Canadian Cyclist

 

March 16/22 18:51 pm - Milano - Torino results


Posted by Editoress on 03/16/22
 

Results from Milano - Torino in Italy

Magenta to Rivoli, 199 km
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 4:31:22
2 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
4 Max Kanter (Ger) Movistar Team
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Totalenergies
6 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R Citroen Team
7 Michael Morkov (Den) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
8 Ben Swift (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
9 Simone Consonni (Ita) Cofidis
10 Biniam Girmay (Eri) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
11 Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
12 Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
13 Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
14 Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis all s.t.
15 Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:04
16 Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rou) Drone Hopper - Androni
17 Itamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel - Premier Tech both s.t.
18 Corbin Strong (NZl) Israel - Premier Tech 0:06
19 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
20 Filippo Tagliani (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni both s.t.
21 Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:09
22 Derek Gee (Can) Israel - Premier Tech
23 Julien Simon (Fra) Totalenergies
24 Tobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
25 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
26 Omer Goldstein (Isr) Israel - Premier Tech
27 Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
28 Umberto Marengo (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni
29 Jonas Rutsch (Ger) EF Education - Easypost
30 Clement Russo (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
31 Alessandro Verre (Ita) Team Arkea - Samsic
32 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers
33 Bob Jungels (Lux) AG2R Citroen Team
34 Simon Pellaud (Sui) Trek - Segafredo
35 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
36 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
37 Cesare Benedetti (Pol) BORA - hansgrohe
38 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education - Easypost
39 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education - Easypost
40 Simon Dehairs (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
41 Ivo Manuel Alves Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
42 Mirco Maestri (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team all s.t.
43 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:15
44 Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea - Samsic
45 Asbjorn Hellemose (Den) Trek - Segafredo
46 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
47 Remi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
48 Antonio Tiberi (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
49 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
50 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM
51 Hugo Toumire (Fra) Cofidis
52 Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
53 Inigo Elosegui Momene (Esp) Movistar Team
54 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
55 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team
56 Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
57 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
58 Donavan Grondin (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic
59 Alessandro Covi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
60 Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
61 Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
62 Marco Haller (Aut) BORA - hansgrohe
63 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Movistar Team
64 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
65 Thomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
66 Ide Schelling (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe all s.t.
67 Ricardo Zurita (Esp) Drone Hopper - Androni 0:22
68 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Cofidis
69 Lorenzo Milesi (Ita) Team DSM
70 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
71 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
72 Gijs van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroen Team
73 Michele Gazzoli (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
74 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek - Segafredo
75 Alexander Konychev (Ita) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
76 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team DSM
77 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
78 Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
79 Alex Howes (USA) EF Education - Easypost
80 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM all s.t.
81 Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:27
82 Paul Ourselin (Fra) Totalenergies 0:29
83 Edvald Boasson-Hagen (Nor) Totalenergies
84 Alessandro Fancellu (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
85 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert all s.t.
86 Abner Gonzalez Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 0:31
87 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper - Androni
88 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
89 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
90 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
91 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) BORA - hansgrohe
92 Loic Vliegen (Bel) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
93 Samuele Rivi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
94 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Totalenergies
95 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
96 Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
97 Giovanni Aleotti (Ita) BORA - hansgrohe
98 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Trek - Segafredo
99 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Israel - Premier Tech all s.t.
100 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:35
101 Kaden Groves (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 0:36
102 Alex Aranburu Deba (Esp) Movistar Team
103 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco
104 James Shaw (GBr) EF Education - Easypost all s.t.
105 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:40
106 Andres Camilo Ardila Ordonez (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:42
107 Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel - Premier Tech
108 Alastair Mackellar (Aus) Israel - Premier Tech
109 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix all s.t.
110 Frederik Wandahl (Den) BORA - hansgrohe 1:00
111 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:25
112 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 1:27
113 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
114 Fabien Grellier (Fra) Totalenergies
115 Alan Jousseaume (Fra) Totalenergies all s.t.
116 Iker Bonillo Martin (Esp) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:34
117 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
118 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team both s.t.
119 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:37
120 Laurens de Plus (Bel) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
121 Ben Healy (Irl) EF Education - Easypost 2:17
122 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 3:13
123 Didier Norberto Merchan Cardona (Col) Drone Hopper - Androni 3:28
124 Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Drone Hopper - Androni 3:28
125 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic 3:30
126 Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Arkea - Samsic s.t.
127 Martin Marcellusi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 4:33
128 Samuel Bewley (NZl) Team Bikeexchange - Jayco 4:54
129 Daniel Viegas (Por) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 5:14
DNF Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNF Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert
DNS Michael Schar (Sui) AG2R Citroen Team
DNS Luis-Joe Luhrs (Ger) Cofida
DNS Davide Cimolai (Ita) Bora - Hansgrohe



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.