Canadian Cyclist

 

October 6/21 17:20 pm - The Women's Tour: Stage 3 results, Kirchmann 3rd


Posted by Editoress on 10/6/21
 

Results from the 3rd stage in the UK

Stage 3: Atherstone ITT, 16.6 km Time            
Gap
1 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:23:18.15 0:00
2 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 0:24:22.51 1:04
3 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 0:24:23.95 1:05
4 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:24:26.34 1:08
5 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM 0:24:26.76 s.t.
6 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:24:27.23 1:09
7 Abi Smith (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:24:38.23 1:20
8 Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:24:39.12 1:21
9 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 0:24:43.29 1:25
10 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:24:45.93 1:27
11 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:24:46.14 1:28
12 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 0:24:49.62 1:31
13 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team 0:24:50.88 1:32
14 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 0:24:52.26 1:34
15 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:25:04.36 1:46
16 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:25:07.97 1:49
17 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 0:25:10.21 1:52
18 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:25:11.09 1:53
19 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:25:23.50 2:05
20 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:25:26.39 2:08
21 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:26.75 s.t.
22 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:25:27.74 2:09
23 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS - Basso 0:25:30.12 2:12
24 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 0:25:33.61 2:15
25 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:25:35.18 2:17
26 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:25:35.67 s.t.
27 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:36.99 2:18
28 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:25:39.82 2:21
29 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:25:40.72 2:22
30 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 0:25:41.07 2:23
31 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 0:25:43.09 2:25
32 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:25:44.59 2:26
33 Nicole Frain (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:25:47.46 2:29
34 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange 0:25:51.58 2:33
35 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 0:25:59.46 2:41
36 Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS - Basso 0:26:01.33 2:43
37 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:26:02.09 2:44
38 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 0:26:05.01 2:47
39 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:06.15 2:48
40 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 0:26:07.84 2:49
41 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) CAMS - Basso 0:26:08.19 2:50
42 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:26:08.88 s.t.
43 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:26:10.06 2:52
44 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:26:14.18 2:56
45 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:26:15.56 2:57
46 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:26:20.59 3:02
47 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo 0:26:21.76 3:03
48 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 0:26:25.88 3:07
49 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:26:27.66 3:09
50 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop Hitec Products 0:26:33.37 3:15
51 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 0:26:34.02 3:16
52 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:26:34.74 s.t.
53 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team 0:26:39.92 3:21
54 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:26:41.00 3:23
55 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 0:26:42.28 3:24
56 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26:46.41 3:28
57 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL Oshea 0:26:50.57 3:32
58 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:26:51.90 3:33
59 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:26:55.48 3:37
60 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:26:56.24 3:38
61 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:27:01.86 3:43
62 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 0:27:03.94 3:45
63 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:27:04.12 3:46
64 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:27:11.65 3:53
65 Alice Lethbridge (GBr) AWOL Oshea 0:27:14.87 3:56
66 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 0:27:16.99 3:58
67 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:27:17.27 3:59
68 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 0:27:19.83 4:01
69 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:27:25.81 4:07
70 Marjolein Van'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 0:27:36.99 4:18
71 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 0:27:52.90 4:34
72 Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 0:27:57.76 4:39
73 Francesca Morgans Slader (GBr) AWOL Oshea 0:28:25.42 5:07
74 Katie Scott (GBr) CAMS - Basso 0:28:25.64 s.t.
75 Phoebe Martin (GBr) AWOL Oshea 0:28:27.61 5:09
76 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Basso 0:28:43.35 5:25
77 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS - Basso 0:28:44.67 5:26
78 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 0:29:07.63 5:49
 
GC
1 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 6:46:01
2 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM at 1:09
3 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:19
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:22
5 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team 1:33
6 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 1:47
7 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 1:48
8 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:51
9 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:52
10 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 1:53
11 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:54
12 Abi Smith (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:03
13 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 2:05
14 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 2:08
15 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:10
16 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 2:17
17 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:26
18 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:29
19 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:48
20 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:53
21 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
22 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS - Basso 2:55
23 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 2:58
24 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:00
25 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:01
26 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:04
27 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 3:08
28 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:09
29 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 3:28
30 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 3:30
31 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) CAMS - Basso 3:33
32 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
33 Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:36
34 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:39
35 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:40
36 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
37 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:45
38 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop Hitec Products 3:58
39 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:59
40 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4:02
41 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team 4:04
42 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 4:07
43 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 4:27
44 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 4:28
45 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 4:31
46 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:36
47 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 4:50
48 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:52
49 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 4:55
50 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 5:27
51 Nicole Frain (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 5:45
52 Femke Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg s.t.
53 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL Oshea 6:00
54 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 6:09
55 Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS - Basso 6:29
56 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 6:33
57 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 7:01
58 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 7:07
59 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 7:22
60 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service 7:23
61 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 7:28
62 Alice Lethbridge (GBr) AWOL Oshea 7:42
63 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team 7:59
64 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 8:28
65 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange 9:05
66 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 9:49
67 Marjolein Van'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 10:39
68 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 12:39
69 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:28
70 Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 17:52
71 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 17:59
72 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS - Basso 18:14
73 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 19:28
74 Katie Scott (GBr) CAMS - Basso 25:00
75 Phoebe Martin (GBr) AWOL Oshea 30:11
76 Francesca Morgans Slader (GBr) AWOL Oshea 30:12
77 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Basso 30:30
78 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 38:04



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.