Canadian Cyclist

 

December 26/21 15:20 pm - Ava Holmgren Top Canadian at Dendermonde CX World Cup


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/21
 

Results from World Cup #12 in Dendermonde, Belgium

Junior Women, 4 Laps
1 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) 0:39:40
2 Leonie Bentveld (Ned) at 1:48
3 Xaydee Van Sinaey (Bel) 2:07
4 Eliska Hanakova (Cze) 3:09
5 Lauren Molengraaf (Ned) 3:28
6 Ava Holmgren (Can) 3:38
7 Vanda Dlaskova (Cze) 3:40
8 Federica Venturelli (Ita) 3:52
9 Valentina Corvi (Ita) 3:52
10 Julia Kopecky (Cze) 4:07
11 Margot Marasco (Fra) 4:32
12 Katherine Sarkisov (USA) 4:46
13 Alma Johansson (Swe) 5:01
14 Barbora Jerabkova (Cze) 5:14
15 Katerina Hladikova (Cze) 5:18
16 Chloe Fraser (USA) 5:20
17 Manon Briand (Fra) 5:31
18 Febe De Smedt (Bel) 5:38
19 Fleur Moors (Bel) 5:52
20 Elsa Westenfelder (USA) 5:58
21 Alexandra Valade (Fra) 5:59
22 Alizee Rigaux (Fra) 6:19
23 Pem Hoefmans (Ned) 6:41
24 Jenaya Francis (Can) 6:42
25 Karla Novakova (Cze) 7:01
26 Kaya Musgrave (USA) 7:05
27 Beatrice Fontana (Ita) 7:06
28 Mia Aseltine (USA) 7:07
29 Isabella Holmgren (Can) 7:16
30 Samantha Scott (USA) 7:18
31 Nienke Vinke (Ned) 7:35
32 Emily Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 7:50
33 Xenna De Bruyckere (Bel) 8:02
34 Layla Barthels (Lux) 8:13
35 Cleo Kiekens (Bel) 8:26
36 Anouk Schmitz (Lux) 8:34
37 Jule Maerkl (Ger) 8:59
38 Bibi Verzijl (Ned) 9:39
39 Chloe Van Den Eede (Bel) -2 laps
40 Maria Modenes Garcia De Motiloa (Esp) -2 laps
41 Zelie Graux (Bel) -2 laps
42 Kiara Lylyk (Can) -2 laps
DNF Mirre Knaven (Ned)
DNF Liv Wenzel (Lux)
 
Elite/U23 Women, 5 laps
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:47:38
2 Clara Honsinger (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld at 0:04
3 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 36
4 Marianne Vos (Ned) Jumbo-Visma Women Team 41
5 Shirin Van Anrooij * (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 41
6 Puck Pieterse * (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 46
7 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 52
8 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team Sd Worx 1:10
9 Ceylin del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 1:15
10 Manon Bakker (Ned) IKO - Crelan 1:18
11 Fem Van Empel * (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:48
12 Helene Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:21
13 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 777 2:28
14 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 2:31
15 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 2:32
16 Eva Lechner (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 2:35
17 Silvia Persico (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 2:38
18 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 3:02
19 Katie Clouse * (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 3:06
20 Madigan Munro * (USA) Trek Factory Racing Cx 3:52
21 Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 4:12
22 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar - Travel & Service 4:21
23 Solenne Billouin (Fra) Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53 4:40
24 Gaia Realini * (Ita) 4:54
25 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Liv Racing 5:09
26 Kristyna Zemanova * (Cze) 5:11
27 Olivia Onesti * (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 5:12
28 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:19
29 Kiona Crabbe * (Bel) Plantur-Pura 5:29
30 Marthe Truyen (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:41
31 Julie De Wilde * (Bel) IKO - Crelan 6:06
32 Raylyn Nuss (USA) 6:11
33 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 6:14
34 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Mmr CX Team 6:15
35 Tereza Kurnicka * (Svk) 6:17
36 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 6:18
37 Amira Mellor (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 6:39
38 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 6:55
39 Marie Schreiber * (Lux) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 6:58
40 Judith Krahl * (Ger) Schamel P/B Kloster Kitchen 6:59
41 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 7:21
42 Viviane Rognant (Fra) OCF Team Cross 7:48
43 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) Trinity Racing 7:56
44 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) 8:08
45 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 8:13
46 Anna Megale (USA) 8:28
47 Clea Seidel * (Ger) 8:31
48 Sidney McGill (Can) 8:45
49 Erica Zaveta (USA) 8:46
50 Emily Werner (USA) 9:08
51 Tereza Vanickova * (Cze) 9:16
52 Xan Crees * (GBr) Team Spectra Wiggle P/B Vitus 9:25
53 Lucia Bramati * (Ita) Trinx Factory Team 9:34
54 Isa Nomden * (Ned) 9:46
55 Stefanie Paul (Ger) -2 laps
56 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) -2 laps
57 Camille Devigne * (Fra) -2 laps
58 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Teika - Gsport -2 laps
59 Nina Berton * (Lux) Andy Schleck - CP NVST - Immo Losch -2 laps
60 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) Unicaja Banco - Gijon -2 laps
61 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes -2 laps
62 Sara Bonillo Talens * (Esp) Teika - Gsport -3 laps
63 Maite Barthels * (Lux) Andy Schleck - Cp Nvst - Immo Losch -3 laps
64 Siobhan Kelly (Can) -3 laps
65 Lydia Pinto Larenjo * (Esp) Nesta - Mmr CX Team -3 laps
66 Christiane Bilodeau * (Can) -3 laps
67 Prisca Jaquet * (Sui) -3 laps
68 Bridget Tooley * (USA) -3 laps
DNF Yara Kastelijn (Ned) IKO - Crelan
DNF Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized Feedback Sports
DNF Katelyn Walcroft * (Can)
DNS Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini Ct
DNS Lizzy Gunsalus * (USA)
DNS Paula Diaz Lopez (Esp) Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
*=U23
 
