Canadian Cyclist

 

January 2/22 11:31 am - Hulst CX World Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 01/2/22
 

Results from CycloCross World Cup #13 in Hulst, Netherlands

Women, 6 laps
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:49:14
2 Puck Pieterse (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix at 0:05
3 Annemarie Worst (Ned) 777 0:11
4 Kata Blanka Vas (Hun) Team SD Worx 0:14
5 Fem Van Empel (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:26
6 Marianne Vos (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:37
7 Denise Betsema (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 0:43
8 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 1:08
9 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 1:46
10 Alicia Franck (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini 1:52
11 Helene Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:02
12 Manon Bakker (Ned) IKO - Crelan 2:06
13 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 2:10
14 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 2:14
15 Line Burquier (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam 2:21
16 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 3:03
17 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) IKO - Crelan 3:17
18 Clara Honsinger (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 3:31
19 Katie Clouse (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 3:35
20 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO - Crelan 3:38
21 Aniek Van Alphen (Ned) 777 3:38
22 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 3:53
23 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Nesta - Mmr CX Team 4:00
24 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team Sd Worx 4:14
25 Marie Schreiber (Lux) Tormans Cyclo Cross Team 4:30
26 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 4:41
27 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) 5:08
28 Harriet Harnden (GBr) Trek Factory Racing CX 5:45
29 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Team SD Worx 6:04
30 Caitlin Bernstein (USA) 6:29
31 Tereza Kurnicka (Svk) 6:50
32 Olivia Onesti * (Fra) Starcasino CX Team 6:54
33 Solenne Billouin (Fra) Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53 6:56
34 Madigan Munro * (USA) Trek Factory Racing CX 6:56
35 Karla Stepanova (Cze) 7:09
36 Femke Gort * (Ned) Pissei - Groep T.O.M 7:16
37 Isa Nomden * (Ned) 7:21
38 Erica Zaveta (USA) 7:24
39 Ava Holmgren * (Can) 7:26
40 Sidney McGill (Can) 7:54
41 Ella Maclean-Howell * (GBr) 8:29
42 Raylyn Nuss (USA) -1 Lap
43 Camille Devigne * (Fra) -1 Lap
44 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Teika - Gsport -1 Lap
45 Lizzy Gunsalus * (USA) -1 Lap
46 Isabella Holmgren * (Can) -2 Laps
47 Lauren Zoerner * (USA) -2 Laps
48 Emily Werner (USA) -2 Laps
49 Nadja Heigl (Aut) KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes -2 Laps
50 Lydia Pinto Larenjo * (Esp) Nesta - Mmr CX Team -2 Laps
51 Jinse Peeters (Bel) Proximus - Alphamotorhomes - Doltcini CT -2 Laps
52 Anna Megale (USA) -2 Laps
53 Sara Bonillo Talens * (Esp) Teika - GSport -3 Laps
54 Malgorzata Mazurek (Pol) -3 Laps
55 Siobhan Kelly (Can) -3 Laps
56 Sara Cueto Vega (Esp) Unicaja Banco - Gijon -3 Laps
DNS Emily Carrick-Anderson * (GBr)
DNS Marta Sanchez Hernandez (Esp)
DNS Perrine Clauzel (Fra) A.S Bike Crossteam



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.