Canadian Cyclist

 

February 20/22 18:25 pm - Tropical MTB Challenge: XCO results


Posted by Editoress on 02/20/22
 

Results from the Tropical MTB Challenge, XCO in Puerto Rico

Elite Women, 5 laps
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott SRAM MTB Race Team 1:33:42
2 Gwen Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team at 1:06.72
3 Cindy Montambault (Can) Independent 3:56.79
4 Hannah Otto (USA) Pivot Cycles and DT Swiss 4:26.09
5 Kelsey Urban (USA) Team 31 4:45.70
6 Ruth Holcomb (USA) Bear National Team 6:39.80
7 Emilly Johnston (Can) Norco Factory Team 9:04.46
8 Haley Smith (Can) Maxxis Factory Racing 10:28.84
9 Erika Rodriguez (Mex) Zerouno 14:26.59
10 Tai-Lee Smith (USA) Bear National Team 16:58.45
11 Brittany Parffrey (USA) Full Shutter Media 19:04.76
12 Estefania Medina Enriquez (Mex) Liv - Giant Mexico -2 Laps
13 Sydney Nielson (USA) Independent -2 Laps
14 Florinda Isabel de Leãon Gonzales (Gua) Seleccion de guatemala -2 Laps
15 Paige Edwards (USA) Bear National Team -2 Laps
16 Suheily Suheily Rodriguez (Pur) Cycle Room -2 Laps
17 Isabella Hyser (USA) Bear National Team -3 Laps
18 Bridalis Bridalis Zea Arriaga (Pur) Cannondale -3 Laps
19 Gabriella Ysabel Tejada Batista (Dom) Xtremebike -3 Laps
20 Xiomara Xiomara Rivera (Pur) Papas Rider -3 Laps
21 Chelmary Chelmary Sanchez (Pur) Trek puerto rico mtb racing team -3 Laps
22 Vannesa Vanessa Bracero (Pur) Independent -3 Laps
23 Vanessa Vanessa Mora (Pur) Cycle Room -4 Laps
24 Maryann Alegre (Dom) BMC -4 Laps
DNF Kiara Kiara Marrero (Pur) Independent
DNF Alaina Casioppo (USA) SpeedLab
 
Junior Men, 5 laps
1 Cayden Parker (USA) Independent 1:23:32
2 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear National Team at 02:07.52
3 Brady White (USA) Waite Endurance 4:46.00
4 Cam McCallum (Can) CHARGE BCXC Racing 5:41.06
5 Paul Boichis (Fra) PASSION VTT VENELLES 6:51.88
6 Daniel Ibanez (Mex) Cordillera Trek 7:18.95
7 Liam Baartman (USA) Bear Development Team 9:57.86
8 Gabriel Saenz Villagran (Gua) Seleccion de guatemala 10:16.08
9 Alberto Leniel Alberto Leniel Chinea (Pur) Scott-Advanced 10:39.23
10 Owen Cole (USA) First Flight Devo 11:40.53
11 Brandon Guerrero (USA) Team Darwin Valencia 11:49.55
12 Matthew Edwards (USA) First Flight Devo 11:57.30
13 Darren Darren Colon (Pur) PurMtb Team 12:15.54
14 Hadden Beykirch (USA) USA Olympic Development Academy 13:24.94
15 Woodson Terry (USA) Dirt Camp Racing 13:49.57
16 Bryce Egley (USA) Riders Inc. 15:35.06
17 Cesar Octavio Martin Aceves (Mex) CHICHAGAVES TEAM MTB 16:19.81
18 Maxime Ayral (Fra) TEAM CALVISSON VTT 17:26.16
19 Jaime Ingraham (USA) Independent 17:32.42
20 Jadiel Jadiel Navedo (Pur) Scott-Advanced 18:18.03
21 Kenneth Kenneth Mendez (Pur) Independent 18:21.48
22 Angel Angel Vicente (Pur) kamino nuevo 21:40.67
23 Javier Jose Javier Jose Vazquez Zayas (Pur) Tema Corratec America -1 Lap
24 Noah Spangenberg (USA) Bear National Team -1 Lap
DNF David Rico (Mex) Specialized Guacamole
DNF Injae Sol (Can) Charge BCXC Racing
DNF Cintron Kevin Cintron (Pur) kamino nuevo
DNF Rivera Airam Rivera (Pur) Independiente
DNF Kevin Kevin Estrada (Pur) TREK
DNS Beckett Tooley (USA) Texas Devo
DNS John Mizzoni (USA) Riders Incorporated
DNS Daniel Zumbado Monge (CRc) Scott Shimano Cycling Team
DNS Kennnethe Mendez (Pur) Cannondale Puerto Rico
DNS Luis Luis Rodriguez (Pur) Independent
DNS Rodriguez Aland Rodriguez (Pur) kamino nuevo
DNS Carlos A. Carlon Colon (Pur) Independent
 
