Canadian Cyclist

 

April 18/22 20:12 pm - Hell/Heck of the North results


Posted by Editoress on 04/18/22
 

Results from Hell and Heck of the North on Sunday April 17th

Hell of the North - Overall - 92.2 km
1 Ashlin Barry (LM1-19) Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team 2:48:16
2 Luke Valenti (LM1-19) Toronto Hustle
3 Adam Millar (LM30-39) Ascent Cycling both s.t.
4 Andrew Bradbury (LM30-39) Blacksmith Cycle 0:30
5 Myles Lane (LM30-39) Ascent Cycling 1:10
6 Michael Barry (LM40-49) Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team 1:10
7 Nathan Chown (LM50-59) Team905racing 1:51
8 James Mcguire (LM50-59) 2:16
9 Robert Longo (LM20-29) Blacksmith Cycle 2:40
10 Jason Vettorel (LM20-29) 2:46
11 Stratton Townley (LM30-39) Blacksmith Cycle 3:00
12 Gregory Lever (LM30-39) Morning Glory Cycling Club 5:17
13 Kyle Fry (LM30-39) Epic Sports Performance Endurance Team 5:26
14 Dorel Pop (LM40-49) Wheels of Bloor 5:26
15 Jacques Cormier (LM30-39) Midweek Cycling Club 5:52
16 Sam Shein (LM1-19) Toronto Hustle 6:14
17 Andrew Lambert (LM30-39) 6:14
18 Alex Ritza (LM30-39) Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV 6:48
19 Hudson Lubbers (LM1-19) Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team 12:09
20 Stephen Chester (LM50-59) Erace Cancer Cycling Team 14:47
21 Daniel Horn (LM20-29) Real Deal Racing 15:20
22 Peter Morse (LM50-59) Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team 15:27
23 Rod Grierson (LM30-39) Peterborough Cycling Club 17:29
24 Ondrej Benjik (LM50-59) Rock And Road Cycle 17:33
25 Andrew Maceachern (LM50-59) Mariposa - Jetpower Cycling Team 18:08
26 Nicholas Paquin (LM20-29) KW Cycling Academy 18:08
27 William Fernandez (LM40-49) Randonneurs Ontario 21:30
28 Greg Cavanagh (LM50-59) Mbrc.Org-Xyz Storage 21:50
29 Ralph Schatzmair (LM60+) 21:57
30 Brandon Livingston (LM30-39) 22:00
31 Michael Fawcett (LM40-49) Realdeal 25:02
32 Jeff Gosselin (LM50-59) Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV 25:42
33 Kevin Gibson (LM40-49) Faction Racing-Audi Kw P/B Wcc 30:39
34 Chris Welsh (LM50-59) Morning Glory Cycling Club 31:14
35 Isaac Zelunka (LM40-49) Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV 31:19
36 Steve Mckee (LM50-59) Wheels of Bloor 32:14
37 Robert Meneguzzi (LM30-39) Midweek Cycling Club 34:25
38 Julie Toole (LF40-49) Blacksmith Cycle 35:30
39 Oliver Ignacio (LM40-49) OPM 38:28
40 Bruce Paterson (LM50-59) Uxbridge Cycling Team 38:40
41 Carmen Sweet (LF50-59) Uxbridge Cycling Club 43:18
42 Clayton Vergeer (LM30-39) Morning Glory Cycling Club 43:26
43 Ryan Davies (LM40-49) 44:41
44 Scott Edgington (LM60+) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 46:35
45 Jordan Tardif (LM20-29) KW Cycling Academy 46:48
46 Moise Bensimon (LM50-59) Circa Bicycle Co. 51:18
47 Brodie Townley (LM30-39) 58:43
48 Ernie Austin (LM50-59) 1:10:35
49 David Arnold (LM50-59) 1:11:22
50 Karen Paterson (LF50-59) Uxbridge Cycling Club 1:12:28
51 Neal Davis (LM40-49) 1:12:31
DNS Ruby West (LF20-29) Jukebox Factor
DNS Paul Bradbury (LM60+) Uxbridge Cycling Club
DNS Mark Cairns (LM40-49) World's Laziest Ninja
DNS Nikolai Gourianov (LM50-59)
DNS Paul Tae (LM50-59)
NP Shawn Cranwell (LM50-59) Guelph Cycling Club
NP Shawn Benard (LM40-49) St. Catharines Cycling Club
NP Michael Weir (LM50-59) Peterborough Cycling Club
NP Brendan Casement (LM30-39)
NP Karly Dyck (LF30-39)
NP Mike Van Den Bosch (LM40-49) National Cycling Centre Hamilton
 
