Canadian Cyclist

 

April 28/22 20:10 pm - Tour of the Gila: Women Stage 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 04/28/22
 

Results from the second stage of the Tour of the Gila in New Mexico, USA

Stage 2: Inner Loop Road Race, 120.7km
1 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Cinch Rise 3:17:40
2 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP at 5:23
3 Maddy Ward (USA) Instafund 5:25
4 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team 5:29
5 Marcela Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Patobike s.t.
6 Austin Killips (USA) Amy D Foundation 5:32
7 Ane Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team s.t.
8 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 5:46
9 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 6:35
10 Emily Marcolini (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling 8:18
11 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 11:06
12 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team 16:02
13 Yareli Acevedo Mendoza (Mex) Patobike
14 Allison Mrugal (USA) Amy D Foundation
15 Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) Live Play Real Estate
16 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP
17 Heidi Franz (USA) Instafund
18 Rylee McMullen (NZl) Instafund
19 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo
20 Kyleigh Spearing (USA) Cinch Rise
21 Susej Esqueda Rocha (Mex) Amy D Foundation
22 Daphne Karagianis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team
23 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing
24 Erica Clevenger (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team
25 Yael Klein (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling
26 Camille Primeau (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo
27 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling all s.t.
28 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund 16:11
29 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Patobike
30 Margot Clyne (USA) Fearless Femmes Racing
31 Lisa Cordova (USA) Live Play Real Estate all s.t.
32 Holly Mathews (USA) Cinch Rise 25:56
33 Eleanor Wiseman (Bel) Live Play Real Estate 27:11
34 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Instafund 27:20
35 Mallory Macrostie (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling 32:15
36 Valeria Leon Ordaz (Mex) Patobike 33:55
37 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund
38 Paola Macias Estrada (Mex) Patobike
39 Sanna Younger (Fin) Roxo Racing
40 Victoria Dupont (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing
41 Michelle Henry (USA) Roxo Racing all s.t.
42 Andrea Fasen (USA) Cinch Rise 44:25
43 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 46:11
44 Samuelle Baillargeon (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo s.t.
45 Robin Betz (USA) Live Play Real Estate 46:13
46 Jaime Larmer (USA) Roxo Racing 50:01
47 Gabrielle Zacks (USA) Live Play Real Estate 1:15:55
DNS Celine Oberholzer (Sui) Roxo Racing
DNF Mariana Valadez Ortiz (Mex) Amy D Foundation
DNF Florence Howden (USA) Amy D Foundation
DNF Annie Whalen (USA) Live Play Real Estate
DNF Noemie Fortin (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo
 
GC
1 Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) Cinch Rise 6:35:59
2 Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP at 2:32
3 Austin Killips (USA) Amy D Foundation 3:35
4 Diana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (Col) DNA Pro Cycling Team 4:23
5 Maddy Ward (USA) Instafund 4:31
6 Marcela Prieto Castañeda (Mex) Patobike 5:17
7 Emily Marcolini (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling 5:54
8 Ane Barrera Esparza (Mex) DNA Pro Cycling Team 6:14
9 Sara Poidevin (Can) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 6:37
10 Kira Payer (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 7:48
11 Emma Langley (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 11:07
12 Kyleigh Spearing (USA) Cinch Rise 15:22
13 Heidi Franz (USA) Instafund 16:07
14 Yael Klein (Can) 3T/Q+M Cycling 16:12
15 Rachel Jordan (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling 16:15
16 Erica Clevenger (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 16:21
17 Isabella Bertold (Can) Instafund 17:21
18 Rylee McMullen (NZl) Instafund 17:29
19 Emily Newsom (USA) EF Education - Tibco - SVP 17:52
20 Lisa Cordova (USA) Live Play Real Estate 18:24
21 Yareli Acevedo Mendoza (Mex) Patobike 18:41
22 Daphne Karagianis (USA) DNA Pro Cycling Team 18:56
23 Susej Esqueda Rocha (Mex) Amy D Foundation 19:09
24 Evelyne Gagnon (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing 19:41
25 Jazmine Lavergne (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 20:07
26 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) DNA Pro Cycling Team 21:10
27 Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Patobike s.t.
28 Allison Mrugal (USA) Amy D Foundation 21:21
29 Camille Primeau (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 21:34
30 Helena Gilbert-Snyder (USA) Live Play Real Estate 22:18
31 Margot Clyne (USA) Fearless Femmes Racing 27:04
32 Doris Schweizer (Sui) Instafund 29:19
33 Eleanor Wiseman (Bel) Live Play Real Estate 30:11
34 Mallory Macrostie (USA) 3T/Q+M Cycling 36:25
35 Sanna Younger (Fin) Roxo Racing 39:38
36 Helena Coney (Can) Instafund 40:01
37 Holly Mathews (USA) Cinch Rise 40:31
38 Victoria Dupont (Can) Fearless Femmes Racing 41:50
39 Paola Macias Estrada (Mex) Patobike 42:01
40 Michelle Henry (USA) Roxo Racing 43:10
41 Valeria Leon Ordaz (Mex) Patobike 50:43
42 Robin Betz (USA) Live Play Real Estate 52:51
43 Elizabeth Gin (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 53:23
44 Samuelle Baillargeon (Can) Desjardins-Ford Cromwell Primeau Velo 54:10
45 Jaime Larmer (USA) Roxo Racing 57:56
46 Andrea Fasen (USA) Cinch Rise 58:56
47 Gabrielle Zacks (USA) Live Play Real Estate 1:36:33


Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2022 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.