Canadian Cyclist

 

November 8/21 11:37 am - Verge Northampton International cyclocross results


Posted by Editoress on 11/8/21
 

Results from the two days of racing at the Verge Northampton International cyclocross in Northampton, MA on Satruday and Sunday.

Day 1, November 6th

Elite Women, 7 laps
1 Ruby West (Can) Independent 0:51:27
2 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing at 0:01
3 Erica Zaveta (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:50
4 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCLES 1:05
5 Anna Megale (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:31
6 Taylor Kuyk-white (USA) RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 1:32
7 Regina Legge (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:09
8 Crystal Anthony (USA) Liv Racing Collective 3:10
9 Annie Usher (USA) Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink 3:22
10 Rachel Rubino (USA) Pratt Racing 3:28
11 Rachel Geiter (USA) Team Walla Walla 3:29
12 Allison Halpin (USA) PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 3:52
13 Kaitlyn Agnew (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 3:57
14 Samantha Fox (USA) Pratt Racing 4:04
15 Sophie Russenberger (USA) Team S&M CX 4:09
16 Christin Reuter (USA) BikeReg | Share Coffee 4:15
17 Anja Meichsner (USA) Wheelworks Racing 4:22
18 Stephanie Taplin (USA) Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team 4:29
19 Leslie Lupien (USA) Apex Velo - Velocio 4:56
20 Emily Curley (USA) Corner Cycle 4:57
21 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 4:59
22 Christina Hosenfeld (USA) Bluemont Connection 5:08
23 Kim Coleman (USA) BMB Racing 5:13
24 Libbey Sheldon (USA) CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 5:23
25 Ivy Audrain (USA) Handup + The Black Bibs Racing / Sq 5:29
26 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 5:36
27 Clementine Nixon (USA) RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES 5:37
28 Danielle Power (USA) Corner Cycle 5:37
29 Tori Glascock (USA) Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Rutger 6:06
30 Dana Prey (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 6:28
31 Shane Ferro (USA) King Kog / Sun + Air CX 6:45
32 Betty Hasse (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 7:04
33 Kerry Litka (USA) Sunapee/Buchikaˇ˝s/Canary Systems 7:04
34 Alix Norris (USA) Colavita-Cowbell Racing 7:45
35 Meghan Owens (USA) RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 7:50
36 Laura Alagna (USA) The Pony Shop p.b. KPMG 7:54
37 Tiffany Thomas (USA) Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn 8:08
38 Ella Dishong (USA) Columbia/Guipago Cycles 8:10
39 Alexa Harding (USA) Crankskins / RV&E 8:47
40 Caitrin Huysman (USA) BikeReg|Share Coffee - 1 L a p
41 Sarah Gibertoni (USA) BikeReg | Share Coffee -2 Laps
42 Kelli Montgomery (USA) STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -2 Laps
43 Stephanie Makoujy (USA) -2 Laps
44 Holly Neckermann (USA) PCC -3 Laps
45 Kathryn Kothe (USA) Northampton Cycling Club -3 Laps
46 Sara Melikian (USA) Competitive Edge Racing -3 Laps
DNF Erin Gordon (USA) Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl  
DNF Leslie Ethridge (USA) ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team  
DNF Elizabeth White (USA) Fast Fun Nice  
 
Junior Women (17-18), 5 laps
1 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:38:42
2 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave at 0:01
3 Kiara Lylyk (Can) The Cyclery Racing 1:36
4 Greta Kilburn (USA) Bicycle Express Racing 4:21
5 Molly Dishong (USA) Columbia/Guipago Cycles 4:35
6 Isabella Crespo (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 8:30
7 Aeryn Northway (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 8:54
 
