Canadian Cyclist

 

February 28/22 19:35 pm - Quinton Disera 2nd at Puerto Rico MTB Cup


Posted by Editoress on 02/28/22
 

Results from the Puerto Rico MTB Cup in Rincon Puerto Rico

Elite Women
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott SRAM MTB Race Team 1:23:21
2 Gwen Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team 1:23:58
3 Hannah Otto (USA) Pivot Cycles and DT Swiss 1:25:02
4 Kelsey Urban (USA) Team 31 1:25:14
5 Haley Smith (Can) Maxxis Factory Racing 1:25:43
6 Ruth Holcomb (USA) Bear National Team 1:27:51
7 Cindy Montambault (Can) Independent 1:28:45
8 Emilly Johnston (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:32:16
9 Erika Rodriguez (Mex) Zerouno 1:36:55
10 Tai-Lee Smith (USA) Bear National Team 1:37:16
11 Sydney Nielson (USA) Independent 1:37:31
12 Brittany Parffrey (USA) Full Shutter Media 1:38:51
13 Paige Edwards (USA) Bear National Team 1:46:55
14 Suheily Suheily Rodriguez (Pur) Cycle Room Lapped
15 Estefania Medina Enriquez (Mex) Liv - Giant Mexico Lapped
16 Ali Lecraw (USA) Lapped
17 Chelmary Chelmary Sanchez (Pur) Trek puerto rico mtb racing team Lapped
18 Isabella Hyser (USA) Bear National Team Lapped
DNF Bayli McSpaden (USA)
DNF Gabriella Ysabel Tejada Batista (Dom) Xtremebike
DNF Bridalis Bridalis Zea Arriaga (Pur) Cannondale
DNF Xiomara Xiomara Rivera (Pur) Papas Rider
DNF Vannesa Vanessa Bracero (Pur) Independent
DNF Bavie Grafals (USA)
DNF Vanessa Mora (Pur) Cycle Room
 
Elite Men
1 Jhonathan Botero Villegas (Col) Independent 1:25:14
2 Quinton Disera (Can) Canyon Devo Racing 1:25:27
3 Georwill Perez (Pur) PurMtb Team 1:25:45
4 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) Maxxis Factory Racing 1:26:29
5 Diego Alfonso Arias (Col) Independent 1:27:00
6 Carson Beckett (USA) Dirt Camp Racing 1:27:16
7 Stephan Davoust (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:27:25
8 Tyler Orschel (Can) Independant 1:27:26
9 Carter Woods (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:27:33
10 Jacob Morales (Pur) PurMtb Team 1:27:48
11 Peter Disera (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:27:50
12 Fabio Hernandez Castaneda (Col) Independent 1:29:38
13 Sean Fincham (Can) Norco Factory Team 1:29:48
14 Jaime Miranda Jaime (Mex) JMJSPORTCOACHING 1:30:27
15 Robbie Day (USA) Bear National Team 1:30:50
16 Joseph Ramãrez Venegas (CRc) Colono Construccion / Bikestation 1:31:30
17 Brayden Johnson (USA) Bear National Team 1:31:51
18 Amando Martinez Galvan (Mex) FUNDACION AMANDO EL DEPORTE 1:32:53
19 Luke Vrouwenvelder (USA) Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:33:11
20 Toby Hassett (USA) WE Development 1:33:16
21 Kyan Olshove (USA) Bear National Team 1:33:19
22 Jerry Dufour (USA) Dirt Camp Racing 1:33:20
23 Carlos Eugenio M. Jaime (Mex) JMJSPORTC_ACHING 1:33:21
24 Cobe Freeburn (USA) Bear National Team 1:34:33
25 Carson Hampton (USA) Bear National Team 1:34:34
26 Jeremy Norris (USA) HART Cycling 1:35:22
27 Jeremy Norris (USA) HART Cycling 1:35:59
28 Blake Wray (USA) Independent 1:37:03
29 Jonathan Marrero Rivera (Pur) Corratec America 1:38:31
30 Kellen Caldwell (USA) Waite Endurance 1:39:01
31 Emilio Azcona Acosta (Mex) JMJSPORTCOACHING 1:39:39
32 Gian Martinez (Pur) SPECIALIZED PUERTO RICO TEAM 1:40:11
33 Jose Antonio Cabrera (Mex) Specialized Mexico 1:40:52
34 Edgar Joel Vega Martãnez (Mex) V.M.PROTEAMTB Lapped
35 Adrian Richkarday Martinez (Pur) R4 Lapped
36 Raphael Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles - OTE Lapped
37 Samuel Elson (USA) HART Pro Cycling Lapped
38 Dane Grey (USA) Riders Inc Lapped
39 Hayden Christian (USA) Fasthouse Lapped
40 Jose Velez (Pur) Bikers One Wear Pro Cycling Team Lapped
41 Kyson Montague (USA) Lapped
42 Lasse Konecny (USA) Bear National Team Lapped
DNF Jose Fuentes (Pur) Independent
DNF Kyle Brunken (USA) Waite Endurance
DNF Fernando Villa (Pur) Trek Puerto Rico Racing
DNF Julian Ortiz (Pur) Independent
 
Junior Men
1 Jack Spranger (USA) Bear National Team 0:59:01
2 David Elias Rico Barraza (Mex) 0:59:54
3 Cayden Parker (USA) Independent 1:00:47
4 Maxime Ayral (Fra) TEAM CALVISSON VTT 1:02:09
5 Brady White (USA) Waite Endurance 1:02:29
6 Daniel Ibanez (Mex) Cordillera Trek 1:02:51
7 Cam McCallum (Can) CHARGE BCXC Racing 1:03:58
8 Liam Baartman (RSA) 1:04:46
9 Darren Colon (Pur) PurMtb Team 1:04:54
10 Noah Spangenberg (USA) Bear National Team 1:06:46
11 Bryce Egley (USA) Riders Inc. 1:07:53
12 Hadden Beykirch (USA) USA Olympic Development Academy 1:08:24
13 Injae Sol (Koe) Charge BCXC Racing 1:08:44
14 Landon Dendy (USA) 1:08:50
15 Cesar Octavio Martin Aceves (Mex) CHICHAGAVES TEAM MTB 1:09:17
16 Brandon Fernando Guerrero Velasco (Col) 1:09:37
17 Woodson Terry (USA) Dirt Camp Racing 1:10:25
18 Kenneth Mendez Soto (Pur) Independent 1:11:25
19 Alberto Leniel Chinea (Pur) Scott-Advanced 1:12:12
20 Jaime Ingraham (USA) Independent 1:12:54
21 Gianni Fiorre (USA( lapped
22 Jadiel Navedo (Pur) Scott-Advanced lapped
23 Javier Jose Vazquez Zayas (Pur) Tema Corratec America lapped
24 Luis Rodriguez (Pur) Independent lapped
DNF Kevin Estrada (Pur) TREK lapped
DNF Kevin Cintron Luna (Pur)
DNF Carlos Colon Hernandez (Pur) Independent
DNF Aland Rodriguez Santiago (Pur)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.