Canadian Cyclist

 

January 4/22 21:05 pm - Holmgren, Rochette and Ackert on Podium at Hexia Cyclocross Gullegem


Posted by Editoress on 01/4/22
 

Results from Hexia Cyclocross Gullegem in Belgium

Junior Women
1 Ava Holmgren (Can) 0:35:10
2 Alma Johansson (Swe) at 0:30
3 Isabella Holmgren (Can) 0:54
4 Juline Delcommune (Bel) 4:35
5 Lore Sas (Bel) 5:25
6 Evelien Hus (Bel) 5:45
7 Sterre Hendrickx (Bel) 6:25
8 Amalia Dewaele (Bel) 10:05
DNF Alana Polfliet (Bel)
 
Elite Women
1 Shirin Van Anrooij (Ned) Baloise Trek Lions 0:54:48
2 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports at 1:12
3 Zoe Backstedt (GBr) 2:05
4 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) 3:50
5 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 777 4:34
6 Marion Norbert Riberolle (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 5:06
7 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) IKO - Crelan 5:17
8 Jana Dobbelaere (Bel) Starcasino CX Team 6:05
9 Anna Kay (GBr) Starcasino CX Team 6:35
10 Erica Zaveta (USA) The Pony Shop P/B Kpmg 7:11
11 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 8:52
12 Marthe Goossens (Bel) 9:02
13 Lara Defour (Bel) 9:32
14 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT 9:59
15 Julie Brouwers (Bel) 10:13
16 Lizzy Gunsalus (USA) 10:13
17 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) 10:48
18 Emily Werner (USA) Emmy's Sweets pb Ken's Bike Shop 11:30
19 Febe Schokkaert (Bel) lapped
20 Lies'l Schevenels (Bel) lapped
21 Lauren Zoerner (USA) lapped
22 Keira Bond (USA) lapped
23 Rebecca Gross (USA) lapped
24 Jennifer Malik (USA) lapped
25 Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) lapped
26 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) lapped
27 Siobhan Kelly (Can) Black Dog Racing lapped
28 Audrey de Keersmaeker (Bel) Starcasino CX Team lapped
29 Kiona Dhont (Bel) lapped
30 Naomi De Roeck (Bel) lapped
31 Fiona Mertens (Bel) lapped
32 Kim Knaeps (Bel) lapped
33 Michelle Geoghegan (Irl) Velorevolution WP Cycles lapped
34 Laura Alagna (USA) lapped
35 Jo Blanchaert (Bel) lapped
36 Jolisa Verschueren (Bel) lapped
 
Junior Men
1 Miles Gevaert (Bel) 0:39:53
2 Seppe van den Boer (Bel) at 0:25
3 Ian Ackert (Can) 0:38
4 Senne Bauwens (Bel) 0:45
5 Robbe Dhondt (Bel) 1:21
6 Wies Nuyens (Bel) 1:50
7 Tars Poelvoorde (Bel) 2:02
8 Robbe Marchand (Bel) 2:18
9 Milan de Nys (Bel) 2:26
10 Brent Baert (Bel) 2:38
11 Sebastian Prestage (Bel) 2:49
12 Arno Vanhaecke (Bel) 2:59
13 Jelle Wouters (Bel) 3:57
14 Victor Delbarge (Bel) 4:14
15 Lars Van Loocke (Bel) 4:25
16 Ville Merlov (Swe) 5:06
17 Henry Conaway (USA) 5:22
18 Hannes de Neve (Bel) 6:18
19 Yoran Maertens (Bel) 7:32
20 Thijs Wemmers (Ned) 7:57
21 Sasha Renaud Tremblay (Can) 8:11
22 Lance Cannoot (Bel) 8:25
23 Theo Devoet (Bel) 8:44
24 Yorick Brethouwer (Ned) 9:01
25 Chaunes Casteleyn (Bel) 9:16
26 Joppe Joije (Bel) 9:31
27 Mats Van Hemelryck (Bel) 9:53
28 Jonas Rogge (Bel) 10:08
29 Ibe Declerck (Bel) lapped
30 Floris Dejaegher (Bel) lapped
31 Milan Lenaers (Bel) lapped
32 Arthur Theunisse (Bel) lapped
33 Tom Nowacki (Bel) lapped
DNF Brett Timmermans (Bel)
DNF Jan Ruysseveldt (Bel)
 
Elite Men
1 Tom Pidcock (GBr) Ineoa Grenadiers 0:58:29
2 Joran Wyseure (Bel) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team at 0:16
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 0:20
4 Felipe Orts Lloret (Esp) 0:30
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers 0:47
6 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 1:25
7 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 1:36
8 Lander Loockx (Bel) CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers 2:04
9 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin - Fenix 2:40
10 David van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin - Fenix 2:50
11 Robin Alderweireld (Bel) 3:00
12 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 3:11
13 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 3:47
14 Samuel Gaze (NZl) 4:13
15 Michael van den Ham (Can) 4:31
16 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Baloise Trek Lions 4:38
17 Julian Siemons (Bel) 4:57
18 Lorenzo Masciarelli (Ita) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal 5:48
19 Jens Gys (Bel) 5:55
20 Caleb Swartz (USA) 6:03
21 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 6:17
22 Senne de Meyer (Bel) 6:30
23 Kerry Werner (USA) Kona Maxxis Shimano Cx Team 7:07
24 Grégory Careme (Bel) 7:17
25 Joachim van Looveren (Bel) 7:50
26 Alex Colman (Bel) 8:00
27 Lucas Janssen (Ned) 8:40
28 Kenneth van Compernolle (Bel) 9:00
29 Tommy Servetas (USA) 9:10
30 Kenny Roelandt (Bel) 9:20
31 Matthew Leliveld (Can) 10:08
32 Floris van Tricht (Bel) 10:38
33 Elio Clarysse (Bel) 11:28
34 Finnegan O'connor (USA) lapped
35 Maxim Laverge (Bel) lapped
36 Corentin Dejardin (Bel) lapped
37 Nicholas Lando (USA) lapped
38 Kyle Johnson (USA) lapped
39 Andrew Giniat (USA) lapped
40 Sam Brown (USA) lapped
41 Jonas Quartier (Bel) lapped
42 Jules van Kempen (Bel) lapped
43 Wouter Goosen (Bel) lapped
44 Rory Jack (USA) lapped
45 Tyler Cloutier (USA) lapped
46 Hugo Brisebois (Can) Ride With Rendall lapped
47 Yannick Mayer (Bel) lapped
48 Dries Bruynseels (Bel) lapped
49 Greg Bruynseels (Bel) lapped
DNF Frederick Junge (USA)
DNF Lukas Vanderlinden (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.