Canadian Cyclist

 

April 26/22 7:18 am - Redlands Men Stages 4, 5 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 04/26/22
 

Results from the final two stages in Redlands, California

 

Stage 4 (April 23rd): City of Redlands Criterium
1 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:30:33
2 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles
3 Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Project Echelon Racing
4 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles
5 Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
6 Cole Davis (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite
7 Ulises alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
8 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing
9 Freddy Ovett (Esp) L39ION of Los Angeles
10 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing
11 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
12 Carlos Macpherson (USA) SoCalCycling.com
13 Ian Williams (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling
14 Conor White (Bmu) CS Velo Racing
15 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing
16 Clayton Travis (USA) Team Skyline
17 Ryan Gorman (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
18 James Hilyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
19 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
20 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
21 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle
22 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing
23 Tim Woo (USA) Ride Bikes Bro
24 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing
25 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling
26 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing
27 Alex Marr (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
28 Luke Pharis (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport
29 Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Specialized Project '74
30 Brockton Smith (USA) Hot Tubes
31 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro
32 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles
33 David Dubé (Can) Toronto Hustle
34 Axel Froner (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
35 Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
36 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
37 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
38 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle
39 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
40 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California
41 Josh Rinderknecht (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
42 Leo Gullickson (USA) Aevolo Cycling
43 Gregory Vanderpool (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite
44 Graham Weaver (USA) Hot Tubes
45 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
46 Nick Kleban (Can) Team Skyline
47 Kenny Tsuda (USA) Specialized Project '74
48 Nathan Pruner (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
49 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
50 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling
51 Johnathan Hsu (USA) Fount Cycling Guild
52 Quinn Felton (USA) Team California
53 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
54 Braden Kersey (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
55 Drake Deuel (USA) Team California
56 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle
57 Chris Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
58 Cameron Piper (USA) Specialized Project '74
59 Tim McBirney (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
60 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle
61 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
62 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing
63 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo
64 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing
65 Tyler Thorp (USA) SoCalCycling.com
66 Scott Funston (USA) Blue Competition Cycles
67 Eric Fischer (USA) Specialized Project '74
68 Greg Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling
69 Evan Larson (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized
70 Tayne Andrade (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
71 Nick Monette (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
72 Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
73 Cole Lewis (USA) Aevolo Cycling
74 Darren Parham (USA) Hot Tubes
75 Trevor August (USA) Team Skyline
76 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing
77 Natnael Mesmer (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
78 Aidan Oliphant (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
79 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing
80 Reid Kinniburgh (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
81 AJ August (USA) Hot Tubes
82 Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echelon Racing
83 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
84 Hunter Grove (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles
85 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echelon Racing
86 Rex Roberts (USA) Ride Bikes Bro
87 Henry Neff (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
88 Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
89 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team
90 Jack Tanner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles
91 Jonas Walton (USA) Hot Tubes
92 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
93 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees
94 Liam Flannery (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
95 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing
96 Philippe Jacob (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo
97 Miles Hubbard (USA) Specialized Project '74
98 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro
99 Max Ritzow (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling
100 Julian Bourdevaire (USA) SoCalCycling.com
101 Viggo Moore (Ger) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized
102 Nigel Kinney (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
103 Thomas Fuller (USA) SoCalCycling.com
104 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
105 Alex Gustin (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized
106 John Borstelmann (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite
107 Alexander Murison (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
108 Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized
109 Bradley Wiggs (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite all s.t.
110 Finn Thomsen (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:53
111 Gavin Hlady (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 0:53
112 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 0:53
113 Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 0:53
114 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California 0:53
115 Ben Frederick (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 0:53
116 Daniel Fraser-Maraun (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0:53
117 Jeremy Obrand (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:53
118 Alex Carmona (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport 0:53
119 Stephen Pimentel (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 0:53
120 John Janneck (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 0:53
121 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 0:53
122 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 1:01
123 Declan Kelly (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:01
124 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California 1:01
125 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 1:01
126 Drew Levitt (USA) Team California 1:10
127 Eder Frayre (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 2:10
128 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:17
129 Omar Aguilera (USA) SoCalCycling.com 3:20
130 David Gabrick (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport 3:23
131 Mack Dorf (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 3:47
132 Will Teal (USA) Fount Cycling Guild 3:52
133 Cole Glover (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 3:57
134 Chaz Turmon (USA) Team Skyline 4:02
135 Luke Fetzer (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:02
136 Jesse Maris (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:02
137 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 4:08
138 Rob Smallman (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 4:08
139 Joseph Lupien (USA) Team Skyline 4:12
140 Keelan Ontiveros (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 4:21
141 CJ Burford (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 4:36
DNS Luke Feuerhelm (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
DNF Caleb Bender (Can) Voler Factory Racing/Composite
DNF Figueroa Bustamante (USA) SoCalCycling.com
DNF Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Sean Guydish (USA) Aevolo Cycling
 
