Canadian Cyclist

 

February 3/22 21:03 pm - Volta Comunitat Valenciana: Stages 1 and 2


Posted by Editoress on 02/3/22
 

Results from the first two stages of Volta Comunitat Valenciana in Spain

Stage 1: Les Alqueires to Torralbar del Pina, 166.7 km
1 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:16:32
2 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA-hansgrohe at 0:16
3 Carlos Rodriguez (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 0:31
4 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:32
5 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
6 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
7 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech all s.t.
9 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:42
10 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:53
11 Mikkel Honore (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:04
12 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) INEOS Grenadiers
13 Juan Ayuso (Esp) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
14 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 1:20
15 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:24
16 Antonio Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
17 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
18 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
19 Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM
20 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
21 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
22 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team all s.t.
23 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 1:42
24 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
25 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
26 Milan Vader (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
27 Fernando BarcelÛ (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:03
28 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
29 Mikel Iturria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:08
30 Ibai Azurmendi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31 Michael Schar (Sui) AG2 CitroÎn Team
32 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
33 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo
34 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
36 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
37 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
38 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Team DSM 2:11
39 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 2:25
40 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
41 Axel Laurance (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
42 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
43 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
44 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
45 Jose Felix Parra (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
46 Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Gazprom-RusVelo
47 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
48 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
49 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Movistar Team all s.t.
50 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 3:16
51 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
52 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
53 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
54 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
55 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2 CitroÎn Team 3:23
56 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:44
57 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
58 Asbjorn Hellemose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 4:16
59 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:18
60 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
61 Alexandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan Team
62 Valentin Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team all s.t.
63 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 4:25
64 Einer Rubio (Col) Movistar Team
65 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
66 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
67 Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
68 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Burgos-BH
69 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH all s.t.
70 Sergio Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:05
71 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 5:09
72 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health
73 Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
74 Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM 5:20
75 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 6:49
76 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 6:57
77 Urko Berrade (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
78 Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
79 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
80 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 9:14
81 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
82 Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team DSM both s.t.
83 James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 9:24
84 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
85 Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
86 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
87 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
88 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
89 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
90 Ivan Cobo Cayon (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 10:59
91 Eduard Prades (And) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
92 Enzo Paleni (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
93 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
94 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
95 Oscar Cabedo (Esp) Burgos-BH
96 Nicola Conci (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
97 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
98 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
99 Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2 CitroÎn Team
100 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
102 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 11:04
103 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11:59
104 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
105 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
106 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
107 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2 CitroÎn Team
108 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
109 Jordi Warlop (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM
110 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
111 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 13:24
112 Jonas Koch (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
113 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
114 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech
115 Stephen Bassett (USA) Human Powered Health
116 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health
117 Ivan Moreno (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
119 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
120 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
121 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
122 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco all s.t.
123 Elia Viviani (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 14:35
124 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
125 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM
126 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
127 Adrien Lagree (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
128 Bram Welten (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
129 Marc Brustenga (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
130 Inigo Elosegui (Esp) Movistar Team
131 Xabier Azparren (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
133 Benjamin King (USA) Human Powered Health
134 Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health
135 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
136 Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates
137 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM all s.t.
138 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team 16:07
139 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team
140 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
141 Alex Jaime (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
142 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH
143 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH
144 David Gonz·lez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
145 Joan Bou (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
147 Matthias Br‰ndle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech
148 Andrea Piccolo (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
149 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
150 Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
151 Manuel PeÒalver (Esp) Burgos-BH
152 Oscar PelegrÌ (Esp) Burgos-BH all s.t.
153 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 16:43
154 Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA-hansgrohe 17:12
155 Tobias Lund Andresen (Den) Team DSM 27:15
DNF Hector Carretero (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Gavin Mannion (USA) Human Powered Health
DNS Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
 
