01
14 Kevin Woudstra (RSA) TUKS PLUS 3:43:02
15 Drew Bell (Can) The Old Guys 4:42:53
16 John Nasser (Can) The Old Guys 4:42:53
 
Solo 40+ Women
1 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria 2:20:38
2 Bryna Blanchard (USA) BMB Racing 2:21:17
3 Lyndsay Wrightson (Can) 2:22:49
4 Tiffany Ballew (USA) Rescue Racing 2:31:28
5 Fiona MacLeod (Can) 2:40:40
6 Terra Murdoch (Can) 2:44:43
7 Nicole Gunton (USA) NW MTB Coaching 2:50:39
8 Jennifer Horn (USA) Rescue Racing 2:51:23
9 Marie-Josee Le Jour (Can) 4:49:15
10 Sandra Gibbens (USA) 4:56:44
 
Solo 40+ Men
1 Eric Tourville (Can) Lessard Bicycles 1:48:25
2 Graeme Martindale (Can) tna 1:53:04
3 Paul Cobham (Can) Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane 1:54:23
4 Erik Bakke (Can) deadgoat racing 1:56:27
5 Mike Sarnecki (Can) Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles 1:57:04
6 Brett Whitehead (Can) Riverway Dental Racing 2:01:33
7 Robert Parniak (Can) 2:02:18
8 Jerome Legare (Can) 2:17:43
9 Mark Tressel (Can) Trees Sell Consulting 2:18:08
10 Branden Taggart (USA) Lazy Tarantulas 2:18:24
11 Glen Impey (RSA) Hot Cogs 2:20:18
12 Neil Gilchrist (Can) 2:21:19
13 Von Edwards (USA) 2:21:43
14 Trevor Stone (Can) 2:23:00
15 Brett Armstrong (Can) Isetta Race team 2:23:25
16 Charles Fortier (Can) Safetti Canada 2:24:05
17 David Stachon (Can) 2:25:47
18 Allan Maynard (Bar) 2:27:44
19 Sergio Botter (Bra) IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento 2:27:46
20 Keith Wilkinson (Can) 2:28:27
21 Carl Hill (Can) 2:29:30
22 Richard Scott (Can) Chiefs Bike Club 2:33:02
23 Michael Leach () 2:34:53
24 Steve Stoddart (UK) 2:35:13
25 Pete Roggeman (Can) 2:36:45
26 Richard Stone (Can) Team Bison 2:38:53
27 Sean Marshman (Can) Team Bison 2:39:10
28 Erik Lavoie (USA) 2:39:52
29 Ross McKegney (Can) 2:40:20
30 Michael Oliver (Can) 2:44:18
31 Izak Jonker (Can) 2:44:20
32 Scott James (USA) SHRED'N IT 2:47:52
33 Gabe Hoffart (Can) 250'er Strong 2:53:36
34 Claude Bedard (Can) 2:56:48
35 Anthony Bergeron (Can) 2:56:48
36 Martin Lemay (Can) Sarto 2:56:59
37 Dave Gosnell (Can) 2:57:55
38 Andreas David Sokolowski (Can) Team Stella 3:26:33
39 Richard Grimes (Can) 3:29:06
40 Curtis Shoch (USA) Kennesaw Dirty Hubs 3:33:50
41 Petrus Kruger (Can) 3:33:51
42 Jose Sandoval (Mex) Venenos RT 3:34:53
43 David Swales (USA) 3:35:14
44 Chris Stewart (Can) 3:38:43
45 Gheorghe Rotaru (Can) Personal Podium Calgary 4:04:37
 
Solo 50+ Women
1 Grace Menning (Can) 2:27:27
2 Christine Soucy (Can) Lessard Bicycles 2:27:44
3 Tamara Blythe (Can) 2:35:29
4 Deidra Symon-James (USA) 2:59:06
5 Ute Eppinger (Can) 3:02:08
6 Karen Rodgers (Can) 3:39:08
7 Patty McKeeman (USA) 3:49:18
8 Valerie Terada (USA) 3:49:26
 
Solo 50+ Men
1 Alan Kriss (Can) Ascent Cycling 1:59:59
2 John Peachell (Can) @johnny_peachell 2:00:39
3 Jay Menning (Can) 2:03:06
4 Paul Berry (Can) spoke / rockymountain 2:03:48
5 Robert Trainor (Can) 2:07:27
6 Andrew Griezic (Can) 2:21:29
7 Scott Ramsay (UK) Hardies Bikes 2:22:08
8 Matthew Joss (Can) Deadgoat Racing 2:22:51
9 Colin Easton (Can) 2:26:01
10 Frank Hallett (Can) 2:26:14
11 Sebastian Arnstedt (Den) 2:27:43
12 Jeff Faulds (Can) The Cyclery 2:27:43
13 Graham Forbes (Sco) Fourbees 2:28:22
14 Rick Hill (Can) 2:31:48
15 Ty Whittaker (Can) Bison 2:39:13
16 Scott Bratt (Can) Independent 2:39:27
17 Scott Seybold (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:40:31
18 Dave Pinton (Can) N/A 2:43:58
19 Jacobus Le Roux (Can) 2:45:22
20 Alan Terada (USA) 2:47:09
21 James Stone (Can) Team Bison 2:48:43
22 Brian Coffey (USA) 2:51:02
23 Steven Thornitt (Can) 2:51:32
24 John Rumbold (UK) AQR Holidays 2:52:13
25 Neil Chrystal (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 2:53:21
26 Dave Rutledge (Can) ID 2:53:25
27 Ian Smith (Can) ID 2:53:27
28 Steve Thompson (Can) The Chiefs 2:55:31
29 Rick Eastman (Can) Chiefs Cycling Club 3:02:14
