Canadian Cyclist

 

April 20/22 14:12 pm - Tour of the Alps: Stage 3 results, Piccoli 6th on stage


Posted by Editoress on 04/20/22
 

Results from the third stage of Tour of the Alps in Italy

Stage 3: Lana to Villabassa, 154.6 km
1 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 4:02:56
2 Andrey Amador (Crc) INEOS Grenadiers at 0:03
3 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:04
4 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 0:04
5 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 0:04
6 James Piccoli (Can) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 0:04
7 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 0:04
8 Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education - Easypost 0:57
9 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team 0:57
10 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers 0:57
11 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:57
12 Niklas Eg (Den) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 0:57
13 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:57
14 Peio Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:57
15 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:57
16 Edward Dunbar (Irl) INEOS Grenadiers 0:57
17 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM 0:57
18 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ 0:57
19 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:57
20 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:57
21 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education - Easypost 0:57
22 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 0:57
23 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:57
24 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost 0:57
25 Cian Uijtdebroeks (Bel) BORA - Hansgrohe 0:57
26 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 0:57
27 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers 0:57
28 Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 0:57
29 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 0:57
30 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 0:57
31 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 0:57
32 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 0:57
33 Yesid Pira Parada (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 0:57
34 Merhawi Ghebremedhin (Eri) EF Education - Easypost 0:57
35 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 0:57
36 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:57
37 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 0:57
38 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 2:33
39 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 2:33
40 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 2:33
41 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 2:33
42 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 2:33
43 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 2:33
44 Karel Vacek (Cze) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 2:33
45 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:33
46 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 2:33
47 Magnus Kulset (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 2:33
48 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) INEOS Grenadiers 2:33
49 Unai Iribar Jauregi (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 2:33
50 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 2:33
51 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 6:31
52 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 6:31
53 Chris Froome (GBr) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 6:31
54 Sergio Araiz Michel (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 6:31
55 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA - Hansgrohe 6:31
56 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 6:31
57 Omer Goldstein (Isr) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 6:31
58 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 6:31
59 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6:31
60 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 6:31
61 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6:31
62 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - Hansgrohe 6:31
63 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 6:31
64 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6:31
65 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team 6:31
66 Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 6:31
67 Calum Johnston (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6:31
68 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 6:31
69 Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama - FDJ 6:31
70 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 6:31
71 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 6:31
72 Logan Mclain (USA) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 6:31
73 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6:31
74 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 6:31
75 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 6:31
76 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 8:06
77 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 8:06
78 Fabio Felline (Ita) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 8:06
79 Vinicius Rangel Costa (Bra) Movistar Team 8:06
80 Pepijn Reinderink (Ned) Team DSM 8:06
81 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 8:06
82 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 8:06
83 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 8:06
84 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 8:06
85 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 8:06
86 Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8:06
87 Ivan Cobo Cayon (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 8:06
88 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 8:06
89 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 8:06
90 Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 8:06
91 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 8:06
92 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 8:06
93 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 8:06
94 Torstein Træen (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 8:06
95 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 12:06
96 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 12:06
97 Sindre Kulset (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 12:06
98 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 12:06
99 Max Poole (GBr) Team DSM 12:06
100 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 12:06
101 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 12:06
102 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 12:06
103 Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 12:06
104 Ådne Holter (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 12:06
105 Daniel Viegas (Por) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 14:31
106 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 14:31
107 Linus Rosner (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15:12
108 Moritz Hörandtner (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15:12
DNF Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNF Jaakko Hänninen (Fin) AG2R Citroen Team
DNF Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team
DNS Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
 
