Canadian Cyclist

 

October 8/21 20:51 pm - The Women's Tour: Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/21
 

Results from the 5th stage in the UK

Stage 5: Colchester to Clacton, 95.4 km
1 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 2:19:53
2 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
3 Marjolein Van'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
4 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo
5 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
6 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing
7 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
8 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
9 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx
10 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
11 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
12 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange
13 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop Hitec Products
14 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange
15 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
16 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
17 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
18 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
19 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team
20 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
21 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
22 Nicole Frain (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
23 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
24 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
25 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
26 Abi Smith (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
27 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
28 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing
29 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx
30 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx
31 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service
32 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing
33 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
34 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) CAMS - Basso
35 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
36 Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products
37 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx
38 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
39 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing
40 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team
41 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
42 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx
44 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange
45 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
46 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Basso
48 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
49 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur
50 Katie Scott (GBr) CAMS - Basso
51 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange
52 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
53 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS - Basso
54 Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
55 Francesca Morgans Slader (GBr) AWOL Oshea
56 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana
57 Alice Lethbridge (GBr) AWOL Oshea
58 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
59 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS - Basso all s.t.
60 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 0:11
61 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
62 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
63 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
64 Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS - Basso all s.t.
65 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:21
66 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:25
67 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 0:32
68 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
69 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 0:45
70 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 0:47
71 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 0:58
72 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
73 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:09
74 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
75 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL Oshea 2:14
76 Phoebe Martin (GBr) AWOL Oshea 4:46
 
GC
1 Demi Vollering (Ned) Team SD Worx 12:00:37
2 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM at 1:09
3 Clara Copponi (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:16
4 Amy Pieters (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:19
5 Aude Biannic (Fra) Movistar Team 1:33
6 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM 1:46
7 Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 1:47
8 Alice Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:51
9 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:52
10 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM 1:53
11 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing 1:54
12 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 2:05
13 Anna Shackley (GBr) Team SD Worx 2:08
14 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 2:17
15 Sarah Roy (Aus) Team BikeExchange 2:26
16 Ella Harris (NZl) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:29
17 Abi Smith (GBr) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:31
18 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:48
19 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS - Basso 2:49
20 Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 2:53
21 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' BTC Ljubljana s.t.
22 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:55
23 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx 2:58
24 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
25 Mischa Bredewold (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:00
26 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:01
27 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) Team BikeExchange 3:08
28 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 3:09
29 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:27
30 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Liv Racing 3:28
31 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Liv Racing 3:30
32 Natalie Grinczer (GBr) CAMS - Basso 3:33
33 Veronica Ewers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 3:36
34 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
35 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:40
36 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 3:45
37 Jade Wiel (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 3:50
38 Josie Nelson (GBr) Team Coop Hitec Products 3:58
39 Nina Kessler (Ned) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 4:01
40 Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:10
41 Jelena Eric (Srb) Movistar Team 4:20
42 Liane Lippert (Ger) Team DSM 4:39
43 Amber van der Hulst (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 4:52
44 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 4:57
45 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Team BikeExchange 5:05
46 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 5:11
47 Sophie Wright (GBr) Ale' BTC Ljubljana 5:56
48 Nicole Frain (Aus) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 6:01
49 Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Trek-Segafredo 6:31
50 April Tacey (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 7:01
51 Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS - Basso 7:23
52 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team 7:28
53 Anna Christian (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 7:37
54 Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 7:48
55 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM 8:04
56 Femke Gerritse (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 8:13
57 Alice Lethbridge (GBr) AWOL Oshea 8:23
58 Connie Hayes (GBr) AWOL Oshea 8:42
59 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service 8:51
60 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 9:04
61 Teniel Campbell (TTo) Team BikeExchange 9:26
62 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team 9:40
63 Marjolein Van'T Geloof (Ned) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 10:35
64 Mari Hole Mohr (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 10:56
65 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 12:36
66 Danielle Christmas (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 13:05
67 Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 16:39
68 Pernille Larsen Feldmann (Nor) Team Coop Hitec Products 17:52
69 Alice Towers (GBr) Drops-le Col s/b Tempur 19:27
70 Emma Edwards (USA) CAMS - Basso 19:53
71 Kirstie van Haaften (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 20:53
72 Katie Scott (GBr) CAMS - Basso 26:39
73 Jessica Finney (GBr) CAMS - Basso 31:58
74 Francesca Morgans Slader (GBr) AWOL Oshea 33:57
75 Phoebe Martin (GBr) AWOL Oshea 36:36
76 Jessica Allen (Aus) Team BikeExchange 38:39



The Women's Tour: Stages 1 and 2 results

The Women's Tour: Stage 3 results, Kirchmann 3rd

The Women's Tour: Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.