Canadian Cyclist

 

March 5/22 10:57 am - Strada Bianchi: Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 03/5/22
 

Results from the men's Strada Bianch in Italy

Siena to Siena, 184 km
1 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:47:49
2 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team at 037
3 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:46
4 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ 1:07
5 Peio Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:09
6 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:09
7 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek - Segafredo 1:21
8 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25
9 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1:35
10 Sergio Andres Higuita Garcia (Col) BORA - hansgrohe 1:53
11 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education - Easypost 1:56
12 Floris de Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:57
13 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 1:57
14 Sebastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 1:57
15 Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro (Por) EF Education - Easypost 1:57
16 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek - Segafredo 2:00
17 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 2:02
18 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA - hansgrohe 2:03
19 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane' 2:05
20 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 2:07
21 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:07
22 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:09
23 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:14
24 Andreas Kron (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:18
25 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:23
26 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel - Premier Tech 2:29
27 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 4:05
28 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:05
29 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 4:05
30 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 4:05
31 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 4:11
32 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 4:13
33 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 4:19
34 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 4:23
35 Lewis Askey (GBr) Groupama - FDJ 5:19
36 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel - Premier Tech 5:19
37 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 6:50
38 Alexander Kamp (Den) Trek - Segafredo 8:14
39 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 8:14
40 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 8:14
41 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 8:14
42 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 8:14
43 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - hansgrohe 8:14
44 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 8:14
45 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 8:14
46 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 8:14
47 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 8:14
48 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team 8:14
49 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 8:14
50 Milan Vader (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 8:23
51 Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 8:25
52 Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane' 8:25
53 Maxim van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:25
54 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 8:25
55 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost 8:27
56 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 8:33
57 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel - Premier Tech 8:35
58 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 8:36
59 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 12:00
60 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama - FDJ 13:29
61 Romain Combaud (Fra) Team DSM 13:29
62 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni 13:29
63 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 13:29
64 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 13:29
65 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Drone Hopper - Androni 13:29
66 Michael Schar (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 13:29
67 Mikkel Honore (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13:29
68 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 13:29
69 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe 13:29
70 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani Csf Faizane' 13:29
71 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 13:29
72 Timo Roosen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 13:29
73 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 13:29
74 Kevin Colleoni (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 13:29
75 Mathias Jorgensen (Den) Movistar Team 13:29
76 Clement Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 13:29
77 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel - Premier Tech 13:36
78 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education - Easypost 13:37
79 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 13:44
80 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert 13:46
81 Ben Turner (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 13:51
82 Alan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 13:51
83 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe 13:54
84 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo 14:48
85 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic 15:15
86 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 15:23
87 Marijn van den Berg (Ned) EF Education - Easypost 18:31
OTL Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 23:41
OTL Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 25:03
OTL Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 29:29
DNF Dries Devenyns
DNF Mauro Schmid
DNF Louis Vervaeke
DNF Clement Venturini
DNF Michael Gogl
DNF Stefano, Oldani
DNF Gianni Vermeersch
DNF Gianni Moscon
DNF Leonardo Basso
DNF Manuele Boaro
DNF Michele Gazzoli
DNF Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno
DNF Davide Martinelli
DNF Matej Mohoric
DNF Heinrich Haussler
DNF Giovanni Visconti
DNF Johnatan Canaveral Vargas
DNF Filippo Fiorelli
DNF Alex Tolio
DNF Cesare Benedetti
DNF Patrick Konrad
DNF Juan Diego Alba Bolivar
DNF Umberto Marengo
DNF Gabriele Benedetti
DNF Edoardo Zardini
DNF Ben Healy
DNF Simone Bevilacqua
DNF Marton Dina
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Salvatore Puccio
DNF Ben Swift
DNF Jan Bakelants
DNF Theo Delacroix
DNF Domenico Pozzovivo
DNF Matthias Brandle
DNF Taj Jones
DNF Guy Sagiv
DNF Tiesj, Benoot
DNF Victor Campenaerts
DNF Brent van Moer
DNF Jorge Arcas
DNF Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet
DNF Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes
DNF Elie Gesbert
DNF Michael Matthews
DNF Samuel Bewley
DNF Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay
DNF Alexander Konychev
DNF Matteo Sobrero
DNF Nikias Arndt
DNF Marco Brenner
DNF Christopher Hamilton
DNF Leon Heinschke
DNF Gianluca Brambilla
DNF Mikkel Bjerg
DNF Maximiliano Ariel Richeze
DNF Vegard Stake Laengen
DNS Alejandro Osorio Carvajal
DNS Simone Ravanelli



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.