Canadian Cyclist

 

March 11/22 19:56 pm - Jackson 2nd at Drentse Acht van Westerveld


Posted by Editoress on 03/11/22
 

Results from Drentse Acht van Westerveld, one day before the Women's World Tour in the Netherlands

Dwingeloo to Dwingeloo, 134.2 km
1 Christine Majerus (Lux) Team SD Worx 3:19:35
2 Alison Jackson (Can) Liv Racing Xstra
3 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team DSM
4 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Netherlands all s.t.
5 Maike van der Duin (Ned) Netherlands 1:34
6 Charlotte Kool (Ned) Team DSM
7 Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
8 Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
9 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Team SD Worx
10 Daniek Hengeveld (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
11 Victoire Berteau (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
12 Mylene De Zoete (Ned) NXTG by Experza
13 Roxane Fournier (Fra) Team SD Worx
14 Franziska Koch (Ger) Team DSM
15 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Netherlands all s.t.
16 Marlen Reusser (Sui) Team SD Worx 1:38
17 Lonneke Uneken (Ned) Team SD Worx 1:43
18 Megan Jastrab (USA) Team DSM 2:54
19 Sanne Bouwmeester (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
20 Marjolein Van 't Geloof (Ned) Netherlands
21 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team DSM
22 Quinty Ton (Ned) Liv Racing Xstra
23 Meike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Team Drenthe
24 Anne Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
25 Mareille Meijering (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team all s.t.
26 Maud Rijnbeek (Ned) NXTG by Experza 2:57
27 Lara Vieceli (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
28 Ilse Pluimers (Ned) NXTG by Experza
29 Yuli Van Der Molen (Ned) NXTG by Experza
30 Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
31 Valentine Fortin (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
32 Katia Ragusa (Ita) Liv Racing Xstra
33 Celine Van Houtum (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
34 Léa Curinier (Fra) Team DSM
35 Lisa Van Helvoirt (Ned) WV Schijndel
36 Eline Van Rooijen (Ned) NXTG by Experza
37 Cédrine Kerbaol (Fra) Cofidis Women Team
38 Anneke Dijkstra (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling all s.t.
39 Sylvie Swinkels (Ned) Netherlands 3:05
40 Sandra Alonso Dominguez (Esp) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling s.t.
41 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:07
42 Anastasia Carbonari (Lat) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:10
43 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service 3:11
44 Sofie Van Rooijen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg 13:11
45 Marith Vanhove (Bel) Parkhotel Valkenburg
46 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cofidis Women Team
47 Lieke Van Zeelst (Ned) Talent Development Team
48 Pien Limpens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49 Margaux Vigie (Fra) Valcar-Travel & Service
50 Jennifer Van Der Voort (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
51 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
52 Sophia Zwaan (Ned) Watersley R&D
53 Femke De Vries (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
54 Bente Van Teeseling (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
55 Friederike Stern (Ger) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
56 Clara Lundmark (Swe) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
57 Manon De Boer (Ned) NWVG-Uplus
58 Quinty Schoens (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
59 Fabienne Buri (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
60 Rose Kloese (Ned) WV Schijndel
61 Laura Van Regenmortel (Ned) Talent Development Team
62 Hannah Van Boven (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
63 Haike Verbree (Ned) Team Drenthe all s.t.
DNF Inez Beijer (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Estelle De Jong (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Paulien Koster (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Puck Moonen (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Ingrit Verhoeff (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Miriam Fuselier (Ned) Merida Adelaar Ladies CT
DNF Tamara Linde (Ned) Merida Adelaar Ladies CT
DNF Arenda Middendorp (Ned) Merida Adelaar Ladies CT
DNF Eline Van Den Pol (Ned) Merida Adelaar Ladies CT
DNF Emma Van Deursen (Ned) Merida Adelaar Ladies CT
DNF Fieke Van Keulen (Ned) Merida Adelaar Ladies CT
DNF Tjitske Eppinga (Ned) NWVG-Uplus
DNF Wendy Oosterwoud (Ned) NWVG-Uplus
DNF Yvet Schoonewille (Ned) NWVG-Uplus
DNF Fleur Smith (Ned) NWVG-Uplus
DNF Aranka Berends (Esp) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Femke De Graaff (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Eva Van Agt (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Yonna Van Dam (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Myrthe Willemsen (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Demi Beernink (Ned) Talent Development Team
DNF Lieske Coumans (Ned) Talent Development Team
DNF Lieke Van Weereld (Ned) Talent Development Team
DNF Marit Wasmus (Ned) Talent Development Team
DNF Liena De Jong (Ned) Team Drenthe
DNF Annick Holzhauer (Ned) Team Drenthe
DNF Anniek Mos (Ned) Team Drenthe
DNF Marlies Vos (Ned) Team Drenthe
DNF Lexi Brown (GBr) Team Noord-Holland
DNF Francien Looije (Ned) Team Noord-Holland
DNF Dewi Nicolai (Ned) Team Noord-Holland
DNF Pernilla Van Rozelaar (Ned) Team Noord-Holland
DNF Felicia Bengtsson (Swe) Watersley R&D
DNF Dagmar Hejhalova (Cze) Watersley R&D
DNF Karlijn Koops (Ned) Watersley R&D
DNF Kitija Siltumena (Lat) Watersley R&D
DNF Iris Timmermans (Ned) Watersley R&D
DNF Cathalijne Hoolwerf (Ned) WV Schijndel
DNF Laura Molenaar (Ned) WV Schijndel
DNF Isa Nomden (Ned) WV Schijndel
DNF Cecilia Van Zuthem (Ned) WV Schijndel
DNF Michelle Andres (Sui) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Georgia Danford (NZl) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Kerry Jonker (RSA) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Daniela Campos (Por) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Eukene Larrarte Arteaga (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Aileen Schweikart (Ger) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Catalina Soto Campos (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Alba Teruel (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Martina Fidanza (Ita) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Clea Seidel (Ger) Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling
DNF Marissa Baks (Ned) GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Ayesha McGowan (USA) Liv Racing Xstra
DNF Juliet Eickhof (Ned) Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Britt Knaven (Bel) NXTG by Experza
DNF Leonie Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Emma Redaelli (Ita) Valcar-Travel & Service
DNS Zsofia Szabo(Ned) Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.