Stage 5 (April 24th): Sunset Road Race, 151.4 km
1 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling 3:33:21
2 Cole Davis (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite at 0:09
3 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:21
4 Eder Frayre (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:21
5 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 0:21
6 Viggo Moore (Ger) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:21
7 Jesse Maris (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 0:21
8 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 0:21
9 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:32
10 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:32
11 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 0:35
12 David Dubé (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:35
13 Ulises alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:35
14 Drake Deuel (USA) Team California 0:35
15 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 0:35
16 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:35
17 John Borstelmann (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 0:35
18 Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 0:51
19 Carlos Macpherson (USA) SoCalCycling.com 1:05
20 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 18:32
21 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 18:32
22 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 18:32
23 Miles Hubbard (USA) Specialized Project '74 18:32
24 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 18:32
25 Henry Neff (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 18:32
26 Freddy Ovett (Esp) L39ION of Los Angeles 18:32
27 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 18:32
28 Hunter Grove (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 21:19
29 Tim McBirney (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 21:19
30 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 21:19
31 AJ August (USA) Hot Tubes 21:19
32 Gregory Vanderpool (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 21:19
33 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California 21:19
34 Brockton Smith (USA) Hot Tubes 21:22
35 Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Specialized Project '74 24:06
36 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 24:06
37 Natnael Mesmer (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 24:06
38 Trevor August (USA) Team Skyline 24:06
39 Gavin Hlady (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 24:06
40 Nathan Pruner (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 24:06
41 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 24:44
42 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing 26:58
43 Axel Froner (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 26:58
44 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing 26:58
45 Evan Larson (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 27:18
46 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 27:58
47 Aidan Oliphant (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 27:58
48 Thomas Fuller (USA) SoCalCycling.com 27:58
49 Scott Funston (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 30:28
50 Omar Aguilera (USA) SoCalCycling.com 30:47
51 Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 30:47
52 Chris Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 32:30
53 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 33:06
54 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing 33:30
55 Cameron Piper (USA) Specialized Project '74 34:38
56 Max Ritzow (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 34:38
57 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 35:12
58 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 35:23
59 Eric Fischer (USA) Specialized Project '74 35:23
60 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 35:23
61 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing 35:23
62 John Janneck (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 35:23
63 Philippe Jacob (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 35:25
64 Jack Tanner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 35:43
65 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle 35:43
66 Ryan Gorman (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 35:43
67 Nick Monette (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 35:43
68 Greg Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 35:43
69 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 35:43
70 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 35:43
71 Alex Carmona (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport 35:43
72 Ben Frederick (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 35:43
73 Clayton Travis (USA) Team Skyline 35:43
74 Stephen Pimentel (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 35:43
75 Jeremy Obrand (Can) Toronto Hustle 35:43
76 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 36:08
77 Darren Parham (USA) Hot Tubes 36:53
78 James Hilyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 39:30
79 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 39:37
80 Mack Dorf (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 39:38
81 Leo Gullickson (USA) Aevolo Cycling 40:32
82 Luke Pharis (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport 40:32
83 Nigel Kinney (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 40:57
84 Jonas Walton (USA) Hot Tubes 40:57
85 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 40:57
86 Braden Kersey (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 40:57
87 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California 40:57
88 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 41:17
89 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 41:17
90 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 42:02
91 Bradley Wiggs (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 42:02
92 Finn Thomsen (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 42:02
93 Cole Lewis (USA) Aevolo Cycling 44:47
94 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 46:27
95 Kenny Tsuda (USA) Specialized Project '74 46:27
96 Tyler Thorp (USA) SoCalCycling.com 46:57
97 Cole Glover (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 46:57
98 Chaz Turmon (USA) Team Skyline 47:42
99 Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 47:57
100 Josh Rinderknecht (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 47:57
101 Liam Flannery (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 47:57
102 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 48:17
103 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 48:17
104 David Gabrick (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport 56:51
105 Drew Levitt (USA) Team California 57:06
106 Declan Kelly (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 57:06
107 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing 57:06
108 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 57:06
109 Tim Woo (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 57:51
110 Rex Roberts (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 57:51
111 Graham Weaver (USA) Hot Tubes 59:56
DNF Andrew Frank (USA) Team California
DNF Quinn Felton (USA) Team California
DNF Ethan Pauly (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Reid Kinniburgh (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Alex Marr (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Tayne Andrade (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Fraser-Maraun (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Daniel Fraser-Maraun (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Hugo Scala Jr. (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Innokenty Zavyalov (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized
DNF Alex Gustin (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized
DNF Luke Fetzer (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized
DNF Will Teal (USA) Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Johnathan Hsu (USA) Fount Cycling Guild
DNF Ian Williams (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling
DNF Keelan Ontiveros (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling
DNF Conor White (Bmu) CS Velo Racing
DNF Rob Smallman (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World
DNF Ryan Jastrab (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
DNF Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Joseph Lupien (USA) Team Skyline
DNF Nick Kleban (Can) Team Skyline
DNS Julian Bourdevaire (USA) SoCalCycling.com
DNS Alexander Murison (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
 
