Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/22 13:43 pm - Paris Nice: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/22
 

Results from the fourth stage in France

Stage 4: Domérat to Montluçon ITT, 13.4 km Time               
Gap
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:20.21 0:00
2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:22.31 0:02
3 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:26.79 0:06
4 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 0:16:30.78 0:10
5 Simon Yates (GBr) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:16:31.71 0:11
6 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:34.17 0:14
7 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:16:39.89 0:19
8 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost 0:16:41.50 0:21
9 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:45.73 0:25
10 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:48.25 0:28
11 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma 0:16:49.65 0:29
12 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA-hansgrohe 0:16:51.21 0:31
13 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious 0:16:55.80 0:35
14 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:16:56.35 0:36
15 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:16:57.87 0:37
16 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 0:17:01.55 0:41
17 Luke Durbridge (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:17:02.07 0:42
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:03.15 0:43
19 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:17:03.83 s.t.
20 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 0:17:04.59 0:44
21 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:06.56 0:46
22 João Almeida Goncalves (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:07.34 0:47
23 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:17:07.76 s.t.
24 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 0:17:08.00 0:48
25 David de la Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:17:08.75 s.t.
26 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:17:10.97 0:50
27 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 0:17:14.15 0:54
28 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 0:17:15.80 0:55
29 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:17:17.25 0:57
30 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 0:17:19.23 0:59
31 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:17:20.03 1:00
32 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:17:20.78 s.t.
33 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:17:23.20 1:03
34 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:23.87 s.t.
35 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:24.88 1:04
36 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:17:27.09 1:07
37 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:17:27.42 s.t.
38 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:28.08 1:08
39 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:17:29.02 1:09
40 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:17:29.42 s.t.
41 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:17:29.93 s.t.
42 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:17:30.48 1:10
43 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:17:30.87 s.t.
44 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 0:17:31.20 1:11
45 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:17:31.76 s.t.
46 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:17:33.23 1:13
47 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:33.36 s.t.
48 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 0:17:33.37 s.t.
49 Connor Swift (GBr) Arkea-Samsic 0:17:33.83 s.t.
50 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:17:35.27 1:15
51 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 0:17:35.48 s.t.
52 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:17:36.34 1:16
53 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:17:36.78 s.t.
54 Nairo Quintana (Col) Arkea-Samsic 0:17:37.74 1:17
55 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:17:38.53 1:18
56 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:17:38.69 s.t.
57 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 0:17:39.10 1:19
58 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 0:17:39.33 s.t.
59 Alexys Brunel (Fra) UAE Team Emirates 0:17:39.41 s.t.
60 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis 0:17:39.75 s.t.
61 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:17:39.91 s.t.
62 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:17:40.44 1:20
63 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 0:17:44.51 1:24
64 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 0:17:45.72 1:25
65 Ryan Mullen (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 0:17:46.47 1:26
66 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17:46.61 s.t.
67 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17:46.78 s.t.
68 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:17:47.96 1:27
69 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:17:51.01 1:31
70 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17:54.27 1:34
71 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:17:54.61 s.t.
72 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 0:17:56.61 1:36
73 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:17:59.64 1:39
74 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 0:18:00.68 1:40
75 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:00.83 s.t.
76 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:02.21 1:42
77 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:18:03.63 1:43
78 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 0:18:04.37 1:44
79 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:18:04.92 s.t.
80 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:04.96 s.t.
81 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:18:06.53 1:46
82 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:18:06.68 s.t.
83 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:18:06.74 s.t.
84 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost 0:18:07.83 1:47
85 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 0:18:09.78 1:49
86 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:18:11.85 1:51
87 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:18:12.41 1:52
88 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 0:18:13.04 1:53
89 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel-Premier Tech 0:18:13.26 s.t.
90 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 0:18:13.39 s.t.
91 Victor Koretzky (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:18:14.05 1:54
92 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 0:18:14.67 s.t.
93 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:18:15.37 1:55
94 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:18:16.72 1:56
95 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:17.45 1:57
96 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 0:18:17.58 s.t.
97 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:18:19.12 1:59
98 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:18:19.78 s.t.
99 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:18:21.32 2:01
100 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:18:21.63 s.t.
101 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 0:18:22.74 2:02
102 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:18:22.92 s.t.
103 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:18:23.43 2:03
104 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:18:24.30 2:04
105 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:26.55 2:06
106 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-EasyPost 0:18:27.72 2:07
107 Luka Mezgec (Slo) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:18:28.26 2:08
108 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:18:29.23 2:09
109 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:31.07 2:11
110 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:31.14 s.t.
111 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:18:31.86 s.t.
112 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 0:18:32.21 2:12
113 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 0:18:32.77 s.t.
114 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:18:33.34 2:13
115 Matis Louvel (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:18:39.55 2:19
116 Danny van Poppel (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 0:18:40.72 2:20
117 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:18:42.74 2:22
118 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:18:42.79 s.t.
119 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 0:18:45.14 2:25
120 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:18:45.98 s.t.
121 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 0:18:46.46 2:26
122 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 0:18:48.48 2:28
123 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 0:18:48.63 s.t.
124 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:18:50.65 2:30
125 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:18:54.05 2:34
126 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:18:56.68 2:36
127 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:18:59.97 2:39
128 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) TotalEnergies 0:19:02.19 2:42
129 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:02.86 s.t.
130 Jordi Warlop (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:19:04.14 2:44
131 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:19:06.70 2:46
132 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:19:07.52 2:47
133 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) EF Education-EasyPost 0:19:08.46 2:48
134 Campbell Stewart (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:19:09.66 2:49
135 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 0:19:13.51 2:53
136 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:14.64 2:54
137 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Arkea-Samsic 0:19:14.93 s.t.
138 James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 0:19:15.29 2:55
139 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:17.89 2:57
140 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:22.91 3:02
141 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:19:36.49 3:16
142 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:19:40.78 3:20
143 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:19:44.56 3:24
144 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:20:01.81 3:41
DNS Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team
 
