Canadian Cyclist

 

March 14/22 10:50 am - Rochette Wins Overall Cactus Cup


Posted by Editoress on 03/14/22
 

Results from the Cactus Cup in Arizona, March 11-12 and 13. The three feature events include Time Trial, XC and Enduro.

Elite Women Open
  Race 1 (ITT) Race 2 (XC) Race 3 (Enduro) Total time
1 Maghalie Rochette (Can) 21:47.91 2:44:51.40 11:37.22 3:18:16.53
2 Chloe Woodruff (USA) 22:38.47 2:44:50.80 11:58.07 3:19:27.34
3 Alexis Skarda (USA) 22:24.70 2:44:58.60 12:05.09 3:19:28.39
4 Rose Grant (USA) 22:07.14 2:46:22.20 11:57.61 3:20:26.95
5 Ruth Holcomb (USA) 22:47.99 2:50:29.20 11:45.74 3:25:02.93
6 Haley Smith (Can) 23:07.52 2:52:37.10 12:28.07 3:28:12.69
7 Michaela Thompson (USA) 22:46.28 2:54:26.50 12:25.16 3:29:37.95
8 Sarah Sturm (USA) 23:59.34 2:59:24.40 14:20.79 3:37:44.53
9 Ellen Campbell (USA) 23:48.18 3:00:41.00 13:29.82 3:37:59.00
10 Cindy Montambault (Can) 23:02.26 3:02:50.60 12:27.96 3:38:20.82
11 Alisha Welsh (USA) 24:49.80 3:01:08.10 12:39.81 3:38:37.71
12 Caroline Mani (Fra) 24:40.32 3:03:21.90 13:09.51 3:41:11.73
13 Bailey Cioppa (USA) 23:29.15 3:06:45.90 12:40.33 3:42:55.38
14 Lauren Aggeler (USA) 24:15.54 3:06:46.00 13:22.75 3:44:24.28
15 Sofia Waite (Forney) (USA) 23:11.41 3:15:58.40 12:05.41 3:51:15.22
16 Allison Crow (USA) 25:28.97 3:15:50.90 13:34.40 3:54:54.26
17 Christine Mullins (USA) 27:08.53 3:18:54.70 15:46.94 4:01:50.17
18 Olivia Gordon (USA) 25:39.77 3:40:07.00 14:26.34 4:20:13.11
- Evelyn Dong (USA) 22:46.52 - 12:17.50 -1 race
- Madelyn Roberson (USA) 25:09.14 - 12:17.67 -1 race
 
Elite Men Open
  Race 1 (ITT) Race 2 (XC) Race 3 (Enduro) Total time
1 Riley Amos (USA) 19:20.96 2:24:21.60 10:36.31 2:54:18.87
2 Kyle Trudeau (USA) 19:49.20 2:24:21.70 10:58.24 2:55:09.14
3 Russell Finsterwald (USA) 19:30.48 2:26:09.30 10:48.60 2:56:28.38
4 Geoff Kabush (Can) 19:54.76 2:26:21.50 10:37.70 2:56:53.96
5 Andrew L'Esperance (Can) 19:57.80 2:26:53.00 10:47.12 2:57:37.92
6 Todd Wells (USA) 20:24.11 2:26:13.90 11:07.63 2:57:45.64
7 Bradyn Lange (USA) 20:08.56 2:27:19.40 10:28.07 2:57:56.03
8 Tobin Ortenblad (USA) 20:23.20 2:29:28.80 10:45.83 3:00:37.83
9 Henry Nadell (USA) 20:09.33 2:30:48.50 10:54.04 3:01:51.87
10 Jimmy Smith (USA) 20:19.16 2:31:06.10 11:09.28 3:02:34.54
11 Gabe Harrelson (USA) 20:28.61 2:31:16.70 10:56.73 3:02:42.04
12 Guy Leshem (USA) 20:39.88 2:30:59.20 11:40.56 3:03:19.65
13 Cal Skilsky (USA) 20:15.26 2:31:54.90 11:10.13 3:03:20.28
14 Jared Becker (USA) 20:31.53 2:32:10.40 10:56.15 3:03:38.08
15 Tanner Thornton (USA) 20:43.19 2:34:08.60 11:14.57 3:06:06.37
16 Brian Scarbrough (USA) 20:27.33 2:34:55.30 11:10.34 3:06:32.97
17 Justin Martin (USA) 20:37.89 2:35:22.70 11:14.00 3:07:14.59
18 Dane Grey (USA) 20:50.54 2:35:13.80 11:46.28 3:07:50.62
19 Brady White (USA) 20:10.28 2:36:56.00 10:55.06 3:08:01.34
20 Ivan Sippy (USA) 21:19.92 2:37:18.10 11:05.99 3:09:44.01
21 Brian Gordon (USA) 21:06.13 2:37:20.30 11:26.13 3:09:52.56
22 Caleb Reese (USA) 21:28.35 2:38:01.00 11:46.61 3:11:15.96
23 Nic Beechan (USA) 20:36.92 2:40:11.00 11:07.93 3:11:55.85
24 Samuel Elson (USA) 20:30.13 2:40:19.90 11:41.66 3:12:31.69
25 Andrew Morris (USA) 21:15.03 2:41:01.00 11:57.55 3:14:13.57
26 Miles Mokelke (USA) 20:57.56 2:42:23.20 11:28.37 3:14:49.14
27 Zach Petrusca (USA) 21:32.02 2:43:45.30 10:11.23 3:15:28.55
28 Toby Hassett (USA) 21:04.52 2:44:51.90 11:25.88 3:17:22.30
29 Zeke van Rooyen (USA) 22:14.32 2:45:46.00 11:42.28 3:19:42.60
30 Michael Cramer (USA) 22:03.40 2:46:14.20 11:42.93 3:20:00.53
31 Jeremy Norris (USA) 20:52.86 2:50:24.50 11:51.07 3:23:08.43
32 Kyle Brunken (USA) 22:36.34 2:48:48.10 12:23.83 3:23:48.27
33 Michael Palmer (USA) 22:20.95 2:52:00.50 12:30.33 3:26:51.78
34 Noah Smith (USA) 22:41.38 3:00:22.20 12:43.31 3:35:46.89
35 Drew Swall (USA) 24:34.34 3:11:57.50 13:09.00 3:49:40.84
36 Ried Indart (USA) 23:43.69 3:16:01.60 12:24.84 3:52:10.13
- Shane Zobel (USA) 39:22.98 - 15:40.64 -1 race
- Quinn Travis (USA) 20:58.75 2:40:54.20 - -1 race
- Cody Waite (USA) 22:18.84 2:42:10.30 - -1 race
- Braeden Sellinger (USA) 22:10.00 2:49:19.30 - -1 race
- Miles Juneau (USA) 20:57.42 3:29:34.00 - -1 race
- Tyler Mullins (USA) - - 12:09.71 -2 races
- Matt Pike (USA) 20:14.14 - - -2 races
- Enrico Dimambro (USA) 21:05.22 - - -2 races
- Nico Stallone (USA) 21:41.91 - - -2 races
 



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.