Canadian Cyclist

 

December 19/21 21:34 pm - Rochette and Holmgren Top Canadians at Namur World CX Cup


Posted by Editoress on 12/19/21
 

Results from Cyclocross World Cup #11 in Namur, Belgium

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:53:07
2 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal at 0:20
3 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:16
4 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:31
5 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:34
6 Hélene Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 1:41
7 Inge Van Derheijden (Ned) 777 1:49
8 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 1:53
9 Silvia Persico (Ita) 1:54
10 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized Feedback Sports 1:56
11 Clara Honsinger (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 2:14
12 Line Burquier (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 2:16
13 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 2:20
14 Eva Lechner (Ita) 2:32
15 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 777 2:35
16 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 2:46
17 Manon Bakker (Ned) IKO - Crelan 2:53
18 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 3:31
19 Amandine Fouquenet (Fra) 3:45
20 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 4:00
21 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 4:03
22 Christine Majerus (Lux) 4:12
23 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam 4:16
24 Olivia Onesti (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 4:40
25 Anais Morichon (Fra) Team Royalbikeshop.com 4:45
26 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 5:11
27 Gaia Realini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 5:13
28 Madigan Munro (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 5:52
29 Sidney Mcgill (Can) 6:14
30 Marthe Truyen (Bel) IKO - Crelan 6:31
31 Jacqueline Schneebeli (Sui) 7:09
32 Ronja Eibl (Ger) 7:15
33 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 7:24
34 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 7:27
35 Amira Mellor (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus 7:37
36 Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) 8:00
37 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Trinity Racing 8:02
38 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) 8:04
39 Fauve Bastiaenssen (Bel) BNS Technics - Groep T.O.M. 8:44
40 Judith Krahl (Ger) Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen -1 Lap
41 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) -1 Lap
42 Tereza Kurnická (Svk) -1 Lap
43 Lucia Bramati (Ita) -1 Lap
44 Julie De Wilde (Bel) IKO - Crelan -1 Lap
45 Xan Crees (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus -1 Lap
46 Raylyn Nuss (USA) -1 Lap
47 Kiona Crabbé (Bel) -1 Lap
48 Erica Zaveta (USA) -1 Lap
49 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) Starcasino CX Team -1 Lap
50 Clea Seidel (Ger) -1 Lap
51 Marie Schreiber (Lux) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team -1 Lap
52 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers -2 Laps
53 Lauriane Duraffourg (Fra) A.S. Bike Crossteam -2 Laps
54 Karla Stepanova (Cze) -2 Laps
55 Tereza Vanicková (Cze) -2 Laps
56 Anna Megale (USA) -2 Laps
57 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT -2 Laps
58 Emily Werner (USA) -2 Laps
59 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) Unicaja Banco-Gijon -2 Laps
60 Dominika Wlodarczyk (Pol) -2 Laps
61 Lydia Pinto Larenjo (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team -3 Laps
62 Sterre Vervloet (Bel) -3 Laps
63 Prisca Jaquet (Sui) -3 Laps
64 Siobhan Kelly (Can) -3 Laps
65 Rebecca Gross (USA) -3 Laps
66 Christiane Bilodeau (Can) -3 Laps
67 Katelyn Walcroft (Can) -3 Laps
DNF Kata Vas Blanka (Hun)
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita)
DNF Francesca Baroni (Ita) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes
 
