Canadian Cyclist

 

March 25/22 17:15 pm - Tour de Normandy Stage 5


Posted by Editoress on 03/25/22
 

Results from the fifth stage in France

Stage 5: Les Monts d'Aunay to Bagnoles-de-l'Orne, 156.7 km
1 Paul Penhoet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 3:34:09
2 Jensen Plowright (Aus) Groupama - FDJ
3 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (Esp) Global 6 Cycling
4 Damien Ridel (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53
5 Luca Van Boven (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team
6 Lennert Van Eetvelt (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team
7 Florian Dauphin (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude
8 Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire
9 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling
10 Victor Broex (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
11 Luke Lamperti (USA) Trinity Racing
12 Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
13 Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
14 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
15 Killian Theot (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur
16 Oliver Knudsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
17 Rens Tulner (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
18 Casper Van Uden (Ned) Development Team DSM
19 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
20 Riley Sheehan (USA) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
21 Nolann Mahoudo (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude
22 Alexander Hajek (Aut) Trinity Racing
23 Florentin Lecamus Lambert (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76
24 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
25 Celestin Guillon (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53
26 Michiel Lambrecht (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
27 Sebastian Nielsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
28 Aaron Van Der Beken (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team
29 Kévin Avoine (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur
30 Derek Gee (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
31 Charles Quarterman (GBr) Philippe Wagner Cycling
32 Pavel Bittner (Cze) Development Team DSM
33 Mathis Le Berre (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U
34 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse
35 Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
36 Romain Chan Tsin (Fra) Equipe De Normandie
37 Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Global 6 Cycling
38 Tim Marsman (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
39 Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
40 Jasper Haest (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling
41 Florian Maitre (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53
42 Liam Slock (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team
43 Thomas Acosta (Fra) Philippe Wagner Cycling
44 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Global 6 Cycling
45 Wesley Mol (Ned) Bike Aid
46 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Bike Aid
47 Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
48 Marco Frigo (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy
49 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire
50 Julian Lino (Fra) Bike Aid
51 Jelle Declerck (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
52 Ilan Larmet (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude
53 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
54 Jordan Habets (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
55 Tobias Kongstad (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras all s.t.
56 Lorenzo Germani (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 0:10
57 David Boutville (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 0:24
58 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 0:59
59 Leo Gullickson (USA) Aevolo 1:48
60 Joseph Pidcock (GBr) Groupama - FDJ
61 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Equipe Nationale Allema both s.t.
62 Siebe Roesems (Bel) Trinity Racing 2:09
63 Enzo Leijnse (Ned) Development Team DSM 2:10
64 Huub Artz (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
65 Francis Juneau (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project both s.t.
66 Baptiste Veistroffer (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude 2:44
67 Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
68 Adam Toupalík (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
69 Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
70 Nicolas Malle (Fra) Equipe De Normandie
71 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
72 Yohann Simon (Fra) Equipe De Normandie all s.t.
73 Gabriel Shipley (USA) Aevolo 2:59
74 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 3:20
75 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
76 Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
77 Nils Wolffenbuttel (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling
78 Thibault D'hervez (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U
79 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling
80 Adrien Boichis (Fra) Trinity Racing
81 Tim Naberman (Ned) Development Team DSM
82 Nicolas Marthe (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur all s.t.
83 Jord Baak (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling 3:50
84 Alastair Mackellar (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 4:29
85 Riley Pickrell (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
86 Lucas Grolier (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 5:02
87 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U
88 Robin Plamondon (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 5:05
89 James Mitri (NZl) Global 6 Cycling 5:11
90 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Global 6 Cycling s.t.
91 Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama - FDJ 5:23
92 Oliver Rees (GBr) Trinity Racing
93 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire both s.t.
94 Ewen Costiou (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U 5:32
95 Alfred George (GBr) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 5:50
96 Dominik Bieler (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse 7:31
97 Patrick Eddy (Aus) Development Team DSM
98 Luke Feuerhelm (USA) Aevolo both s.t.
99 Alex Vogel (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse all s.t.
100 Daniel Babor (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 7:34
101 Mathias Alexander E. Larsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 7:36
102 Timo De Jong (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling s.t.
103 Romain Bacon (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur 7:37
104 Lucas Jacques (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team 7:59
105 Raphael Clemencio (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse 11:48
106 Jesse De Rooij (Ned) Bike Aid
107 Killyan Houcke (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur
108 Martin Desmortreux (Fra) Equipe De Normandie 11:51
109 Jason Oosthuizen (RSA) Velo Club Rouen 76 s.t.
110 Matéo Carlot (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76 13:59
111 Thibault Valognes (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76 14:01
112 Paul Cordon (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude
113 Tom Chauvin (Fra) Equipe De Normandie
114 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76 all s.t.
115 Matthew Rice (Aus) Lotto Soudal Development Team 16:43
116 Guerand Le Pennec (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude 17:48
OTL Noah Bögli (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse
OTL Albert Holm (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
OTL Léo Bouvier (Fra) Bike Aid
OTL Robin Meyer (Fra) Philippe Wagner Cycling
DNF Laurence Pithie (NZl) Groupama - FDJ
DNF Branko Huys (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team
DNF Cooper Johnson (USA) Aevolo
DNF Tristan Jussaume (Can) Aevolo
DNF Nicolas Hamon (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur
DNF Alessandro Tuscano (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
DNF Tobias Andresen (Den) Development Team DSM
DNF Antonin Heron (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U
DNF Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76
DNF Sven Redmann (Ger) Equipe Nationale Allema
DNF Maxime Dransart (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53
DNF Benjamin Cornu (Fra) Equipe De Normandie
DNS Alexis Caresmel (Fra) Philippe Wagner Cycling
 
