Canadian Cyclist

 

April 3/22 19:01 pm - XCC results from CIMTB Brazil


Posted by Editoress on 04/3/22
 

Results from the XCC at the CIMTB in Petrópolis, Brazil on April 2nd

Elite/U23 Women, 6 laps
1 Kate Courtney (USA) Scott / SRAM 0:21:35.777
2 Gwendalyn Gibson (USA) Norco Factory Team at 0:11.207
3 Ruth Holcomb (USA) US National Team 0:19.488
4 Maghalie Rochette (Can) Specialized/Feedback Sports 0:23.549
5 Emilly Johnston (Can) Norco Factory Team 0:57.979
6 Isabella Lacerda (Bra) Scott/ Isa 1:07.793
7 Daniela Campuzano Chavez Peon (Mex) Specialized / Guacamole 1:11.490
8 Cindy Montambault (Can) Ind 1:12.565
9 Giuliana Salvini Morgen (Bra) Sense Factory Racing 1:39.341
10 Laurie Arseneault (Can) Canyon MTB Racing 1:39.634
11 María Fernanda Castro González (Chi) Merrell -2 Laps
12 Letícia Cândido (Bra) znine/prefeituradeourobranco/b -2 Laps
13 Luma Diniz (Bra) Trinx Brasil Racing Team -2 Laps
14 Yarela González Obando (CHi) Bike Panul -2 Laps
15 Marianne Théberge (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE -2 Laps
16 Hercilia Najara Ferreira De Souza (Bra) Tsw Racing Team -3 Laps
17 Marcela Lima Braga Matos (Bra) Groove Team -3 Laps
18 Sabrina Oliveira Da Silva (Bra) Caloi Henrique Avancini Racing -3 Laps
19 Luiza Euzebio De Souza (Bra) Caloi Henrique Avancini Racing -3 Laps
20 Paula Gallan (Bra) Trinx Brasil Racing Team -3 Laps
21 Aline Fatima Mariga Cavaglieri (Bra) ATP Assessoria Esportiva -3 Laps
22 Stefanye Silva (Bra) Hoffmann/Taubaté/Sbr -3 Laps
23 Franciele Daiane Mendonça Batista (Bra) Santa Cruz Brasil Racing -3 Laps
24 Lorena Ranchel Marques Ferraz (Bra) Avulso -3 Laps
25 Laurien Miranda (Bra) Groove Bikes -4 Laps
26 Samira Noemí Martínez Méndez (Bra) Informar -4 Laps
27 Lorena Carolina Da Silva Vargasfran (Bra) Raio Bike Shop -4 Laps
28 Luana Patzlaff (Bra) Sicredi -4 Laps
29 Vanessa Paris (Bra) Briani Assessoria Esportiva -4 Laps
30 Ludymila Teixerense Reis Dos Santos (Bra) Quatro Racing Team -4 Laps
31 Rafaela Macarena Meira Silveira (Bra) Pedala Itapema -4 Laps
32 Karen Fernandes Olímpio (Bra) Audax Rancing -5 Laps
 
