Canadian Cyclist

 

March 26/22 12:14 pm - Volta Ciclista a Catalunya: Stage 6


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/22
 

Results from the sixth stage in Spain

Stage 6: Costa Daurada (Salou-Cambrils) to Costa Daurada (Salou-Cambrils), 168.5 Km
1 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 4:09:19
2 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) BORA-hansgrohe at s.t.
3 Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 0:48
4 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
5 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
6 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
7 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
8 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
9 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo
10 Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM
11 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
12 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
14 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers
15 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis
16 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ
17 Raul Garcia Pierna (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
18 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team
19 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo
20 João Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates
21 Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Esp) UAE Team Emirates
22 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious
23 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech
24 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis
25 Nairo Quintana (Col) Arkea-Samsic
26 Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
27 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
28 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe
29 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
30 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team
31 Jonas Gregaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
32 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
33 Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
34 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious
35 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
36 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team
37 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Arkea-Samsic
38 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
39 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team
40 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
41 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
42 Callum Scotson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
43 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJ all s.t.
44 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:36
45 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:47
46 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 1:55
47 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 2:04
48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH 2:13
49 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
50 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team both s.t.
51 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 2:45
52 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 2:49
53 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 3:01
54 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma s.t.
55 Damien Howson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 4:37
56 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 4:45
57 Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 7:11
58 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 11:03
59 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 11:34
60 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) BikeExchange-Jayco 18:11
61 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
62 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 22:53
63 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe
64 Jacob Hindsgaul (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
65 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
66 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
67 Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH 23:37
68 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
69 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
70 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
71 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM
72 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost
73 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan Team
74 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH
75 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team
76 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
77 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Cofidis
78 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
79 Winner Anacona (Col) Arkea-Samsic
80 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious
81 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroen Team
82 Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
83 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Team DSM
84 Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
85 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
86 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team
89 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
90 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ
91 Sander Armée (Bel) Cofidis
92 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
93 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos-BH
94 Michal Schlegel (Cze) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
95 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel-Premier Tech
96 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
97 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
98 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost
100 Héctor Carretero (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
101 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
102 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
103 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious
104 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
105 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
106 Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
107 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-EasyPost
108 Adria Moreno Sala (Esp) Burgos-BH
109 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates
111 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis all s.t.
112 Ethan Vernon (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 25:35
113 Marc Brustenga (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
114 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe both s.t.
DNF Luke Plapp (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
DNF Ilan Van Wilder (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
DNF Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNF Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
DNF Dario Cataldo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNF Hugo Toumire (Fra) Cofidis
DNF Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Arkea-Samsic
DNF Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Arkea-Samsic
DNF Harm Vanhoucke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Filippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal
DNF Viktor Verschaeve (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco
DNF Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jaime Castrillo Zapater (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Anthon Charmig (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Torjus Sleen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNF Oscar Cabedo Carda (Esp) Burgos-BH
DNS David Dekker (Ned) Jumbo-Visma
DNS Michael Woods (Can) Israel-Premier Tech
DNS Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
DNS Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
DNS Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Neilson Powless (USA) EF Education-EasyPost
DNS Mark Donovan (GBr) Team DSM
DNS Urko Berrade Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
 