Junior Women, 3 laps
1 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) 0:37:02
2 Leonie Bentveld (Ned) at 1:11
3 Valentina Corvi (Ita) 1:27
4 Monique Halter (Sui) 1:33
5 Lauren Molengraaf (Ned) 1:36
6 Eliska Hanáková (Cze) 2:14
7 Ava Holmgren (Can) 2:28
8 Katerina Hladiková (Cze) 2:46
9 Federica Venturelli (Ita) 2:54
10 Jana Glaus (Sui) 3:04
11 Beatrice Fontana (Ita) 3:08
12 Julia Kopecky (Cze) s.t.
13 Lilou Fabregue (Fra) 3:18
14 Vanda Dlasková (Cze) 3:31
15 Xaydee Van Sinaey (Bel) 3:40
16 Manon Briand (Fra) 3:44
17 Isabella Holmgren (Can) 4:23
18 Emily Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 4:30
19 Alizee Rigaux (Fra) 5:04
20 Jenaya Francis (Can) 5:38
21 Malwina Mul (Pol) 5:47
22 Fleur Moors (Bel) 6:04
23 Alma Johansson (Swe) 6:14
24 Jule Märkl (Ger) 6:18
25 Febe De Smedt (Bel) 6:23
26 Elsa Westenfelder (USA) 6:49
27 Margot Marasco (Fra) 6:57
28 Kiara Lylyk (Can) 7:20
29 Samantha Scott (USA) 7:31
30 Camille Giraud (Fra) 7:56
31 Liv Wenzel (Lux) 8:06
32 Pem Hoefmans (Ned) 8:20
33 Natasha Visnack (USA) 8:22
34 Cleo Kiekens (Bel) 8:23
35 Kaya Musgrave (USA) s.t.
36 Layla Barthels (Lux) 8:30
37 Chloë Van Deneede (Bel) 8:43
38 Anouk Schmitz (Lux) 9:14
39 Xenna De Bruyckere (Bel) -1 Lap
40 Zélie Graux (Bel) -1 Lap
41 Isabell Oepen (Ger) -1 Lap
42 Sterre Hendrickx (Bel) -1 Lap
DNF Mirre Knaven (Ned)
DNF Bibi Verzijl (Ned)
 
U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:52:52
2 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix at 0:28
3 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) IKO - Crelan 0:37
4 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 0:46
5 Cameron Mason (GBr) Trinity Racing 1:02
6 Jente Michels (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 1:22
7 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:52
8 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 2:04
9 Witse Meeussen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:06
10 Théo Thomas (Fra) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 2:32
11 Lennert Belmans (Bel) IKO - Crelan 2:37
12 Loris Rouiller (Sui) Alpecin - Fenix 2:46
13 Joran Wyseure (Bel) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 2:55
14 Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 3:04
15 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 3:15
16 Davide Toneatti (Ita) DP66 Giant 3:25
17 Rory Mcguire (GBr) 3:33
18 Antoine Huby (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 3:37
19 Martin Groslambert (Fra) Team S1neo Loudeac 3:42
20 Joris Delbove (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 4:07
21 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 4:18
22 Matej Stransky (Cze) 4:29
23 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 4:37
24 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) 4:45
25 Scott Funston (USA) 5:09
26 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 5:24
27 Noé Castille (Fra) Cross Team Legendre 5:28
28 Ward Huybs (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 5:31
29 Lars Sommer (Sui) 5:35
30 Jan Sommer (Sui) 5:43
31 Pascal Tömke (Ger) Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen 5:49
32 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:50
33 Jakub Riman (Cze) 6:12
34 Jean-Luc Halter (Sui) 6:34
35 Matyás Fiala (Cze) 6:36
36 Pavel Jindrich (Cze) 7:19
37 Lukas Herrmann (Ger) Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen -1 Lap
38 Hugo Kars (Ned) -1 Lap
39 Filip Mard (Swe) -1 Lap
40 Lars Hemmerling (Ger) -1 Lap
41 Daniel Barnes (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus -2 Laps
42 Matthew Leliveld (Can) -2 Laps
43 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) -2 Laps
44 Sean Nolan (Irl) -2 Laps
45 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team -3 Laps
46 Hugo Brisebois (Can) -3 Laps
47 Nathan Knowles (USA) -3 Laps
48 Daniel Schrag (Ger) -3 Laps
49 Ryder Uetrecht (USA) -4 Laps
50 Aku Koivistoinen (Fin) -4 Laps
DNF Rémi Lelandais (Ned) Cross Team Legendre
DNF Thibau Nys (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions
DNF Luke Verburg (Fra)
DNF Kyle Johnson (USA)
 