GC
1 Peio Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 12:12:08
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Team DSM at 0:06
3 Attila Valter (Hun) Groupama - FDJ 0:12
4 Felix Gall (Aut) AG2R Citroen Team 0:16
5 Pavel Sivakov (Fra) INEOS Grenadiers 0:16
6 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes (Col) Movistar Team 0:16
7 Edward Dunbar (Irl) INEOS Grenadiers 0:16
8 Thymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM 0:16
9 Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) EF Education - Easypost 0:16
10 Richie Porte (Aus) INEOS Grenadiers 0:16
11 Santiago Buitrago Sanchez (Col) Bahrain Victorious 0:16
12 Michael Storer (Aus) Groupama - FDJ 0:16
13 Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Bahrain Victorious 0:20
14 Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain Victorious 0:20
15 Lenny Martinez (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 0:20
16 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 0:20
17 Sean Quinn (USA) EF Education - Easypost 0:55
18 Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:55
19 Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education - Easypost 0:55
20 Cian Uijtdebroeks (Bel) BORA - Hansgrohe 0:55
21 Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 1:25
22 Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 2:12
23 Natnael Tesfazion (Eri) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 3:49
24 Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education - Easypost 3:57
25 Niklas Eg (Den) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 4:18
26 Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team DSM 4:23
27 Clément Berthet (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 6:44
28 Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 7:27
29 Lennard Kämna (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 8:14
30 Florian Lipowitz (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 8:49
31 Matteo Badilatti (Sui) Groupama - FDJ 8:53
32 Abner González Rivera (Pur) Movistar Team 10:00
33 Joan Bou Company (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 10:00
34 Jon Agirre Egaña (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 10:30
35 Magnus Kulset (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 10:47
36 Reuben Thompson (NZl) Groupama - FDJ 13:38
37 Filippo Zana (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 13:58
38 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 14:08
39 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama - FDJ 14:12
40 Fabio Felline (Ita) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 14:39
41 William Barta (USA) Movistar Team 14:49
42 Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 15:42
43 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 15:48
44 Karel Vacek (Cze) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 15:48
45 Nicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 15:53
46 Erik Fetter (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 16:08
47 Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 16:08
48 Unai Iribar Jauregi (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 16:56
49 Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 17:18
50 Merhawi Ghebremedhin (Eri) EF Education - Easypost 18:10
51 Ben Swift (GBr) INEOS Grenadiers 19:42
52 Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 19:46
53 José Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 20:06
54 Anton Palzer (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 20:11
55 Andrey Amador (Crc) INEOS Grenadiers 20:24
56 Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 20:31
57 Chris Froome (GBr) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 21:10
58 David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 21:46
59 Edoardo Zambanini (Ita) Bahrain Victorious 22:06
60 Brandon Smith Rivera Vargas (Col) INEOS Grenadiers 23:00
61 James Piccoli (Can) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 23:05
62 Matteo Fabbro (Ita) BORA - Hansgrohe 23:29
63 Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 23:32
64 Igor Arrieta Lizarraga (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 23:44
65 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) INEOS Grenadiers 23:46
66 Yesid Pira Parada (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 23:58
67 Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 24:20
68 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) AG2R Citroen Team 24:40
69 Mikel Iturria Segurola (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 24:40
70 Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 24:41
71 Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 24:41
72 Asier Etxeberria Zafra (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 25:07
73 Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) BORA - Hansgrohe 26:22
74 Jordi Lopez Caravaca (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 26:58
75 Omer Goldstein (Isr) ISRAEL-Premier Tech 27:56
76 Ivan Cobo Cayon (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 28:33
77 Márton Dina (Hun) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 29:12
78 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 29:32
79 Patrick Gamper (Aut) BORA - Hansgrohe 29:32
80 Juri Hollmann (Ger) Movistar Team 29:32
81 Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 29:32
82 Calum Johnston (GBr) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 29:57
83 Sergio Araiz Michel (Esp) Equipo Kern Pharma 30:53
84 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli 30:57
85 Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 31:07
86 Felix Engelhardt (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 31:07
87 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain Victorious 31:33
88 Pepijn Reinderink (Ned) Team DSM 32:22
89 Logan Mclain (USA) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 32:31
90 Davide Bais (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 32:33
91 Johnatan Cañaveral Vargas (Col) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 33:52
92 Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) ASTANA Qazaqatan Team 34:06
93 Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 34:06
94 Vinicius Rangel Costa (Bra) Movistar Team 34:25
95 Torstein Træen (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 35:07
96 Unai Cuadrado Ruiz De Gauna (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 35:27
97 Iker Ballarin Manso (Esp) Euskatel - Euskadi 35:47
98 Sindre Kulset (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 39:07
99 Ådne Holter (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 39:19
100 Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 42:18
101 Martin Bugge Urianstad (Nor) UNO-X Pro Cycling Team 42:18
102 Max Poole (GBr) Team DSM 42:26
103 Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 43:58
104 Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 44:43
105 Emanuel Zangerle (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 45:11
106 Daniel Viegas (Por) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 51:18
107 Linus Rosner (Ger) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 51:59
108 Moritz Hörandtner (Aut) Tirol KTM Cycling Team 51:59


Tour of the Alps: Stage 1 results

Tour of the Alps: Stage 2 results

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.