Canadian Cyclist

 

November 28/21 10:19 am - Rochette 2nd at Cyclocross World Cup Besecon


Posted by Editoress on 11/28/21
 

Results from the Cyclocross World Cup Besecon in France

Women, 4 laps (3km+4x3.35km)
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:51:09
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports at 0:26
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:34
4 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:37
5 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 0:44
6 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 1:21
7 Clara Honsinger (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:31
8 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 1:40
9 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 2:10
10 Line Burquier (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:31
11 Helene Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:39
12 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 2:54
13 Manon Bakker (Ned) IKO - Crelan 2:54
14 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 2:58
15 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 3:08
16 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 3:15
17 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 3:34
18 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 3:53
19 Caroline Mani (Fra) 4:08
20 Marie Schreiber (Lux) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 4:21
21 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 4:53
22 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 5:01
23 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 5:04
24 Olivia Onesti (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 5:20
25 Anais Morichon (Fra) Team Royalbikeshop.com 5:32
26 Rebecca Gariboldi (Ita) 5:35
27 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 5:59
28 Marthe Truyen (Bel) IKO - Crelan 6:01
29 Lea Curinier (Fra) Arkea Pro Cycling Team 6:02
30 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 6:19
31 Francesca Baroni (Ita) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes 6:33
32 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 6:40
33 Sidney McGill (Can) 6:55
34 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT 7:00
35 Kiona Crabbe * (Bel) Plantur-Pura 7:41
36 Zina Barhoumi (Sui) 8:26
37 Marine Strappazzon (Fra) Team Royalbikeshop.Com 8:43
38 Lucia Bramati * (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 8:48
39 Anais Grimault (Fra) Team S1neo Loudeac 9:03
40 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 9:23
41 Marlene Morel Petitgirard (Fra) Team Fima - Cyrpeo Alian 9:55
42 Amelie Laquebe (Fra) -1 Lap
43 Letizia Brufani * (Ita) Cycling Cafe' Racing Team -1 Lap
44 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) CX Team Deschacht-Group Hens-Containers Maes -1 Lap
45 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service -1 Lap
46 Prisca Jaquet * (Sui) -1 Lap
DNF Lara Kraehemann (Sui) Born To Win G20 Ambedo
*=U23
 
 



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.