Stage 2: Betera to Torrent, 172.1 km
1 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:09:51
2 Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates
3 Elia Viviani (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers
4 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
5 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
6 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM
7 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
8 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
9 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
10 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH
11 Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team DSM
12 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA-hansgrohe
13 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo
14 Manuel PeÒalver (Esp) Burgos-BH
15 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
16 Juan Ayuso (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
17 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
18 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
19 Antonio Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
21 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
23 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
24 Marc Brustenga (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
25 Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26 Carlos Rodriguez (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
28 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
29 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
30 Fernando BarcelÛ (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
31 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
32 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech
33 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
34 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
36 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) INEOS Grenadiers
37 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
38 Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM
39 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
40 Nicola Conci (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
41 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
42 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
43 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
44 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
45 Mikkel Honore (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
46 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
47 Milan Vader (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
48 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
49 Joan Bou (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
51 Bram Welten (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
52 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
53 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech
54 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
55 Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA-hansgrohe
56 Michael Schar (Sui) AG2 CitroÎn Team
57 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
58 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
59 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
60 Alex Jaime (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
61 Mikel Iturria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
63 Urko Berrade (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
64 Jose Felix Parra (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
65 Jordi Warlop (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM
66 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious
67 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
68 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech
69 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
70 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
71 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
72 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
74 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
75 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH all s.t.
76 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team 0:34
77 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
78 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
79 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Movistar Team
80 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo
81 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Team DSM all s.t.
82 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 0:38
83 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 0:44
84 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team
85 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Burgos-BH both s.t.
86 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:49
87 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
88 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
89 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
90 Jonas Koch (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:59
91 Ibai Azurmendi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08
92 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers
93 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health
94 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
95 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team
96 Axel Laurance (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
97 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
98 Oscar PelegrÌ (Esp) Burgos-BH
99 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
100 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux
101 Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2 CitroÎn Team
102 Asbjorn Hellemose (Den) Trek-Segafredo
103 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
104 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers all s.t.
105 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:34
106 Alexandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:37
107 Inigo Elosegui (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
108 Valentin Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team 1:53
109 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 2:15
110 David Gonz·lez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:30
111 Oscar Cabedo (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:43
112 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
113 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM both s.t.
114 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 2:56
115 Matthias Br‰ndle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech
116 Enzo Paleni (Fra) Groupama-FDJ both s.t.
117 Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Gazprom-RusVelo 0:00
118 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 3:50
119 Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health 4:14
120 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe s.t.
121 Stephen Bassett (USA) Human Powered Health 4:56
122 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 5:07
123 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
124 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
125 Adrien Lagree (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
126 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
127 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
128 Benjamin King (USA) Human Powered Health
129 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
130 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH
131 Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
132 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:13
133 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi s.t.
134 Andrea Piccolo (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 5:50
135 James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 6:41
136 Ivan Moreno (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 6:54
137 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM s.t.
138 Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 7:09
139 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 7:15
140 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 8:37
141 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health
142 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2 CitroÎn Team
143 Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM all s.t.
144 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 9:37
145 Xabier Azparren (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
146 Tobias Lund Andresen (Den) Team DSM both s.t.
147 Sergio Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:31
148 Ivan Cobo Cayon (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma s.t.
DNF Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2 CitroÎn Team
DNF Alan Boileau (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
DNF David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Stephen Williams (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Einer Rubio (Col) Movistar Team
DNS Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
DNS Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
 