30 Augusto Barcia (Esp) 3:02:43
31 Sergio Spadavecchia (Can) Cheifs2021 3:05:21
32 Jerome Carron (Can) 3:09:10
33 Geoff Wong (Can) Chiefs 3:09:18
34 Steven Carlson (Can) 3:09:39
35 Kelly Bear (USA) 3:09:59
36 Dan Sawchuk (Can) Team Bison 3:10:22
37 Nelson Whitmore (Can) 3:18:01
38 Michael Dean (Can) Chiefs 3:21:08
39 Bill Juhasz (Can) Chiefs Biking Club 3:33:21
40 Simon Williams (USA) 3:44:27
41 Dean Heffring (Can) 3:46:16
42 Tom Eckstrom (USA) 3:48:45
43 Carlos Delucca (USA) 3:49:48
44 Scott Salemi (USA) 3:59:04
45 Brennan Kelly (USA) 4:11:02
46 Rafael Gonzalez (USA) All day Bmx shop 4:18:33
47 Stuart Kernaghan (Can) Rolling Canvas 4:24:15
48 Peter Zarkadas (Can) 4:32:10
49 Robert Gibbens (USA) 4:56:44
50 Michael Pardo (USA) 5:20:42
 
Solo 60+ Men
1 Joe Haegert (Can) 2:50:56
2 Robin Sydneysmith (Can) Chiefs 2:52:53
3 Graeme Fitch (Can) 2:55:49
4 Hugh Oswald (Can) Chiefs 3:06:32
5 Michael Solnes (Can) Chiefs 3:14:18
6 Steven Cohen (USA) 4:15:41



Overall Day 3: Trail Networks, Apex Mountain Ski Resort, Nickel Plate Nordic Area, 27 km
1 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Norco Factory Team - Solo Open Men 1:32:32
2 Felix Burke (Can) Rocky Mountain Factory Team - Solo Open Men 1:34:46
3 Geoff Kabush (Can) Yeti Maxxis Shimano Fox Stans-NoTubes PRO Velocio GU Energy - Solo Open Men 1:35:25
4 Carter Nieuwesteeg (Can) Santa Cruz Bicycles / 7mesh - Solo Open Men 1:36:42
5 Matthew Fox (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:38:36
6 Cory Wallace (Can) KONA - Solo Open Men 1:39:24
7 Payson Partridge (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:39:26
8 Karsten Madsen (Can) MAD Endurance Coaching - Solo Open Men 1:45:18
9 Nathan Killam (Can) Moustache Mafia p/b Easton Cycling - Solo Open Men 1:47:30
10 Eric Tourville (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo 40+ Men 1:48:25
11 Bala Seward (USA) Saucy Pancakes - Solo Open Men 1:51:49
12 Graeme Martindale (Can) tna - Solo 40+ Men 1:53:04
13 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Solo Open Women 1:54:09
14 Paul Cobham (Can) Steve Neal Performance Dissent Labs Glasvan Great Dane - Solo 40+ Men 1:54:23
15 Erik Bakke (Can) deadgoat racing - Solo 40+ Men 1:56:27
16 Mike Sarnecki (Can) Restart Racing | Rocky Moutain Bicycles - Solo 40+ Men 1:57:04
17 Aaron Johnson (USA) - Solo Open Men 1:58:10
18 Alan Kriss (Can) Ascent Cycling - Solo 50+ Men 1:59:59
19 Haley Smith (Can) Norco Factory Team - Solo Open Women 2:00:03
20 John Peachell (Can) @johnny_peachell - Solo 50+ Men 2:00:39
21 Dan Hamhuis (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:01:22
22 Brett Whitehead (Can) Riverway Dental Racing - Solo 40+ Men 2:01:33
23 Michael Burghart (Ger) Father and Son Racing - Solo Open Men 2:01:53
24 Robert Parniak (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:02:18
25 Terry McKall (Can) Canadian Cycling Magazine - Solo Open Men 2:02:48
26 Jay Menning (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:03:06
27 Paul Berry (Can) spoke / rockymountain - Solo 50+ Men 2:03:48
28 Sean Rodgers (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:04:26
29 Timothy Munson (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:04:50
30 Kris Sneddon (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:05:14
31 Taylor Little (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:05:29
32 Jon Bula (Can) BICICLETTA Factory Racing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:05:30
33 Katelyn Button (Can) Coast Physiotherapy Sechelt - Solo Open Women 2:05:32
34 Ben Sigstton (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:06:18
35 James Clift (Can) Shake 'N Bake - Team of 2 Open Men 2:06:26
36 Robert Trainor (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:07:27
37 Matthew Turcotte (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo Open Men 2:08:40
