Canadian Cyclist

 

April 19/22 11:37 am - Tour of the Alps: Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/19/22
 

Results from the second stage of Tour of the Alps in Italy

Stage 2: Primiero/S. Martino di Castrozza to Lana, 154.1 km
1 Peio Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 3:56:04
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM
3 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ
4 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team
5 Edward Dunbar (Irl) INEOS Grenadiers
6 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers
7 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education - Easypost
8 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious
9 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers
10 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
11 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team
12 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
13 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious
14 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
15 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
16 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
17 Cian Uijtdebroeks (Bel) BORA - Hansgrohe 0:35
18 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
19 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
20 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education - Easypost
21 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
22 Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education - Easypost all s.t.
23 Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:50
24 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:04
25 Niklas Eg (Den) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 3:38
26 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM
27 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ both s.t.
28 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost 3:41
29 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 4:00
30 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 4:26
31 Fabio Felline (Ita) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 6:50
32 Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama - FDJ 7:44
33 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 8:04
34 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
36 Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
37 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
38 Magnus Kulset (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
39 Merhawi Ghebremedhin (Eri) EF Education - Easypost
40 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
41 Chris Froome (GBr) ISRAEL-Premier Tech
42 Omer Goldstein (Isr) ISRAEL-Premier Tech
43 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
44 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team
45 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
46 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team all s.t.
47 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 9:01
48 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA - Hansgrohe 13:52
49 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
50 Pepijn Reinderink (Ned) Team DSM
51 Ivan Cobo Cayon (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
52 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
53 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe
54 Unai Iribar Jauregi (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
55 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
56 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
57 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
58 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
59 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
60 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - Hansgrohe
61 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
62 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
63 Andrey Amador (Crc) INEOS Grenadiers
64 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
65 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious
66 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM
67 Yesid Pira Parada (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
68 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
69 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers
70 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe
71 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers
72 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team
73 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
74 Ådne Holter (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
75 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
76 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team
77 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team
78 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team
79 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team
80 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81 Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
82 Sergio Araiz Michel (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
83 James Piccoli (Can) ISRAEL-Premier Tech
84 Karel Vacek (Cze) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
85 Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
86 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
87 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team 16:51
88 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
89 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team
90 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
91 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
92 Calum Johnston (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93 Logan Mclain (USA) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
94 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) ISRAEL-Premier Tech
95 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
96 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
97 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
98 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
99 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
100 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
101 Max Poole (GBr) Team DSM
102 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious
103 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi
104 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
105 Torstein Træen (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team
106 Sindre Kulset (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
107 Linus Rosner (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 19:44
108 Moritz Hörandtner (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
109 Daniel Viegas (Por) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
110 Vinicius Rangel Costa (Bra) Movistar Team
111 Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team all s.t.
112 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma 20:15
DNF Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
DNF Alejandro Ropero Molina (Esp) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
DNS Sergio Roman Martin Galan (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
 
GC
1 Peio Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 8:08:15
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM at 0:06
3 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ 0:12
4 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16
5 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers
6 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers
7 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education - Easypost
8 Edward Dunbar (Irl) INEOS Grenadiers
9 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team
10 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious
11 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
12 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
13 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:20
14 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious
15 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team
16 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ all s.t.
17 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 0:36
18 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 0:55
19 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
20 Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education - Easypost
21 Cian Uijtdebroeks (Bel) BORA - Hansgrohe all s.t.
22 Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:10
23 Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 1:24
24 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 1:25
25 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost 3:57
26 Niklas Eg (Den) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 4:18
27 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 4:23
28 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 4:42
29 Fabio Felline (Ita) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 7:30
30 Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama - FDJ 8:04
31 Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 8:20
32 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 8:24
33 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team
34 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi all s.t.
36 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 8:44
37 Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8:49
38 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 8:53
39 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 8:54
40 Magnus Kulset (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 9:11
41 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 9:21
42 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 14:06
43 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 14:08
44 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team s.t.
45 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 14:12
46 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ
48 Karel Vacek (Cze) Tirol KTM Cycling Team all s.t.
49 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 14:32
50 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
51 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team both s.t.
52 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 14:37
53 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team s.t.
54 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 14:57
55 Unai Iribar Jauregi (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 15:20
56 Chris Froome (GBr) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 15:36
57 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 15:42
58 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team s.t.
59 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 17:11
60 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 17:31
61 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi s.t.
62 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - Hansgrohe 17:55
63 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 17:58
64 Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi s.t.
65 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 18:03
66 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 18:10
67 Merhawi Ghebremedhin (Eri) EF Education - Easypost s.t.
68 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 18:12
69 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 19:07
70 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' s.t.
71 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 19:13
72 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 20:24
73 Ivan Cobo Cayon (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 21:24
74 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma
75 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
76 Andrey Amador (Crc) INEOS Grenadiers
77 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) INEOS Grenadiers
78 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team all s.t.
79 Omer Goldstein (Isr) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 22:22
80 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 23:58
81 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA - Hansgrohe
82 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team
83 Yesid Pira Parada (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM
85 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
86 James Piccoli (Can) ISRAEL-Premier Tech
87 Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team all s.t.
88 Calum Johnston (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24:23
89 Pepijn Reinderink (Ned) Team DSM 25:13
90 Sergio Araiz Michel (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 25:19
91 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 25:23
92 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 26:57
93 Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team
94 Logan Mclain (USA) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
95 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA all s.t.
96 Vinicius Rangel Costa (Bra) Movistar Team 27:16
97 Torstein Træen (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 27:58
98 Sindre Kulset (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team s.t.
99 Ådne Holter (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 28:10
100 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 28:18
101 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' s.t.
102 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 28:38
103 Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma 30:21
104 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 31:09
105 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
106 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team both s.t.
107 Max Poole (GBr) Team DSM 31:17
108 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 32:49
109 Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 34:02
110 Linus Rosner (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 37:44
111 Moritz Hörandtner (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team
112 Daniel Viegas (Por) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team both s.t.


Tour of the Alps: Stage 1 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.