Canadian Cyclist

 

March 28/22 20:55 pm - Gent Wevelgem, U23 Men's Nationals Cup results


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/22
 

Results from the U23 Men's Gent Wevelgem, Nations Cup in Belgium on March 27th

177 km
1 Samuel Watson (GBr) Great Britain 4:09:32
2 Sebastian Kolze Changizi (Den) Denmark
3 Valentin Retailleau (Fra) France
4 Adam Holm Jørgensen (Den) Denmark
5 Anze Skok (Slo) Slovenia
6 Tim Torn Teutenberg (Ger) Germany
7 Robert Donaldson (GBr) Great Britain
8 Søren Wærenskjold (Nor) Norway
9 Davide Bomboi (Bel) Belgian Cycling
10 Gianluca Pollefliet (Bel) Belgian Cycling
11 Javier Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Spain
12 Luca de Meester (Bel) Belgian Cycling
13 Rick Pluimers (Ned) Netherlands
14 Madis Mihkels (Est) Estonia
15 Harry Birchill (GBr) Great Britain
16 Tom Paquet (Lux) Luxembourg
17 Pierre Gautherat (Fra) France
18 Axel Huens (Fra) France
19 Stian Edvardsen-Fredheim (Nor) Norway
20 Jarne van Grieken (Bel) Cycling Vlaanderen
21 Alec Segaert (Bel) Belgian Cycling
22 Jack Rootkin-Gray (GBr) Great Britain
23 Jim Brown (GBr) Great Britain
24 Davide Persico (Ita) Italy
25 Joost Brinkman (Ned) Netherlands
26 Alekss Krasts (Lat) Latvia
27 William Levy (Den) Denmark
28 Fabian Weiss (Sui) Switzerland
29 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk (Ned) Netherlands
30 Cédric Pries (Lux) Luxembourg
31 Dries de Pooter (Bel) Cycling Vlaanderen
32 Enrico Dhaeye (Bel) Cycling Vlaanderen
33 Bostjan Murn (Slo) Slovenia
34 Lars Craps (Bel) Cycling Vlaanderen
35 Henri Uhlig (Ger) Germany
36 Rait Ärm (Est) Estonia
37 Markus Pajur (Est) Estonia
38 Milan Paulus (Bel) Belgian Cycling
39 Damian Papierski (Pol) Poland
40 Xabier Isasa Larrañaga (Esp) Spain all s.t.
41 Mats Wenzel (Lux) Luxembourg 0:04
42 Jelle Vermoote (Bel) Belgian Cycling
43 Edvin Lovidius (Swe) Sweden
44 Romain Gregoire (Fra) France
45 Lorenzo Milesi (Ita) Italy
46 Francisco Muñoz Llana (Esp) Spain
47 Lars Boven (Ned) Netherlands
48 Pauls Rubenis (Lat) Latvia
49 Per Strand Hagenes (Nor) Norway
50 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) Luxembourg all s.t.
51 Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Esp) Spain 0:08
52 Robin Skivild (Den) Denmark
53 Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Germany
54 Manlio Moro (Ita) Italy
55 Sakarias Koller Løland (Nor) Norway
56 Jokin Murguialday (Esp) Spain
57 Nils Brun (Sui) Switzerland all s.t.
58 Abel Balderstone Roumens (Esp) Spain 4:04
59 Leslie Lührs (Ger) Germany 5:05
60 Lukás Kubis (Svk) Slovakia
61 Thibaut Ponsaerts (Bel) Cycling Vlaanderen
62 Matisse Julien (Can) Canada
63 Ruben Eggenberg (Sui) Switzerland all s.t.
64 Davide Dapporto (Ita) Italy 5:07
65 Mats Omloop (Bel) Team Wallonie
66 Noah Graef (Bel) Team Wallonie
67 Emil Iwersen (Den) Denmark all s.t.
68 Jaka Spoljar (Slo) Slovenia 5:25
69 Roan Konings (Ned) Netherlands
70 Jack Brough (GBr) Great Britain
71 Gaëtan Verleyen (Bel) Team Wallonie
72 Giosue' Epis (Ita) Italy
73 Ole Theiler (Ger) Germany
74 Leo Kerschbaumer (Aut) Austria
75 Yugi Tsuda (Jpn) Japan
76 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Canada
77 Artjom Köster (Est) Estonia
78 Kacper Majewski (Pol) Poland
79 Moritz Kärsten (Ger) Germany
80 Mihael Stajnar (Slo) Slovenia
81 Tord Gudmestad (Nor) Norway
82 Rafael Pereira Marques (Lux) Luxembourg
83 Arnaud Tendon (Sui) Switzerland
84 Fabio Christen (Sui) Switzerland
85 Daan Stevens (Bel) Cycling Vlaanderen all s.t.
86 Eric Pedersen (Swe) Sweden 9:12
87 Joshua Amos Gudnitz (Den) Denmark
88 Carson Miles (Can) Canada both s.t.
89 Matiss Kalverss (Lat) Latvia 12:43
90 Karlis Klismets (Lat) Latvia
91 Hugo Lennartsson (Swe) Sweden both s.t.
92 Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Austria 15:06
93 Jan Sommer (Sui) Switzerland
94 Yoshiaki Fukuda (Jpn) Japan
95 Lukas Carreau (Can) Canada all s.t.
DNF Dylan Bibic (Can) Canada
DNF Eric Inkster (Can) Canada
DNF Joonas Kurits (Est) Estonia
DNF Erki Laanemäe (Est) Estonia
DNF Louis Barre (Fra) France
DNF Jordan Labrosse (Fra) France
DNF Nicolo' Buratti (Ita) Italy
DNF Takeharu Amano (Jpn) Japan
DNF Aoki Kawano (Jpn) Japan
DNF Yuhi Todome (Jpn) Japan
DNF Takumi Yamada (Jpn) Japan
DNF Rauls Gutmanis (Lat) Latvia
DNF Roberts Andersons (Lat) Latvia
DNF Loïc Bettendorff (Lux) Luxembourg
DNF Bodi Del Grosso (Ned) Netherlands
DNF Sebastian Kirkedam Larsen (Nor) Norway
DNF Alexander Gratzer (Aut) Austria
DNF Stefan Kovar (Aut) Austria
DNF Mohammed Al-Wahibi (Oma) Oman
DNF Mundher Al Hsani (Oma) Oman
DNF Said Alrahbi (Oma) Oman
DNF Faisal Almammari (Oma) Oman
DNF Filip Prokopyszyn (Pol) Poland
DNF Kacper Gieryk (Pol) Poland
DNF Mateusz Gajdulewicz (Pol) Poland
DNF Michal Pomorski (Pol) Poland
DNF Adam Foltán (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Filip Lohinsk† (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Pavol Rovder (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Martin Gavenda (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Simon Nagy (Svk) Slovakia
DNF Luka Ziherl (Slo) Slovenia
DNF August Höglund (Swe) Sweden
DNF Isak Magnusson (Swe) Sweden
DNF Filip Mård (Swe) Sweden
DNF Matthis Dethy (Bel) Team Wallonie
DNF Tom Hamelryckx (Bel) Team Wallonie
DNF Théo Lowie (Bel) Team Wallonie

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.