Heck of the North - Overall - 72.4 km
1 Chris Caruana (SM30-39) CCF Racing 2:00:57
2 Victor Nicolet (SM20-29) University Of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr)
3 Shannon Hunt (SM40-49) Ascent Cycling both s.t.
4 Sean Boileau (SM40-49) Ascent Cycling 0:26
5 Joshua Rotstein (SM30-39) 1:33
6 Sean Lancaric (SM30-39) 1:33
7 Kevin Higgins (SM40-49) Ascent Cycling 1:33
8 Andrew Lombard (SM30-39) Real Deal Racing 1:33
9 Jeremy Hennessy (SM20-29) Real Deal Racing 1:33
10 Mitchell Dixon (SM30-39) United Nation Of Cyclists 1:33
11 Ryan Mak (SM1-19) B1 Squadra 1:46
12 Paul Belfry (SM40-49) B1 Squadra 1:53
13 Neil Maccrimmon (SM20-29) 6:03
14 Joshua Thomas (SM20-29) Peterborough Cycling Club 7:31
15 Alex Ricci (SM40-49) B1 Squadra 7:34
16 Kyle Swanton (SM40-49) Uxbridge Cycling Club 9:06
17 Rolston Miller (SM50-59) Ascent Cycling 9:10
18 Sara Frangos (SF20-29) Real Deal Racing 9:10
19 Jacob Shears (SM20-29) 9:10
20 Gabriel Hoegnaes (SM40-49) Collingwood Cycling Club 9:13
21 Paul Joakim (SM40-49) Uxbridge Cycling Club 14:22
22 Sandro Verrelli (SM50-59) B1 Squadra 14:31
23 Jackson Simmons (SM20-29) 17:35
24 Ben Liadsky (SM30-39) 18:08
25 Justin Rogers (SM40-49) Real Deal 18:12
26 Samuel Bliss (SM1-19) Norco Durham Shredders 18:14
27 Jacob Simon (SM30-39) 18:58
28 Matt Hansen (SM40-49) 19:01
29 Frances Jewett (SF40-49) Uxbridge Cycling Club 19:03
30 Kemal Kapetanovic (SM30-39) 20:18
31 David Slofstra (SM30-39) Waterloo Cycling Club 27:05
32 Paolina Allan (SF50-59) UCC 30:23
33 Amir Ashouri (SM30-39) University Of Toronto Road Racing (Utrr) 35:16
34 Steve Barrett (SM50-59) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 36:53
35 Shawn Ruff (SM40-49) Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV 36:59
36 Peter Wallace (SM60+) 36:59
37 Kevin Mcmurray (SM30-39) 36:59
38 Jay Rothenburg (SM50-59) 37:03
39 Evan Rousseau (SM40-49) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 42:40
40 Colin Moore (SM60+) Brampton Cycling Club 54:19
41 Michael Milewski (SM30-39) Midweek Cycling Club 1:00:15
42 Mike Callaghan (SM40-49) Bateman's Bike Co 1:04:20
43 Iain Robertson (SM40-49) Bateman's Bike Co - pb Cloud 9AV 1:04:29
DNS Trey Mcguire (SM1-19)
DNS Xavier Bird (SM1-19) Wheels of Bloor
DNS Tom Nesbitt (SM50-59) Ascent Cycling
DNS Daniel Lundenberg (SM60+) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
DNS Rick Clavir (SM60+)
DNS Bernie Bianchi (SM50-59)
DNS Bruce Bird (SM50-59) Wheels of Bloor
NP Jane Harvey (SF60+)
NP Ralph Switzer (SM50-59) Circa Bicycle Company
NP Leo Serieux (SM40-49) Veneto Cycling Club
NP Ted Kemper (SM50-59) Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
NP Ryan Hodgkinson (SM40-49) Real Deal
NP Brenton Henry (SM30-39) United Nation of Cyclists
NP Lisa Vanderlip (SF50-59) Blonde on Blonde
NP Evan Veal (SM1-19) Real Deal Racing

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.