Junior Men (17-18), 7 laps
1 Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:40:39
2 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear National / WCX at s.t.
3 Aj August (USA) Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 0:02
4 Frank O'reilly jr (USA) FinKraft Cycling Team 0:27
5 Ben Stokes (USA) CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 1:05
6 Theo De groote (Can) Ride with ryan 2:10
7 Ryan Avery (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:28
8 Ethan Delgrosso (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 3:01
9 Jacob Gilson (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 4:33
10 Ben Sweet (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 4:43
11 Jacob Mccarthy (USA) CBRC - Nisky Mtn Goats 5:50
12 Alex St. andre (USA) TT Endurance Junior Devo 6:54
13 Sam Mason (USA) Ridge Riders -1 lap
14 Alexander Beck (USA) Connecticut Cycling Advancment Prog -1 lap
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:35
2 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo at 0:39
3 Scott Mcgill, jr. (USA) Aevolo 0:39
4 Brannan Fix (USA) Fix Racing 1:04
5 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:28
6 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:28
7 Gosse Van der meer (UNK) JAMFUND (Bombtrack bicycles p/b Hun 1:40
8 Ben Frederick (USA) ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritch 2:02
9 Stephen Hyde (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 2:05
10 Sam Noel (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 2:06
11 Cody Cupp (USA) Riders Inc 2:09
12 Jules Van kempen (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silv 2:10
13 Ross Ellwood (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 2:21
14 Jacob Leblanc (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 2:32
15 Eric Thompson (USA) MSPEEDWAX.COM 2:37
16 Jonathan Anderson (USA) J moneyz ambassador team 3:05
17 Finnegan O'connor (USA) Comp Edge Racing 3:11
18 Nick Lando (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 3:30
19 Tommy Servetas (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 3:42
20 Sam Brown (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 3:45
21 Andrew Giniat (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 3:49
22 Rory Jack (USA) The Pony Shop p.b. KPMG 4:01
23 Max Judelson (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 4:09
24 Noah Ramsay (Can) Bateman's Bicycle Co 4:28
25 Andrew Nicholas (USA) GS Savile Road 4:43
26 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 4:58
27 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 5:06
28 Kaler Marshall (USA) Team Walla Walla 5:16
29 Matt Timmerman (USA) Cannondale/ Cyclocrossworld 5:17
30 Michael Dietrich (USA) Velocio Northeast 5:27
31 Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 5:31
32 Patrick Frank (USA) JAM / NCC 5:37
33 Nicholas Tabares (USA) ASU Devo Pro CX 6:09
34 Henry Daniluk (USA) Action Wheels 6:13
35 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 6:21
36 Breeze Keller (USA) Specialized 6:27
37 Ethan Call (USA) Upper Valley Cycling Club 6:30
38 Hugo Brisebois (Can) ride with rendall 6:37
39 Keith Garrison (USA) KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 6:38
40 Jordan Villella (USA) Cycle-Smart 6:48
41 Michael Marston (USA) Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 8:02
42 Chris Niesen (USA) JAM Fund -2 Laps
43 Mark Hewitt (USA) JAM / NCC -2 Laps
44 Molly Cameron (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres -2 Laps
45 Nick Hight-huf (USA) Northampton Cycling Club -3 Laps
46 Mark Steffen (USA) King Kog / Sun and Air -3 Laps
47 Cole Ellison (USA) Pratt Racing -3 Laps
48 Daniel Vaughn (USA) JAM / NCC -3 Laps
49 Aiden Mapel (USA) Competitive Edge Racing -3 Laps
50 Matthew Graham-O'regan (USA) Pratt Racing -3 Laps
51 John Noonan (USA) Colavita/Cowbell -4 Laps
52 William Crabtree (USA) Community Bicycle Racing -4 Laps
53 Cesar Gallego (USA) ButcherBox Cycling -4 Laps
54 Sean Curran (USA) Another Jaunt -4 Laps
55 Gorgi Popstefanov (USA) Equipe CMI -5 Laps
DNF Tyler Cloutier (USA) TCCX
DNF Andrew Loaiza (USA) Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The





Day 2. November 7th

Elite Women, 6 Laps
1 Ruby West (Can) Independent 0:46:19
2 Erica Zaveta (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG at 0:01
3 Raylyn Nuss (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 0:01
4 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCLES 0:18
5 Anna Megale (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:32
6 Crystal Anthony (USA) Liv Racing Collective 1:25
7 Taylor Kuyk-white (USA) RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 1:34
8 Lauren Zoerner (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 1:57
9 Regina Legge (USA) Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:47
10 Rachel Geiter (USA) Team Walla Walla 2:48
11 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 2:52
12 Kelly Lawson (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 3:02
13 Kaitlyn Agnew (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 3:16
14 Danielle Power (USA) Corner Cycle 3:18
15 Stephanie Taplin (USA) Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team 3:20
16 Allison Halpin (USA) PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 3:24
17 Leslie Lupien (USA) Apex Velo - Velocio 3:28
18 Emily Curley (USA) Corner Cycle 3:35
19 Rachel Rubino (USA) Pratt Racing 4:01
20 Christin Reuter (USA) BikeReg | Share Coffee 4:05
21 Ivy Audrain (USA) Handup + The Black Bibs Racing / Sq 4:07
22 Meghan Owens (USA) RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 4:28
23 Christina Hosenfeld (USA) Bluemont Connection 4:37
24 Clementine Nixon (USA) RSCX- HOUSE INDUSTRIES 4:41
25 Sophie Russenberger (USA) Team S&M CX 4:43
26 Leslie Ethridge (USA) ORNOT Elite Off-Road Team 4:44
27 Libbey Sheldon (USA) CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES 5:07
28 Tori Glascock (USA) Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery/Rutger 5:13
29 Shane Ferro (USA) King Kog / Sun + Air CX 5:17
30 Betty Hasse (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 5:30
31 Dana Prey (USA) pedalpowertraining.com 5:33
32 Kim Coleman (USA) BMB Racing 5:45
33 Erin Gordon (USA) Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick Cycl 5:51
34 Brenna Wrye-simpson (USA) Team S&M CX 5:57
35 Laura Alagna (USA) The Pony Shop p.b. KPMG 6:07
36 Ella Dishong (USA) Columbia/Guipago Cycles 6:18
37 Caitrin Huysman (USA) BikeReg | Share Coffee 6:27
38 Elizabeth White (USA) Fast Fun Nice 6:52
39 Alexa Harding (USA) Crankskins / RV&E 7:42
40 Tiffany Thomas (USA) Philly Bike Expo p/b VeloJawn 8:04
41 Sarah Gibertoni (USA) BikeReg | Share Coffee 8:17
42 Holly Neckermann (USA) PCC 8:25
43 Alix Norris (USA) Colavita-Cowbell Racing -2 Laps
44 Annie Usher (USA) Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink -3 Laps
45 Kelli Montgomery (USA) STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles -3 Laps
46 Sara Melikian (USA) Competitive Edge Racing -3 Laps
 