U23 Men, 6 laps
1 Cameron Mason (GBr) 0:48:16
2 Pim Ronhaar (Ned) at 0:37
3 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 0:47
4 Joran Wyseure (Bel) 0:58
5 Emiel Verstrynge (Bel) 0:59
6 Jente Michels (Bel) 1:01
7 Witse Meeussen (Bel) 1:06
8 Gerben Kuypers (Bel) 1:07
9 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 1:31
10 Thibau Nys (Bel) 2:00
11 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) 2:00
12 Lennert Belmans (Bel) 2:32
13 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 3:25
14 Ben Chilton (GBr) 3:33
15 Joris Delbove (Fra) 3:39
16 Tibor Del Grosso (Ned) 3:44
17 Matej Stransky (Cze) 3:49
18 Toby Barnes (GBr) 3:56
19 Luke Verburg (Ned) 4:06
20 Sander De Vet (Bel) 4:15
21 Scott Funston (USA) 4:22
22 Bailey Groenendaal (Ned) 4:30
23 Danny Van Lierop (Ned) 4:40
24 Lars Sommer (Sui) 4:44
25 Rory Mcguire (GBr) 4:52
26 Ugo Ananie (Fra) 4:55
27 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) 5:09
28 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 5:23
29 Jakub Riman (Cze) 5:41
30 Corran Carrick-Anderson (GBr) 5:51
31 Sam Noel (USA) 5:52
32 Daniel Barnes (GBr) 6:10
33 Filip Maard (Swe) 6:29
34 Pavel Jindrich (Cze) 6:49
35 Hugo Kars (Ned) 6:55
36 Pascal Toemke (Ger) 6:56
37 Florian Richard Andrade (Fra) 7:08
38 Matyas Fiala (Cze) 7:24
39 Andrew Strohmeyer (USA) 7:32
40 Robert Hula (Cze) 7:36
41 Jan Sommer (Sui) 7:54
42 Theo Thomas (Fra) 7:58
43 Lukas Herrmann (Ger) -1 Lap
44 Alain Suarez Fernandez (Esp) -1 Lap
45 Sean Nolan (Irl) -1 Lap
46 Tommy Servetas (USA) -1 Lap
47 Davide Toneatti (Ita) -1 Lap
48 Matteo Oppizzi (Sui) -1 Lap
49 Daniel Schrag (Ger) -1 Lap
50 Pierrick Burnet (Fra) -1 Lap
51 Kyle Johnson (USA) -1 Lap
52 Luca Harter (Ger) -1 Lap
53 Matt Leliveld (Can) -2 laps
54 Hugo Brisebois (Can) -2 laps
55 Aku Koivistoinen (Fin) -3 laps
DNF Jean-Luc Halter (Sui)
DNF Vin Hludzinski (USA)
 
Elite Men
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 1:03:48
2 Mathieu van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix at 0:49
3 Toon Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 1:18
4 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 1:52
5 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:09
6 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 2:41
7 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 2:52
8 Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 2:59
9 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 3:13
10 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 3:24
11 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 3:41
12 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Cx Team Deschacht-Group Hens Containers Maes 3:51
13 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 4:25
14 Marcel Meisen (Ger) Alpecin - Fenix 4:37
15 Ben Turner (GBr) Trinity Racing 4:51
16 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 5:14
17 Curtis White (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 5:22
18 Daan Soete (Bel) CX Team Deschacht-Group Hens-Containers Maes 5:53
19 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 6:09
20 David van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 6:14
21 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 6:15
22 Stan Godrie (Ned) 6:40
23 Michael Boros (Cze) 7:28
24 Yan Gras (Fra) Team Podiocom CC 7:42
25 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite 8:05
26 Thomas Mein (GBr) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team -1 Lap
27 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ion Of Los Angeles -1 Lap
28 Aurelien Philibert (Fra) Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat -1 Lap
29 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) -2 laps
30 Valentin Guillaud (Fra) Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53 -2 laps
31 Kerry Werner (USA) -2 laps
32 Caleb Swartz (USA) -2 laps
33 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) Nesta - Mmr CX Team -2 laps
34 Sandy Dujardin (Fra) -3 laps
35 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) -3 laps
36 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM -3 laps
37 Michael van den Ham (Can) -3 laps
38 Mario Junquera San Millan (Esp) Unicaja Banco - Gijon -3 laps
39 Finnegan O'Connor (USA) -3 laps
40 Lorenzo Marasco (Fra) Sebmotobikes CX Team -3 laps
41 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious -3 laps
42 Raphael Kockelmann (Lux) -3 laps
43 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite -4 laps
44 Florian Hamm (Ger) Schamel P/B Kloster Kitchen -4 laps
45 Cameron Jette (Can) -4 laps
46 Philipp Heigl (Aut) -4 laps
47 Tyler Cloutier (USA) -5 laps
48 Nicholas Lando (USA) -5 laps
49 Yannick Mayer (Ger) -5 laps
50 Felipe Timoteo Nystrom Spencer (Crc) -5 laps
51 Miguel Llaneza Arguelles (Esp) -6 laps
DNF Simon Vanicek (Cze)
DNF Sascha Weber (Ger) Trek | Vaude
DNS Felix Paul (Ger)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.