Elite Men. 6 laps
1 Diego Alfonso Arias (Col) Independent 1:37:55
2 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team at 0:21.82
3 Tyler Orschel (Can) Independant 0:32.64
4 Georwill Perez (Pur) PurMtb Team 0:50.25
5 Fabio Hernandez Castaneda (Col) Independent 1:05.81
6 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Maxxis Factory Racing 2:08.72
7 Brayden Johnson (USA) Bear National Team 2:16.29
8 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 2:38.53
9 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mex) JMJSPORTCOACHING 3:46.48
10 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) FUNDACION AMANDO EL DEPORTE 4:15.56
11 Luis Lopez (Hon) Apticas Deluxe - Dental Madrid 4:47.18
12 Jacob Morales (Pur) PurMtb Team 5:14.18
13 Toby Hassett (USA) WE Development 6:10.29
14 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 6:32.46
15 Carlos Eugenio M. Jaime (Mex) JMJSPORTC_ACHING 6:43.98
16 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 7:13.15
17 Carson Beckett (USA) Dirt Camp Racing 7:14.74
18 Quinton Disera (Can) Canyon Devo Racing 7:20.72
19 Joseph Ramãrez Venegas (CRc) Colono Construccion / Bikestation 7:21.92
20 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Bear National Team 7:40.97
21 Blake Wray (USA) Independent 8:27.38
22 Esteban Herrera Ochoa (Mex) Sporteam Cube Mexico 8:43.55
23 Jerry Dufour (USA) Dirt Camp Racing 10:32.77
24 Emilio Azcona Acosta (Mex) JMJSPORTCOACHING 11:16.27
25 Jonathan de Leon Paz (Gua) Seleccion de guatemala 11:33.66
26 Dane Grey (USA) Riders Inc 12:04.37
27 Jonathan Marrero Rivera (Pur) Corratec America 12:23.94
28 Jeremy Norris (USA) HART Cycling 13:33.83
29 Kellen Caldwell (USA) Waite Endurance 17:27.13
30 Steven Vargas Gomez (CRc) Scott Shimano Cycling Team -2 Laps
31 Carson Hampton (USA) Bear National Team -3 Laps
32 Julio Amilcar Ispache Rodas (Gua) Seleccion de guatemala -3 Laps
33 Gian Martinez (Pur) SPECIALIZED PUERTO RICO TEAM -3 Laps
34 Kyan Olshove (USA) Bear National Team -3 Laps
35 Hayden Christian (USA) Fasthouse -3 Laps
36 Jose Fuentes (Pur) Independent -3 Laps
37 Robbie Day (USA) Bear National Team -4 Laps
38 Philip Ford (USA) Waite Endurance -4 Laps
39 Edgar Joel Vega Martinez (Mex) V.M.PROTEAMTB -4 Laps
40 Samuel Elson (USA) HART Pro Cycling -4 Laps
41 Jose Velez (Pur) Bikers One Wear Pro Cycling Team -4 Laps
42 Michael Mace (USA) Brick City Bicycles -4 Laps
43 Kyle Brunken (USA) Waite Endurance -4 Laps
44 Fernando Villa (Pur) Trek Puerto Rico Racing -4 Laps
45 Radames Reyes (Pur) Trek Puerto Rico Racing -5 Laps
DNF Richkarday Martinez (Pur) R4
DNF Jonathan Botero (Col) Independent
DNF Lasse Konecny (USA) Bear National Team
DNF Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE
DNF Sean Fincham (Can) Norco Factory Team
DNS Jhonathan Botero Villegas (Col) Independent
DNS Jacob Barsness (USA) WE
DNS Jose Antonio Cabrera (Mex) Specialized Mexico
DNS Julian Ortiz (Pur) Independent
DNS Jarier Laureanu (Pur) Independent
DNS Mateo Chedaleux (Fra) Team Cube Pro Fermeture Sefic
DNS Bryan Leon (Pur) bazzecola cycling team



Tropical MTB Challenge: Short Track results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.