38 Adam Morka (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:08:46
39 Emily Batty (Can) Canyon MTB Racing - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:08:47
40 Chloe Cross (Can) Team Whistler - Solo Open Women 2:08:59
41 Emma Maaranen (USA) KS Kenda Women's Elite Team - Solo Open Women 2:12:17
42 Clayton Kuzma (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:13:36
43 Brett Marcoux (Can) The Tire Fires - Team of 2 Open Men 2:17:40
44 Jerome Legare (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:17:43
45 Doan Galarneau (Can) The Tire Fires - Team of 2 Open Men 2:17:46
46 Ian Pace (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:17:56
47 Mark Tressel (Can) Trees Sell Consulting - Solo 40+ Men 2:18:08
48 Branden Taggart (USA) Lazy Tarantulas - Solo 40+ Men 2:18:24
49 Dave Johnson (Can) Shake 'N Bake - Team of 2 Open Men 2:18:26
50 Glen Impey (RSA) Hot Cogs - Solo 40+ Men 2:20:18
51 Kimberley Quinlan (USA) Outdoor Gear Exchange / Julbo / Vittoria - Solo 40+ Women 2:20:38
52 Marc Harb (Leb) Hot Cogs - Solo Open Men 2:20:39
53 Aaron Haffey (USA) BStoBC - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:20:40
54 Phil Hess (USA) BStoBC - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:20:42
55 Mark Janssen (RSA) Two Grumpy old men - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:20:48
56 Peter Tonkin (RSA) Two Grumpy old men - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:20:50
57 Bryna Blanchard (USA) BMB Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:21:17
58 Neil Gilchrist (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:21:19
59 Andrew Griezic (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:21:29
60 Dietmar Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers - Team of 2 Open Men 2:21:36
61 Von Edwards (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 2:21:43
62 Kyle Payne (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:21:50
63 Scott Ramsay (UK) Hardies Bikes - Solo 50+ Men 2:22:08
64 Lyndsay Wrightson (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:22:49
65 Matthew Joss (Can) Deadgoat Racing - Solo 50+ Men 2:22:51
66 Trevor Stone (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:23:00
67 Brett Armstrong (Can) Isetta Race team - Solo 40+ Men 2:23:25
68 Marius Pratz (Can) Pratz Brothers - Team of 2 Open Men 2:23:30
69 Charles Fortier (Can) Safetti Canada - Solo 40+ Men 2:24:05
70 David Stachon (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:25:47
71 Colin Easton (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:26:01
72 Frank Hallett (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:26:14
73 Grace Menning (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:27:27
74 Sebastian Arnstedt (Den) - Solo 50+ Men 2:27:43
75 Jeff Faulds (Can) The Cyclery - Solo 50+ Men 2:27:43
76 Allan Maynard (Bar) - Solo 40+ Men 2:27:44
77 Christine Soucy (Can) Lessard Bicycles - Solo 50+ Women 2:27:44
78 Sergio Botter (Bra) IC Thrive/Lifemark/HE Treinamento - Solo 40+ Men 2:27:46
79 Mark Blay (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:27:50
80 Rob Haworth (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:27:51
81 Graham Forbes (Sco) Fourbees - Solo 50+ Men 2:28:22
82 Keith Wilkinson (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:28:27
83 Carl Hill (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:29:30
84 Joeri Van Holder (Bel) Everbike - Team of 2 Open Men 2:30:40
85 Samuel De Neve (Bel) Everbike - Team of 2 Open Men 2:30:40
86 Tiffany Ballew (USA) Rescue Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:31:28
87 Rick Hill (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:31:48
88 Richard Scott (Can) Chiefs Bike Club - Solo 40+ Men 2:33:02
89 Michael Leach () - Solo 40+ Men 2:34:53