Junior Women, 5 laps
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave 0:37:38
2 Isabella Holmgren (Can) Hardwood Next Wave at 1:46
3 Kiara Lylyk (Can) The Cyclery Racing 2:19
4 Molly Dishong (USA) Columbia/Guipago Cycles 5:14
5 Aeryn Northway (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program 8:59
6 Isabella Crespo (USA) CT Cycling Advancement Program -1 Lap
 
Junior Men, 6 laps
1 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear National / WCX 0:40:43
2 Ian Ackert (Can) Hardwood Next Wave at 0:01
3 AJ August (USA) Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 0:01
4 Frank O'reilly jr (USA) FinKraft Cycling Team 0:03
5 Ben Stokes (USA) CCAP TTEndurance Junior Team 0:13
6 Theo De groote (Can) Ride with ryan 1:43
7 Ryan Avery (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 2:06
8 Ethan Delgrosso (USA) New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:58
9 Ben Sweet (Can) Hardwood Nextwave 3:24
10 Jacob Gilson (USA) AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 5:44
11 Alex St. andre (USA) TT Endurance Junior Devo 6:16
12 Sean Rourke (USA) Team Horst 6:18
13 Sam Mason (USA) Ridge Riders -1 Lap
 
Elite Men, 9 laps
1 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:09
2 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo at 0:01
3 Brannan Fix (USA) Fix Racing 0:15
4 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) Santa Cruz Bicycles 1:01
5 Gosse van der Meer (UNK) JAMFUND (Bombtrack bicycles p/b Hun 1:03
6 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:03
7 Stephen Hyde (USA) Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 1:49
8 Jules Van kempen (USA) Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Silv 2:10
9 Sam Noel (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 2:11
10 Ben Frederick (USA) ORNOT/TheSmallMonstersProject/Ritch 2:11
11 Jacob Leblanc (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 2:11
12 Ross Ellwood (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 2:31
13 Eric Thompson (USA) MSPEEDWAX.COM 2:34
14 Finnegan O'connor (USA) Comp Edge Racing 2:42
15 Cody Cupp (USA) Riders Inc 3:09
16 Tommy Servetas (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 3:10
17 Jonathan Anderson (USA) J moneyz ambassador team 3:56
18 Sam Brown (USA) Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silverth 4:14
19 Andrew Giniat (USA) The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 4:18
20 Alexandre Vialle (Can) Toyota St-Eustache 4:24
21 Rory Jack (USA) The Pony Shop p.b. KPMG 4:30
22 Eneas Freyre (USA) TTEndurance 4:35
23 Kaler Marshall (USA) Team Walla Walla 4:35
24 Andy Scott (USA) Riverside Racing 4:36
25 Patrick Frank (USA) JAM / NCC 4:36
26 Michael Dietrich (USA) Velocio Northeast 4:49
27 Nick Lando (USA) Competitive Edge Racing 4:59
28 Tyler Cloutier (USA) TCCX 5:09
29 Noah Ramsay (Can) Bateman's Bicycle Co 5:23
30 Adam Myerson (USA) Cycle-Smart 5:29
31 Max Judelson (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 5:41
32 Henry Daniluk (USA) Action Wheels 6:14
33 Breeze Keller (USA) Specialized 6:42
34 Nicholas Tabares (USA) ASU Devo Pro CX 6:44
35 Jordan Villella (USA) Cycle-Smart 6:48
36 Michael Marston (USA) Daedalus / Allstonvelo & Somervelo 6:48
37 Hugo Brisebois (Can) Ride with Rendall 6:56
38 Andrew Loaiza (USA) Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 7:12
39 Matthew Graham-o'regan (USA) Pratt Racing 8:06
40 Molly Cameron (USA) Point S Auto p/b Nokian Tyres -2 Laps
41 Ethan Call (USA) Upper Valley Cycling Club -2 Laps
42 Aiden Mapel (USA) Competitive Edge Racing -2 Laps
43 Chris Niesen (USA) JAM Fund -2 Laps
44 Keith Garrison (USA) KING KOG / SUN AND AIR -2 Laps
45 Nick Hight-huf (USA) Northampton Cycling Club -3 Laps
46 John Noonan (USA) Colavita/Cowbell -3 Laps
47 Mark Steffen (USA) King Kog / Sun and Air -3 Laps
48 Cesar Gallego (USA) ButcherBox Cycling -3 Laps
49 Cole Ellison (USA) Pratt Racing -3 Laps
50 Karel Citroen (USA) WV Amsterdam -3 Laps
51 Sean Curran (USA) Another Jaunt -4 Laps
52 Daniel Vaughn (USA) JAM / NCC -4 Laps
DNF Andrew Wulfkuhle (USA) Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2021 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.