Final GC
1 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 11:21:21
2 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing at 0:16
3 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 0:52
4 Drake Deuel (USA) Team California 1:18
5 Cole Davis (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 1:42
6 Ulises alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 3:00
7 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 3:02
8 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling 3:15
9 Jason Saltzman (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 3:42
10 David Dubé (Can) Toronto Hustle 4:06
11 Carlos Macpherson (USA) SoCalCycling.com 4:12
12 Cormac Mcgeough (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 4:16
13 Kent Ross (USA) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 5:17
14 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 5:23
15 Jesse Maris (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 6:03
16 John Borstelmann (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 7:53
17 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 8:06
18 Viggo Moore (Ger) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 10:17
19 Eder Frayre (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 14:32
20 Freddy Ovett (Esp) L39ION of Los Angeles 19:06
21 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo Racing 19:51
22 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 20:39
23 Miles Hubbard (USA) Specialized Project '74 22:35
24 Brockton Smith (USA) Hot Tubes 22:37
25 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 22:56
26 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 23:15
27 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 23:49
28 Tim McBirney (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 23:54
29 Evan Bausbacher (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 23:56
30 AJ August (USA) Hot Tubes 25:56
31 Henry Neff (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 26:49
32 Gregory Vanderpool (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 28:16
33 Will Cooper (USA) CS Velo Racing 28:54
34 Spencer Miller (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 30:40
35 Michael Gearren Ii (USA) Specialized Project '74 30:43
36 Nathan Pruner (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 31:23
37 Gavin Hlady (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 34:21
38 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California 34:25
39 Axel Froner (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 34:29
40 Trevor August (USA) Team Skyline 35:44
41 Cameron Piper (USA) Specialized Project '74 35:54
42 Hunter Grove (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 36:16
43 Aidan Oliphant (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 36:40
44 Natnael Mesmer (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 37:27
45 Evan Larson (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 37:40
46 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 38:06
47 Chris Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 38:42
48 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echelon Racing 39:36
49 Max Ritzow (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 39:41
50 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo Racing 39:45
51 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 41:30
52 Omar Aguilera (USA) SoCalCycling.com 42:02
53 Thomas Fuller (USA) SoCalCycling.com 42:06
54 Nathan Surowiec (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 42:24
55 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 42:47
56 Philippe Jacob (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 42:54
57 Kyle Buckosky (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 43:13
58 Greg Talpey (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 44:03
59 Leo Gullickson (USA) Aevolo Cycling 44:15
60 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 44:33
61 Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 44:36
62 Ryan Gorman (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 45:11
63 Alex Carmona (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport 47:08
64 Sean Burger (USA) CS Velo Racing 47:19
65 Nick Monette (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 47:40
66 James Hilyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 47:41
67 Cole Lewis (USA) Aevolo Cycling 47:44
68 Jack Tanner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 47:44
69 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California 48:06
70 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing 48:48
71 Patrick Welch (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 49:32
72 Stephen Pimentel (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 49:55
73 Eric Fischer (USA) Specialized Project '74 51:04
74 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle 51:22
75 Peter Olejniczak (USA) Project Echelon Racing 52:30
76 Scott Funston (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 53:25
77 Clayton Travis (USA) Team Skyline 53:56
78 Luke Pharis (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport 53:58
79 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 54:36
80 Braden Kersey (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 54:43
81 Patton Sims (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 54:43
82 Devin Wilson (USA) Team California 55:13
83 Jeremy Obrand (Can) Toronto Hustle 56:31
84 John Janneck (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 57:05
85 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 57:19
86 Finn Thomsen (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 57:51
87 Preston Glace (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 58:02
88 Ben Frederick (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 58:59
89 Bradley Wiggs (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 59:46
90 Jonas Walton (USA) Hot Tubes 1:00:40
91 Liam Flannery (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 1:01:03
92 Darren Parham (USA) Hot Tubes 1:01:26
93 Grant Simonds (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 1:02:48
94 Mack Dorf (USA) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 1:04:07
95 Thomas Nadeau (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 1:06:04
96 Josh Rinderknecht (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 1:06:09
97 William Toussaint (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeauvelo 1:07:19
98 Declan Kelly (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:07:48
99 Tyler Thorp (USA) SoCalCycling.com 1:08:10
100 Nigel Kinney (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 1:08:28
101 Drew Levitt (USA) Team California 1:09:07
102 Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 1:11:44
103 Kenny Tsuda (USA) Specialized Project '74 1:12:21
104 Taylor Warren (USA) CS Velo Racing 1:12:42
105 Graham Weaver (USA) Hot Tubes 1:14:03
106 Chaz Turmon (USA) Team Skyline 1:14:59
107 Cole Glover (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:16:54
108 David Gabrick (USA) BSCG Support Clean Sport 1:19:30
109 Rex Roberts (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 1:20:48
110 Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 1:21:41
111 Tim Woo (USA) Ride Bikes Bro 1:24:13
 