Elite/U23 Men, 7 laps
1 Thomas Litscher (Sui) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:20:15.419
2 Julian Schelb (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr-Mtb Team at 0:02.649
3 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE 0:05.782
4 Niklas Schehl (Ger) Stop&Go Marderabwehr-Mtb Team 0:06.664
5 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Foresco Holding Proco Rl Pro Team 0:09.01
6 Ondrei Cink (Cze) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:12.843
7 Ben Oliver (NZl) Mitoq - Nz Cycling Project 0:14.267
8 Maxime Loret (Fra) Ktm Vittoria 0:20.161
9 Gustavo Xavier De Oliveira Pereira (Bra) Specialized Brasil 0:34.897
10 Quinton Disera (Can) Canyon Devo Racing 0:37.388
11 Simon Andreassen (Den) Cannondale 0:47.886
12 Adair Zabdiel Prieto (Mex) Zerouno Racing Team 0:56.664
13 Bartlomiej Wawak (Pol) Kross Orlen Cycling Team 0:59.924
14 Brayden Johnson (USA) Usa Nation Team 1:00.887
15 Ulan Bastos Galinski (Bra) Caloi Henrique Avancini Racing 1:05.040
16 Camilo Andres Gomez Gomez (Bra) Trinity Racing Team 1:11.436
17 José Antonio Cabrera Gonzalez (Bra) Specialized / Guacamole 1:16.363
18 Raphaël Auclair (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE 1:21.073
19 Marc-André Fortier (Can) Pivot Cycles OTE 1:24.634
20 Bruno Martins Lemes (Bra) Trek Brasil/ Fourlab/ Solifes 1:29.542
21 Tyler Orschel (Can) Canyon Devo Racing 1:31.624
22 Guilherme Gotardelo Muller (Bra) Audax Bike Team 1:36.844
23 Nicolas Rafhael A. R. Machado (Bra) Audax Racing 1:44.781
24 Wolfgang Soares Olsen (Bra) Santa Cruz Brasil Racing 1:54.279
25 Georwill Perez (Bra) Purmtb Inc 1:55.192
26 Cameron Jones (NZl) Team Talleys - Kiwi Mtb 1:56.635
27 William Cote (Can) Giant Canada Off Road Team 2:03.136
28 Kennedi Sampaio De Oliveira Lago (Bra) Seleção De Castro Alves - Audax 2:05.381
29 Cainã Guimarães De Oliveira (Bra) 1 2:25.510
30 Pedro Hilo De Masculino Bertallo (Bra) Phteam -3 Laps
31 Sherman Trezza De Paiva (Bra) 4fun Bike Center/Hoffmann Racing -3 Laps
32 Sebastian Andrés Gesche Antona (Bra) Avulso -3 Laps
33 Flavio De Jesus Lobo Neto (Bra) Dantas Bikes Racing -3 Laps
34 Victor Verreault (Can) Foresco Holding Proco Rl Pro Team -3 Laps
35 Leandro Donizete Dos Santos (Bra) Team Groove -3 Laps
36 Sebastian Alejandro Miranda Maldo (Bra) 1 -3 Laps
37 Craig Oliver (GBr) Giant Mitoq -3 Laps
38 Nicolás Martin Soto (Chi) R1 / Cycling Education -3 Laps
39 Sandro Muñoz (Ven) Imgc -3 Laps
40 Edson Gilmar De Rezende Junior (Bra) Caloi Henrique Avancini Racing -3 Laps
41 Kamychael Da Silva Pimentel (Bra) Turma Do Pedal Teresópolis -4 Laps
42 Edmilson Arquelino De Macedo (Bra) Corratec -4 Laps
43 Robbie Day (USA) Usa Nation Team -4 Laps
44 Rodrigo Silva Rosa (Bra) Audax Store /Olimpio Bike -4 Laps
45 Gabriel Gaspar (Bra) Bioeco Esportes -4 Laps
46 Lucas Gonçalves Dias (Bra) Rn Bike Team -4 Laps
47 Vinícius Morais Alves Francisco (Bra) Xcycle / Pedal Coaching -4 Laps
48 Samuel Freire Cruz (Bra) Avulso -4 Laps
49 Jacob Morales (Pur) Purmtb Inc -4 Laps
50 Valmor Hausmann (Bra) Soul Cycles -4 Laps
51 Lucas Bogado (Bra) Selecion Paraguai -5 Laps
52 Ramon Lopes Fre (Bra) Avulso -5 Laps
53 Davi Silva De Lima Dias (Bra) Cemil -5 Laps
54 Gustavo Faria Vasconcelos Carvalho (Bra) Avulso -5 Laps
55 Lucas Vasconcellos Barbosa (Bra) Mbs Racing Team -5 Laps
56 Gabriel Guimaraes Dos Santos (Bra) Wolf Treinamento -5 Laps
57 Mario Antonio Arnold Prieto (Bra) Selecion Paraguai -7 Laps
58 Alexandre Dos Reis (Xtr) (Bra) Sprint Bikers Racing Team -7 Laps
DQ Fabio Ribeiro Azevedo (Bra) Team Fabio Azevedo



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.