Canadian Cyclist

 

March 20/22 12:33 pm - Pier Andre Cote Wins Grand Prix Criquielion


Posted by Editoress on 03/20/22
 

Results from the Grand Prix Criquielion in Belgium

Lessines, 186.9 km
1 Pier Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health 4:15:30
2 Gil Gelders (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team at 0:03
3 Thimo Willems (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team s.t.
4 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Human Powered Health 0:12
5 Colin Joyce (USA) Human Powered Health s.t.
6 Rotem Tene (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 1:01
7 Brent Clé (Bel) Stageco Cycling Team
8 Jonas Volkaert (Bel) VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
9 Yanne Dorenbos (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
10 Jasper Kaesemans (Bel) Urbano-Vulsteke CT
11 Vince Gerits (Bel) Stageco Cycling Team
12 Han Devos (Bel) Urbano-Vulsteke CT
13 Stefan Verhoeff (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
14 Pirmin Eisenbarth (Ger) Bike Aid Development Team
15 Len de Pauw (Bel) Urbano-Vulsteke CT
16 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Team Metalced
17 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
18 Gwen Leclainche (Fra) CC Etupes
19 Simon Daniels (Bel) Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
20 Pierre Gautherat (Fra) SCO Dijon
21 Thibau Verhofstadt (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
22 Tom Portsmouth (Bel) Mini Discar Cycling Team
23 Ronan van den Put (Bel) Stageco Cycling Team
24 Daire Feeley (Irl) Evopro Racing
25 Kobe Vanoverschelde (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
26 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) Echappee Athoise ASBL
27 Jarno Jordens (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
28 Jarri Stravers (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
29 Edo Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
30 Kenneth Verstegen (Bel) EFC - L&R - AGS
31 Cédric Pries (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
32 Niels de Rooze (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Van Mossel Dev
33 Jacob Relaes (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
34 Sébastien van Poppel (Bel) Urbano-Vulsteke CT
35 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Van Mossel Dev
36 August Jensen (Nor) Human Powered Health
37 Théo Bonnet (Bel) Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
38 Jorre Debaele (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
39 Brem Deman (Bel) VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
40 Kenn Simon (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
41 Yorben Lauryssen (Bel) EFC - L&R - AGS
42 Leander van Hautegem (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
43 Gaëtan Verleyen (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
44 Jasper Stalmans (Bel) VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
45 Tomas de Neve (Bel) VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
46 Angelo van den Bossche (Bel) Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
47 Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Saint Piran
48 Mathéo Le Fur (Fra) CC Etupes
49 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Mini Discar Cycling Team
50 Mathias Vanoverberghe (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Van Mossel Dev
51 Giovanni Laurent (Bel) Urbano-Vulsteke CT
52 Jens Bouts (Bel) Urbano-Vulsteke CT
53 Stijn De Bock (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
54 Sven Hassert (Bel) Mini Discar Cycling Team
55 Lucas Beneteau (Fra) SCO Dijon
56 Lars Craps (Bel) Urbano-Vulsteke CT
57 Thibaut Ponsaerts (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
58 Quentin Bourg (Fra) SCO Dijon
59 David Desmecht (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
60 Torsten Demeyere (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
61 Jo Hashikawa (Jpn) EFC - L&R - AGS
62 Léandre Huck (Fra) Eseg Douai
63 Tim Diederich (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
64 Matthew van Schoor (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
65 Yuval Ben Moshe (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
66 Wouter Hopmans (Ned) VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
67 Michaël van Staeyen (Bel) Evopro Racing
68 Wannes Heylen (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
69 Cole Kessler (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
70 Laurent Evrard (Bel) VC Saint Quentin
71 Marius Wold (Nor) Tarteletto - Isorex
72 Ben Squire (Bel) VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team all s.t.
73 Matthis Dethy (Bel) Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com 1:10
74 Léo Kraemer (Fra) SCO Dijon