GC
1 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 11:51:05
2 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma at 0:10
3 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma 0:28
4 Simon Yates (GBr) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:49
5 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:51
6 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 0:53
7 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 1:06
8 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA-hansgrohe 1:09
9 Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost 1:13
10 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 1:19
11 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:21
12 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:41
13 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 1:45
14 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis 1:51
15 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 1:53
16 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:54
17 Nairo Quintana (Col) Arkea-Samsic 1:55
18 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:57
19 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 2:02
20 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:04
21 David de la Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team s.t.
22 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 2:11
23 Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 2:12
24 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:30
25 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:33
26 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:34
27 Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 2:37
28 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 2:41
29 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 2:42
30 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
31 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:50
32 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 2:59
33 Luka Mezgec (Slo) BikeExchange-Jayco 3:00
34 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 3:03
35 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:06
36 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 3:07
37 João Almeida Goncalves (Por) UAE Team Emirates 3:18
38 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 3:26
39 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 3:32
40 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM 3:34
41 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech 3:35
42 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 3:45
43 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 3:53
44 Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost 3:54
45 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 3:56
46 Amaury Capiot (Bel) Arkea-Samsic 4:10
47 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 4:11
48 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4:14
49 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 4:18
50 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:24
51 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:33
52 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 4:34
53 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 4:42
54 Connor Swift (GBr) Arkea-Samsic 4:46
55 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 4:59
56 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 5:28
57 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-EasyPost 6:06
58 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 6:26
59 Jordi Warlop (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM 6:43
60 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 6:45
61 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 7:21
62 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 8:25
63 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:30
64 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies 8:39
65 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 8:46
66 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 8:47
67 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8:48
68 Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious 8:54
69 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 9:04
70 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 9:14
71 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 9:16
72 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 9:19
73 Danny van Poppel (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 9:55
74 Ryan Mullen (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 9:58
75 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 10:12
76 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 10:37
77 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:43
78 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 11:02
79 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11:04
80 Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 11:05
81 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 11:12
82 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 11:20
83 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 11:32
84 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 11:38
85 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 11:44
86 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel-Premier Tech 11:52
87 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 12:07
88 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:47
89 Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM 13:39
90 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 13:58
91 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 14:11
92 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14:31
93 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 14:49
94 Luke Durbridge (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 14:55
95 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 15:24
96 Victor Koretzky (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 15:34
97 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 15:36
98 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 15:37
99 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15:44
100 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 15:45
101 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 16:00
102 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 16:17
103 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) TotalEnergies 16:18
104 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 16:23
105 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) TotalEnergies 16:55
106 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 17:19
107 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 17:32
108 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 17:48
109 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 18:12
110 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 18:58
111 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 18:59
112 Matis Louvel (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 20:31
113 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco 20:34
114 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 20:45
115 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 21:22
116 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 21:54
117 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 22:51
118 Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis 23:23
119 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 23:43
120 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) EF Education-EasyPost 23:45
121 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 23:50
122 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 24:24
123 Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 24:48
124 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 24:52
125 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 25:40
126 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
127 Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25:51
128 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 26:11
129 James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 26:16
130 Alexys Brunel (Fra) UAE Team Emirates 26:19
131 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 26:56
132 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 27:29
133 Campbell Stewart (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco 27:49
134 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 28:02
135 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:23
136 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 28:37
137 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 28:40
138 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 29:03
139 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 29:48
140 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 30:01
141 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 30:35
142 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 30:39
143 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 30:51
144 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 31:15


Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.