Canadian Cyclist

 

October 10/21 20:01 pm - CX World Cup 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 10/10/21
 

Results from CX World Cup #1 in Waterloo, Wisconsin

Elite Women, 6 laps
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 0:48:28
2 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions at 0:02
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 0:03
4 Jolanda Neff (Sui) Trek Factory Racing CX 0:19
5 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:26
6 Kata Blanka Vas * (Hun) Team Sd Worx 0:32
7 Helene Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 0:35
8 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:50
9 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) IKO-Crelan 1:06
10 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized-Feddback Sports 1:21
11 Gaia Realini (Ita) 1:26
12 Clara Honsinger (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:37
13 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 777 1:44
14 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:00
15 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus-Alphamotorhomes-Doltcini CT 2:04
16 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 2:07
17 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 2:18
18 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 2:22
19 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO-Crelan 2:26
20 Katerina Nash (Cze) 2:29
21 Manon Bakker (Ned) IKO-Crelan 2:41
22 Ellen van Loy (Bel) 3:01
23 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 3:13
24 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 3:20
25 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 3:22
26 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 3:26
27 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:27
28 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 3:29
29 Rebecca Fahringer (USA) 3:40
30 Caroline Mani (Fra) 3:44
31 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) 3:45
32 Erica Zaveta (USA) 3:47
33 Sidney McGill (Can) 4:24
34 Marie Schreiber * (Lux) Tormans-Circus Cyclo Cross Team 4:52
35 Anna Megale (USA) 5:03
36 Nicole Bradbury * (Can) 5:12
37 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) 5:20
38 Emily Werner (USA) 5:23
39 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Starcasino Cx Team 5:29
40 Hannah Arensman (USA) 5:30
41 Crystal Anthony (USA) 7:18
42 Lauren Zoerner * (USA) 7:30
43 Lucia Bramati (Ita) Trinx Factory Team -1 Lap
44 Harriet Harnden * (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX -1 Lap
45 Julie Brouwers (Bel) -1 Lap
46 Siobhan Kelly (Can) -1 Lap
47 Isabella Holmgren * (Can) -1 Lap
48 Ava Holmgren * (Can) -1 Lap
49 Maria Larkin (Irl) -1 Lap
50 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus-Alphamotorhomes-Doltcini CT -2 Laps
DNF Kaitlin Keough (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
 * = U23
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:09:37
2 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal at 0:30
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans-Circus Cyclo Cross Team 0:43
4 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 1:05
5 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:38
6 Toon Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 1:39
7 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) CX Team Deschacht-Group Hens-Containers Maes 1:46
8 Ryan Kamp (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 1:51
9 Jens Adams (Bel) 1:54
10 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans-Circus Cyclo Cross Team 2:05
11 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 2:16
12 Daan Soete (Bel) CX Team Deschacht-Group Hens-Containers Maes 2:29
13 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans-Circus Cyclo Cross Team 3:04
14 Kerry Werner (USA) 3:08
15 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 3:13
16 Davide Toneatti (Ita) 3:16
17 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Bingoal 3:34
18 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin-Fenix 3:42
19 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 3:54
20 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ion Of Los Angeles 4:07
21 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 4:36
22 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans-Circus Cyclo Cross Team 4:40
23 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 5:01
24 Michael van den Ham (Can) 5:22
25 Eric Brunner (USA) Aevolo 5:35
26 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 5:58
27 Scott Funston (USA) 6:11
28 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) 6:38
29 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) -1 Lap
30 Brody Sanderson (Can) -1 Lap
31 Scott Mcgill (USA) Aevolo -1 Lap
32 Andrew Dillman (USA) -2 Laps
33 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) -2 Laps
34 Lief Rodgers (Can) -2 Laps
35 Daxton Mock (USA) -2 Laps
36 Caleb Swartz (USA) -3 Laps
37 Sam Noel (USA) -3 Laps
38 Ben Frederick (USA) -3 Laps
39 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans-Circus Cyclo Cross Team -3 Laps
40 Matt Leliveld (Can) -3 Laps
41 Yannick Mayer (Ger) -5 Laps
42 Hugo Brisebois (Can) -5 Laps
43 Felipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRc) -6 Laps
DNF Thibau Nys (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Stephen Hyde (USA)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.