90 Steve Stoddart (UK) - Solo 40+ Men 2:35:13
91 Tamara Blythe (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 2:35:29
92 Coenraad Simpson (Can) AltraWheels AltraWheels - Team of 2 Open Men 2:35:30
93 Mark Ashton (Can) Jer s XL - Team of 2 Open Men 2:35:50
94 Jeremy Gackle (Can) Jer s XL - Team of 2 Open Men 2:35:51
95 Pete Roggeman (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:36:45
96 Arnt Wiebicke (Ger) Coldstream Brewing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:37:02
97 Garrett Lynch (Irl) Coldstream Brewing - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 2:37:03
98 Jeff Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS - Team of 2 Open Men 2:38:42
99 Chilman Allen (Can) CHILL DOGS - Team of 2 Open Men 2:38:45
100 Richard Stone (Can) Team Bison - Solo 40+ Men 2:38:53
101 Sean Marshman (Can) Team Bison - Solo 40+ Men 2:39:10
102 Ty Whittaker (Can) Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:39:13
103 Scott Bratt (Can) Independent - Solo 50+ Men 2:39:27
104 Tania Lavoie (Can) - Solo Open Women 2:39:50
105 Erik Lavoie (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 2:39:52
106 Rob Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:40:14
107 Julie Phoenix (Can) Team Phoenix - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:40:15
108 Ross McKegney (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:40:20
109 Scott Seybold (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:40:31
110 Fiona MacLeod (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:40:40
111 Ryan Fischer (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:42:05
112 Miles Vince (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo Open Men 2:42:25
113 Dave Pinton (Can) N/A - Solo 50+ Men 2:43:58
114 Michael Oliver (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:44:18
115 Izak Jonker (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:44:20
116 Terra Murdoch (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 2:44:43
117 Kathy Beresford (UK) AQR Coaching - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:44:59
118 Andy Smallman (UK) AQR Holidays - Team of 2 Open Mixed 2:45:00
119 Jacobus Le Roux (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:45:22
120 Alan Terada (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:47:09
121 Scott James (USA) SHRED'N IT - Solo 40+ Men 2:47:52
122 James Stone (Can) Team Bison - Solo 50+ Men 2:48:43
123 Nicole Gunton (USA) NW MTB Coaching - Solo 40+ Women 2:50:39
124 Chase Moreira (Can) - Solo Open Men 2:50:51
125 Joe Haegert (Can) - Solo 60+ Men 2:50:56
126 Brian Coffey (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 2:51:02
127 Jennifer Horn (USA) Rescue Racing - Solo 40+ Women 2:51:23
128 Steven Thornitt (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 2:51:32
129 John Rumbold (UK) AQR Holidays - Solo 50+ Men 2:52:13
130 Andre Erlank (Can) AltraWheels - Team of 2 Open Men 2:52:35
131 Robin Sydneysmith (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 2:52:53
132 Neil Chrystal (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 2:53:21
133 Dave Rutledge (Can) ID - Solo 50+ Men 2:53:25
134 Ian Smith (Can) ID - Solo 50+ Men 2:53:27
135 Gabe Hoffart (Can) 250'er Strong - Solo 40+ Men 2:53:36
136 Steve Thompson (Can) The Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 2:55:31
137 Graeme Fitch (Can) - Solo 60+ Men 2:55:49
138 Matthew Norton (USA) - Solo Open Men 2:56:19
139 Claude Bedard (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:56:48
140 Anthony Bergeron (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:56:48
141 Martin Lemay (Can) Sarto - Solo 40+ Men 2:56:59
142 Dave Gosnell (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 2:57:55
143 Deidra Symon-James (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 2:59:06
