Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/22 14:33 pm - Tirreno–Adriatico: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/22
 

Results from Stage 3 in Italy

Stage 3: Murlo to Terni, 170 km
1 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 4:07:24
2 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
3 Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
5 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
6 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates
7 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
8 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
9 Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
10 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
11 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
12 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
13 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis
14 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
15 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
16 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team
17 Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies
18 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Movistar Team
19 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe
20 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech
21 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
22 Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
23 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
24 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
26 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma
27 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
28 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
29 Clément Russo (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
30 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal
31 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
32 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
33 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies
34 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
35 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
36 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
37 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
38 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
39 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
40 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
41 Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
42 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
43 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech
44 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
45 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
46 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo
47 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
48 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe
49 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
50 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
51 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
52 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
53 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ
54 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis
55 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
56 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
57 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
58 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
59 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis
60 Mark Padun (Ukr) EF Education-EasyPost
61 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team
62 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
63 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
64 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
65 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
66 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
67 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma
68 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
69 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
70 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team
71 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
72 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
73 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
74 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
75 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
76 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
77 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
78 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
79 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
80 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team
81 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
82 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
83 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
84 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
85 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
86 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco
87 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
88 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies
89 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
90 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
91 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe
92 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
93 Michael Matthews (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
94 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies
95 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies
96 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
97 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
98 Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
99 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
100 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM
101 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
102 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis
103 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ
104 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
105 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
106 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal
107 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
108 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
109 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
110 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost
111 Lawson Craddock (USA) BikeExchange-Jayco
112 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ
113 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
114 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
115 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
116 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech
117 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
118 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech
119 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
120 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
121 Alan Riou (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
122 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
123 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-EasyPost
124 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
125 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
126 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
127 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
128 Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies
129 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
130 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
131 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
132 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
133 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
134 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
135 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
136 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
137 Alexander Konychev (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco
138 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
139 Alex Edmondson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
140 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech
141 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
142 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
143 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma
144 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis all s.t.
145 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 0:50
146 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 0:52
146 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:56
148 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team
149 Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team both s.t.
150 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 1:09
151 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) BikeExchange-Jayco
152 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
153 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
154 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:20
155 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:31
156 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal s.t.
157 Daniel McLay (GBr) Arkea-Samsic 0:00
158 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 3:13
159 Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:30
160 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 5:51
161 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost 6:38
162 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' s.t.
163 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 11:23
164 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Lotto Soudal s.t.
DNF Ruben Antonio Almmeida Guerreiro (Por) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Peter Sagan (Svk) TotalEnergies
 
GC
1 Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 9:48:04
2 Remco Evenepoel (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team at 0:11
3 Tadej Pogacar (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:14
4 Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:24
5 Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel-Premier Tech 0:25
6 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:28
7 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 0:32
8 Jos van Emden (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 0:33
9 Matteo Sobrero (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:39
10 Lawson Craddock (USA) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:39
11 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Cofidis 0:42
12 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:42
13 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:42
14 Edoardo Affini (Ita) Jumbo-Visma 0:44
15 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:44
16 Thibault Guernalec (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 0:45
17 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 0:45
18 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:47
19 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:48
20 Luis Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Movistar Team 0:49
21 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) TotalEnergies 0:51
22 Michael Matthews (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:51
23 Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:51
24 Richie Porte (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:51
25 Jonas Vingegaard (Den) Jumbo-Visma 0:53
26 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 0:53
27 Michael Valgren Hundahl (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 0:54
28 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:55
29 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 0:57
30 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel-Premier Tech 0:58
31 Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 0:59
32 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team 1:00
33 Alex Edmondson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 1:01
34 Mark Padun (Ukr) EF Education-EasyPost 1:02
35 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 1:02
36 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 1:02
37 Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 1:02
38 Valentin Ferron (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:03
39 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 1:03
40 Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 1:03
41 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:03
42 Quinn Simmons (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:05
43 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 1:05
44 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:06
45 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 1:06
46 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:06
47 Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 1:06
48 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:07
49 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:07
50 Alan Riou (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 1:08
51 Stefano Oldani (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:08
52 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:10
53 Enric Mas Nicolau (Esp) Movistar Team 1:10
54 Clément Russo (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 1:10
55 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:10
56 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost 1:11
57 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:12
58 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis 1:13
59 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA-hansgrohe 1:13
60 Harold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:14
61 Robert Stannard (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix 1:14
62 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:16
63 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 1:16
64 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:16
65 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team 1:16
66 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM 1:17
67 Davide Martinelli (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:18
68 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:18
69 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:19
70 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:20
71 Adrien Petit (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:20
72 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Movistar Team 1:21
73 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:22
74 Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:22
75 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:22
76 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 1:23
77 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel-Premier Tech 1:23
78 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM 1:23
79 Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) TotalEnergies 1:23
80 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Groupama-FDJ 1:24
81 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 1:25
82 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25
83 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:26
84 Elia Viviani (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:27
85 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 1:29
86 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) TotalEnergies 1:29
87 Davide Formolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:30
88 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 1:30
89 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:30
90 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:30
91 Michael Schär (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team 1:31
92 Sepp Kuss (USA) Jumbo-Visma 1:31
93 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) UAE Team Emirates 1:32
94 Rafal Majka (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:32
95 Daniel Oss (Ita) TotalEnergies 1:32
96 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 1:33
97 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:34
98 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:35
99 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 1:37
100 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ 1:37
101 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 1:38
102 Victor Lafay (Fra) Cofidis 1:38
103 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 1:39
104 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:39
105 Mikkel Honoré (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:40
106 Davide Villella (Ita) Cofidis 1:41
107 Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:42
108 Daniel McLay (GBr) Arkea-Samsic 1:42
109 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 1:43
110 Michael Gogl (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 1:45
111 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ 1:46
112 Julien Simon (Fra) TotalEnergies 1:46
113 Leonardo Basso (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:46
114 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 1:47
115 Jordi Meeus (Bel) BORA-hansgrohe 1:47
116 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:47
117 Olav Kooij (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:47
118 Jhonatan Manuel Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 1:50
119 Alexander Konychev (Ita) BikeExchange-Jayco 1:50
120 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 1:54
121 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:55
122 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:56
123 Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1:58
124 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 2:00
125 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 2:01
126 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Israel-Premier Tech 2:03
127 Davide Cimolai (Ita) Cofidis 2:05
128 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 2:06
129 Warren Barguil (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 2:06
130 Edward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:07
131 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:08
132 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:10
133 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2:15
134 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 2:18
135 Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 2:19
136 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:20
137 Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2:21
138 Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 2:23
139 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:23
140 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) BikeExchange-Jayco 2:25
141 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 2:28
142 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2:30
143 Mathias Norsgaard (Den) Movistar Team 2:32
144 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team DSM 2:34
145 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2:35
146 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2:37
146 Caleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:41
148 Roger Kluge (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:42
149 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA-hansgrohe 2:49
150 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA-hansgrohe 2:51
151 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 3:16
152 Einer Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 3:32
153 Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal 3:56
154 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 4:13
155 Josef Cerny (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 5:17
156 Taco van der Hoorn (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 5:24
157 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 5:32
158 Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-EasyPost 6:44
159 Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-EasyPost 7:53
160 Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 7:57
161 Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel-Premier Tech 13:12
162 Davide Gabburo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 13:28
163 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 20:25
164 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Lotto Soudal 24:49



Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.