Canadian Cyclist

 

March 7/22 18:18 pm - Tirreno–Adriatico: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/7/22
 

Results from the first stage of Tirreno–Adriatico in Italy

Stage 1: Lido di Camaiore ITT, 13.9 km Time               
Gap
1 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:17.70 0:00:00
2 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:15:28.03 0:10.33
3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:35.38 0:17.68
4 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:15:41.22 0:23.52
5 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 0:15:42.72 0:25.02
6 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:15:45.21 0:27.51
7 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 0:15:49.03 0:31.33
8 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:15:50.89 0:33.19
9 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:15:56.00 0:38.30
10 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:15:56.20 0:38.50
11 Lawson Craddock (USA) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:15:56.42 0:38.72
12 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 0:15:59.04 0:41.34
13 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:15:59.68 0:41.98
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:15:59.91 0:42.21
15 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:01.06 0:43.36
16 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:16:01.38 0:43.68
17 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:16:02.15 0:44.45
18 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:04.27 0:46.57
19 Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:04.35 0:46.65
20 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:04.72 0:47.02
21 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:16:05.31 0:47.61
22 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:06.53 0:48.83
23 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies 0:16:08.46 0:50.76
24 Michael Matthews (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:16:08.51 0:50.81
25 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:08.99 0:51.29
26 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 0:16:10.09 0:52.39
27 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:10.31 0:52.61
28 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:10.56 0:52.86
29 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 0:16:11.40 0:53.70
30 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:12.77 0:55.07
31 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:16:14.56 0:56.86
32 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:15.59 0:57.89
33 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 0:16:15.72 0:58.02
34 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:16.01 0:58.31
35 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:17.85 1:00.15
36 Alex Edmondson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:16:18.35 1:00.65
37 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 0:16:18.47 1:00.77
38 Mark Padun (Ukr) EF Education-EasyPost 0:16:19.22 1:01.52
39 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:19.29 1:01.59
40 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 0:16:19.38 1:01.68
41 Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:16:20.15 1:02.45
42 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:20.40 1:02.70
43 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 0:16:20.42 1:02.72
44 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:16:20.96 1:03.26
45 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:16:20.97 1:03.27
46 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:22.50 1:04.80
47 Jai Hindley (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:22.94 1:05.24
48 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:23.30 1:05.60
49 Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:16:23.50 1:05.80
50 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:16:23.52 1:05.82
51 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:23.63 1:05.93
52 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:23.90 1:06.20
53 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:24.58 1:06.88
54 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:24.93 1:07.23
55 Alan Riou (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:16:25.18 1:07.48
56 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:16:25.87 1:08.17
57 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:16:27.29 1:09.59
58 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:27.50 1:09.80
59 Clément Russo (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:16:27.57 1:09.87
60 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:27.97 1:10.27
61 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:16:28.46 1:10.76
62 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost 0:16:28.62 1:10.92
63 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:16:29.07 1:11.37
64 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 0:16:30.40 1:12.70
65 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:30.53 1:12.83
66 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:16:31.11 1:13.41
67 Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 0:16:31.91 1:14.21
68 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost 0:16:32.14 1:14.44
69 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:16:33.18 1:15.48
70 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:33.30 1:15.60
71 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:16:33.71 1:16.01
72 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:33.79 1:16.09
73 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:33.86 1:16.16
74 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 0:16:34.91 1:17.21
75 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:16:35.61 1:17.91
76 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:35.89 1:18.19
77 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:36.20 1:18.50
78 Ruben Antonio Almmeida Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost 0:16:36.73 1:19.03
79 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:37.02 1:19.32
80 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:37.59 1:19.89
81 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:38.42 1:20.72
82 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:38.86 1:21.16
83 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:39.42 1:21.72
84 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:16:39.84 1:22.14
85 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:40.01 1:22.31
86 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 0:16:40.05 1:22.35
87 Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies 0:16:40.37 1:22.67
88 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 0:16:40.43 1:22.73
89 Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 0:16:40.81 1:23.11
90 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 0:16:41.43 1:23.73
91 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:16:42.16 1:24.46
92 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:16:42.17 1:24.47
93 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 0:16:42.45 1:24.75
94 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:43.67 1:25.97
95 Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:44.95 1:27.25
96 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:46.75 1:29.05
97 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:46.92 1:29.22
98 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 0:16:46.94 1:29.24
99 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:47.09 1:29.39
100 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:16:47.33 1:29.63
101 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:47.43 1:29.73
102 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:16:47.57 1:29.87
103 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16:48.50 1:30.80
104 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:48.75 1:31.05
105 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:49.36 1:31.66
106 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:49.43 1:31.73
107 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:16:49.70 1:32.00
108 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 0:16:49.72 1:32.02
109 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:50.35 1:32.65
110 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:51.35 1:33.65
111 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:52.70 1:35.00
112 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 0:16:53.32 1:35.62
113 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:16:54.70 1:37.00
114 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 0:16:54.98 1:37.28
115 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:16:55.31 1:37.61
116 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 0:16:55.62 1:37.92
117 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:56.68 1:38.98
118 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:16:57.68 1:39.98
119 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 0:16:58.52 1:40.82
120 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16:59.09 1:41.39
121 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:16:59.47 1:41.77
122 Daniel McLay (GBr) Arkea-Samsic 0:16:59.71 1:42.01
123 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:17:00.11 1:42.41
124 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 0:17:02.54 1:44.84
125 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:03.38 1:45.68
126 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:17:03.72 1:46.02
127 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:17:03.75 1:46.05
128 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:17:04.06 1:46.36
129 Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:04.13 1:46.43
130 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:17:04.86 1:47.16
131 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:06.91 1:49.21
132 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:07.63 1:49.93
133 Alexander Konychev (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:17:07.95 1:50.25
134 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:17:11.38 1:53.68
135 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:17:11.41 1:53.71
136 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17:11.92 1:54.22
137 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:12.93 1:55.23
138 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:17:13.38 1:55.68
139 Marco Haller (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:14.48 1:56.78
140 Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:17:14.94 1:57.24
141 Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:17:15.61 1:57.91
142 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:17:17.23 1:59.53
143 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:17:18.87 2:01.17
144 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:20.48 2:02.78
145 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 0:17:22.20 2:04.50
146 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:23.29 2:05.59
146 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:17:23.29 2:05.59
148 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:17:24.80 2:07.10
149 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:17:25.53 2:07.83
150 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:17:30.14 2:12.44
151 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:17:32.54 2:14.84
152 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:17:35.97 2:18.27
153 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:17:37.30 2:19.60
154 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:17:37.38 2:19.68
155 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:17:37.60 2:19.90
156 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:17:37.84 2:20.14
157 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:17:38.85 2:21.15
158 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:17:39.42 2:21.72
159 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:17:40.76 2:23.06
160 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:17:41.89 2:24.19
161 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:17:45.80 2:28.10
162 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:17:47.08 2:29.38
163 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:17:52.39 2:34.69
164 Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:17:53.94 2:36.24
165 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:17:54.31 2:36.61
166 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:17:58.66 2:40.96
167 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:18:08.83 2:51.13



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.