Canadian Cyclist

 

October 9/21 11:04 am - Il Lombardia results


Posted by Editoress on 10/9/21
 

Results from the 115th running of Il Lombardia in Italy

Como to Bergamo, 239 km
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 6:01:39
2 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep at s.t.
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:51
4 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma
5 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep
7 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
9 Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation all s.t.
10 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) EF Education-Nippo 2:25
11 Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
12 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
13 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
14 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
15 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
16 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team all s.t.
17 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 2:35
18 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team BikeExchange 2:49
19 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 3:13
20 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:23
21 Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
22 Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 3:33
23 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
24 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
25 Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM all s.t.
26 Amanuel Gehbreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 4:28
27 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 5:22
28 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
29 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Team DSM
30 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Qhubeka NextHash
31 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroën Team all s.t.
32 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 5:36
33 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
34 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
35 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
36 Marc Hirschi (Sui) UAE Team Emirates
37 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
38 Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation all s.t.
39 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana-Premier Tech 5:56
40 João Almeida (Por) Deceuninck-QuickStep 6:56
41 Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 7:05
42 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8:18
43 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 8:23
44 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
45 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Movistar Team both s.t.
46 Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 8:37
47 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
48 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Team BikeExchange
49 Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
51 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-Nippo 11:06
52 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
53 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
54 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux all s.t.
55 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 11:09
56 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-Nippo
57 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
58 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
59 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Team BikeExchange
60 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
61 Mark Christian (GBr) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
62 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
63 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
64 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM all s.t.
65 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 11:44
66 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14:19
67 Mattia Bais (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 14:36
68 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
69 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
70 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep 14:42
71 Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 15:33
72 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 16:24
73 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Israel Start-up Nation 17:13
74 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
75 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
76 Dayer Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
77 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
78 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
79 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 19:02
80 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 19:06
81 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 19:28
82 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:38
83 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 19:58
84 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team BikeExchange 20:21
85 George Bennett (NZl) Jumbo-Visma 20:47
86 Simon Yates (GBr) Team BikeExchange
87 Eddie Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers both s.t.
88 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 21:38
89 Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
90 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
91 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
92 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
93 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
94 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
95 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
96 Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
97 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
98 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
99 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Qhubeka NextHash all s.t.
100 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange 27:59
101 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious
102 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
103 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 28:37
104 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange
105 Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
106 William Barta (USA) EF Education-Nippo
107 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM all s.t.
DNF Dries Devenyns (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNF Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
DNF Samuele Battistella (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Rodrigo Contreras Pinzon (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Matteo Sobrero (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
DNF Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Ide Schelling (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Natnael Berhane (Eri) Cofidis
DNF Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Rémy Rochas (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Daniel Arroyave Cañas (Col) EF Education-Nippo
DNF Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Gianni Moscon (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Chris Froome (GBr) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
DNF Chris Harper (Aus) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNF Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal
DNF Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Winner Anacona (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNF Sean Bennett (USA) Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Andreas Stokbro (Den) Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Mauro Schmid (Sui) Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Karel Vacek (Cze) Qhubeka NextHash
DNF Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Simone Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Daniel Pearson (GBr) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNS James Whelan (Aus) EF Education-Nippo



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.