Canadian Cyclist

 

March 10/22 10:09 am - Paris Nice: Stage 5, Houle 11th in Overall


Posted by Editoress on 03/10/22
 

Results from the fifth stage in France

Stage 5: Saint-Just-Saint-Rambert to Saint-Sauveur-de-Montagut, 188.8 km
1 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 4:53:30
2 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM at 1:58
3 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team s.t.
4 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:30
5 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 4:01
6 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 4:02
7 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4:57
8 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost s.t.
9 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 5:43
10 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
11 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA-hansgrohe
12 Nairo Quintana (Col) Arkea-Samsic
13 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
14 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
15 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
16 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
17 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious
18 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis
19 João Almeida Goncalves (Por) UAE Team Emirates
20 Simon Yates (GBr) BikeExchange-Jayco
21 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
22 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers
23 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
24 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 5:50
25 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 5:52
26 David de la Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team
27 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
28 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team all s.t.
29 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 5:55
30 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 6:00
31 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies 6:37
32 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:17
33 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 9:05
34 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies s.t.
35 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 12:00
36 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 12:04
37 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis
38 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
39 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma all s.t.
40 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 12:08
41 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious
42 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
43 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
44 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
45 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
46 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix
47 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
48 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
49 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
50 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
51 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies
52 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
53 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
54 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
55 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
56 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
57 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
58 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
59 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
60 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
61 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
62 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
63 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
64 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team all s.t.
65 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 15:48
66 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 17:28
67 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
69 Connor Swift (GBr) Arkea-Samsic
70 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
71 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
72 Jordi Warlop (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM
73 Victor Koretzky (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
74 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
75 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
76 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost
77 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost
78 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
79 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM
80 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
81 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
82 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis
83 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
84 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
85 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
86 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
87 Luka Mezgec (Slo) BikeExchange-Jayco 23:36
88 Luke Durbridge (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco s.t.
89 Danny van Poppel (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 24:22
90 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) TotalEnergies
91 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
92 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
93 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team
94 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
95 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
96 Ryan Mullen (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe
97 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
98 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma
99 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
100 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis
101 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers
102 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
103 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
104 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma
105 Campbell Stewart (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco
106 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
107 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM
108 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe
109 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
110 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) TotalEnergies
111 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM
112 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ
113 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
114 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM
115 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJ
116 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
117 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo
118 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM
119 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
120 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
121 Matis Louvel (Fra) Arkea-Samsic all s.t.
DNF Tom Bohli (Sui) Cofidis
DNF Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
DNF Alexys Brunel (Fra) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Stan Dewulf (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Nils Politt (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
DNS Amaury Capiot (Bel) Arkea-Samsic
DNS Gino Mäder (Sui) Bahrain Victorious
DNS Matteo Trentin (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNS Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNS Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNS Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) BikeExchange-Jayco
DNS Kevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
DNS Stefan Bissegger (Sui) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Israel-Premier Tech
DNS James Piccoli (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
DNS Jay Vine (Aus) Alpecin-Fenix
 
GC
1 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Jumbo-Visma 16:50:28
2 Simon Yates (GBr) BikeExchange-Jayco at 0:39
3 Pierre Latour (Fra) TotalEnergies 0:41
4 Daniel Martinez Poveda (Col) Ineos Grenadiers 0:56
5 Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) BORA-hansgrohe 0:59
6 Adam Yates (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:11
7 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team DSM 1:26
8 Jack Haig (Aus) Bahrain Victorious 1:35
9 Nairo Quintana (Col) Arkea-Samsic 1:45
10 Ion Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Cofidis 2:01
11 Hugo Houle (Can) Israel-Premier Tech 2:03
12 David de la Cruz (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team s.t.
13 Aurélien Paret Peintre (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:24
14 Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 2:25
15 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:40
16 Mauri Vansevenant (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 2:56
17 Andreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM 2:58
18 João Almeida Goncalves (Por) UAE Team Emirates 3:08
19 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 3:16
20 Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 5:05
21 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 5:17
22 Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 7:08
23 Brandon McNulty (USA) UAE Team Emirates 7:51
24 Fabien Doubey (Fra) TotalEnergies 8:17
25 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8:38
26 Stefan Küng (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 8:45
27 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team 8:56
28 Silvan Dillier (Sui) Alpecin-Fenix 8:57
29 Fred Wright (GBr) Bahrain Victorious s.t.
30 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 9:11
31 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) TotalEnergies 9:23
32 Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:24
33 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 9:40
34 Anthony Turgis (Fra) TotalEnergies 9:53
35 Steff Cras (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:54
36 Damien Touze (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 10:00
37 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 10:29
38 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:39
39 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis 10:45
40 Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 10:48
41 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 11:14
42 Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Movistar Team 11:19
43 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 11:43
44 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 13:16
45 Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) TotalEnergies 13:24
46 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Cofidis 13:26
47 Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 13:32
48 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 13:36
49 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Movistar Team 13:51
50 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 14:38
51 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 14:40
52 Owain Doull (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 14:47
53 Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 15:02
54 Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15:19
55 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 15:28
56 John Degenkolb (Ger) Team DSM 15:46
57 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team 15:53
58 Connor Swift (GBr) Arkea-Samsic 16:21
59 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 17:17
60 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 17:19
61 Jordi Warlop (Bel) B&B Hotels-KTM 18:18
62 Wout van Aert (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 18:29
63 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Jumbo-Visma 18:57
64 Luka Mezgec (Slo) BikeExchange-Jayco 20:43
65 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 20:46
66 Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 21:55
67 Aimé De Gendt (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 21:59
68 Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels-KTM 22:03
69 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 22:12
70 Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal 22:18
71 Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 22:38
72 Loïc Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 22:39
73 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 23:11
74 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 23:30
75 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 23:47
76 Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) Jumbo-Visma 25:14
77 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:24
78 Julius van den Berg (Ned) EF Education-EasyPost 26:59
79 Victor Koretzky (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 27:09
80 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 27:11
81 Kévin Geniets (Lux) Groupama-FDJ 27:15
82 Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 27:45
83 Danny van Poppel (Ned) BORA-hansgrohe 28:24
84 Ryan Mullen (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 28:27
85 Finn Fisher-Black (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 28:39
86 Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 29:47
87 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 30:05
88 Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Cofidis 30:07
89 Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 30:36
90 David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 30:39
91 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 31:03
92 Omar Fraile Matarranz (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 31:55
93 Luke Durbridge (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 32:38
94 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix 32:40
95 Stefan De Bod (RSA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 33:29
96 Fabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 34:06
97 Sam Bennett (Irl) BORA-hansgrohe 34:29
98 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Movistar Team 34:46
99 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) TotalEnergies 34:47
100 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 35:11
101 Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 35:18
102 Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) TotalEnergies 35:24
103 Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 36:17
104 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 36:50
105 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 37:27
106 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) B&B Hotels-KTM 37:28
107 Matis Louvel (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 39:00
108 Cees Bol (Ned) Team DSM 39:14
109 Luke Rowe (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 39:51
110 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 39:58
111 Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 42:26
112 Nico Denz (Ger) Team DSM 44:09
113 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 44:40
114 Lucas Hamilton (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 45:25
115 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 45:58
116 Campbell Stewart (NZl) BikeExchange-Jayco 46:18
117 Andrey Amador (CRc) Ineos Grenadiers 46:31
118 Senne Leysen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 47:09
119 Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Trek-Segafredo 48:30
120 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 49:08
121 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 49:44



Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.