KoM
1 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 63 pts
2 Viggo Moore (Ger) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 20
3 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 19
4 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling 14
5 John Borstelmann (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 10
6 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 10
7 Eder Frayre (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 8
8 Freddy Ovett (Esp) L39ION of Los Angeles 8
9 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echelon Racing 8
10 Cole Davis (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 7
11 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 7
12 AJ August (USA) Hot Tubes 7
13 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California 7
14 David Dubé (Can) Toronto Hustle 6
15 Matt Zimmer (USA) Project Echelon Racing 6
16 Cameron Piper (USA) Specialized Project '74 6
17 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 6
18 Ben Frederick (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 6
19 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 4
20 Tim McBirney (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 4
21 Chris Hardee Jr. (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 2
 
Points GC
1 Jack Tanner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 22 pts
2 Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 22
3 Clayton Travis (USA) Team Skyline 14
4 Tyler Williams (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 12
5 Ryan Gorman (USA) Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 12
6 Kaler Marshall (USA) Expeditors Elite Cycling 11
7 Eder Frayre (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 11
8 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echelon Racing 10
9 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling 7
10 Freddy Ovett (Esp) L39ION of Los Angeles 7
11 Alec Cowan (Can) L39ION of Los Angeles 6
12 Hunter Grove (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 6
13 Cole Davis (USA) Voler Factory Racing/Composite 5
14 Eric Brunner (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 5
15 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle 5
16 Liam Flanagan (USA) Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling Team 5
17 Samuel Boardman (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 4
18 Lance Haidet (USA) L39ION of Los Angeles 3
19 Will Gleason (USA) CS Velo Racing 2
20 Alexander White (NZl) CS Velo Racing 1
21 Ulises alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 1
22 Viggo Moore (Ger) LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 1
23 Isaac Bryant (USA) Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 1
24 Thomas Schellenberg (Can) TaG Cycling Race Team 1
25 Ben Frederick (USA) Blue Competition Cycles 1
 
Team GC
1 L39ION of Los Angeles 34:07:24
2 Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling at 9:12
3 Voler Factory Racing/Comp 33:57
4 LUX-CTS p/b Specialized 36:41
5 Project Echelon Racing 37:08
6 CS Velo Racing 44:57
7 Team Mike's Bikes pb Equator Coffees 57:01
8 Team California 1:05:53
9 SoCalCycling.com 1:18:27
10 Toronto Hustle 1:19:32
11 Specialized Project '74 1:25:55
12 Expeditors Elite Cycling 1:28:06
13 Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:28:18
14 TaG Cycling Race Team 1:31:38
15 Hot Tubes 1:31:52
16 Aevolo Cycling 1:32:06
17 Blue Competition Cycles 1:37:27
18 Rio Grande Elite Cycling 1:53:30
19 Ride Bikes Bro 1:57:16
20 Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Bike World 2:15:58
21 Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2:17:58
22 Team Skyline 2:20:28
23 Desjardins-Ford Cromwell 2:22:53
24 BSCG Support Clean Sport 2:57:15

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.