GC
1 Mathis Le Berre (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U 19:27:29
2 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 0:05
3 Casper Van Uden (Ned) Development Team DSM 0:07
4 Paul Penhoet (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:12
5 Lennert Van Eetvelt (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team 0:16
6 Emilien Jeanniere (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 0:18
7 Tim Marsman (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 0:22
8 Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 0:25
9 Florian Dauphin (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude 0:28
10 Dominik Neuman (Cze) Elkov - Kasper
11 Luke Lamperti (USA) Trinity Racing
12 Nathan Vandepitte (Fra) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
13 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
14 Oliver Knudsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras
15 Victor Broex (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
16 Aaron Van Der Beken (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team
17 Pavel Bittner (Cze) Development Team DSM
18 Charles Quarterman (GBr) Philippe Wagner Cycling
19 Dylan Sunderland (Aus) Global 6 Cycling
20 Rens Tulner (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel
21 Florentin Lecamus Lambert (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76 all s.t.
22 Nolann Mahoudo (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude 0:32
23 Romain Chan Tsin (Fra) Equipe De Normandie
24 Guillaume Dauschy (Fra) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project
25 Jasper Haest (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling
26 Matej Zahálka (Cze) Elkov - Kasper all s.t.
27 Liam Slock (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team 0:33
28 Celestin Guillon (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 s.t.
29 Simon Vitzthum (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse 0:34
30 Derek Gee (Can) Israel Cycling Academy s.t.
31 Kévin Avoine (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur 0:36
32 Alexander Hajek (Aut) Trinity Racing
33 Michiel Lambrecht (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team
34 Thomas Acosta (Fra) Philippe Wagner Cycling
35 Jesse Ewart (Irl) Bike Aid all s.t.
36 Nicolas Rivard (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 0:40
37 Ilan Larmet (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude 0:57
38 Julian Lino (Fra) Bike Aid 1:01
39 Kinfe Hailemichael (Eth) Global 6 Cycling 1:15
40 Wesley Mol (Ned) Bike Aid s.t.
41 Marco Frigo (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy 1:20
42 Jensen Plowright (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 1:25
43 Luca Van Boven (Bel) Lotto Soudal Development Team 1:27
44 Jelle Declerck (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team 1:30
45 Killian Theot (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur 1:37
46 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 2:03
47 Antonin Corvaisier (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 2:38
48 Francis Juneau (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 2:46
49 Adam Toupalík (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 3:16
50 Jakub Otruba (Cze) Elkov - Kasper s.t.
51 Tim Naberman (Ned) Development Team DSM 3:56
52 Lennert Teugels (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 3:59
53 Nicolas Marthe (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur 4:05
54 Yohann Simon (Fra) Equipe De Normandie 4:30
55 Jordan Habets (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 4:37
56 Lorenzo Germani (Ita) Groupama - FDJ 5:03
57 Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama - FDJ 6:04
58 Robin Plamondon (Can) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 6:15