GC
1 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 8:26:13
2 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA-hansgrohe at 0:19
3 Carlos Rodriguez (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 0:37
4 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:42
5 Enric Mas (Esp) Movistar Team
6 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
8 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
9 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:48
10 Juan Ayuso (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 1:14
11 Pavel Sivakov (Rus) INEOS Grenadiers
12 Mikkel Honore (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team both s.t.
13 Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 1:30
14 Antonio Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:34
15 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
16 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
18 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
19 Florian Stork (Ger) Team DSM
20 Damien Howson (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
21 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe all s.t.
22 David De La Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:47
23 Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 1:52
24 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
25 Lars van den Berg (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
26 Milan Vader (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
27 Fernando BarcelÛ (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:13
28 Jonathan Lastra (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
29 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 2:18
30 Maxime Chevalier (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
31 Michael Schar (Sui) AG2 CitroÎn Team
32 Mikel Iturria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux all s.t.
34 Cristian Scaroni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 2:35
35 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
36 Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
37 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
38 Jose Felix Parra (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
39 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
40 Jose Manuel Diaz (Esp) Gazprom-RusVelo all s.t.
41 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Team DSM 2:55
42 Gijs Leemreize (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 3:07
43 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom-RusVelo 3:09
44 Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Movistar Team s.t.
45 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 3:26
46 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
47 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
48 Ibai Azurmendi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
49 Axel Laurance (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 3:43
50 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:09
51 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 4:34
52 Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 4:35
53 Dion Smith (NZl) Team BikeExchange-Jayco
54 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Burgos-BH both s.t.
55 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 5:17
56 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Burgos-BH 5:19
57 Asbjorn Hellemose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 5:34
58 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 5:36
59 Alexandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan Team 6:05
60 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 6:09
61 Valentin Paret-Peintre (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team 6:21
62 Urko Berrade (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 7:07
63 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain Victorious 7:07
64 Pierre Rolland (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 7:18
65 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 7:25
66 Gotzon Martin (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 7:31
67 Chad Haga (USA) Human Powered Health 8:07
68 Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 8:15
69 Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team DSM 9:24
70 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
71 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 9:33
72 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 9:34
73 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 9:34
74 Barnabas Peak (Hun) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 10:12
75 Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates 10:24
76 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 10:42
77 Omar Fraile (Esp) INEOS Grenadiers 10:42
78 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 10:48
79 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 11:09
80 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
81 Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
82 Nicola Conci (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo
83 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
84 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 11:14
85 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 11:50
86 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 11:59
87 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 12:09
88 Jordi Warlop (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM s.t.
89 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2 CitroÎn Team 12:10
90 Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:14
91 Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:17
92 Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2 CitroÎn Team s.t.
93 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 12:31
94 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 12:43
95 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team s.t.
96 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 13:17
97 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 13:34
98 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe
99 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech
100 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team BikeExchange-Jayco all s.t.
101 Oscar Cabedo (Esp) Burgos-BH 13:52
102 Enzo Paleni (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14:05
103 Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team DSM 14:07
104 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 14:23
105 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 14:24
106 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 14:31
107 Jonas Koch (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 14:33
108 Sebastian Molano (Col) UAE Team Emirates 14:39
109 Elia Viviani (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 14:41
110 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarche-Wanty-Gobert Materiaux 14:42
111 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM 14:45
112 Marc Brustenga (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
113 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
114 Bram Welten (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
115 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
116 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 15:29
117 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 15:34
118 Sergio Martin (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 15:45
119 James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 16:15
120 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Burgos-BH 16:17
121 Manuel PeÒalver (Esp) Burgos-BH
122 Joan Bou (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
123 Alex Jaime (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma all s.t.
124 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:22
125 Inigo Elosegui (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
126 Nans Peters (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team 16:51
127 Matthew Walls (GBr) BORA-hansgrohe 17:22
128 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2 CitroÎn Team 17:25
129 Oscar PelegrÌ (Esp) Burgos-BH s.t.
130 Stephen Bassett (USA) Human Powered Health 18:30
131 Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB 18:41
132 David Gonz·lez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:47
133 Pier-Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health 18:59
134 Matthias Br‰ndle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 19:13
135 Benjamin King (USA) Human Powered Health 19:48
136 Adrien Lagree (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 19:52
137 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB s.t.
138 Ivan Moreno (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 20:28
139 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team BikeExchange-Jayco 20:43
140 Angel Madrazo (Esp) Burgos-BH 21:24
141 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
142 Ivan Cobo Cayon (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 21:40
143 Andrea Piccolo (Ita) Gazprom-RusVelo 22:07
144 Joey Rosskopf (USA) Human Powered Health 22:09
145 Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 23:26
146 Xabier Azparren (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 24:22
147 Jaime Castrillo (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 25:54
148 Tobias Lund Andresen (Den) Team DSM 37:02



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.