Canadian Cyclist

 

April 27/22 21:04 pm - Tour of the Gila: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/27/22
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour of the Gila in New Mexico, USA

 

Women Stage 1: Mogollon Road Race, 114.3km
1 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 3:15:44
2 Emily Marcolini (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling at 0:17
3 Austin Killips (USA) Amy D Foundation 0:42
4 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team 1:31
5 Maddy Ward (USA) Instafund 1:45
6 Kyleigh Spearing (USA) Cinch Rise 1:55
7 Marcela Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Patobike 2:23
8 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 2:39
9 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP s.t.
10 Heidi Franz (USA) Instafund 2:43
11 Yael Klein (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling 2:45
12 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling 2:48
13 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Cinch Rise s.t.
14 Erica Clevenger (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 2:54
15 Ane Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team 3:17
16 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund 3:45
17 Rylee McMullen (NZl) Instafund 4:03
18 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 4:25
19 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Instafund 4:34
20 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 4:37
21 Lisa Cordova (USA) Live Play Real Estate 4:48
22 Yareli Acevedo Mendoza (Mex) Patobike 5:14
23 Daphne Karagianis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 5:30
24 Eleanor Wiseman (Bel) Live Play Real Estate 5:35
25 Susej Esqueda Rocha (Mex) Amy D Foundation 5:42
26 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing 6:14
27 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 6:40
28 Mallory Macrostie (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling 6:45
29 Florence Howden (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:10
30 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Patobike 7:34
31 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team 7:51
32 Allison Mrugal (USA) Amy D Foundation 7:54
33 Camille Primeau (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 8:07
34 Sanna Younger (Fin) Roxo Racing 8:18
35 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund 8:41
36 Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) Live Play Real Estate 8:51
37 Robin Betz (USA) Live Play Real Estate 9:13
38 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 9:47
39 Jaime Larmer (USA) Roxo Racing 10:30
40 Victoria Dupont (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing s.t.
41 Samuelle Baillargeon (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 10:34
42 Paola Macias Estrada (Mex) Patobike 10:41
43 Michelle Henry (USA) Roxo Racing 11:50
44 Annie Whalen (USA) Live Play Real Estate 13:06
45 Margot Clyne (USA) Fearless Femmes Racing 13:28
46 Celine Oberholzer (Sui) Roxo Racing 14:03
47 Andrea Fasen (USA) Cinch Rise 17:06
48 Holly Mathews (USA) Cinch Rise 17:10
49 Noemie Fortin (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 17:34
50 Mariana Valadez Ortiz (Mex) Amy D Foundation 18:46
51 Valeria Leon Ordaz (Mex) Patobike 19:23
52 Gabrielle Zacks (USA) Live Play Real Estate 23:13
DNF Lisa Jacob (Aus) Fearless Femmes Racing


Men Stage 1: Mogollon Road Race, 148 km
1 Torbjorn Andre Røed (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 3:32:24
2 Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamante (Col) Canel's Zerouno at 0:02
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:07
4 Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 0:14
5 Jared Scott (USA) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
6 Sean Gardner (USA) CS Velo 0:19
7 Alexander White (Ber) CS Velo 0:43
8 Tyler Stites (USA) Project Echleon Racing s.t.
9 Samuel Gilletly (USA) Landis/Trek 0:54
10 Carlos Macpherson (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 1:27
11 Caleb Classen (USA) Team California/HMS 1:44
12 Drake Deuel (USA) Team California/HMS 1:45
13 Richard Arnopol (USA) Project Echleon Racing 1:55
14 David Dube (Can) Toronto Hustle 2:24
15 Cristh Ravelo Avila (USA) CS Velo 2:34
16 William Cooper (USA) CS Velo 2:55
17 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Project Echleon Racing 3:00
18 Ethan Moyer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 3:21
19 Stephen Schaefer (USA) Landis/Trek 3:53
20 Brooks Wienke (USA) Aevolo Cycling 4:03
21 Tobias Klein (USA) Aevolo Cycling 4:15
22 Edward Walsh (Can) Toronto Hustle 4:25
23 Keith Gullickson (USA) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
24 Matti Rowe (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 4:49
25 Jovanni Stefani (USA) Team California/HMS 4:56
26 Ethan Overson (USA) Cinch Rise 5:04
27 Gabriel Shipley (USA) Aevolo Cycling 5:12
28 Tyrel Fuchs (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 5:26
29 Ignacio de Jesus Prado Juarez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 6:08
30 Matthias Herrman (Ger) Team California/HMS 6:27
31 Mario Zamora (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 6:42
32 Cristopher Hans Torres Ramirez (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 6:58
33 Clement Maertens (Fra) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 7:14
34 Cole Lewis (USA) Aevolo Cycling 7:24
35 Sean Guydish (USA) Aevolo Cycling s.t.
36 William Hardin (USA) Project Echleon Racing 8:14
37 Ethan Sittlington (Can) Toronto Hustle 8:54
38 Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 9:12
39 Daniel Kalichman (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:05
40 Peter Behm (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 10:08
41 Nicolas Côte (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 10:15
42 Figueroa Bustamante (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 10:31
43 Chaz Hogenauer (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team s.t.
44 Zach Gregg (USA) Project Echleon Racing 10:44
45 Andrew Frank (USA) Team California/HMS
46 Jordan Miller (USA) Landis/Trek both s.t.
47 Emile Hamm (Can) Toronto Hustle 10:49
48 William Goodfellow (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 11:06
49 Sindre Hvesse Brein (Nor) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 11:39
50 Omar Andres Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 12:01
51 Henry York (USA) Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team 12:08
52 George Simpson (USA) Project Echleon Racing s.t.
53 Cyrus Monk (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 12:16
54 Ryan Thomas (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 12:27
55 Stephen Vogel (USA) Project Echleon Racing 12:29
56 Tyler Thorp (USA) Socalcycling.Com 12:31
57 Ryan Primeau (Can) Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4MindPR 13:30
58 Allan Schroeder (USA) CS Velo 13:34
59 Nicholas Narraway (USA) CS Velo s.t.
60 Javier Isaac Velador Moreno (Mex) Canel's Zerouno 13:59
61 Quinn Felton (USA) Team California/HMS 15:24
62 Robert Pearce (USA) Team California/HMS
63 Jim Maddock (USA) Landis/Trek both s.t.
64 Samuel Hausmann (USA) Landis/Trek 15:40
65 Chien Liang Chen (Tpe) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling s.t.
66 Samuel Volkers (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 17:03
67 Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek s.t.
68 Jose Reyes Aguilera Garcia (Mex) Socalcycling.Com 23:26
69 Kieran Haug (USA) Cinch Rise 23:32
70 Connor Pulvidente (USA) Cinch Rise 28:58
71 Andrew Giniat (USA) CS Velo 31:30
72 Matt Jablonski (USA) Cinch Rise 35:00
OTL Hunter Mcgovern (Aus) Meiyo CCN Pro Cycling 42:53
DNF Jeremy Obrand (Can) Toronto Hustle
DNF Sean Christian (USA) Cinch Rise
DNF Juan Rivas Guerrero (Mex) Canel's Zerouno



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.