59 Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 6:20
60 Oliver Rees (GBr) Trinity Racing 6:47
61 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U 7:11
62 Lucas Boniface (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 7:32
63 Leo Gullickson (USA) Aevolo 8:03
64 Adrien Boichis (Fra) Trinity Racing 9:50
65 Florian Maitre (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 9:58
66 Romain Bacon (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur 10:06
67 Alastair Mackellar (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 10:10
68 Jan Bárta (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 10:18
69 Sebastian Nielsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 10:20
70 James Mitri (NZl) Global 6 Cycling 10:40
71 Timo De Jong (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling 11:44
72 Siebe Roesems (Bel) Trinity Racing 12:33
73 Riley Sheehan (USA) Premier Tech U23 Cycling Project 12:46
74 Nils Wolffenbuttel (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling 12:47
75 Damien Ridel (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 13:11
76 Ewen Costiou (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U 13:18
77 Joseph Pidcock (GBr) Groupama - FDJ 13:21
78 Maxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 13:44
79 Nicolas Malle (Fra) Equipe De Normandie 14:02
80 Thibault D'hervez (Fra) Côtes D`Armor - Marie Morin U 14:22
81 Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling 14:38
82 Alfred George (GBr) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 15:05
83 Baptiste Veistroffer (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude 15:28
84 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76 15:30
85 Patrick Eddy (Aus) Development Team DSM 18:08
86 Lucas Grolier (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loire 18:45
87 Nicolas Sessler (Bra) Global 6 Cycling 18:59
88 Jord Baak (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling 19:12
89 Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Equipe Nationale Allema 19:35
90 Riley Pickrell (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 20:10
91 Miguel Angel Fernandez Ruiz (Esp) Global 6 Cycling 20:42
92 David Boutville (Fra) Laval Cyclisme 53 22:07
93 Enzo Leijnse (Ned) Development Team DSM 22:55
94 Huub Artz (Ned) Metec - Solarwatt p/b Mantel 23:04
95 Jason Oosthuizen (RSA) Velo Club Rouen 76 24:07
96 Brent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex 24:58
97 Mathias Alexander E. Larsen (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 25:19
98 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Volkerwessels Cycling 26:53
99 Guerand Le Pennec (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude 28:07
100 Gabriel Shipley (USA) Aevolo 28:59
101 Matéo Carlot (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76 29:48
102 Tobias Kongstad (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 32:07
103 Matthew Rice (Aus) Lotto Soudal Development Team 32:40
104 Thibault Valognes (Fra) Velo Club Rouen 76 35:52
105 Rasmus Bøgh Wallin (Den) Restaurant Suri - Carl Ras 36:41
106 Daniel Babor (Cze) Elkov - Kasper 37:02
107 Jesse De Rooij (Ned) Bike Aid 38:36
108 Killyan Houcke (Fra) Cyclo Club Nogent Sur 39:31
109 Alex Vogel (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse 39:58
110 Martin Desmortreux (Fra) Equipe De Normandie 42:54
111 Lucas Jacques (Bel) Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB Development Team 44:03
112 Raphael Clemencio (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse 46:24
113 Luke Feuerhelm (USA) Aevolo 49:30
114 Tom Chauvin (Fra) Equipe De Normandie 1:02:55
115 Dominik Bieler (Sui) Equipe Nationale Suisse 1:06:53
116 Paul Cordon (Fra) Velo Club Pays De Loude 1:17:38


Stage 1

Stage 2

Stage 3

Stage 4


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.