Canadian Cyclist

 

March 27/22 7:29 am - DH World Cup Lourdes Final results, Hemstreet and Goldstone take wins


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/22
 

Results from the DH Finals at World Cup #1 in Lourdes, France

 

Junior Women Time           
Gap
1 Gracey Hemstreet (Can) Norco Factory Team 3:30.852 0:00
2 Phoebe Gale (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:37.159 6.307
3 Izabela Yankova (Bul) Gen-S 3:39.437 8.585
4 Vanesa Petrovská (Svk) NS Bikes UR 3:42.678 11.826
5 Alizes Lassus (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 3:46.956 16.104
6 Jenna Hastings (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:47.307 16.455
7 Valentina Roa Sanchez (Col) Probuilds Racing 3:55.537 24.685
8 Kine Haugom (Nor) 3:55.992 25.140
9 Aimi Kenyon (GBr) Pinkbike Racing 3:58.506 27.654
10 Riley Miller (USA) Commencal North America 4:03.295 32.443
11 Lisa Bouladou (Fra) 4:07.537 36.685
12 Sofia Priori Viale (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 4:14.117 43.265
13 Emma Artz (USA) NW Gravity Collective 4:52.235 1:21.383
 
Junior Men
1 Jackson Goldstone (Can) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:52.584 0:00
2 Remy Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 2:55.388 2.804
3 Jordan Williams (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:56.028 3.444
4 Lachlan Stevens-Mcnab (NZl) Union 2:57.961 5.377
5 Henri Kiefer (Ger) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:58.828 6.244
6 Toby Meek (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 3:01.412 8.828
7 Kenneth Pinkerton (USA) Gt Factory Racing 3:01.696 9.112
8 Bodhi Kuhn (Can) 3:02.558 9.974
9 Jack Piercy (GBr) Commencal Les Orres 3:02.782 10.198
10 Tegan Cruz (Can) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:04.779 12.195
11 Davide Cappello (Ita) Rogue Racing - After Skull Team 3:04.938 12.354
12 Cameron Beck (NZl) YD Racing 3:05.168 12.584
13 Kimi Viardot (Fra) 3:05.711 13.127
14 Ike Klaassen (RSA) 3:06.652 14.068
15 Léo Abella (Fra) Commencal Vee 3:08.904 16.320
16 Gabin Bergel (Fra) 3:08.968 16.384
17 Dom Platt (GBr) Continental Atherton 3:08.995 16.411
18 Colin Mcelyea (USA) Evolve Racing 3:09.318 16.734
19 William Brodie (GBr) 3:11.145 18.561
20 Nathan Pontvianne (Fra) 3:11.349 18.765
21 Alix Francoz (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 3:12.576 19.992
22 Tristan Lemire (Can) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:21.561 28.977
23 Hugo Marini (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:22.368 29.784
24 Loïc Martin (Fra) 4:18.843 1:26.259
25 Finn Clark (GBr) Sorted Racegear 4:30.320 1:37.736
 
Elite Women
1 Camille Balanche (Sui) Dorval AM Commencal 3:19.983 0:00
2 Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:20.607 0.624
3 Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 3:20.980 0.997
4 Valentina Höll (Aut) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:21.657 1.674
5 Marine Cabirou (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 3:25.620 5.637
6 Mathilde Bernard (Fra) Scott Manigod Shot 3:32.340 12.357
7 Nina Hoffmann (Ger) Santa Cruz Syndicate 3:33.799 13.816
8 Eleonora Farina (Ita) MS Mondraker Team 3:34.527 14.544
9 Monika Hrastnik (Slo) Dorval AM Commencal 3:37.205 17.222
10 Veronika Widmann (Ita) Madison Saracen Factory Team 3:38.255 18.272
11 Mikayla Parton (GBr) 3:42.391 22.408
12 Mélanie Chappaz (Fra) 3:43.689 23.706
13 Mille Johnset (Nor) Commencal / 100% 3:44.796 24.813
14 Frida Helena Rønning (Nor) Union 3:44.896 24.913
15 Lauryne Chappaz (Fra) 3:46.207 26.224
16 Léona Pierrini (Fra) Osmos Gravity Team 3:46.936 26.953
17 Anna Newkirk (USA) Beyond Racing 3:54.634 34.651
 