144 Ryan Murcar (Can) - Solo Open Men 3:01:16
145 Ute Eppinger (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 3:02:08
146 Rick Eastman (Can) Chiefs Cycling Club - Solo 50+ Men 3:02:14
147 Augusto Barcia (Esp) - Solo 50+ Men 3:02:43
148 Sergio Spadavecchia (Can) Cheifs2021 - Solo 50+ Men 3:05:21
149 Hugh Oswald (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 3:06:32
150 Jerome Carron (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:09:10
151 Geoff Wong (Can) Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 3:09:18
152 Steven Carlson (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:09:39
153 Kelly Bear (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:09:59
154 Dan Sawchuk (Can) Team Bison - Solo 50+ Men 3:10:22
155 John Anderson (Sco) - Solo Open Men 3:13:15
156 John Gardiner (Sco) - Solo Open Men 3:13:16
157 Michael Solnes (Can) Chiefs - Solo 60+ Men 3:14:18
158 Nelson Whitmore (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:18:01
159 Thomas Ebert (Ger) Holy Trail Seekers - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:19:17
160 Michael Dean (Can) Chiefs - Solo 50+ Men 3:21:08
161 Tim Voss (Ger) Holy trail seekers - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:23:11
162 Dan Deroma (USA) Team Hollywood Cycles - Solo Open Men 3:24:23
163 Andreas David Sokolowski (Can) Team Stella - Solo 40+ Men 3:26:33
164 Richard Grimes (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 3:29:06
165 Bill Juhasz (Can) Chiefs Biking Club - Solo 50+ Men 3:33:21
166 Yasuko Otsuka (Can) Double Obsession - Team of 2 Open Mixed 3:33:43
167 Ted Russo (Can) Double Obsession - Team of 2 Open Mixed 3:33:45
168 Curtis Shoch (USA) Kennesaw Dirty Hubs - Solo 40+ Men 3:33:50
169 Petrus Kruger (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 3:33:51
170 Jose Sandoval (Mex) Venenos RT - Solo 40+ Men 3:34:53
171 David Swales (USA) - Solo 40+ Men 3:35:14
172 Chris Stewart (Can) - Solo 40+ Men 3:38:43
173 Karen Rodgers (Can) - Solo 50+ Women 3:39:08
174 Adelino Gaspar (RSA) TUKS PLUS - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:43:01
175 Kevin Woudstra (RSA) TUKS PLUS - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 3:43:02
176 Simon Williams (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:44:27
177 Dean Heffring (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 3:46:16
178 Cara Dadswell (Can) Cece.Macwell - Solo Open Women 3:46:16
179 Tom Eckstrom (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:48:45
180 Patty McKeeman (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 3:49:18
181 Valerie Terada (USA) - Solo 50+ Women 3:49:26
182 Carlos Delucca (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:49:48
183 Scott Salemi (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 3:59:04
184 Gheorghe Rotaru (Can) Personal Podium Calgary - Solo 40+ Men 4:04:37
185 Reid Carter (Can) - Solo Open Men 4:05:04
186 Brennan Kelly (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 4:11:02
187 Steven Cohen (USA) - Solo 60+ Men 4:15:41
188 Rafael Gonzalez (USA) All day Bmx shop - Solo 50+ Men 4:18:33
189 Stuart Kernaghan (Can) Rolling Canvas - Solo 50+ Men 4:24:15
190 Peter Zarkadas (Can) - Solo 50+ Men 4:32:10
191 Drew Bell (Can) The Old Guys - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 4:42:53
192 John Nasser (Can) The Old Guys - Team of 2 Veterans 80+ 4:42:53
193 Marie-Josee Le Jour (Can) - Solo 40+ Women 4:49:15
194 Robert Gibbens (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 4:56:44
195 Sandra Gibbens (USA) - Solo 40+ Women 4:56:44
196 Michael Pardo (USA) - Solo 50+ Men 5:20:42
197 Rosa Jacquelin (USA) Swamp Things - Team of 2 Open Mixed 5:21:01
198 Paul Skrabut (USA) Swamp Things - Team of 2 Open Mixed 5:21:04


BC Bike Race: Day 1

BC Bike Race: Day 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.