Canadian Cyclist

 

February 19/22 15:02 pm - Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Femines: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/19/22
 

Results from stage three of Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines in Spain

Stage 3: Vila-Real to Vistabella, 135 km
1 Annemiek van Vleuten (Ned) Movistar Team 4:07:46
2 Cecilie Ludwig (Den) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope at 1:07
3 Marta Cavalli (Ita) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 1:51
4 Grace Brown (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope 2:27
5 Mavi Garcia (Esp) UAE Team ADQ 2:28
6 Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:37
7 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Esp) BikeExchange-Jayco
8 Juliette Labous (Fra) Team DSM
9 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Canyon//SRAM Racing all s.t.
10 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon//SRAM Racing 2:39
11 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
12 Veronica Ewers (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
13 Silvia Zanardi (Ita) BePink all s.t.
14 Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Movistar Team 2:43
15 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cofidis Women Team 2:45
16 Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) BePink 2:48
17 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 2:49
18 Camilla Alessio (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
19 Brodie Chapman (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
20 Shirin van Anrooij (Ned) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
21 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:56
22 Sandra Levenez (Fra) Cofidis Women Team 3:05
23 Nadine Gill (Ger) Sopela Women's Team 4:54
24 Paula Patiño Bedoya (Col) Movistar Team
25 Soraya Paladin (Ita) Canyon//SRAM Racing
26 Anouska Koster (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
27 Alexandra Manly (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
28 Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope all s.t.
29 Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Canyon//SRAM Racing 5:42
30 Anne Dorthe Ysland (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling 6:08
31 Eugenia Bujak (Slo) UAE Team ADQ s.t.
32 Maria Novoloddskaia (Rus) UAE Team ADQ 6:11
33 Amber Kraak (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
34 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
35 Wilma Olausson (Swe) Uno-X Pro Cycling
36 Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco all s.t.
37 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team 6:14
38 Andrea Ramírez Fregoso (Mex) Massi Tactic Women Team 6:36
39 Marta Jaskulska (Pol) Liv Racing Xstra 7:28
40 Claire Steels (GBr) Sopela Women's Team s.t.
41 Neve Bradbury (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing 7:31
42 Omer Shapira (Isr) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 7:36
43 Spela Kern (Slo) Massi Tactic Women Team 8:20
44 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra 10:39
45 Cedrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
46 Becky Storrie (GBr) CAMS-Basso
47 Olga Zabelinskaya (Uzb) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
48 Mireia Benito Pellicer (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
49 Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr) Team DSM
50 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
51 Mireia Trias Jordan (Esp) Massi Tactic Women Team
52 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
53 Idoia Eraso Lasa (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
54 Marie Le Net (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
55 Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (Mex) Team Farto-BTC
56 Hannah Barnes (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling
57 Barbara Malcotti (Ita) Human Powered Health Women all s.t.
58 Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) UAE Team ADQ 11:23
59 Aurela Nerlo (Pol) Massi Tactic Women Team 11:32
60 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 11:50
61 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 12:43
62 Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Bizkaia-Durango 13:18
63 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 13:31
64 Kaia Schmid (USA) Human Powered Health Women 14:02
65 Nathalie Eklund (Swe) Massi Tactic Women Team 14:04
66 Martina Alzini (Ita) Cofidis Women Team
67 Tamara Dronova (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
68 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon//SRAM Racing
69 Silke Smulders (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
70 Georgia Baker (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
71 Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Human Powered Health Women
72 Sara Martin (Esp) Movistar Team
73 Aranza Valentina Villalon (Chl) Eneicat-RBH Global all s.t.
74 Danielle Shrosbree (GBr) CAMS-Basso 16:09
75 Hannah Buch (Ger) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad 17:28
76 Matilde Vitillo (Ita) BePink 17:30
77 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 17:44
78 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB s.t.
79 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB 18:40
80 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cofidis Women Team 19:02
81 Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team s.t.
82 Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 19:05
83 Noemi Rüegg (Sui) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
84 Linda Riedmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma 21:26
85 Susanne Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling s.t.
86 Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 21:44
87 Laura Asencio (Fra) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
88 Karolina Kumiega (Pol) Valcar-Travel & Service
89 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
90 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
91 Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
92 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
93 Prisca Savi (Ita) BePink
94 Nina Kessler (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco
95 Teniel Campbell (TTo) BikeExchange-Jayco
96 Alba Teruel Ribes (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
97 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
98 Sarah Roy (Aus) Canyon//SRAM Racing
99 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
100 Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Segafredo 23:15
101 Elynor Backstedt (GBr) Trek-Segafredo
102 Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Team DSM
103 Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
104 Lily Williams (USA) Human Powered Health Women 27:03
105 Tereza Neumanová (Cze) Liv Racing Xstra 27:08
106 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
107 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Esp) Movistar Team both s.t.
108 Federica Piergiovanni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 28:23
109 Elizabeth Stannard (Aus) Valcar-Travel & Service s.t.
110 Mieke Kröger (Ger) Human Powered Health Women 31:24
111 Olha Kulynych (Ukr) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport
112 Marta Romeu Solaz (Esp) Team Farto-BTC
113 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
114 Alice Coutinho (Fra) Sopela Women's Team 31:36
115 Lija Laizane (Lat) Eneicat-RBH Global 32:04
116 Megan Barker (GBr) CAMS-Basso 32:47
117 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team 34:22
118 Corinna Lechner (Ger) Massi Tactic Women Team
119 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango both s.t.
120 Irene Mendez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango 35:24
121 Lara Crestanello (Ita) BePink 42:01
122 Danique Braam (Ned) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport 42:09
123 Madelaine Leech (GBr) CAMS-Basso 42:35
124 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi 51:14
125 Cristina Barrajon (Esp) Sopela Women's Team 53:43
OTL Marketa Hájková (Cze) BePink
OTL Sandra Gutierrez (Esp) Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Aline Seitz (Sui) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Anna Trevisi (Ita) UAE Team ADQ
DNF Antri Christoforou (Cyp) Team Farto-BTC
DNF Arianna Fidanza (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Beatriz Pereira (Por) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Elena Pirrone (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Gulnaz Khatuntseva (Rus) Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad
DNF Hayley Simmonds (GBr) CAMS-Basso
DNF Iris Gomez (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Joscelin Lowden (GBr) Uno-X Pro Cycling
DNF Josefine Huitfeldt (Den) Eneicat-RBH Global
DNF Julie Hendrickx (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport
DNF Katie Archibald (GBr) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lauren Stephens (USA) EF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Lotte Popelier (Bel) Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck Sport
DNF Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez
DNF Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Team Farto-BTC
DNF Naomi De Roeck () Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire-Van Eyck
DNF Nina Buysman (Ned) Human Powered Health
DNS Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing Xstra
 
GC to come
 
 



Setmana Valenciana-Volta Comunitat Valenciana Fémines: Stages 1 and 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.