Elite Men
1 Amaury Pierron (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 2:47.711 0:00
2 Finnley Iles (Can) Specialized Gravity 2:48.558 0.847
3 Loic Bruni (Fra) Specialized Gravity 2:48.797 1.086
4 Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 2:49.177 1.466
5 Luca Shaw (USA) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:50.142 2.431
6 Danny Hart (GBr) Cube Factory Racing 2:50.406 2.695
7 Reece Wilson (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:51.084 3.373
8 Laurie Greenland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:51.567 3.856
9 Antoine Vidal (Fra) Commencal Les Orres 2:51.871 4.160
10 Matt Walker (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team 2:52.174 4.463
11 Dakotah Norton (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:52.930 5.219
12 Loris Vergier (Fra) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:53.125 5.414
13 Kade Edwards (GBr) Trek Factory Racing DH 2:54.073 6.362
14 Angel Suarez Alonso (Esp) Commencal / 100% 2:54.272 6.561
15 Max Hartenstern (Ger) Cube Factory Racing 2:54.562 6.851
16 Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate 2:55.167 7.456
17 Hugo Frixtalon (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:55.376 7.665
18 David Trummer (Aut) MS Mondraker Team 2:55.445 7.734
19 Taylor Vernon (GBr) Sorted Racegear 2:55.721 8.010
20 Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Racing 2:55.870 8.159
21 Luke Meier-Smith (Aus) Propain Factory Racing 2:55.930 8.219
22 Andreas Kolb (Aut) Continental Atherton 2:56.022 8.311
23 Charlie Hatton (GBr) Continental Atherton 2:56.224 8.513
24 Baptiste Pierron (Fra) Dorval AM Commencal 2:56.833 9.122
25 Dylan Levesque (Fra) Scott Downhill Factory 2:56.972 9.261
26 Dean Lucas (Aus) Scott Downhill Factory 2:57.058 9.347
27 Jacob Dickson (Irl) MS Mondraker Team 2:57.133 9.422
28 Thomas Estaque (Fra) Commencal / 100% 2:57.316 9.605
29 Connor Fearon (Aus) Forbidden Synthesis Team 2:57.554 9.843
30 Rudy Cabirou (Fra) 2:57.650 9.939
31 Dennis Luffman (GBr) Canyon Collective FMD 2:57.652 9.941
32 Adrien Dailly (Fra) 2:57.701 9.990
33 Aaron Gwin (USA) Intense Factory Racing 2:57.795 10.084
34 Rémi Thirion (Fra) Giant Factory Off - Road Team 2:57.855 10.144
35 Loris Revelli (Ita) Canyon Collective Pirelli 2:57.907 10.196
36 Simon Chapelet (Fra) 2:58.670 10.959
37 Roger Vieira (Bra) 2:58.671 10.960
38 Greg Williamson (GBr) Commencal / 100% 2:58.859 11.148
39 Oisin O Callaghan (Irl) YT Racing Dudes 2:58.968 11.257
40 Mark Wallace (Can) Canyon Collective Factory Team 2:59.069 11.358
41 Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team 2:59.512 11.801
42 Austin Dooley (USA) Commencal North America 2:59.993 12.282
43 Antoine Rogge (Fra) 3:00.100 12.389
44 Dan Slack (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal By Gravity 3:00.341 12.63
45 Dante Silva (USA) Canyon Collective Pirelli 3:00.939 13.228
46 Johan Garcin (Fra) VVracing Academy 3:01.278 13.567
47 Thibault Laly (Fra) Pinkbike Racing 3:01.434 13.723
48 Edward Masters (NZl) Pivot Factory Racing 3:01.584 13.873
49 Mael Gironde (Fra) 3:01.863 14.152
50 Rastislav Baranek (Svk) 3:02.571 14.860
51 Jack Reading (GBr) SR Suntour Commencal by Gravity 3:07.553 19.842
52 Jamie Edmondson (GBr) Rockshox Trek Race Team 3:08.684 20.973
53 Martin Maes (Bel) 3:12.371 24.660
54 Davide Palazzari (Ita) 3:19.692 31.981
55 Gonçalo Bandeira (Por) 3:24.226 36.515
56 Pau Menoyo Busquets (Esp) Commencal - Schwalbe 3:25.186 37.475
57 Henry Kerr (Irl) Propain Factory Racing 3:26.003 38.292
58 Charlie Harrison (USA) Trek Factory Racing DH 3:26.811 39.100
59 Thibaut Daprela (Fra) Commencal/Muc-Off by Riding Addiction 3:44.584 56.873
60 Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott Downhill Factory 4:15.483 1:27.772

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.