Canadian Cyclist

 

March 1/22 20:15 pm - Le Samyn results, Zukowsky 25th


Posted by Editoress on 03/1/22
 

Results from Le Samyn in Belgium

Quaregnon to Dour, 209 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:49:29
2 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
3 Dries de Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
4 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
5 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
6 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
7 Dries van Gestel (Bel) Totalenergies
8 Bert van Lerberghe (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team all s.t.
9 Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:04
10 Arnaud de Lie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
11 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
12 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
13 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic
14 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels - KTM
15 Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
16 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
17 Tom van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel - Premier Tech
18 Pierre Barbier (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
19 Rui Felipe Alves Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
20 Daan Hoole (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
21 Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
22 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
23 Kenneth van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
25 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Human Powered Health
26 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27 Kévin Vauquelin (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
28 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
29 Brent van Moer (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
31 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
33 André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis
34 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
35 Aime de Gendt (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
36 Jarno Mobach (Ned) Leopard Pro Cycling
37 Antoine Raugel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
38 Fabio van den Bossche (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
39 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 0:13
40 Cedric Beullens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:14
41 Jonas Koch (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 0:16
42 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:23
43 Donavan Grondin (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 0:27
44 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Totalenergies
45 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
46 Paul Penhoet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
47 Markus Pajur (Est) Team Arkea - Samsic
48 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea - Samsic all s.t.
49 Stijn Steels (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:30
50 Laurence Pithie (NZl) Groupama - FDJ 0:43
51 Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
52 Sander de Pestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:46
53 Kevin van Melsen (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
54 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
55 Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 0:48
56 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:53
57 Laurenz Rex (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb s.t.
58 Loe Van Belle (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:23
59 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
60 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
61 Alex Colman (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:33
62 Ryan Gibbons (Rsa) UAE Team Emirates 1:58
63 Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2:14
64 Marco Frigo (Ita) Israel - Premier Tech 2:19
65 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix s.t.
66 Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:32
67 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Totalenergies 2:39
68 Samuel Watson (GBr) Groupama - FDJ
69 Jannik Steimle (Ger) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
70 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
71 Pavel Bittner (Cze) Team DSM
72 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Meropole
73 Stan Van Tricht (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
74 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
75 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Cofidis
76 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
77 Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
78 Casper Van Uden (Ned) Team DSM 4:04
79 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:47
80 Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb 5:31
81 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
82 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis both s.t.
83 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek - Segafredo 6:14
84 Kamiel Bonneu (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6:27
85 David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
86 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health 6:47
87 August Jensen (Nor) Human Powered Health
88 Ethan Vernon (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team both s.t.
89 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:36
90 Thibau Verhofstadt (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 8:05
91 Rune Herregodts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92 Antonio Puppio (Ita) Israel - Premier Tech
93 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
94 William Levy (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
95 Colin Joyce (Usa) Human Powered Health
96 Felix Groß (Ger) UAE Team Emirates
97 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel - Premier Tech
98 Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
99 Karl Patrick Lauk (Est) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
100 Sam Welsford (Aus) Team DSM
101 Samuel Leroux (Fra) Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Meropole
102 Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
103 Adam de Vos (Can) Human Powered Health
104 Lars Boven (Ned) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
105 Simon Dehairs (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 8:55
106 Thimo Willems (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
107 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Israel - Premier Tech
108 Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
109 Kasper Saver (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
110 Torsten Demeyere (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
111 Robbe Ghys (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise all s.t.
112 Milan Menten (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb 8:59
113 Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 14:39
114 Gilles Borra (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team s.t.
115 Joseph Pidcock (GBr) Groupama - FDJ 15:40
141 Gil D´Heygere (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team s.t.
DNS Marius Wold (Nor) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNF Martin Laas (Est) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
DNF Eddy Fine (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Marius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team DSM
DNF Tim Naberman (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Enzo Leijnse (Ned) Team DSM
DNF Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel - Premier Tech
DNF Michel Heßmann (Ger) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Owen Geleijn (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNF Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Marc Brustenga Masague (Esp) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels - KTM
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels - KTM
DNF Raphael Parisella (Can) B&B Hotels - KTM
DNF Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces Wb
DNF Wessel Krul (Ned) Human Powered Health
DNF Christopher Lawless (GBr) Totalenergies
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Totalenergies
DNF Juraj Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
DNF Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jente Boons (Bel) Beat Cycling
DNF Jordy Bouts (Bel) Beat Cycling
DNF Sven Burger (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNF Stijn Daemen (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNF Matthijs Büchli (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNF Vincent Hoppezak (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNF Bram Dissel (Ned) Beat Cycling
DNF Rait Ärm (Est) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Enzo Paleni (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Jensen Plowright (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Colin Heiderscheid (Lux) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Johannes Hodapp (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Louis Coqueret (Fra) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Justin Wolf (Ger) Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas Joseph (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Stefano Museeuw (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Caethoven (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Kobe Vanoverschelde (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Sander Lemmens (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Thomas Boudat (Fra) Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Meropole
DNF Tom Mainguenaud (Fra) Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Meropole
DNF Valentin Tabellion (Fra) Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Meropole
DNF Norman Vahtra (Est) Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Meropole



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.