75 Jan van Laer (Bel) Stageco Cycling Team both s.t.
76 Jan van Dyck (Bel) EFC - L&R - AGS 1:12
77 Nils Heyns (Bel) Team Metalced
78 Gage Hecht (USA) Human Powered Health
79 Leon Mazzone (GBr) Saint Piran
80 Rafael Pereira Marques (Lux) Luxembourg National Team all s.t.
81 Justin Houtekier (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team 1:21
82 Julien van den Brande (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini 1:28
83 Gil D'Heygere (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team 2:28
84 Sean Nolan (Irl) Evopro Racing s.t.
85 Roi Weinberg (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 2:31
86 Jakub Boucek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
87 Patrick Lechner (Ger) Bike Aid Development Team
88 Lars Put (Bel) Stageco Cycling Team
89 Michiel Offermans (Bel) Stageco Cycling Team all s.t.
90 Baptiste Poulard (Fra) SCO Dijon 3:30
91 Henri François Renard Haquin (Fra) CC Etupes 5:47
92 Baptiste Huyet (Fra) CC Etupes
93 Taj Jones (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
94 Stijn Siemons (Bel) Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com all s.t.
95 Koen Demuynck (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Van Mossel Dev 7:23
96 Antoine Loy (Bel) Echappee Athoise ASBL
97 Aubin Vasseur (Fra) Eseg Douai
98 Jonas de Schampheleire (Bel) VDM-Trawobo Cycling Team
99 Senne Thonnon (Bel) EFC - L&R - AGS
100 Victor Loy (Bel) Echappee Athoise ASBL all s.t.
101 Johan Vincent (Bel) Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com 8:08
102 Dillon Corkery (Irl) CC Etupes 8:30
DNF Robin Carpenter (USA) Human Powered Health
DNF Eamon Franck (USA) Evopro Racing
DNF Tom Moriarty (Irl) Evopro Racing
DNF Mitchell Mc Laughlin (Irl) Evopro Racing
DNF Tim Karier (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
DNF Jo Schmitz (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
DNF Max Larry (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
DNF Pol Breser (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
DNF Thibaut Bernard (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
DNF Théo Lowie (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
DNF Ivan De Ville De Goyet (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
DNF Sander Lemmens (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Charles Page (GBr) Saint Piran
DNF Michael Gill (GBr) Saint Piran
DNF Ross Holland (GBr) Saint Piran
DNF Tom Mazzone (GBr) Saint Piran
DNF Christophe Masson (Fra) Geofco Doltcini Materiel-Velo.com
DNF Jarne Van Dyck (Bel) Minerva Cycling Team
DNF Jan Emmerich (Ger) Bike Aid Development Team
DNF Anton Theo Lennemann (Ger) Bike Aid Development Team
DNF Mika Hofer (Ger) Bike Aid Development Team
DNF Adrian Zuger (Ger) Bike Aid Development Team
DNF Patrick Reger (Ger) Bike Aid Development Team
DNF Simon Baran (Fra) CC Etupes
DNF Hugo Theot (Fra) CC Etupes
DNF Milan De Meester (Bel) EFC - L&R - AGS
DNF Dylan Van Den Borre (Bel) EFC - L&R - AGS
DNF Noah De Graef (Bel) Mini Discar Cycling Team
DNF Anthony Franquet (Bel) Mini Discar Cycling Team
DNF Antoine Cloux (Bel) Mini Discar Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Copus (Bel) Mini Discar Cycling Team
DNF Axel Larenaudie (Fra) VC Saint Quentin
DNF Nicolas Pelleriaux (Fra) VC Saint Quentin
DNF Tomas Petit (Bel) VC Saint Quentin
DNF Simon Rifflet (Fra) VC Saint Quentin
DNF Maxence Thorlet (Fra) VC Saint Quentin
DNF Quentin Devienne (Fra) VC Saint Quentin
DNF Rémy Bathiard (Fra) SCO Dijon
DNF Baptiste Bernard (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNF Damien Degot (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNF Baptiste Deman (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNF Mathéo Dutombois (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNF Valentin Richard (Fra) Eseg Douai
DNF Noel Luijten (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Daan Brouwer (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Ryan Schilt (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Thomas Olderen (Ned) GRC Jan van Arckel
DNF Lenny Callebaut (Bel) Team Metalced
DNF Kenny Goossens (Bel) Team Metalced
DNF Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Team Metalced
DNF Mauro Verwilt (Bel) Team Metalced
DNF Bart Pieters (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Stef de Bock (Bel) S-Bikes Doltcini
DNF Emeric Stevens (Bel) Echappee Athoise ASBL
DNF Antoine Didier (Bel) Echappee Athoise ASBL
DNF Quentin Dillies (Bel) Echappee Athoise ASBL
DNF Tristan Bottequin (Bel) Echappee Athoise ASBL
DNF Sven Verbeeck (Bel) Stageco Cycling Team
DNF Andreas Deceuninck (Bel) Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Van Mossel Dev
DSQ Stephen Bradbury (GBr) Saint Piran



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.