Elite Men, 7 laps
1 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:59:28
2 Tom Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers at 0:36
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 0:51
4 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 1:38
5 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:01
6 Daan Soete (Bel) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:06
7 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:15
8 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 2:40
9 Joshua Dubau (Fra) 2:44
10 Timon Rüegg (Sui) Cross Team Legendre 2:46
11 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix 3:03
12 Lars Van Derhaar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 3:07
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers 3:18
14 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 3:22
15 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 3:31
16 Michael Boros (Cze) 3:48
17 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 3:56
18 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) 3:59
19 Ben Turner (GBr) Trinity Racing 4:03
20 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:23
21 Jens Adams (Bel) 4:46
22 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 5:13
23 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 5:18
24 Gilles Mottiez (Sui) Cross Team Legendre 5:29
25 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 5:30
26 Stan Godrie (Ned) 5:39
27 Gage Hecht (USA) 6:02
28 Yan Gras (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 6:09
29 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - MMR CX Team 6:21
30 Anthony Chamerat Dumont (Fra) 6:28
31 Kerry Werner (USA) 6:31
32 Sascha Weber (Ger) -1 Lap
33 Lance Haidet (USA) -1 Lap
34 Aurelien Philibert (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat -1 Lap
35 Gosse Van Dermeer (Ned) -1 Lap
36 David Van Derpoel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix -1 Lap
37 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) -1 Lap
38 Diether Sweeck (Bel) IKO - Crelan -2 Laps
39 Lucas Dubau (Fra) -2 Laps
40 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes -2 Laps
41 Lorenzo Marasco (Fra) Sebmotobikes CX Team -2 Laps
42 Caleb Swartz (USA) -3 Laps
43 Matej Ulik (Svk) -3 Laps
44 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes -3 Laps
45 Michael van den Ham (Can) -3 Laps
46 Eric Lüthi (Sui) -3 Laps
47 Hugo Boulanger (Fra) -3 Laps
48 Andrew Giniat (USA) -4 Laps
49 Tyler Cloutier (USA) -5 Laps
50 Jozsef-Attila Malnasi (Rou) -5 Laps
51 Felipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (CRc) -5 Laps
DNF Yannick Mayer (Ger)
 
Junior Men, 4 laps
1 David Haverdings (Ned) 0:38:48
2 Kenay de Moyer (Bel) at 1:06
3 Corentin Lequet (Fra) 1:08
4 Louka Lesueur (Fra) 1:12
5 Max Greensill (GBr) 1:16
6 Viktor Vandenberghe (Bel) 1:35
7 Yordi Corsus (Bel) 1:41
8 Kay de Bruyckere (Bel) 1:43
9 Vaclav Jezek (Cze) 1:44
10 Romain Debord (Fra) 1:57
11 Niels Ceulemans (Bel) 2:03
12 Bjoern Koerdt (GBr) 2:17
13 Nathan Smith (GBr) 2:19
14 Guus Van Deneijnden (Ned) 2:22
15 Jan Christen (Sui) 2:30
16 Luca Paletti (Ita) 2:36
17 Luke Valenti (Can) 2:46
18 Nathan Dos Reis Graca (Fra) 3:01
19 Frantisek Hojka (Cze) 3:02
20 Bart Kortleve (Ned) 3:18
21 Elian Paccagnella (Ita) 3:22
22 Robbe Dhondt (Bel) 3:24
23 Jelte Jochems (Ned) 3:37
24 Andrew August (USA) 3:40
25 Mika Vijfvinkel (Ned) 3:42
26 Jarod Egea Garcia (Fra) 3:53
27 Matthias Schwarzbacher (Svk) 3:57
28 Joseph Smith (GBr) 4:04
29 Senne Bauwens (Bel) 4:14
30 Marcis Shelton (USA) 4:19
31 Livio Stefani (Sui) 4:24
32 Mathieu Kockelmann (Lux) 4:26
33 Patrik Cerny (Cze) 4:29
34 Frank O'reilly (USA) 4:29
35 David Lang (Lux) 4:33
36 Tommaso Cafueri (Ita) 4:56
37 Mil Morang (Lux) 5:02
38 Simone Vari (Ita) 5:02
39 Alexandre Binggeli (Sui) 5:07
40 Menno Huising (Ned) 5:12
41 Jonathan Malte Rottmann (Ger) 5:18
42 Antoine Jamin (Bel) 5:24
43 Filip Samec (Cze) 5:24
44 Guillaume Bagou (Fra) 5:25
45 Ian Ackert (Can) 5:35
46 Alexander Woodford (Can) 5:43
47 Liam O'Brien (Irl) 5:49
48 Jari Prins (Ned) 5:49
49 Vaughn Veenendaal (USA) 6:03
50 Louis Leidert (Ger) 6:05
51 Magnus White (USA) 6:19
52 Mats Berns (Lux) 6:33
53 Ben Stokes (USA) 6:43
54 Francesco Caruso (Sui) 6:49
55 Fynn Ury (Lux) 6:55
56 Silas Kuschla (Ger) 7:06
57 Lenny Kleman (Lux) 7:39
58 Morgan Guerin (Sui) 7:41
59 Tim Harig (Ger) 9:00
60 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) -1 Lap
61 Lukasz Juszczak (Pol) -2 Laps
DNF Aaron Dockx (Bel)
DNF Iben Rommelaere (Bel)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.