GC
1 Sergio Higuita Garcia (Col) BORA-hansgrohe 26:35:24
2 Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers at 0:16
3 João Almeida (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:52
4 Nairo Quintana (Col) Arkea-Samsic 0:53
5 Juan Ayuso Pesquera (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 1:08
6 Wout Poels (Ned) Bahrain Victorious 1:10
7 Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroen Team s.t.
8 Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:13
9 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Cofidis 1:16
10 Torstein Træen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:27
11 Jai Hindley (Aus) BORA-hansgrohe 1:52
12 Carlos Rodriguez Cano (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers s.t.
13 Sam Oomen (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 1:55
14 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Movistar Team 1:57
15 Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain Victorious 2:05
16 Mattias Skjelmose (Den) Trek-Segafredo 2:38
17 Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 2:50
18 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 4:17
19 Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 4:50
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 5:25
21 Javier Romo Oliver (Esp) Astana Qazaqstan Team 6:28
22 Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Trek-Segafredo 6:30
23 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Burgos-BH 7:05
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 7:10
25 Jonas Gregaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 9:30
26 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9:34
27 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 12:03
28 Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education-EasyPost 15:01
29 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 15:12
30 Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Team DSM 16:14
31 Laurens Huys (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 16:59
32 Damien Howson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 17:17
33 Jose Herrada (Esp) Cofidis 17:22
34 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama-FDJ 17:41
35 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Astana Qazaqstan Team 18:12
36 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal 20:22
37 Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 20:46
38 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Arkea-Samsic 20:56
39 George Bennett (NZl) UAE Team Emirates 24:38
40 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Ineos Grenadiers 25:10
41 Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 25:12
42 Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 25:17
43 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 25:19
44 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 25:38
45 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 26:01
46 Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 26:02
47 Ivan Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team 26:05
48 Carlos Canal Blanco (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 26:29
49 Fernando Barceló Aragon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:57
50 Robert Gesink (Ned) Jumbo-Visma 27:16
51 Simon Clarke (Aus) Israel-Premier Tech 28:40
52 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama-FDJ 29:28
53 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Jumbo-Visma 31:32
54 Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel-Premier Tech 31:38
55 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) EF Education-EasyPost 32:55
56 Gotzon Martin Sanz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 33:12
57 Callum Scotson (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 33:38
58 Mikaël Cherel (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 37:18
59 Francisco Galvan Fernandez (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 37:33
60 Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 38:29
61 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 38:30
62 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 38:36
63 Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R Citroen Team 39:15
64 Diego Camargo Pineda (Col) EF Education-EasyPost 39:21
65 Andrea Bagioli (Ita) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 39:48
66 Marc Soler (Esp) UAE Team Emirates 40:04
67 Winner Anacona (Col) Arkea-Samsic 40:27
68 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA-hansgrohe 40:48
69 Eduard Prades Reverter (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41:48
70 Jan Hirt (Cze) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 42:23
71 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama-FDJ 42:45
72 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education-EasyPost 42:52
73 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 43:58
74 Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 44:21
75 Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 47:27
76 Joel Nicolau Beltran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 47:30
77 Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 48:30
78 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Arkea-Samsic s.t.
79 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 49:46
80 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 54:07
81 Raul Garcia Pierna (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 54:45
82 Jhojan Garcia Susa (Col) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 56:42
83 Kaden Groves (Aus) BikeExchange-Jayco 56:44
84 Héctor Carretero (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 57:57
85 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Israel-Premier Tech 58:26
86 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 59:16
87 Roger Adria Oliveras (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 59:37
88 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:43
89 Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor) Team DSM 1:01:29
90 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) BikeExchange-Jayco 1:02:00
91 Casper Pedersen (Den) Team DSM 1:03:37
92 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team 1:05:12
93 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:06:17
94 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:07:36
95 Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra) Cofidis 1:08:01
96 Antonio Jesus Soto Guirao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:08:37
97 Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Arkea-Samsic 1:10:27
98 Oier Lazkano Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11:26
99 Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:11:43
100 Alex Molenaar (Ned) Burgos-BH 1:11:54
101 Sander Armée (Bel) Cofidis 1:12:39
102 Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Astana Qazaqstan Team 1:14:31
103 Jacob Hindsgaul (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:16:55
104 Michal Schlegel (Cze) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:17:19
105 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:20:13
106 Adria Moreno Sala (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:20:19
107 Manuel Peñalver Aniorte (Esp) Burgos-BH 1:22:54
108 Ethan Vernon (GBr) Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 1:26:14
109 Marc Brustenga (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:27:23
110 Alexandre Delettre (Fra) Cofidis 1:28:25
111 Ivo Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:30:35
112 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain Victorious 1:30:40
113 Idar Andersen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team 1:32:26
114 Martin Laas (Est) BORA-hansgrohe 1:39:04


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.